News

Speedway Sedans Australia News

19 Jan 19 Latrobe TAS




:: Super Sedans

Heat 13, 10 Laps: 1. Q1 Matt Pascoe, 2. A1 Callum Harper, 3. Q26 Sean Black, 4. V0 Lucas Roberts, 5. V3 Mick Nicola, 6. W99 Lee Aylett, 7. T11 Gil Aylett (9 laps), 8. T19 Brett Dawkins (9). Time: 2.26.984, Winning Margin: 4.145, Fastest Lap: 14.479 Q1 Matt Pascoe

Heat 14, 10 Laps: 1. T41 Adam Beechey, 2. Q77 Sam Roza, 3. T79 Jason MacPherson, 4. T47 Lucas Dillon, 5. T16 Corey Smith, 6. W9 Kemble Aylett (3 laps), 7. T3 David Nichols (3). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 6.007, Fastest Lap: 14.917 W9 Kemble Aylett

Heat 15, 10 Laps: 1. T8 Steve Latham, 2. N23 Andrew White, 3. S93 Kym Jury, 4. T48 Wayne Dillon, 5. N47 Darryl Moon, 6. T4 Marcus Alexander. Time: 2.35.430, Winning Margin: 0.967, Fastest Lap: 14.972 T8 Steve Latham

Heat 16, 10 Laps: 1. Q36 Darren Kane, 2. S1 Dave Gartner, 3. S47 Ryan Alexander, 4. T61 Laura Davidson, 5. T24 Anthony Manion, 6. T71 Robert Bird, 7. N21 Darren Anning (9 laps). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 6.797, Fastest Lap: 14.214 Q36 Darren Kane

Heat 17, 10 Laps: 1. Q26 Sean Black, 2. V3 Mick Nicola, 3. T41 Adam Beechey, 4. T79 Jason McPherson, 5. T3 David Nichols, 6. T16 Corey Smith. Time: 2.34.829, Winning Margin: 2.121, Fastest Lap: 15.306 Q26 Sean Black

Heat 18, 10 Laps: 1. Q1 Matt Pascoe, 2. S47 Ryan Alexander, 3. W99 Lee Aylett, 4. V0 Lucas Roberts, 5. T19 Brett Dawkins, 6. N23 Andrew White, 7. T4 Marcus Alexander, 8. N21 Darren Anning (1). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 5.297, Fastest Lap: 15.182 Q1 Matt Pascoe

Heat 19, 10 Laps: 1. Q36 Darren Kane, 2. A1 Callum Harper, 3. T48 Wayne Dillon, 4. T8 Steve Latham, 5. T11 Gil Ayltett, 6. T47 Lucas Dillon, 7. T71 Robert Bird (1 laps). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 2.267, Fastest Lap: 14.739 Q36 Darren Kane

Heat 20, 10 Laps: 1. S1 Dave Gartner, 2. N47 Darryl Moon, 3. T61 Laura Davidson, 4. T24 Anthony Manion, 5. Q77 Sam Roza, 6. S93 Kym Jury (4 laps). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.364, Fastest Lap: 15.456 S1 Dave Gartner

A Main, 50 Laps: 1. A1 Callum Harper, 2. Q26 Sean Black, 3. Q1 Matty Pascoe, 4. Q36 Darren Kane, 5. T8 Steve Latham, 6. T3 David Nichols, 7. V3 Mick Nicola Snr, 8. S47 Ryan Alexander, 9. T41 Adam Beechey, 10. S1 Dave Gartner, 11. T79 Jason MacPherson (49 laps), 12. V0 Lucas Roberts (49), 13. T61 Laura Davidson (49), 14. N21 Darren Anning (49), 15. W99 Lee Aylett (49), 16. N23 Andrew White (49), 17. Q77 Sam Roza (47), 18. S93 Kym Jury (12), 19. T48 Wayne Dillon (0), 20. T16 Corey Smith (0). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.896, Fastest Lap: 16.123 Q36 Darren Kane



