News

Speedway Sedans Australia News

27 Jan 2019 Hamilton VIC




:: Production Sedan National Title Night Two

Heat 13, 12 Laps: 1. ACT23 Damien McAlister, 2. V33 Stephen Laidlaw, 3. V34 Adam Wilson, 4. V7 Shane Hammond, 5. N28 Stephen Brencher, 6. W4 Beau Riley, 7. V47 Robert Aldridge, 8. V5 Jack Milthorpe, 9. V21 Donald Irving, 10. W31 Kane McDiarmid, 11. ACT24 James Hodak
Result
1. W4 Beau Riley, 2. V34 Adam Wilson, 3. W31 Kane McDiarmid, 4. ACT24 James Hodak, 5. V5 Jack Milthorpe, 6. ACT23 Damien McAlister, 7. V47 Robert Aldridge, 8. V7 Shane Hammond, 9. V21 Donald Irving. 10. N28 Stephen Brencher (9 laps), 11. V33 Stephen Laidlaw (5). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 1.646, Fastest Lap: 18.301 W4 Beau Riley

Heat 14, 12 Laps: 1. N14 Matthew Hutchison, 2. V8 Ryan Arnel, 3. Q59 Joel Berkley, 4. N11 Rodney Anderson, 5. ACT19 Monique Bailey, 6. V99 Pete Leonard, 7. V37 Ryan Queale, 8. S87 Jayden Edwards, 9. W22 Rick Musarra, 10. ACT32 Craig McAlister
Result
1. Q59 Joel Berkley, 2. N11 Rodney Anderson, 3. V99 Pete Leonard, 4. W22 Rick Musarra, 5. S87 Jayden Edwards, 6. N14 Matt Hutchison, 7. ACT32 Craig McAlister, 8. V37 Ryan Queale, 9. ACT19 Monique Bailey, 10. V8 Ryan Arnel (11 laps). Time: 3.46.482, Winning Margin: 4.825, Fastest Lap: 18.621 Q59 Joel Berkley

Heat 15, 12 Laps: 1. A1 Trevor Mills, 2. Q17 Neil Keldoulis, 3. W12 Rod Musarra, 4. W95 Kyle Sayer, 5. Q25 Selina Jennings, 6. W61 Jake Blight, 7. N2 Andrew Cunningham, 8. V98 Ray Ussher, 9. Q15 Richard Cook, 10. N79 Kiel Rosevear, 11. V26 Gemma Laidlaw
Result
1. Q15 Richard Cook, 2. A1 Trevor Mills, 3. W95 Kyle Sayer, 4. W12 Rod Musarra, 5. N2 Andrew Cunningham, 6. Q17 Neil Keldoulis, 7. N79 Kiel Rosevear, 8. V98 Ray Ussher, 9. W61 Jake Blight (11 laps). DNS: Q25 Selina Jennings, V26 Gemma Laidlaw. Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.591, Fastest Lap: 18.631 Q95 Kyle Sayer

Heat 16, 12 Laps: 1. V35 Stephen Aldridge, 2. W29 Tim Maughan, 3. V13 Ben Barker, 4. N49 Johnny Ralph, 5. V39 Lucas Conder, 6. N27 Wayne Bourke, 7. V91 Dehne Sparrow, 8. V3 John Calderwood, 9. N71 David Lord, 10. N56 Justin Hawkins, 11. V9 Shona Bent
Result
1. V91 Dehne Sparrow, 2. V9 Shona Bent, 3. N56 Justin Hawkins, 4. V13 Ben Barker, 5. W29 Tim Maughan, 6. V3 John Calderwood, 7. N49 Johnny Ralph (1 lap). DNS: V35 Steven Aldridge, V39 Lucas Conder, N71 David Lord, N27 Wayne Bourke. Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 1.830, Fastest Lap: 18.880 V91 Dehne Sparrow


