News

Speedway Sedans Australia News

Grids Released For National Modified Sedan Title




Speedway Sedans Australia have released the grids for the Speedway Sedans Australia, Ian Boettcher Race Parts / Adam Holt Industries, National Modified Sedan Title, being held at the IBRP Kingaroy Speedway.

Thirty six heats will be contested, twenty seven of them on Friday Night, with Scott McDermott having the privilege of starting from pole position. The National Champion, Cam Waters is in the same race.

Racing commences at 4.00pm EST.

Heat 1, 12 Laps: 1. Q148 Scott McDermott, 2. Q79 Jason Schloss, 3. Q14 Matt Langton, 4. Q17 Thomas Hunter, 5. Q11 Christopher Hams, 6. A1 Cameron Waters, 7. Q21 Kent Shelford, 8. Q4 Darren Baldwin, 9. V81 Rodney Burr, 10. Q35 Kent Menzies, 11. Q22 Jack Cameron

Heat 2, 12 Laps: 1. Q9 Rodney Pammenter, 2. N94 Gerry Flood, 3. Q99 Sean Black, 4. V41 Brad Warren, 5. ACT3 Greg Stevenson, 6. Q48 Brett Barron, 7. N115 Max Clarke, 8. Q93 Jason Beer, 9. Q12 Jake Hawkins, 10. Q2 Shannon Blackburn, 11. N36 David Jacobi

Heat 3, 12 Laps: 1. Q84 David Head, 2. V18 Jake Drewett, 3. Q88 David Barbeler, 4. V57 Ash Parkinson, 5. V194 Rachel Pratt, 6. V83 Bryan Galley, 7. Q48 Shane MacDonald, 8. Q19 Wayne Gilroy, 9. Q5 Corey Stein, 10. Q52 Luke Hollyman, 11. Q15 Pacey Clegg

Heat 4, 12 Laps: 1. Q47 Nathan Lowe, 2. Q42 Brenton Scott, 3. Q68 Gary Pagel, 4. Q16 Jim Cowley, 5. V92 Brody Chrystie, 6. Q197 Rory Evans, 7. Q10 Stephen Geritz, 8. V96 Graham West, 9. V172 Martin Hawson, 10. Q95 Richard Cook, 11. Q111 Peter White

Heat 5, 12 Laps: 1. V29 David Smith, 2. Q27 Mark Raymont, 3. Q98 Brett Watson, 4. Q32 Nathan MacDonald, 5. Q77 Michael Langton, 6. Q87 Matthew Hawkings, 7. Q33 Glenn Pagel, 8. Q55 Josh Harm, 9. Q8 Lee Steffens, 10. Q75 Myles Gilroy

Heat 6, 12 Laps: 1. Q154 Ben Richardson, 2. Q34 Antony Gaunt, 3. Q26 Jamie OMeara, 4. Q28 Hayden Stephensen, 5. Q44 Ashley Barron, 6. Q121 Johnno Collins, 7. Q69 Graham Kleinhans, 8. V7 Justin Drew, 9. Q25 Adam Jorgensen, 10. Q62 Mark Carlin, 11. V86 Kye Walters

Heat 7, 12 Laps: 1. Q6 Brad Stein, 2. Q82 Brodie Boss, 3. Q51 Tony Coomber, 4. Q24 Derek Richards, 5. Q108 Alex Sweeney, 6. T46 Trent Quillerat, 7. Q58 Tim Weir, 8. Q65 Cameron Birch, 9. Q89 TJ Horne, 10. W132 Mick Johnson

Heat 8, 12 Laps: 1. Q97 Brad Yarrow, 2. Q78 Peter Gray, 3. Q54 Mick Shelford, 4. Q31 Will Roeser, 5. Q56 Darren Severs, 6. Q73 Lee Volk, 7. Q67 Steven Love, 8. N37 Greg Worling, 9. V43 Brock Atkins, 10. W123 Clint Noakes

