News

Speedway Sedans Australia News

25 Jan 19 Kingaroy QLD




:: Modified Sedans, Kings Royal Night One

Heat 1, 10 Laps: 1. Q28 Aidan Raymont, 2. Q23 Tim Smith, 3. Q19 Wayne Gilroy, 4. Q3 Brayden Pacey, 5. V88 Ty Galley, 6. M21 Kent Shelford, 7. V25 Brad Warren, 8. W73 Ray Clifton, 9. Q69 Jason Schloss, 10. Q24 Scott McDermott, 11. Q56 Darren Severs. Time: 2.48.290, Winning Margin: 1.826, Fastest Lap: 16.456 Q19 Wayne Gilroy

Heat 2, 10 Laps: 1. W23 Clint Noakes, 2. Q54 Michael Shelford, 3. V19 David Lord, 4. Q4 Shane MacDonald, 5. Q5 Kent Menzies, 6. Q32 Nathan MacDonald, 7. Q43 Brenton Scott, 8. Q84 Mark Raymont, 9. Q88 David Barbeler, 10. Q67 Jamie Love (1 lap). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 2.156, Fastest Lap: 16.536 W23 Clint Noakes

Heat 3, 10 Laps: 1. Q24 David Head, 2. Q5 Brett Baxter, 3. Q81 Dennis Shallcross, 4. V46 Kye Walters, 5. V15 Dale Hallett, 6. N36 David Jacobi, 7. Q48 Brett Barron, 8. V11 Wayne Ramsdale (2 laps), 9. CR99 Wade Cunningham (2), 10. V61 Matt Nelson (1), 11. Q12 Brodie Boss (0). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.933, Fastest Lap:
16.601 Q24 David Head

Heat 4, 10 Laps: 1. V18 Jake Drewett, 2. Q5 Steve Jordan, 3. Q12 Luke Hollyman, 4. Q22 Jack Cameron, 5. Q93 Jason Beer, 6. Q6 Aaron Sander, 7. Q15 Pacey Clegg, 8. Q8 Lee Steffens, 9. Q29 Jessica OMeara, 10. C89 TJ Horne (9 laps), 11. B69 Steve Love (5). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.606, Fastest Lap: 16.876 V18 Jake Drewett

Heat 5, 10 Laps: 1. N3 Greg Worling, 2. Q111 Kerry Lack, 3. Q3 Antony Gaunt, 4. W74 Allan Mortimer, 5. Q78 Peter Gray, 6. Q83 Brendon Kelly, 7. V4 Brock Atkins (8 laps), 8. Q11 Tony Coomber (7), 9. Q73 Lee Volk (5), 10. Q58 Tim Weir (1). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 1.156, Fastest Lap: 17.066 N3 Greg Worling

Heat 6, 10 Laps: 1. Q62 Matty Smith, 2. Q4 Glenn Pagel, 3. V7 Justin Drew, 4. N15 Max Clarke, 5. V87 Aaron Bunton, 6. Q21 Johnno Collins, 7. ACT3 Greg Stevenson, 8. Q44 Ashley Barron, 9. N7 Trent Nicolia, 10. Q5 Cameron Birch, 11. Q22 Shannon Blackburn (0). Time: 2.52.572, Winning Margin: 1.637, Fastest Lap: 16.923 N15
Max Clarke

Heat 7, 10 Laps: 1. Q8 Rodney Pammenter, 2. Q6 Brad Stein, 3. V7 Andrew Blackwell, 4. Q14 Matt Langton, 5. Q10 Stephen Geritz, 6. Q68 Gary Pagel, 7. Q3 Tim Atkin, 8. Q13 Ian Wallace, 9. Q12 Jake Hawkins (9 laps), 10. Q11 Chris Hams (6), 11. Q97 David Marshall (5). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.942, Fastest Lap: 17.525 Q14 Matt Langton

