News

Speedway Sedans Australia News

19 Jan 19 Albany WA




WA Junior Sedan Title Night One, Attwell Park Speedway Albany

Heat One. 8 Laps : 1. W22 Luke Malcolm, 2. W87 Riley Beaumont, 3. W2 Tyler Fraser, 4. W8 Brody Day, 5. W23 Hope Batchelor, 6. W67 Nikita Donohue, 7. W166 Jacinta Lawrence, DNF 8. W117 Travis Strelley (0), 9. W34 Amber Shore (0). No Time, Winning Margin: 1.133, Fastest Lap: 20.771 W22 Luke Malcolm

Heat Two, 8 Laps: 1. W24 Blake Iwanow, 2. W73 Darryl George, 3. W9 Mitchell Baker, 4. W171 Kurtis Blackburn, 5. W17 Cody Mackellar, 6. W47 Rohan Thomas, 7. W88 Izzac Delaporte, 8. W118 Jade McKeagg (7), 9. W3 Summer Shore (7), Time: 2.47.568, Winning Margin: 4.410, Fastest Lap 20.417 W24 Blake Iwanow

Heat Three, 8 Laps: 1. W95 Kanye Dellar, 2. W198 Brandon Buszan, 3. W5 Bronty Fraser, 4. W57 Brooke Sutton, 5. W18 Hayden Mortimer, 6. W11 Erin Fraser, 7. W119 Joshua Ahearn, 8. W75 Tylah Steele, 9. W177 Mitchell Delaporte, DNF 10. W26 Jasmine Arnold (1), No Time, Winning Margin: 3.014 Fastest Lap 21.277 W95 Kanye Dellar

Heat Four, 8 Laps: 1. W12 Jesse Steele, 2. W77 Jared Coutts, 3. W19 Bradley Short, 4. W31 Ethan Cooper, 5. W63 Bryden Southwell, 6. W187 Riley Hanson, 7. W6 Rory Elsum-Beaumont, 8. W96 Izak Davies, 9. W121 Taj Vanzetti, No Time, Winning Margin: 3.631, Fastest Lap: 21.246 W12 Jesse Steele

Heat Five, 8 Laps: 1. W15 Matthew Thomson, 2. W66 Seth Hinsey, 3. W84 Beau Oldfield, 4. W108 Blake Webb, 5. W195 Lachlan Dellar, 6. W7 Alex Swift, 7. W13 Elysha Cooper, 8. W295 Chloe Dellar, 9. W133 Lexie Smith, 10. W33 Olivia Smith (7), Time: 2:52:083, Winning Margin 3.528, Fastest Lap 20.871 W15 Matthew Thomson


ROUND TWO

Heat Six, 8 Laps: 1. W84 Beau Oldfield, 2. W198 Brandon Buszan, 3. W171 Kurtis Blackburn, 4 W19 Bradley Short, 5. W8 Brody Day, 6. W18 Hayden Mortimer, 7. W166 Jacinta Lawrence, DNF 8. W87 Riley Beaumont (1), DNS W34 Amber Shore, No Time, Winning Margin: 0.490, Fastest Lap: 21.023 W84 Beau Oldfield

Heat Seven, 8 Laps: 1. W66 Seth Hinsey, 2. W77 Jared Coutts, 3. W22 Luke Malcolm, 4. W88 Izzac Delaporte, 5. W187 Riley Hanson, 6. W9 Mitchell Baker, 7. W17 Cody Mackellar, 8. W119 Joshua Ahearn, 9. W295 Chloe Dellar, Time: 2:55:007, Winning Margin 1.899, Fastest Lap 21.200 W77 Jared Coutts

Heat Eight, 8 Laps: 1. W95 Kanye Dellar, 2. W15 Matthew Thomson, 3. W2 Tyler Fraser, 4. W67 Nikita Donohue, 5. W7 Alex Swift, 6. W23 Hope Batchelor, 7. W47 Rohan Thomas, 8. W177 Mitchell Delaporte, 9. W133 Lexie Smith, Time: 2.54.881, Winning Margin: 2.475, Fastest Lap 21.191 W15 Matthew Thomson

