News

Speedway Sedans Australia News

2019/2020 SSA National Junior Sedan Title Grid Draws Released



The grid draws for the 2019/2020 Moyle Engines & Race Parts SSA National Junior Sedan Title to be held at the Make Smoking History Collie Speedway this Saturday & Sunday Night have been released.

SSA Live powered by Pro1 Race Parts streaming coverage will commence 5.30pm WST both nights.

ROUND ONE

Heat 1, 8 laps: 1. W9 Mitchell Baker, 2. W8 Brody Day, 3. WX24 Jonty Barnsby, 4. W22 Dean Schofield, 5. S112 Drew Flatman, 6. W63 Bryden Southwell, 7. W29 Deagan McNally, 8. W133 Lexi Smith, 9. W84 Beau Oldfield, 10. WA17 Kurtis Blackburn.

Heat 2, 8 laps: 1. WA66 Possum Lawrence, 2. W11 Erin Fraser, 3. W117 Tyson Blackburn, 4. W75 Tylah Steele, 5. W55 Riley Dunne, 6. W4 Emma Ahearn, 7. W25 Alyvia Ferraro, 8. W66 Seth Hinsey, 9. W13 Elysha Cooper, 10. W71 Olivia Earle.

Heat 3, 8 laps: 1. W44 Shataya Herbert, 2. W87 Riley Hanson, 3. W119 Joshua Ahearn, 4. W17 Cody Mackellar, 5. W88 Izzac Delaporte, 6. W121 Taj Vanzetti, 7. WA77 Mitchell Delaporte, 8. W57 Brooke Sutton, 9. V57 Zoe Young, 10. W18 Hayden Mortimer, 11. W33 Olivia Smith.

Heat 4, 8 laps: 1. W78 Jhy Pack, 2. W198 Brandon Buszan, 3. W95 Kayne Dellar, 4. W73 Darryl George, 5. S24 Chelsea Gwynne, 6. W343 Tanika Webb, 7. S16 Corey Richter, 8. WA95 Izak Davies, 9. W15 Matthew Thomson, 10. W77 Jarred Coutts.

Heat 5, 8 laps: 1. W52 Bradley Chant, 2. S12 Max Richter, 3. W171 Jayden Blackburn, 4. W43 Jorja Davies, 5. WA26 Rory Elsum-Beaumont, 6. WA24 Aiden Doak, 7. W24 Blake Iwanow, 8. W295 Chloe Dellar 9. W26 Jasmine Arnold, 10. V46 Jye Irving.

ROUND TWO
Heat 6, 8 laps: 1. S16 Corey Richter, 2. W73 Darryl George, 3. WA77 Mitchell Delaporte, 4. W88 Izzac Delaporte, 5. WA66 Possum Lawrence, 6. W117 Tyson Blackburn, 7. V57 Zoe Young, 8. W84 Beau Oldfield, 9. W22 Dean Schofield, 10. W17 Cody Mackellar.

Heat 7, 8 laps: 1. W77 Jared Coutts, 2. W66 Seth Hinsey, 3. S12 Max Richter, 4. W295 Chloe Dellar, 5. WA24 Aiden Doak, 6. W18 Hayden Mortimer, 7. WA26 Rory Elsum-Beaumont, 8. W71 Olivia Earle, 9. W133 Lexi Smith, 10. W63 Bryden Southwell, 11. W8 Brody Day.

Heat 8, 8 laps: 1. V46 Jye Irving, 2. WX24 Jonty Barnsby, 3. WA95 Izak Davies 4. W13 Elysha Cooper, 5. W29 Deagan McNally, 6. WA17 Kurtis Blackburn, 7. W9 Mitchell Baker, 8. S24 Chelsea Gwynne, 9. W25 Alyvia Ferraro, 10. W121 Taj Vanzetti.

Heat 9, 8 laps: 1. W33 Olivia Smith, 2. W75 Tylah Steele, 3. W87 Riley Hanson, 4. W171 Jayden Blackburn, 5. W15 Matthew Thomson, 6. W119 Joshua Ahearn, 7. W78 Jhy Pack, 8. S112 Drew Flatman, 9. W43 Jorja Davies, 10. W95 Kayne Dellar.

Heat 10, 8 laps: 1. W343 Tanika Webb, 2. W24 Blake Iwanow, 3. W198 Brandon Buszan, 4. W52 Bradley Chant, 5. W44 Shataya Herbert, 6. W57 Brooke Sutton, 7. W55 Riley Dunne, 8. W26 Jasmine Arnold, 9. W4 Emma Ahearn, 10. W11 Erin Fraser.