Heat 8, 10 Laps: 1. Q68 Gary Pagel, 2. W23 Clint Noakes, 3. Q56 Darren Severs, 4. Q58 Tim Weir, 5. Q84 Mark Raymont, 6. V19 David Smith, 7. Q6 Aaron Sander, 8. Q24 Scott McDermott, 9. SB44 Ashley Barron (3 laps), 10. SB10 Stephen Geritz (0). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.399, Fastest Lap: 17.061 W23 Clint Noakes

Heat 9, 10 Laps: 1. V4 Brock Atkins, 2. Q81 Dennis Shallcross, 3. Q4 Shane MacDonald, 4. Q12 Brodie Boss, 5. W74 Allan Mortimer, 6. Q54 Michael Shelford, 7. V15 Dale Hallett, 8. Q43 Brenton Scott, 9. Q22 Jack Cameron, 10. Q69 Jason Schloss, 11. M63 Brayden Pacey. Time: 2.55.916, Winning Margin: 1.701, Fastest Lap: 17.269 Q81 Dennis Shallcross

Heat 10, 10 Laps: 1. N15 Max Clarke, 2. Q28 Aidan Raymont, 3. V18 Jake Drewett, 4. Q93 Jason Beer, 5. Q8 Rodney Pammenter, 6. Q73 Lee Volk, 7. Q6 Brad Stein, 8. Q83 Brendon Kelly, 9. Q15 Pacey Clegg, 10. Q24 David Head (8 laps). DISQ: Q12 Jake Hawkins (7). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.612, Fastest Lap: 17.535 N15 Max Clarke

Heat 11, 10 Laps: 1. V7 Andrew Blackwell, 2. Q32 Nathan MacDonald, 3. Q21 Johnno Collins, 4. Q21 Kent Shelford, 5. Q88 David Barbeler, 6. V87 Aaron Bunton, 7. Q11 Chris Hams, 8. Q13 Ian Wallace, 9. Q14 Matt Langton (9), 10. Q8 Lee Steffens (2). DNS: Q62 Matty Smith. Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.140, Fastest Lap: 17.661 V87 Aaron Bunton

Heat 12, 10 Laps: 1. V88 Ty Galley, 2. Q23 Tim Smith, 3. Q78 Peter Gray, 4. Q3 Antony Gaunt, 5. Q5 Cameron Birch, 6. ACT3 Greg Stevenson, 7. Q5 Kent Menzies, 8. Q11 Tony Coomber, 9. N36 David Jacobi, 10. C89 TJ Horne (1 lap). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 1.300, Fastest Lap: 18.232 V88 Ty Galley & GL11 Tony Coomber

Heat 13, 10 Laps: 1. V46 Kye Walters, 2. V61 Matt Nelson, 3. Q22 Shannon Blackburn, 4. V25 Brad Warren, 5. Q48 Brett Barron, 6. V7 Justin Drew, 7. Q75 Myles Gilroy, 8. Q12 Luke Hollyman, 9. Q99 Wade Cunningham, 10. N7 Trent Nicolia (2 laps). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 2.545, Fastest Lap: 17.988 V61 Matt Nelson

Heat 14, 10 Laps: 1. Q19 Wayne Gilroy, 2. N3 Greg Worling, 3. Q4 Glenn Pagel, 4. Q3 Tim Atkin, 5. Q5 Brett Baxter, 6. Q111 Kerry Lack, 7. Q29 Jessica OMeara, 8. W73 Ray Clifton, 9. Q67 Jamie Love (2 laps), 10. Q5 Steve Jordan (1). Time: 3.04.217, Winning Margin: 0.932, Fastest Lap: 17.755 N3 Greg Worling



:: Production Sedans

Heat 1, 8 Laps: 1. G97 Rory Evans, 2. BB30 Brad Scherer, 3. SC23 Adrian Scott, 4. SC36 Sarah Franz, 5. SB88 Nic Bleys, 6. SC33 Josh Tennent, 7. SC31 Will Roeser (4 laps), 8. M02 Bryce Lack (2). Time: 2.39.321, Winning Margin: 9.620, Fastest Lap: 19.615 G97 Rory Evans

