False Speedway Sedans Australia Inc.test


News

Speedway Sedans Australia News

10 Jun 18 Sunline Speedway SA




:: Junior Sedans

Heat 1, 8 Laps: 1. S84 Jordan Grillet, 2. S21 Paige Goldsack Gwynne, 3. S88 Caitlyn Gilding, 4. S112 Drew Flatman, 5. S62 Damon Laan, 6. S12 Max Richter, 7. S46 Lucas Warnett (6). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 4.012, Fastest Lap: 20.664 S21 Paige Goldsack Gwynne

Heat 2, 8 Laps: 1. S78 Heath Thorne, 2. S2 Ky McEwin, 3. S112 Drew
Flatman, 4. S84 Jordan Grillet, 5. S88 Caitlyn Gilding, 6. S12 Max Richter (7 laps), 7. S45 Maddie Uren (7), 8. S44 Tyler Whitbourne (6). Time: 2.40.574, Winning Margin: 6.989, Fastest Lap: 19.619 S78 Heath Thorne

Heat 3, 8 Laps: 1. S78 Nathan Thorne, 2. S21 Paige Goldsack Gwynne, 3. S62 Damon Laan, 4. S2 Ky McEwin, 5. S45 Maddie Uren (7 laps), 6. S44 Tyler Whitbourne (6), 7. S46 Lucas Warnett (6), 8. S26 Blake Laan (1). Time: 2.42.235, Winning Margin: 3.535, Fastest Lap: 19.200 S78 Nathan Thorne

Feature Race, 10 Laps: 1. S78 Nathan Thorne, 2. S21 Paige Goldsack Gwynne, 3. S112 Drew Flatman, 4. S84 Jordan Grillet, 5. S2 Ky McEwin (9 laps), 6. S88 Caitlyn Gilding (9), 7. S62 Damon Laan (9), 8. S12 Max Richter (8), 9. S44 Tyler Whitbourne (8), 10. S26 Blake Laan (8), 11. S46 Lucas Warnett (7). Time: 3.14.347, Winning Margin: 3.027, Fastest Lap: 18.387 S78 Nathan Thorne


:: Street Stock

Heat 1, 12 Laps: 1. S97 Jason Gantz, 2. S86 Bailey Heinrich, 3. S58 Neville Nitschke, 4. S63 Steve Heinrich, 5. S55 Matt Maynard, 6. S9 Andrew Hardacre, 7. S36 Adrian Jones (11 laps), 8. S25 Tori Tilbrook (11). Time: 4.06.284, Winning Margin: 5.693, Fastest Lap: 19.964 S97 Jason Gantz

Heat 2, 12 Laps: 1. S132 Andy Maxwell Jnr, 2. S27 Cade Cox, 3. S14 Nigel Reichstein, 4. S8 Paul Hayes, 5. S22 Haydon Jolly, 6. MDA79 Wade Fell, 7. S15 Cheyanne Richter Uren, 8. S19 Zac Walters, 9. S162 Jamie Owens (11 laps), 10. S101 Ashlee McEwin (11), 11. S12 Steve Miranda (10). Time: 4.08.755, Winning Margin: 1.579, Fastest Lap: 20.104 S27 Cade Cox

Heat 3, 12 Laps: 1. S97 Jason Gantz, 2. S8 Paul Hayes, 3. S86 Bailey Heinrich, 4. S36 Adrian Jones (11 laps), 5. S9 Andrew Hardacre (11), 6. S101 Ashlee McEwin (11), 7. S27 Cade Cox (10), 8. S12 Steve Mirance (10). Time: 3.50.768, Winning Margin: 3.901, Fastest Lap: 18.747 S97 Jason Gantz

Heat 4, 12 Laps: 1. S132 Andy Maxwell Jnr, 2. S14 Nigel Reichstein, 3. S22 Haydon Jolly, 4. S55 Matt Maynard, 5. S58 Neville Nitschke, 6. MDA79 Wade Fell, 7. S19 Zac Walters, 8. S162 Jamie Owens, 9. S25 Tori Tilbrook (11 laps), 10. S63 Steve Heinrich (5). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 1.088, Fastest Lap: 18.767 S132 Andy Maxwell Jnr

Feature Race, 20 Laps: 1. S14 Nigel Reichstein, 2. S86 Bailey Heinrich, 3. S97 Jason Gantz, 4. S22 Haydon Jolly, 5. MDA79 Wade Fell, 6. S8 Paul Hayes (19 laps), 7. S9 Andrew Hardacre (19), 8. S27 Cade Cox (19), 9. S162 Jamie Owens (19), 10. S25 Tori Tilbrook (17), 11. S12 Steve Miranda (17), 12. S101 Ashlee McEwin (16), 13. S58 Neville Nitschke (17), 14. S15 Cheyanne Richter Uren (15), 15. S132 Andy Maxwell Jnr (10), 16. S86 Steve Heinrich (8), 17. S36 Adrian Jones (6), 18. S19 Zac Walters (6), 19. S55 Matt Maynard (4). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.196, Fastest Lap: 18.268 S132 Andy Maxwell Jnr


:: Modified Sedans

Heat 1, 8 Laps: 1. MDA6 Peter McCarthy, 2. S93 Jason DeMaine, 3. AV41 Mark Sheen, 4. S0 Trevor Raams, 5. S8 Marty Raams, 6. S44 Justin DeMaine (2 laps). Time: 2.29.647, Winning Margin: 5.949, Fastest Lap: 18.516 MDA6 Peter McCarthy

Heat 2, 8 Laps: 1. MDA6 Peter McCarthy, 2. S93 Jason Demaine, 3. S0 Trevor Raams, 4. S8 Marty Raams, 5. S44 Justin DeMaine (0), 6. AV41 Mark Sheen (0). Time: 2.23.776, Winning Margin: 8.474, Fastest Lap: 17.365 MDA6 Peter McCarthy

Feature Race, 10 Laps: 1. MDA6 Peter McCarthy, 2. S0 Trevor Raams, 3. S93 Jason DeMaine, 4. S8 Marty Raams, 5. S44 Justin DeMaine (1 lap). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 3.399, Fastest Lap: 17.441 MDA6 Peter McCarthy


:: Super Sedans

Heat 1, 8 Laps: 1. S43 Jason Gantz, 2. S2 Daniel Obst, 3. S63 Kym Cottrell, 4. S44 Paul Blenkiron, 5. S66 Robert Uren. Time: 2.15.360, Winning Margin: 4.705, Fastest Lap: 16.687 S43 Jason Gantz

Heat 2, 8 Laps: 1. S43 Jason Gantz, 2. S44 Paul Blenkiron, 3. S63 Kym Cottrell, 4. S2 Daniel Obst, 5. S66 Robert Uren. Time: 2.07.385, Winning Margin: 6.872, Fastest Lap: 15.616 S43 Jason Gantz

Feature Race, 12 Laps: 1. S43 Jason Gantz, 2. S63 Kym Cottrell, 3. S44 Paul Blenkiron, 4. S66 Robert Uren, 5. S2 Daniel Obst (11 laps). Time: 3.17.381, Winning Margin: 7.211, Fastest Lap: 16.107 S43 Jason Gantz

Australian Racing Rules & Regulations





Live Audio 



Speedway Sedans Australia Audio Channel 1



Speedway Sedans Australia Audio Channel 2



Speedway Sedans Australia Audio Channel 3