:: Junior Sedans, New Stars

Heat 1, 6 Laps: 1. T18 Callum Spencer, 2. T17 Nate Garwood, 3. T35 Sharni Farrell, 4. T32 Jacob McKercher, 5. T16 Kyle Bagorski, 6. T28 Karlia Riley, 7. T13 Abbi Smith, 8. T74 Maddison Price (5 laps), 9. T44 Kari Reid (5), 10. T41 Cameron Tubb (5). Time: 2.13.318, Winning Margin: 0.499, Fastest Lap: 21.050 T35 Sharni Farrell

Heat 2, 6 Laps: 1. T2 Stevie Smith, 2. T18 Callum Harper, 3. T3 Harry Auton, 4. T17 Nate Garwood, 5. T32 Jacob McKercher, 6. T16 Kyle Bagorski, 7. T7 Taylah Jetson, 8. T52 Xavier Clark, 9. T71 Kayden Cartledge, 10. T44 Kari Reid (5). Time: 1.51.828, Winning Margin: 12.415, Fastest Lap: 18.393 T2 Stevie Smith

Heat 3, 6 Laps: 1. T2 Stevie Smith, 2. T35 Sharni Farrell, 3. T13 Abbi Smith, 4. T3 Harry Auton, 5. T52 Xavier Clark, 6. T28 Karlia Riley, 7. T71 Kayden Cartledge (5 laps), 8. T74 Maddison Price (5), 9. T41 Cameron Tubb (5). Time: 1.54.745, Winning Margin: 1.301, Fastest Lap: 18.101 T2 Stevie Smith

A Main, 8 Laps: 1. T2 Stevie Smith, 2. T17 Nate Garwood, 3. T18 Callum Spencer, 4. T35 Sharni Farrell, 5. T3 Harry Auton, 6. T16 Kyle Bagorski, 7. T32 Jacob McKercher, 8. T13 Abbi Smith, 9. T52 Xavier Clark, 10. T28 Karlia Riley, 11. T71 Kayden Cartledge (7 laps), 12. T74 Maddison Price (7), 13. T41 Cameron Tubb (7), 14. T44 Kari Reid (7). Time: 2.37.276, Winning Margin: 3.844, Fastest Lap: 18.898 T2 Stevie Smith


:: Junior Sedans, Top Stars

Heat 1, 8 Laps: 1. T38 Jayden Triffett, 2. T73 Mitch Colgan, 3. T27 Jesse White, 4. T47 Dylan Price, 5. T33 Kiara McKercher, 6. T6 Mackenzie Williams, 7. T39 Shawna Able, 8. T69 Brodie Kelly, 9. T19 Tayla Vimplany, 10. T10 Hannah Coleman (7 laps), 11. T61 Brianna Jetson (7). Time: 2.40.716, Winning Margin: 0.341, Fastest Lap: 19.130 T38 Jayden Triffett

Heat 2, 8 Laps: 1. T38 Jayden Triffett, 2. T73 Mitch Colgan, 3. T27 Jesse White, 4. T6 Mackenzie Williams, 5. T10 Hannah Coleman, 6. T19 Tayla Vimplany, 7. T39 Shawna Able, 8. T47 Dylan Price (7 laps), 9. T69 Brodie Kelly (7), 10. T88 Stephanie Howard (7), 11. T61 Brianna Jetson (7), 12. T33 Kiara McKercher (4). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 1.004, Fastest Lap: 18.181 T38 Jayden Triffett

Feature Race, 10 Laps: 1. T38 Jayden Triffett, 2. T27 Jesse White, 3. T73 Mitch Colgan, 4. T88 Stephanie Howard, 5. T6 Mackenzie Williams, 6. T39 Shawna Able, 7. T33 Kiara McKercher, 8. T19 Tayla Vimplany, 9. T69 Brodie Kelly (9 laps), 10. T10 Hannah Coleman (9), 11. T61 Brianna Jetson (9), 12. T47 Dylan Price (2). Time: 3.08.575, Winning Margin: 1.949, Fastest Lap: 18.162 T73 Mitch Colgan


