News

Speedway Sedans Australia News

25 Jan 19 Collie WA




:: WA Street Stock Title, Official Practice

Practice Session 1, 6 laps: 1. W71 Josh Martinelli 22.721, 2. W94 Robert Dunbar 23.477, 3. W12 Paul Bruggs 23.523, 4. W72 Russell Gunn 25.423.

Practice Session 2, 6 laps: 1. W10 Damon Thomson 21.994, 2. W25 Bradley Roberts 22.409, 3. W109 Glenn Vanzetti 22.460, 4. W26 David Padmore 22.810, 5. W17 Clint Marks 23.066, 6. W32 Ben Ferris 23.726, 7. W112 Kade Helms 26.451, 8. W121 Ryan Penfold NTT.

Practice Session 3, 6 laps: 1. W55 Jace Kempton 21.412, 2. W2 Shane Whild 21.432, 3. W28 James Westerman 21.685, 4. W82 Damien Amato 21.706, 5. W183 Daniel Ameduri 21.811, 6. W9 Marty Kelly 22.048, 7. W72 Russell Gunn 22.190, 8. W29 Jake Hoath 22.415.

Practice Session 4, 6 laps: 1. W12 Paul Briggs 21.211, 2. W27 Damon Lyall 21.732, 3. W44 Brodie Dunn 21.810, 4. W39 Zane Humphrys 22.070, 5. W94 Robert Dunbar 22.203,6. W114 Chas Skipworth 22.347, 7. W11 Greg Hall 22.643, 8. W101 Tracey Saunders 23.282.

Practice Session 5, 6 laps: 1. WA1 Hayden Norman 20.934, 2. W43 Josh Davies 21.241, 3. W66 Ben Norman 21.453, 4. W16 Jack Barnewall 21.524, 5. W0 David Fall 21.842, 6. W116 Colin Metcalfe 22.040, 7. W57 Ricky Sing 22.874, 8. W38 Trevor Dace 30.796.

Practice Session 6, 6 laps: 1. W4 Ethan Genev 20.721, 2. V129 Corey Sandow 21.033, 3. W55 Jace Kempton 21.047, 4. W19 Stevie ODowd 21.334, 5. W28 James Westerman 21.363, 6. W71 Josh Martinelli 21.483, 7. W72 Russell Gunn 21.839, 8. W9 Marty Kelly 22.144.

Practice Session 7, 6 laps: 1. W29 Jake Hoath 21.620, 2. W109 Glenn Vanzetti 21.782, 3. W194 Petrus Lamprecht 22.216, 4. W14 Wade Rigney 22.288, 5. W118 Daniel Stanley 22.306, 6. W41 Rickie Nuccini 22.436. 7. W318 Freddy Kinsella 22.797, 8. W119 Jamie Terkildsen 22.813.

Practice Session 8, 6 laps: 1. WA1 Hayden Norman 21.341, 2. W199 Phil Lycholit 21.386, 3. W114 Chas Skipworth 21.976, 4. W39 Zane Humphrys 21.986, 5. W121 Ryan Penfold 22.064, 6. W32 Ben Ferris 22.387, 7. W5 Jeff Rogers 22.445, 8. W112 Kade Helms 23.455.

Practice Session 9, 6 laps: 1. W27 Damon Lyall 21.416, 2. W17 Clint Marks 21.759, 3. W44 Brodie Dunn 21.986, 4. W2 Shane Whild 22.062, 5. W94 Robert Dunbar 22.203, 6. W116 Colin Metcalfe 22.208, 7. W83 Linton Dickerson 22.277, 8. W26 David Padmore 32.114.

Practice Session 10, 6 laps: 1. V129 Corey Sandow 21.321, 2. W82 Damien Amato 21.463, 3. W66 Ben Norman 21.521, 4. W12 Paul Briggs 21.584, 5. W29 Jake Hoath 21.806, 6. W35 Craig Clayton 21.928, 7. W5 Jeff Rogers 22.305, 8. W112 Kade Helms 22.973.

Practice Session 11, 6 laps: 1. W25 Bradley Roberts 21.349, 2. W183 Daniel Ameduri 21.501, 3. W69 Paul Joss 21.575, 4. W43 Josh Davies 21.598, 5. W55 Jace Kempton 21.944, 6. W28 James Westerman 21.988, 7. W114 Chas Skipworth 22.089, 8. W38 Trevor Dace 22.477.

