News

Speedway Sedans Australia News

02 Feb 2019 Carrick TAS




:: Modified Sedans, Des Redburn Memorial

Heat 1, 10 Laps: 1. T37 Luke Williams, 2. T27 Joshua Marston,3. T7 Jakobe Jetson, 4. T17 Craig Williams, 5. T44 John Moles, 6. T5 Brad Herbert, 7. T46 Trent Quillerat, 8. T21 Joshua Stephens, 9. T8 Brayden Silvia, 10. T25 Nathan Russell (9 laps). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.334, Fastest Lap: 17.452 T7 Jakobe Jetson

Heat 2, 10 Laps: 1. T17 Craig Williams, 2. T46 Trent Quillerat, 3. T27 Joshue Marston, 4. T7 Jakobe Jetson, 5. T5 Brad Herbert, 6. T21 Joshua Stephens, 7. T37 Luke Williams, 8. T8 Brayden Silvia, 9. T44 John Moles, 10. T25 Jaiden Russell. Time: 2.49.400, Winning Margin: 1.387, Fastest Lap: 16.740 T17 Craig Williams

A Main, 20 Laps: 1. T17 Craig Williams, 2. T7 Jakobe Jetson, 3. T46 Trent Quillerat, 4. T21 Joshua Stephens, 5. T37 Luke Williams, 6. T25 Jaiden Russell (19 laps). DNF: 7. T27 Joshua Marston (18), 8. T44 John Moles (14), 9. T8 Brayden Silvia (9). Time: 5.39.054, Winning Margin: 3.397, Fastest Lap: 16.801 T17 Craig Williams


:: Street Stock, Banjos Bakery Round

Feature Race, 40 Laps: 1. T50 Troy Russell, 2. T28 Dale Riley Jnr, 3. T77 Corey Bauld, 4. T44 John Riley, 5. T2 Jarrod Rogers, 6. T24 Ben Riley, 7. T4 Steven Harvey, 8. T6 Bec Hammond, 9. T15 Daniel Cunningham, 10. T8 Charlie Ivory, 11. T86 Colin Kenny, 12. T55 Nick Anderson (39), 13. T81 Darren Garwood (37). DNF: 14. T32 Terri Farrell (37), 15. T78 Mitch Alliston (22), 16. T72 Steven Pyne (21), 17. T65 Trent Austin (18), 18. T33 Brad Farrell (0). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 1.760, Fastest Lap: 17.568 T65 Trent Austin


:: Junior Sedans, New Stars

Feature Race, 15 Laps: 1. T2 Stevie Smith, 2. T35 Sharni Farrell, 3. T17 Nate Garwood, 4. T3 Harry Auton, 5. T16 Kyle Bagorski, 6. T28 Karlia Riley, 7. T18 Callum Spencer, 8. T71 Kayden Cartledge, 9. T14 Makala Riley (14 laps), 10. T74 Maddison Price (14). DNF: 11. T84 Lachlan Robins (4), 12. T32 Jacob McKercher (3), 13. T13 Abbi Smith (2). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 3.403, Fastest Lap: 18.496 T2 Stevie Smith


:: Junior Sedans, Top Stars

Feature Race, 15 Laps: 1. T38 Jayden Triffett, 2. T92 Cody Gay, 3. T73 Mitch Colgan (14 laps), 4. T47 Dylan Price (14), 5. T5 Hannah Coleman (14), 6. T88 Stephanie Howard (14), 7. T19 Tayla Vimplany (13), 8. T33 Kiara McKercher (13), 9. T25 Georgi Goss (11), 10. T6 MacKenzie Williams (14). Time: 4.42.125, Winning Margin: 1.298, Fastest Lap: 18.476 T92 Cody Gay



Australian Racing Rules & Regulations 2019





Live Audio 



Speedway Sedans Australia, Audio Channel 1



Speedway Sedans Australia, Audio Channel 2



Speedway Sedans Australia, Audio Channel 3