False Speedway Sedans Australia Inc.test


News

Speedway Sedans Australia News

09 Jun 18 Darwin NT




:: Junior Sedans

Heat 1, 12 Laps: 1. W74 Jorj Park, 2. NT99 Zac Grimshaw, 3. NT65 Isaiah Strong, 4. NT42 Karl White, 5. NT27 Aleisha Grimshaw (11 laps), 6. NT66 Brodee Everett (11), 7. NT46 Nicholas Dennis (11), 8. NT2 Xavier Gotts (11), 9. NT5 Zac Uniacke (11), 10. NT9 Liam Gotts (10), 11. NT88 Lance Carew (1). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: N/A, Fastest Lap: 18.906 NT99 Zac Grimshaw

Heat 2, 12 Laps: 1. W74 Jorj Park, 2. NT99 Zac Grimshaw, 3. NT65 Isaiah Strong, 4. NT42 Karl White, 5. NT27 Aleisha Grimshaw, 6. NT46 Nicholas Dennis, 7. NT66 Brodee Everett, 8. NT5 Zac Uniacke, 9. NT2 Xavier Gotts (11 laps), 10. NT9 Liam Gotts (10). Time: 3.54.578, Winning Margin: 2.659, Fastest Lap: 18.637 W74 Jorj Park

Heat 3, 12 Laps: 1. NT99 Zac Grimshaw, 2. W74 Jorj Park, 3. NT65 Isaiah Strong, 4. NT42 Karl White, 5. NT27 Aleisha Grimshaw, 6. NT66 Brodee Everett, 7. NT5 Zac Uniacke, 8. NT9 Liam Gotts, 9. NT2 Xavier Gotts (10 laps), 10. NT46 Nicholas Dennis. Time: No Time (Declared lap 11), Winning Margin: 0.597, Fastest Lap: 18.544 NT99 Zac Grimshaw

A Main, 20 Laps: 1. NT99 Zac Grimshaw, 2. W74 Jorj Park, 3. NT27 Aleisha Grimshaw (19 laps), 4. NT5 Zac Uniacke (19), 5. NT2 Xavier Gotts (19), 6. NT9 Liam Gotts (19), 7. NT46 Nicholas Dennis (18), 8. NT65 Isaiah Strong (2). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 2.492, Fastest Lap: 18.708 W74 Jorj Park


:: Street Stock

Heat 1, 10 Laps: 1. W72 Russell Gunn, 2. NT15 Sam Brumfield, 3. NT64 James Dennis, 4. NT24 A Spence, 5. NT5 Justin Brumfield, 6. NT43 Simon Spitzbarth, 7. SA91 N Brumfield (9 laps), 8. NT26 T Erikson (8), 9. NT45 A McDonald, 10. NT55 S Bradbruy (4), 11. NT21 S Passalick (0), 12. NT12 D Dennis (0). Time: No Time, Winning
Margin: 0.312, Fastest Lap: 18.468 W72 Russell Gunn

Heat 2, 10 Laps: 1. S91 N Brumfield, 2. W72 Russell Gunn, 3. NT15 Sam Brumfield, 4. NT55 S Bradbury, 5. NT24 A Spence, 6. NT64 James Dennis, 7. NT45 A McDonald, 8. NT26 T Erikson(9 laps), 9. NT21 S Passalick (3). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.040, Fastest Lap: 18.692 W72 Russell Gunn

Heat 3, 10 Laps: 1. NT5 Justin Brumfield, 2. NT55 S Bradbury, 3. W72 Russell Gunn, 4. NT24 A Spence, 5. NT26 T Erikson (9 laps), 6. NT15 Sam Brumfield (2), 7. NT43 Simon Spitzbarth (0). Time: 3.17.625, Winning Margin: 1.007, Fastest Lap: 18.490 NT55 S Bradbury

A Main, 20 Laps: 1. W72 Russell Gunn, 2. NT15 Sam Brumfield, 3. NT55 S Bradbury, 4. NT45 Justin Brumfield, 5. NT26 T Erikson (18 laps), 6. NT24 A Spence (5), 7. S91 N Brumfield (3). Time: 6.20.455, Winning Margin: 7.929, Fastest Lap: 18.190 W72 Russell Gunn

Australian Racing Rules & Regulations





Live Audio 



Speedway Sedans Australia Audio Channel 1



Speedway Sedans Australia Audio Channel 2



Speedway Sedans Australia Audio Channel 3