Heat Nine, 8 Laps: 1. W24 Blake Iwanow, 2. W108 Blake Webb, 3. W195 Lachie Dellar, 4. W57 Brooke Sutton, 5. W96 Izak Davies, 6. W13 Elysha Cooper, 7. W75 Tylah Steele, 8. W11 Erin Fraser, 9. W3 Summer Shore (7), 10. W33 Olivia Smith (7), Time 2:48.627, Winning Margin 6.013, Fastest Lap: 20.425 W24 Blake Iwanow

Heat Ten, 8 Laps: 1. W73 Darryl George, 2. W12 Jesse Steele, 3. W6 Rory Elsum-Beaumont, 4. W121 Taj Vanzetti, 5. W5 Bronty Fraser, 6. W31 Ethan Cooper, 7. W63 Bryden Southwell, 8. W26 Jasmine Arnold, 9. W118 Jade McKeagg, DNS W117 Travis Strelley Time: 2.51.170, Winning Margin 3.129, Fastest Lap: 21.182 W73 Darryl George


ROUND THREE

Heat Eleven, 8 Laps: 1. W22 Luke Malcolm, 2. W95 Kanye Dellar, 3. W8 Brody Day, 4. W23 Hope Batchelor, 5. W119 Joshua Ahearn, 6. W177 Mitchell Delaporte, 7. W67 Nikita Donohue, 8. W3 Summer Shore, 9. W118 Jade McKeagg, No Time, Winning Margin: 0.795, Fastest Lap: 21.065 W95 Kanye Dellar

Heat Twelve, 8 Laps: 1. W19 Bradley Short, 2. W9 Mitchell Baker, 3. W73 Darryl George, 4. W171 Kurtis Blackburn, 5. W87 Riley Beaumont, 6. W187 Riley Hanson, 7. W47 Rohan Thomas, 8. W5 Bronty Fraser, 9. W33 Olivia Smith, No Time, Winning Margin: 0.665, Fastest Lap: 21.159 W171 Kurtis Blackburn

Heat Thirteen, 8 Laps: 1. W24 Blake Iwanow, 2. W18 Hayden Mortimer, 3. W195 Lachie Dellar, 4. W88 Izzac Delaporte, 5. W6 Rory Elsum-Beaumont, 6. W166 Jacinta Lawrence (7), 7. W75 Tylah Steele (7), 8. W11 Erin Fraser (7), DNF 9. W57 Brooke Sutton (2) Time: 2:45:327, Winning Margin 6.232, Fastest Lap 20.449 W24 Blake Iwanow

Heat Fourteen, 8 Laps: 1. W198 Brandon Buszan, 2. W17 Cody Mackellar, 3. W31 Ethan Cooper, 4. W77 Jared Coutts, 5. W96 Izak Davies, 6. W63 Bryden Southwell, 7. W7 Alex Swift, 8. W12 Jesse Steele, DNF W133 Lexie Smith (0), No Time, Winning Margin: 2.010, Fastest Lap: 21.003 W198 Brandon Buszan

Heat Fifteen, 8 Laps: 1. W15 Matthew Thomson, 2. W121 Taj Vanzetti, 3. W66 Seth Hinsey, 4. W84 Beau Oldfield, 5. W108 Blake Webb, 6. W13 Elysha Cooper, 7. W295 Chloe Dellar, 8. W26 Jasmine Arnold, DNF 9. W2 Tyler Fraser (1) No Time, Winning Margin: 4.197, Fastest Lap: 21.075 W15 Matthew Thomson


Australian Racing Rules & Regulations 2018





Live Audio 



Speedway Sedans Australia, Audio Channel 1



Speedway Sedans Australia, Audio Channel 2



Speedway Sedans Australia, Audio Channel 3