ROUND THREE

Heat 11, 8 laps: 1. W95 Kayne Dellar, 2. W18 Hayden Mortimer, 3. W121 Taj Vanzetti, 4. W9 Mitchell Baker, 5. WA17 Kurtis Blackburn, 6. W99 Izzac Delaporte, 7. S24 Chelsea Gwynne, 8. W77 Jarred Coutts, 9. W295 Chloe Dellar, 10. S12 Max Richter.

Heat 12, 8 laps: 1. W133 Lexi Smith, 2. W26 Jasmine Arnold, 3. WA24 Aiden Doak, 4. W25 Alyvia Ferraro, 5. W343 Tanika Webb, 6. W11 Erin Fraser, 7. W171 Jayden Blackburn, 8. W22 Dean Schofield, 9. W44 Shataya Herbert, 10. WA66 Possum Lawrence, 11. W78 Jhy Pack.

Heat 13, 8 laps: 1. W84 Beau Oldfield, 2. W17 Cody Mackellar, 3. W13 Elysha Cooper, 4. V46 Jye Irving, 5. V57 Zoe Young, 6. W8 Brody Day, 7. W52 Bradley Chant, 8. WX24 Jonty Barnsby, 9. W55 Riley Dunne, 10. W87 Riley Hanson.

Heat 14, 8 laps: 1. W29 Deagan McNally, 2. W43 Jorja Davies, 3. W71 Olivia Earle, 4. W4 Emma Ahearn, 5. W117 Tyson Blackburn, 6. WA95 Izak Davies, 7. W66 Seth Hinsey, 8. W24 Blake Iwanow, 9. S16 Corey Richter, 10. WA26 Rory Elsum-Beaumont.

Heat 15, 8 laps: 1. W15 Matthew Thomson, 2. W57 Brooke Sutton, 3. S112 Drew Flatman, 4. W119 Joshua Ahearn, 5. W63 Bryden Southwell, 6. W75 Tylah Steele, 7. W73 Darryl George, 8. W33 Olivia Smith, 9. WA77 Mitchell Delaporte, 10. W198 Brandon Buszan.

ROUND FOUR

Heat 16, 8 laps: 1. V57 Zoe Young, 2. W25 Alyvia Ferraro, 3. W4 Emma Ahearn, 4. W26 Jasmine Arnold, 5. W84 Beau Oldfield, 6. W17 Cody Mackellar, 7. W44 Shataya Herbert, 8. V46 Jye Irving, 9. W171 Jayden Blackburn, 10. W29 Deagan McNally.

Heat 17, 8 laps: 1. W55 Riley Dunne, 2. WA17 Kurtis Blackburn, 3. W78 Jhy Pack, 4. W18 Hayden Mortimer, 5. WA95 Izak Davies, 6. WA66 Possum Lawrence, 7. W43 Jorja Davies, 8. S12 Max Richter, 9. W119 Joshua Ahearn, 10. W75 Tylah Steele.

Heat 18, 8 laps: 1. W71 Olivia Earle, 2. W63 Bryden Southwell, 3. W8 Brody Day, 4. W121 Taj Vanzetti, 5. W133 Lexi Smith, 6. W13 Elysha Cooper, 7. W57 Brooke Sutton, 8. W87 Riley Hanson, 9. W117 Tyson Blackburn, 10. W343 Tanika Webb, 11. W52 Bradley Chant.

Heat 19, 8 laps: 1. W22 Dean Schofield, 2. W295 Chloe Dellar, 3. W33 Olivia Smith, 4. WA77 Mitchell Delaporte, 5. S16 Corey Richter, 6. W66 Seth Hinsey, 7. W15 Matthew Thomson, 8. W88 Izzac Delaporte, 9. WA24 Aiden Doak, 10. W73 Darryl George.

Heat Twenty, 8 laps: 1. WA26 Rory Elsum-Beaumont, 2. S24 Chelsea Gwynne, 3. W77 Jared Coutts, 4. W11 Erin Fraser, 5. W24 Blake Iwanow, 6. S112 Drew Flatman, 7. W198 Brandon Buszan, 8. W95 Kayne Dellar, 9. WX24 Jonty Barnsby, 10. W9 Mitchell Baker.

Australian Racing Rules & Regulations 2019





Live Audio 



Speedway Sedans Australia, Audio Channel 1



Speedway Sedans Australia, Audio Channel 2



Speedway Sedans Australia, Audio Channel 3