Practice Session 12, 6 laps: 1. W27 Damon Lyall 21.249, 2. W18 Jack Favero 21.296, 3. W16 Jack Barnewall 21.576, 4. W83 Linton Dickerson 21.696, 5. W72 Russell Gunn 22.031, 6. W14 Wade Rigney 22.252, 7. W32 Ben Ferris 22.309, 8. W94 Robert Dunbar 22.409.

Practice Session 13, 6 laps: 1. WA1 Hayden Norman 21.179, 2. W12 Paul Briggs 21.316, 3. W39 Zane Humphrys 21.668, 4. W17 Clint Marks 21.843, 5. W41 Rickie Nuccini 21.967, 6. W9 Marty Kelly 21.989, 7. W19 Jody Terkildsen 22.445, 8. W101 Tracey Saunders 23.242.

Practice Session 14, 6 laps: 1. W183 Daniel Ameduri 21.590, 2. W43 Josh Davies 21.593, 3. W82 Damien Amato 21.773, 4. W55 Jace Kempton 22.044, 5. W72 Russell Gunn 22.078, 6. W19 Stevie ODowd 22.774, 7. W38 Trevor Dace 23.102, 8. W57 Ricky Sing 23.367.

Practice Session 15, 6 laps: 1. W199 Phil Lycholit 21.393, 2. W18 Jack Favero 21.785, 3. W109 Glenn Vanzetti 21.812, 4. W17 Clint Marks 21.932, 5. W25 Bradley Roberts 22.044, 6. W2 Shane Whild 22.059, 7. W66 Ben Norman 22.237, 8. W35 Craig Clayton 22.453.

Practice Session 16, 6 laps: 1. WA1 Hayden Norman 21.718, 2. W12 Paul Briggs 21.777, 3. W183 Daniel Ameduri 21.785, 4. W39 Zane Humphrys 22.161, 5. W118 Daniel Stanley 22.366, 6. W119 Jamie Terkildsen 22.633, 7. W28 James Westerman 22.688, 8. W94 Robert Dunbar 23.245.

Practice Session 17, 6 laps: 1. W16 Jack Barnewall 21.587, 2. W314 Freddy KInsella 21.634, 3. W14 Wade Rigney 21.910, 4. W72 Russell Gunn 22.145, 5. W26 David Padmore 22.604, 6. W116 Colin Metcalfe 22.844, 7. W112 Kade Helms 23.463, 8. W29 Jake Hoath 24.608.

Practice Session 18, 6 laps: 1. W199 Phil Lycholit 21.521, 2. W12 Paul Briggs 21.733, 3. W27 Damon Lyall 21.935, 4. W35 Craig Clayton 22.057, 5. W72 Russell Gunn 22.621, 6. W112 Kade Helms 22.688.

Practice Session 19, 6 laps: 1. W318 Freddy Kinsella 21.349, 2. W199 Phil Lycholit 21.620, 3. W16 Jack Barnewall 21.701, 4. W83 Linton Dickerson 21.750, 5. V129 Corey Sandow 21.954, 6. W26 David Padmore 22.167, 7. W32 Ben Ferris 22.242, 8. W25 Bradley Roberts 23.672.

Practice Session 20, 6 laps: 1. W199 Phil Lycholit 21.294, 2. W12 Paul Briggs 21.819, 3. W14 Wade RIgney 22.531, 4. W109 Glenn Vanzetti 22.854.

Torque Wear Top Ten Shootout, 2 laps: 1. V129 Corey Sandow 21.593, 2. W55 Jace Kempton 21.804, 3. W12 Paul Briggs 21.913, 4. W43 Josh Davies 22.064, 5. W27 Damon Lyall 22.334, 6. WA1 Hayden Norman 22.334. DNS: W4 Ethan Genev, W18 Jack Favero, W19 Stevie ODowd, W199 Phil Lycholit.

Australian Racing Rules & Regulations 2019





Live Audio 



Saturday, 20 April 2019, Moama VIC, Audio Channel 1



Sunday, 21 April 2019, Gympie QLD, Audio Channel 2



Speedway Sedans Australia, Audio Channel 3