News

Speedway Sedans Australia News

Production Sedan National Title Grids Released




The MIXXFM Speedway Sedans Australia, National Production Sedan Title commences on Saturday at the Western Speedway, Hamilton, with twelve of the sixteen qualifying heats to be contested.

Speedway Sedans Australia have released the grid draws for the event, with West Australian Beau Riley to start on pole in the opening heat.

Speedway Sedans Australia will have live streaming of the event available on the Facebook Page, courtesy of Ash Media Speedway Footage, along with live audio via the website on Channel 1 for those who are unable to view the footage. Results will be posted as they happen, along with Race Monitor also being available.

The first event will commence at 5.00pm EDST

GRIDS

Heat 1, 12 Laps: 1. W4 Beau Riley, 2. V98 Ray Ussher, 3. N79 Kiel Rosevear, 4. A1 Trevor Mills, 5. Q17 Neil Keldoulis, 6. V26 Gemma Laidlaw, 7. V35 Stephen Aldridge, 8. N27 Wayne Bourke, 9. W12 Rod Musarra, 10. S87 Jayden Edwards, 11. V33 Stephen Laidlaw

Heat 2, 12 Laps: 1. V39 Lucas Conder, 2. ACT32 Craig McAlister, 3. W31 Kane McDiarmid, 4. V8 Ryan Arnel, 5. W29 Tim Maughan, 6. V47 Robert Aldridge, 7. ACT23 Damien McAlister, 8. Q59 Joel Berkley, 9. N28 Stephen Brencher, 10. V21 Donald Irving, 11. N11 Rodney Anderson

Heat 3, 12 Laps: 1. N71 David Lord, 2. V5 Jack Milthorpe, 3. ACT24 James Hodak, 4. N14 Matthew Hutchison, 5. N49 Johnny Ralph, 6. Q25 Selina Jennings, 7. V3 John Calderwood, 8. V37 Ryan Queale, 9. V7 Shane Hammond, 10. V91 Dehne Sparrow

Heat 4, 12 Laps: 1. N2 Andrew Cunningham, 2. N56 Justin Hawkins, 3. W22 Rick Musarra, 4. V13 Ben Barker, 5. V34 Adam Wilson, 6. V9 Shona Bent, 7. W95 Kyle Sayer, 8. ACT19 Monique Bailey, 9. V99 Pete Leonard, 10. Q15 Richard Cook, 11. W61 Jake Blight


ROUND TWO

Heat 5, 12 Laps: 1. W12 Rod Musarra, 2. N28 Stephen Brencher, 3. V47 Robert Aldridge, 4. Q25 Selina Jennings, 5. V7 Shane Hammond, 6. N79 Kiel Rosevear, 7. V33 Stephen Laidlaw, 8. ACT32 Craig McAlister, 9. A1 Trevor Mills, 10. V98 Ray Ussher

Heat 6, 12 Laps: 1. Q59 Joel Berkley, 2. N27 Wayne Bourke, 3. V21 Donald Irving, 4. W61 Jake Blight, 5. V35 Stephen Aldridge, 6. V8 Ryan Arnel, 7. N56 Justin Hawkins, 8. V39 Lucas Conder, 9. W31 Kane McDiarmid, 10. W29 Tim Muaghan, 11. N71 David Lord

Heat 7, 12 Laps: 1. V91 Dehne Sparrow, 2. ACT19 Monique Bailey, 3. Q15 Richard Cook, 4. V9 Shona Bent, 5. V3 John Calderwood, 6. V13 Ben Baxter, 7. V99 Pete Leonard, 8. N49 Johnny Ralph, 9. Q17 Neil Keldoulis, 10. V5 Jack Milthorpe, 11. N2 Andrew Cunningham

Heat 8, 12 Laps: 1. S87 Jayden Edwards, 2. V37 Ryan Queale, 3. W95 Kyle Sayer, 4. V26 Gemma Laidlaw, 5. ACT23 Damien McAlister, 6. ACT24 James Hodak, 7. W4 Beau Riley, 8. N11 Rodney Anderson, 9. V34 Adam Wilson, 10. W22 Rick Musarra, 11. N14 Matthew Hutchison