Heat 2, 8 Laps: 1. SB32 Brody Fraser, 2. G10 Daniel Henshaw, 3. SB08 Alex Sweeney, 4. CR57 Thomas Fuller, 5. SB44 Mitchell Bleys, 6. SB23 Ben Hazelgrove, 7. CR96 Amy Evans (4 laps). Time: 2.31.023, Winning Margin: 1.733, Fastest Lap: 18.602 SB32 Brody Fraser

Heat 3, 8 Laps: 1. N53 Ashley Graham, 2. RK71 Kev Young, 3. G22 Marshall Virtue, 4. SC28 Stephen Freeman, 5. G6 Rick Hazelgrove, 6. M57 Danielle Harris, 7. CR99 Jordan Cunningham, 8. N54 Jackson Graham. Time: 1.36.925 (5 laps), Winning Margin: 0.525, Fastest Lap: 18.957 N53 Ashley Graham

Heat 4, 8 Laps: 1. G10 Daniel Henshaw, 2. SB32 Brody Fraser, 3. BB30 Brad Scherer, 4. CR96 Amy Evans, 5. CR99 Jordan Cunningham, 6. SC31 Will Roeser, 7. M02 Bryce Lack, 8. G6 Rick Hzaelgrove (6 laps), 9. RK71 Kev Young (2). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.651, Fastest Lap: 18.027 G10 Daniel Henshaw

Heat 5, 8 Laps: 1. G97 Rory Evans, 2. N53 Ashley Graham, 3. SC36 Sarah Franz, 4. SB44 Mitchell Bleys, 5. N54 Jackson Graham, 6. SC30 Leonie Knight, 7. SB23 Ben Hazelgrove, 8. G22 Marshall Virtue (1). DISQ: SB88 Nic Bleys (1). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 4.926, Fastest Lap: 17.618 G97 Rory Evans

Heat 6, 8 Laps: 1. CR57 Thomas Fuller, 2. SB08 Alex Sweeney, 3. SC33 Josh Tennent, 4. M57 Danielle Harris, 5. SC28 Stephen Freeman, 6. SC23 Adrian Stott. Time: 2.31.147, Winning Margin: 0.045, Fastest Lap: 18.227 SC23 Adrian Stott

A Main, 20 Laps: 1. G10 Daniel Henshaw, 2. G97 Rory Evans, 3. SB08 Alex Sweeney, 4. CR57 Thomas Fuller, 5. BB30 Brad Scherer, 6. SC23 Adrian Stott, 7. SC36 Sarah Franz, 8. G6 Rick Hazelgrove, 9. CR99 Jordan Cunningham, 10. RK71 Kev Young, 11. N53 Ashley Graham, 12. SC31 Will Roeser, 13. SB88 Nic Bleys, 14. CR96 Amy Evans (15 laps), 15. SC28 Stephen Freeman (14), 16. SC30 Leonie Knight (14), 17. M02 Bryce Lack (13), 18. N54 Jackson Graham (7), 19. SB32 Brody Fraser (4), 20. SC33 Josh Tennent (4), 21. M57 Danielle Harris (4), 22. SB23 Ben Hazelgrove (2), 23. SB44 Mitchell Bleys (1). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.652, Fastest Lap: 18.115 G97 Rory Evans (Race Declared Lap 16)


:: Street Stock

Heat 1, 8 Laps: 1. SB27 Dion Wood, 2. W40 Andrew Norton, 3. BB82 Kane Heidke, 4. SB81 Michelle Barbeler, 5. SB97 Greg Langton, 6. SC99 Callum Auld, 7. C77 Timothy Thompson, 8. SB17 Dylan Jarman, 9. M20 Aidan Scott, 10. RK24 Caroline Storer (7 laps), 11. GL94 Bianca Coomber (7). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.701, Fastest Lap: 23.179 BB82 Kane Heidke

Heat 2, 8 Laps: 1. SB10 Ben Stead, 2. SB777 Brad Mendes, 3. RK31 Murray Batley, 4. C99 Peter Thompson, 5. SB7 Travis Hutchison, 6. CR21 Jarrod Iacono, 7. CR31 Jake Wilkinson, 8. RK95 James Russell (7 laps), 9. RK67 Tony Wust (7), 10. SB48 Sheree Barron (3). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 4.095, Fastest Lap: 21.283 SB10 Ben Stead