:: Street Stock

Heat 1, 10 Laps: 1. T8 Charlie Ivory, 2. T77 Corey Bauld, 3. T78 Mitch Allison, 4. T65 Trent Austin, 5. T57 Brad Thompson, 6. T33 Brad Farrell, 7. T9 Luke Williams, 8. T98 David Summer, 9. T72 Steven Pyne, 10. T23 Nathan Russell, 11. T44 John Riley, 12. T39 Shaun Atkinson, 13. T81 Darren Garwood, 14. T2 Jarrod Rogers. Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.187, Fastest Lap: 18.162 T77 Corey Bauld

Heat 2, 10 Laps: 1. T11 Matt Crawford, 2. T4 Steven Harvey, 3. T15 Daniel Cunningham, 4. T28 Dale Riley Jnr, 5. T5 Troy Russell, 6. T52 Kurt Chilcott, 7. T32 Corey Jetson, 8. T45 Gregory Smith, 9. T25 Damien Hall, 10. T86 Colin Kenny, 11. T2 Jarrod Rogers (5), 12. T24 Ben Riley. Time: 3.02.903, Winning Margin: 1.697, Fastest Lap: 17.510 T4 Steven Harvey

Heat 3, 10 Laps: 1. T44 John Riley, 2. T9 Luke Williams, 3. T39 Shaun Atkinson, 4. T72 Steven Pyne, 5. T77 Corey Bauld, 6. T57 Brad Thompson, 7. T78 Mitch Allison, 8. T23 Nathan Russell, 9. T33 Brad Farrell, 10. T8 Charlie Ivory, 11. T65 Trent Austin, 12. T81 Darren Garwood, 13. T98 David Summers, 14. T2 Jarrod Rogers. Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.432, Fastest Lap: 17.720 T44 John Riley

Heat 4, 10 Laps: 1. T5 Troy Russell, 2. T28 Dale Riley Jnr, 3. T4 Steven Pyne, 4. T24 Ben Riley, 5. T32 Corey Jetson, 6. T25 Damien Hall, 7. T15 Daniel Cunningham, 8. T52 Kurt Chilcott, 9. T45 Gregory Smith, 10. T86 Colin Kenny, 11. T2 Jarrod Rogers, 12. T11 Matt Crawford. Time: 2.58.349, Winning Margin: 0.364, Fastest Lap: 17.565 T28 Dale Riley Jnr

Feature Race, 15 Laps: 1. T77 Corey Bauld, 2. T5 Troy Russell, 3. T9 Luke Williams, 4. T28 Dale Riley Jnr, 5. T44 John Riley, 6. T4 Steven Harvey, 7. T24 Ben Riley, 8. T33 Brad Farrell, 9. T78 Mitch Allison, 10. T65 Trent Austin, 11. T15 Daniel Cunningham, 12. T72 Steven Pyne, 13. T32 Corey Jetson, 14. T45 Gregory Smith (14 laps), 15. T8 Charlie Ivory (14), 16. T86 Colin Kenny (14), 17. T11 Matt Crawford (14), 18. T25 Damien Hall (14), 19. T57 Brad Thompson (14), 20. T52 Kurt Chilcott (0). Time: 4.35.190, Winning Margin: .0544, Fastest Lap: 17.923 T5 Troy Russell


:: Modified Sedans

Heat 1, 10 Laps: 1. T63 Brad McKendrick, 2. T5 Brad Herbert, 3. T44 John Moles, 4. T21 Joshua Stephens, 5. T27 Joshua Marston, 6. T37 Luke Williams, 7. T26 Andy Russell, 8. T46 Trent Quillerat, 9. T25 Shannon Brough. Time: 3.09.682, Winning Margin: 1.075, Fastest Lap: 18.406 T5 Brad Herbert

A Main, 15 Laps: 1. T26 Andy Russell, 2. T21 Joshua Stephens, 3. T46 Trent Quillerat, 4. T25 Shannon Brough, 5. T44 John Moles, 6. T37 Luke Williams, 7. T5 Brad Herbert (5 laps), 8. T27 Joshua Marston (4). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.675, Fastest Lap: 17.287 T21 Joshua Marston


Australian Racing Rules & Regulations 2018





Live Audio 



Speedway Sedans Australia, Audio Channel 1



Speedway Sedans Australia, Audio Channel 2



Speedway Sedans Australia, Audio Channel 3