ROUND THREE

Heat 9, 12 Laps: 1. V21 Donald Irving, 2. Q15 Richard Cook, 3. N71 David Lord, 4. V33 Stephen Laidlaw, 5. N56 Justin Hawkins, 6. V7 Shane Hammond, 7. W29 Tim Maughan, 8. Q25 Selina Jennings, 9. W4 Beau Riley, 10. V35 Stephen Aldridge

Heat 10, 12 Laps: 1. V99 Pete Leonard, 2. W61 Jake Blight, 3. V26 Gemma Laidlaw, 4. V5 Jack Milthorpe, 5. S87 Jayden Edwards, 6. V37 Ryan Queale, 7. Q17 Neil Keldoulis, 8. V47 Robert Aldridge, 9. ACT19 Monique Bailey, 10. W12 Rod Musarra, 11. V8 Ryan Arnell

Heat 11, 12 Laps: 1. N11 Rodney Anderson, 2. W31 Kane McDiarmid, 3. ACT32 Craig McAlister, 4. ACT24 James Hodak, 5. N2 Andrew Cunningham, 6. V91 Dehne Sparrow, 7. V34 Adam Wilson, 8. N28 Stephen Brencher, 9. V39 Lucas Conder, 10. ACT23 Damien McAlister, 11. Q59 Joel Berkley

Heat 12, 12 Laps: 1. W22 Rick Musarra, 2. V9 Shona Bent, 3. V3 John Calderwood, 4. V98 Ray Ussher, 5. N79 Kiel Rosevear, 6. N49 Johnny Ralph, 7. N27 Wayne Bourke, 8. N14 Matthew Hutchison, 9. W95 Kyle Sayer, 10. A1 Trevor Mills, 11. V13 Ben Barker


ROUND FOUR, SUNDAY

Heat 13, 12 Laps: 1. ACT23 Damien McAlister, 2. V33 Stephen Laidlaw, 3. V34 Adam Wilson, 4. V7 Shane Hammond, 5. N28 Stephen Brencher, 6. W4 Beau Riley, 7. V47 Robert Aldridge, 8. V5 Jack Milthorpe, 9. V21 Donald Irving, 10. W31 Kane McDiarmid, 11. ACT24 James Hodak

Heat 14, 12 Laps: 1. N14 Matthew Hutchison, 2. V8 Ryan Arnel, 3. Q59 Joel Berkley, 4. N11 Rodney Anderson, 5. ACT19 Monique Bailey, 6. V99 Pete Leonard, 7. V37 Ryan Queale, 8. S87 Jayden Edwards, 9. W22 Rick Musarra, 10. ACT32 Craig McAlister

Heat 15, 12 Laps: 1. A1 Trevor Mills, 2. Q17 Neil Keldoulis, 3. W12 Rod Musarra, 4. W95 Kyle Sayer, 5. Q25 Selina Jennings, 6. W61 Jake Blight, 7. N2 Andrew Cunningham, 8. V98 Ray Ussher, 9. Q15 Richard Cook, 10. N79 Kiel Rosevear, 11. V26 Gemma Laidlaw

Heat 16, 12 Laps: 1. V35 Stephen Aldridge, 2. W29 Tim Maughan, 3. V13 Ben Barker, 4. N49 Johnny Ralph, 5. V39 Lucas Conder, 6. N27 Wayne Bourke, 7. V91 Dehne Sparrow, 8. V3 John Calderwood, 9. N71 David Lord, 10. N56 Justin Hawkins, 11. V9 Shona Bent

Australian Racing Rules & Regulations 2018





Live Audio 



Speedway Sedans Australia, Audio Channel 1



Speedway Sedans Australia, Audio Channel 2



Speedway Sedans Australia, Audio Channel 3