News

Speedway Sedans Australia News

07 Sep 19 Narrogin WA




:: Junior Sedans New Stars

Heat 1, 6 Laps: 1. W49 Jasmin Kennedy, 2. W173 Mackenzie Palmer, 3. W44 Shataya Herbert, 4. W87 Brock Pearce, 5. W22 Jarrod Pearce, 6. W171 Jayden Blackburn, 7. W11 Brock Lake

Heat 2, 6 Laps: 1. W173 Mackenzie Palmer, 2. W171 Jayden Blackburn, 3. W49 Jasmin Kennedy, 4. W11 Brock Lake, 5. W87 Brock Pearce, 6. W44 Shataya Herbert, 7. W117 Tyson Blackburn, 8. W22 Jarrod Pearce

Heat 3, 6 Laps: 1. W171 Jayden Blackburn, 2. W173 Mackenzie Palmer, 3. W22 Jarrod Pearce, 4. W49 Jasmin Kennedy, 5. W117 Tyson Blackburn, 6. W44 Shataya Herbert, 7. W11 Brock Lake, 8. W87 Brock Pearce

Feature Race, 10 Laps: 1. W173 Mackenzie, 2. W49 Jasmin Kennedy, 3. W171 Jayden Blackburn, 4. W87 Brock Pearce, 5. W22 Jarrod Pearce, 6. W117 Tyson Blackburn, 7. W44 Shataya Herbert, 8. W11 Brock Lake


:: Junior Sedans Top Stars

Heat 1, 8 Laps: 1. W63 Bryden Southwell, 2. W84 Beau Oldfield, 3. W73 Blake Palmer, 4. W98 Jhy Pack, 5. W8 Brody Day, 6. W78 Montana Pack, 7. W26 Jasmine Arnold, 8. W22 Dean Schofield

Heat 2, 8 Laps: 1. W84 Beau Oldfield, 2. W63 Bryden Southwell, 3. W22 Dean Schofield, 4. W73 Blake Palmer, 5. W8 Brody Day, 6. W78 Montana Pack, 7. W98 Jhy Pack, 8. W26 Jasmine Arnold

Heat 3, 8 Laps: 1. W84 Beau Oldfield, 2. W63 Bryden Southwell, 3. W98 Jhy Pack, 4. W8 Brody Day, 5. W22 Dean Schofield, 6. W73 Blake Palmer, 7. W78 Montana Pack, 8. W26 Jasmine Arnold

Feature Race, 12 Laps: 1. W84 Beau Oldfield, 2. W63 Bryden Southwell, 3. W73 Blake Palmer, 4. W8 Brody Day, 5. W98 Jhy Pack, 6. W22 Dean Schofield, 7. W78 Montana Pack


:: Street Stock

Heat 1, 8 Laps: 1. W53 Glen Graham, 2. W28 James Westerman, 3. W6 Shane Kulker, 4. W73 Richard Hicks, 5. W92 Isaac Arnold, 6. W173 Fiona Palmer, 7. W228 Grant Hickley, 8. W8 Steven Stewart, 9. W3 Justin Pianto, 10. W68 Justin Hurst

Heat 2, 8 Laps: 1. W173 Fiona Palmer, 2. W28 James Westerman, 3. W73 Richard Hicks, 4. W6 Shane Kulker, 5. W53 Glen Graham, 6. W8 Steven Stewart, 7. W228 Grant Hickley, 8. W92 Isaac Arnold

Heat 3, 8 Laps: 1. W228 Grant Hickley, 2. W8 Steven Stewart, 3. W173 Fiona Palmer, 4. W6 Shane Kulker, 5. W3 Justin Pianto, 6. W28 James Westerman, 7. W53 Glen Graham, 8. W73 Richard Hicks

Feature Race, 15 Laps: 1. W28 James Westerman, 2. W173 Fiona Palmer, 3. W73 Richard Hicks, 4. W228 Grant Hickley, 5. W8 Steven Stewart, 6. W92 Isaac Arnold, 7. W53 Glen Graham, 8. W3 Justin Pianto, 9. W6 Shane Kulker


:: Production Sedans

Heat 1, 8 Laps: 1. W21 Rick Musarra, 2. W142 Bev Brewer, 3. W26 Shaun Brewer, 4. W88 Hanna Stewart, 5. W3 Frank Does, 6. W56 Evert Mostert

Heat 2, 8 Laps: 1. W21 Rick Musarra, 2. W3 Frank Does, 3. W26 Shaun Brewer, 4. W56 Evert Mostert, 5. W88 Hanna Stewart

Heat 3, 8 Laps: 1. W21 Rick Musarra, 2. W3 Frank Does, 3. W88 Hanna Stewart, 4. W26 Shaun Brewer, 5. W56 Evert Mostert

Feature Race, 12 Laps: 1. W21 Rick Musarra, 2. W26 Shaun Brewer, 3. W3 Frank Does, 4. W88 Hanna Stewart, 5. W56 Evert Mostert

Australian Racing Rules & Regulations 2019





Live Audio 



Speedway Sedans Australia, Audio Channel 1



Speedway Sedans Australia, Audio Channel 2



Speedway Sedans Australia, Audio Channel 3