Heat 9, 12 Laps: 1. Q23 Josh Crang, 2. W74 Allan Mortimer, 3. Q71 Steve Jordan, 4. Q53 Brett Baxter, 5. Q66 Steven Manly, 6. V64 Wade McCarthy, 7. Q38 Aidan Raymont, 8. Q91 David Manly, 9. V61 Matt Nelson, 10. Q72 Shane Langton


ROUND TWO
Heat 10, 12 Laps: 1. V81 Rodney Burr, 2. Q93 Jason Beer, 3. Q15 Pacey Clegg, 4. Q2 Shannon Blackburn, 5. A1 Cameron Waters, 6. Q17 Thomas Hunter, 7. Q22 Jack Cameron, 8. N94 Gerry Flood, 9. Q14 Matt Langton, 10. Q79 Jason Schloss, 11. Q88 David Barbeler

Heat 11, 12 Laps: 1. Q35 Kent Menzies, 2. Q21 Kent Shelford, 3. Q48 Brett Barron, 4. Q111 Peter White, 5. Q4 Darren Baldwin, 6. Q49 Shane MacDonald, 7. Q42 Brenton Scott, 8. Q9 Rodney Pammenter, 9. Q19 Wayne Gilroy, 10. V18 Jack Drewett, 11. Q47 Nathan Lowe

Heat 12, 12 Laps: 1. N115 Max Clarke, 2. V172 Martin Hawson, 3. Q95 Richard Cook, 4. V194 Rachel Pratt, 5. Q5 Corey Stein, 6. Q68 Gary Pagel, 7. Q84 David Head, 8. ACT3 Greg Stevenson, 9. Q197 Rory Evans, 10. Q11 Christopher Hams, 11. Q148 Scott McDermott

Heat 13, 12 Laps: 1. Q52 Luke Hollyman, 2. Q12 Jake Hawkins, 3. Q10 Stephen Geritz, 4. V83 Bryan Galley, 5. V96 Graham West, 6. V41 Brad Warren, 7. W132 Mick Johnson, 8. Q36 David Jacobi, 9. Q16 Jim Cowley, 10. Q67 Steven Love, 11. V57 Ash Parkinson

Heat 14, 12 Laps: 1. Q73 Lee Volk, 2. Q31 Will Roeser, Q58 Tim Weir, 4. Q108 Alex Sweeney, 5. Q154 Ben Richardson, 6. Q6 Brad Stein, 7. V86 Kye Walters, 8. Q89 TJ Horne, 9. V92 Brody Christie, 10. Q32 Nathan MacDonald

Heat 15, 12 Laps: 1. N37 Greg Worling, 2. Q69 Graham Kleinheins, 3. Q27 Mark Raymont, 4. Q91 David Manly, 5. V64 Wade McCarthy, 6. Q99 Sean Black, 7. Q66 Steven Manly, 8. Q62 Mark Carlin, 9. Q55 Josh Harm, 10. Q87 Matthew Hawkings, 11. W74 Allan Mortimer

Heat 16, 12 Laps: 1. Q72 Shane Langton, 2. Q98 Brett Watson, 3. Q8 Lee Steffens, 4. Q25 Adam Jorgensen, 5. Q33 Glenn Pagel, 6. Q75 Myles Gilroy, 7. V29 David Smith, 8. Q56 Darren Severs, 9. V7 Justin Drew, 10. T46 Trent Quillerat

Heat 17, 12 Laps: 1. W123 Clint Noakes, 2. Q28 Hayden Stephensen, 3. Q82 Brodie Boss, 4. Q71 Steve Jordan, 5. V43 Brock Atkins, 6. Q51 Tony Coomber, 7. Q97 Brad Yarrow, 8. Q77 Michael Langton, 9. Q53 Brett Baxter, 10. Q54 Mick Shelford

Heat 18, 12 Laps: 1. Q38 Aidan Raymont, 2. Q78 Peter Gray, 3. Q23 Josh Crang, 4. Q26 Jamie OMeara, 5. Q65 Cameron Birch, 6. Q44 Ashley Barron, 7. V61 Matt Nelson, 8. Q121 Johnno Collins, 9. Q34 Antony Gaunt, 10. Q24 Derek Richards