Heat 3, 8 Laps: 1. CR23 Robert Trapp, 2. CR3 Darren Ciesiolka, 3. SB88 Nathan Barbeler, 4. RK68 Kenny Simpson, 5. BB94 Brandon Hough, 6. C88 Josie Thompson, 7. SB25 Derek Richards, 8. BB93 Fletcher Smith (7 laps), 9. GL93 Amanda Coomber (7). Time: 2.52.547, Winning Margin: 1.998, Fastest Lap: 20.676 CR3 Darren Ciesiolka

Heat 4, 8 Laps: 1. BB82 Kane Heidke, 2. RK31 Murray Batley, 3. CR23 Robert Trapp, 4. C77 Timothy Thompson, 5. SB27 Dion Wood, 6. C88 Josie Thompson, 7. W40 Andrew Norton, 8. CR21 Jarrod Iacono, 9. SB81 Michelle Barbeler, 10. RK57 Tony Wust, 11. RK24 Caroline Storer (7 laps). Time: 2.36.885, Winning Margin: 1.407, Fastest Lap: 19.018 BB82 Kane Heidke

Heat 5, 8 Laps: 1. SB7 Travis Hutchison, 2. SB97 Greg Langton, 3. RK95 James Russell, 4. SB25 Derek Richards, 5. GL94 Bianca Coomber, 6. CR31 Jake Wilkinson, 7. GL93 Amanda Coomber (6 laps), 8. CR3 Darren Ciesiolka (1). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 3.585, Fastest Lap: 18.512 SB7 Travis Hutchison

Heat 6, 8 Laps: 1. SB10 Ben Stead, 2. SB88 Nathan Barbeler, 3. SB17 Dylan Jarman, 4. RK68 Kenny Simpson, 5. SB777 Brad Mendes, 6. C99 Peter Thompson, 7. BB94 Brandon Hough, 8. BB93 Fletcher Smith, 9. M20 Aidan Scott, 10. SB48 Sheree Barron. Time: 2.35.085, Winning Margin: 0.037, Fastest Lap: 18.830 SB10 Ben Stead

B Main, 10 Laps: 1. SB81 Michelle Barbeler, 2. CR21 Jarrod Iacono, 3. BB94 Brandon Hough, 4. C88 Josie Thompson, 5. BB93 Fletcher Smith, 6. SB48 Sheree Barron, 7. RK67 Tony Wust, 8. GL94 Bianca Coomber, 9. SC99 Callum Auld, 10. SC39 Gordon Midolo, 11. GL93 Amanda Coomber (4 laps), 12. CR31 Jake Wilkinson (4), 13. M20 Aidan Scott (1), 14. RK24 Caroline Storer (0). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.273, Fastest Lap: 19.092 CR21 Jarrod Iacono (Race Declared after 5 laps)

A Main, 20 Laps: 1. SB88 Nathan Barbeler, 2. SB10 Ben Stead, 3. CR23 Robert Trapp, 4. SB7 Travis Hutchison, 5. RK68 Kenny Simpson, 6. SB27 Dion Wood, 7. RK31 Murray Batley, 8. SB25 Derek Richards, 9. C99 Peter Thompson, 10. C88 Josie Thompson, 11. RK95 James Russell, 12. W40 Andrew Norton, 13. SB81 Michelle Barbeler (19 laps), 14. C77 Timothy Thompson (19), 15. SB97 Greg Langton (19), 16. BB94 Brandon Hough (10), 17. BB82 Kane Heidke (2), 18. SB17 Dylan Jarman (0). 19. SB777 Brad Mendes (0), 20. CR21 Jarrod Iacono (0). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.675, Fastest Lap: 18.774 SB10 Ben Stead


Australian Racing Rules & Regulations 2019





Live Audio 



Speedway Sedans Australia, Audio Channel 1



Speedway Sedans Australia, Audio Channel 2



Speedway Sedans Australia, Audio Channel 3