B Main, 20 Laps: 1. V33 Stephen Laidlaw, 2. W12 Rod Musarra, 3. V5 Jack Milthorpe, 4. N28 Stephen Brencher, 5. V99 Pete Leonard, 6. N49 Johnny Ralph, 7. N11 Rodney Anderson, 8. N79 Kiel Rosevear, 9. ACT24 James Hodak, 10. V21 Donald Irving, 11. W29 Tim Maughan, 12. Q17 Neil Keldoulis, 13. N2 Andrew Cunningham, 14. V7 Shane Hammond, 15. V37 Ryan Queale, 16. N14 Matt Hutchison, 17. V47 Robert Aldridge, 18. V3 John Calderwood, 19. ACT19 Monique Bailey, 20. V8 Ryan Arnel
Result
1. ACT24 James Hodak, 2. W12 Rod Musarra, 3. V5 Jack Milthorpe, 4. N14 Matt Hutchison, 5. N49 Johnny Ralph, 6. N2 Andrew Cunningham, 7. N79 Kiel Rosevear, 8. V21 Donald Irving, 9. V7 Shane Hammond, 10. ACT19 Monique Bailey, 11. W29 Tim Maughan, 12. V47 Robert Aldridge (19 laps), 13. V8 Ryan Arnel (19), 14. V3 John Calderwood (18), 15. Q17 Neil Keldoulis (18), 16. V33 Stephen Laidlaw (8), 17. N28 Stephen Brencher (3), 18. V99 Peter Leonard (0), 19. N11 Rodney Anderson (0), 20. V37 Ryan Queale (0). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 1.026, Fastest Lap: 18.872 ACT24 James Hodak



A Main, 40 Laps: 1. Q35 Joel Berkley, 2. Q15 Richard Cook, 3. N56 Justin Hawkins, 4. W4 Beau Riley, 5. V91 Dehne Sparrow, 6. V9 Shona Bent, 7. ACT32 Craig McAlister, 8. W22 Rick Musarra, 9. ACT23 Damien McAlister, 10. W31 Kane McDiarmid, 11. V13 Ben Barker, 12. W61 Jake Blight, 13. W95 Kyle Sayer, 14, S87 Jayden Edwards, 15. V34 Adam Wilson, 16. V98 Ray Ussher, 17. ACT24 James Hodak, 18. W12 Rod Musarra, 19. V5 Jack Milthorpe, 20. N14 Matt Hutchison, 21. A1 Trevor Mills
Unofficial Result
1. Q59 Joel Berkley, 2. V91 Dehne Sparrow, 3. N56 Justin Hawkins, 4. W4 Beau Riley, 5. Q15 Richard Cook, 6. ACT32 Craig McAlister, 7. W22 Rick Musarra, 8. ACT23 Damien McAlister, 9. V9 Shona Bent, 10. A1 Trevor Mills, 11. V13 Ben Barker, 12. V5 Jack Milthorpe, 13. V98 Ray Ussher (38), 14. N14 Matt Hutchison (34), 15. V34 Adam Wilson (30), 16. W95 Kyle Sayer (22), 17. W12 Rod Musarra (20), 18. W31 Kane McDiarmid (16), 19. ACT24 James Hodak (15), 20. S87 Jayden Edwards (15), 21. W61 Jake Blight (15). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 2.744, Fastest Lap: 18.310 V91 Dehne Sparrow




:: Junior Sedans Top Stars

Feature Race, 15 Laps: 1. V84 Courtney Meakins, 2. V85 Rhys Meakins, 3. V10 Bree Simpson, 4. V88 Peter Monaro, 5. V78 Cody Compton, 6. S55 Sharni Pitcher, 7. V7 Bradin Claridge, 8. V23 Jamie Pumpa, 9. V17 Cody Reed

Junior Sedan New Stars
Feature Race, 12 Laps: 1. V81 Lachie Bull, 2. V95 Tanner Barclay, 3. W23 Brock Johnson, 4. V4 Tahlia Ahearn, 5. V6 Connor Claridge, 6. V88 Levi Blake

Australian Racing Rules & Regulations 2019





Live Audio 



Speedway Sedans Australia, Audio Channel 1



Speedway Sedans Australia, Audio Channel 2



Speedway Sedans Australia, Audio Channel 3