ROUND THREE
Heat 19, 12 Laps: 1. Q54 Mick Shelford, 2. Q77 Michael Langton, 3. T46 Trent Quillerat, 4. V29 David Smith, 5. Q75 Myles Gilroy, 6. Q108 Alex Sweeney, 7. Q56 Darren Severs, 8. Q48 Brett Barron, 9. Q38 Aidan Raymont, 10. Q27 Mark Raymont

Heat 20, 12 Laps: 1. Q55 Josh Harm, 2. V61 Matt Nelson, 3. V64 Wade McCarthy, 4. V7 Justin Drew, 5. Q8 Lee Steffens, 6. Q28 Hayden Stephensen, 7. Q71 Steve Jordan, 8. Q32 Nathan MacDonald, 9. Q6 Brad Stein, 10. Q154 Ben Richardson, 11. Q97 Brad Yarrow

Heat 21, 12 Laps: 1. Q67 Steven Love, 2. Q24 Derek Richards, 3. Q28 Adam Jorgensen, 4. Q72 Shane Langton, 5. Q89 TJ Horne, 6. W74 Allan Mortimer, 7. V92 Brody Chrystie, 8. Q98 Brett Watson, 9. Q16 Jim Cowley, 10. Q82 Brodie Boss

Heat 22, 12 Laps: 1. Q33 Glenn Pagel, 2. Q53 Brett Baxter, 3. V86 Kye Walters, 4. Q62 Mark Carlin, 5. Q121 Johnno Collins, 6. Q21 Kent Shelford, 7. Q69 Graham Kleinhans, 8. Q91 David Manly, 9. Q73 Lee Volk, 10. Q78 Peter Gray

Heat 23, 12 Laps: 1. Q2 Shannon Blackburn, 2. W132 Mick Johnson, 3. Q65 Cameron Birch, 4. Q51 Tony Coomber, 5. Q87 Matthew Hawkings, 6. Q31 Will Roeser, 7. Q34 Antony Gaunt, 8. W123 Clint Noakes, 9. Q58 Tim Weir, 10. Q66 Steven Manly

Heat 24, 12 Laps: 1. Q95 Richard Cook, 2. V43 Brock Atkins, 3. Q111 Peter White, 4. V18 Jake Drewett, 5. Q42 Brenton Scott, 6. Q5 Corey Stein, 7. Q26 Jamie OMeara, 8. Q4 Darren Baldwin, 9. N37 Greg Worling, 10. Q9 Rodney Pammenter, 11. Q84 David Head

Heat 25, 12 Laps: 1. Q19 Wayne Gilroy, 2. Q148 Scott McDermott, 3. V83 Bryan Galley, 4. Q79 Jason Schloss, 5. Q12 Jake Hawkins, 6. Q15 Pacey Clegg, 7. Q197 Rory Evans, 8. Q11 Christopher Hams, 9. V194 Rachel Pratt, 10. V81 Rodney Burr, 11. V41 Brad Warren

Heat 26, 12 Laps: 1. N36 David Jacobi, 2. Q14 Matt Langton, 3. N94 Gerry Flood, 4. Q22 Jack Cameron, 5. Q47 Nathan Lowe, 6. Q35 Kent Menzies, 7. Q52 Luke Hollyman, 8. Q23 Josh Crang, 9. Q10 Stephen Geritz, 10. V96 Graham West, 11. Q93 Jason Beer

Heat 27, 12 Laps: 1. Q88 David Barbeler, 2. A1 Cameron Waters, 3. Q49 Shane MacDonald, 4. Q99 Sean Black, 5. Q68 Gary Pagel, 6. V172 Martin Hawson, 7. ACT3 Greg Stevenson, 8. V57 Ash Parkinson, 9. N115 Max Clarke, 10. Q44 Ashley Barron, 11. Q17 Thomas Hunter


ROUND FOUR
Heat 28, 12 Laps: 1. Q89 TJ Horne, 2. V7 Justin Drew, 3. Q5 Corey Stein, 4. Q97 Brad Yarrow, 5. Q67 Steven Love, 6. Q24 Derek Richards, 7. Q6 Brad Stein, 8. Q72 Shane Langton, 9. Q71 Steve Jordan, 10. Q33 Glenn Pagel

Heat 29, 12 Laps: 1. V96 Graham West, 2. Q75 Myles Gilroy, 3, V92 Brody Chrystie, 4. W132 Mick Johnson, 5. Q55 Josh Harm, 6. Q47 Nathan Lowe, 7. Q25 Adam Jorgensen, 8. Q27 Mark Raymont, 9. Q148 Scott McDermott, 10. Q68 Gary Pagel

Heat 30, 12 Laps: 1. Q62 Mark Carlin, 2. Q87 Matthew Hawkings, 3. Q93 Jason Beer, 4. T46 Trent Quillerat, 5. Q111 Peter White, 6. Q38 Aidan Raymont, 7. Q65 Cameron Birch, 8. Q82 Brodie Boss, 9. Q26 Jamie OMeara, 10. Q98 Brett Watson

Heat 31, 12 Laps: 1. Q32 Nathan MacDonald, 2. Q17 Thomas Hunter, 3. Q91 David Manly, 4. Q58 Tim Weir, 5. V194 Rachel Pratt, 6. Q8 Lee Steffens, 7. V43 Brock Atkins, 8. Q108 Alex Sweeney, 9. V64 Wade McCarthy, 10. Q14 Matt Langton

Heat 32, 12 Laps: 1. Q66 Steven Manly, 2. V86 Kye Walters, 3. Q58 Darren Severs, 4. W74 Allan Mortimer, 5. N37 Greg Worling, 6. Q35 Kent Menzies, 7. Q69 Graham Kleinhans, 8. Q53 Brett Baxter, 9. Q54 Mick Shelford, 10. Q51 Tony Coomber, 11. V29 David Smith

Heat 33, 12 Laps: 1. Q22 Jack Cameron, 2. Q44 Ashley Barron, 3. V81 Rodney Burr, 4. Q121 Johnno Collins, 5. Q52 Luke Hollyman, 6. Q48 Brett Barron, 7. Q73 Lee Volk, 8. V18 Jake Drewett, 9. Q2 Shannon Blackburn, 10. N94 Gerry Flood, 11. Q31 Will Roeser

Heat 34, 12 Laps: 1. V57 Ash Parkinson, 2. V41 Brad Warren, 3. N36 David Jacobi, 4. Q10 Stephen Geritz, 5. Q34 Antony Gaunt, 6. V172 Martin Hawson, 7. Q12 Jake Hawkins, 8. Q88 David Barbeler, 9. Q78 Peter Gray, 10. Q99 Sean Black, 11. Q28 Hayden Stephensen.

Heat 35, 12 Laps: 1. Q16 Jim Cowley, 2. Q197 Rory Evans, 3. Q15 Pacey Clegg, 4. Q84 David Head, 5. V61 Matt Nelson, 6. N115 Max Clarke, 7. Q154 Ben Richardson, 8. Q79 Jason Schloss, 9. Q21 Kent Shelford, 10. V83 Bryan Galley, 11. Q23 Josh Crang

Heat 36, 12 Laps: 1. Q11 Christopher Hams, 2. Q4 Darren Baldwin, 3. ACT3 Greg Stevenson, 4. W123 Clint Noakes, 5. Q9 Rodney Pammenter, 6. Q19 Wayne Gilroy, 7. Q49 Shane MacDonald, 8. Q77 Michael Langton, 9. Q95 Richard Cook, 10. Q42 Brenton Scott, 11. A1 Cameron Waters

Australian Racing Rules & Regulations 2019





Live Audio 



Speedway Sedans Australia, Audio Channel 1



Speedway Sedans Australia, Audio Channel 2



Speedway Sedans Australia, Audio Channel 3