False Speedway Sedans Australia Inc.test


News

Speedway Sedans Australia News

19 May 18 Redline VIC




:: Street Stock, Queen of the Mount

Heat 1, 8 Laps: 1. Emma Hutchinson, 2. Felicity Roycroft, 3. Priscilla Grech, 4. Jacque Whatmore, 5. Sharolyn Pollard

Heat 2, 8 Laps: 1. Brooke Ferguson, 2. Karen Ferguson, 3. Kayla Knox, 4. Michelle Hetherington, 5. Hanna Grima

Heat 3, 8 Laps: 1. Kelly McDermott, 2. Megan Forrest, 3. Jo Storer, 4.
Michelle Barbeler, 5. Jo Scott

Heat 4, 8 Laps: 1. Karen Ferguson, 2. Kayla Knox, 3. Jo Storer, 4. Hanna Grima, 5. Sharolyn Pollard

Heat 5, 8 Laps: 1. Brooke Ferguson, 2. Felicity Roycroft, 3. Jacque Whatmore, 4. Michele Barbelet, 5. Michelle Hetherington

Heat 6, 8 Laps: 1. Megan Forrest, 2. Kelly McDermott, 3. Kayla Apps, 4. Melissa Crutchley, 5. Priscilla Grech

Heat 7, 8 Laps: 1. Kelly McDermott, 2. Kayla Apps, 3. Kayla Knox, 4. Michelle Barbeler, 5. Emma Hutchinson

Heat 8, 8 Laps: 1. Felicity Roycroft, 2. Jacque Whatmore, 3. Priscilla Grech, 4. Michelle Hetherington, 5. Jorjia Dempster

Heat 9, 8 Laps: 1. Brooke Ferguson, 2. Karen Ferguson, 3. Jo Storer, 4. Hanna Grima, 5. Sharolyn Pollard

Feature Race, 20 Laps: 1. Brooke Ferguson, 2. Kelly McDermott, 3. Megan Forrest, 4. Karen Ferguson, 5. Kayla Apps


:: Junior Sedans, New Stars

Heat 1, 8 Laps: 1. Kasey Ferguson, 2. Tanner Barclay, 3. Luke Cornfoot, 4. Bailey Rumler, 5. Lachlan Bull

Heat 2, 8 Laps: 1. Kasey Ferguson, 2. Jarrod Brown, 3. Jake Dooley, 4. Holly Harris, 5. Cody Compton

Heat 3, 8 Laps: 1. Cody Compton, 2. Chloe Steerman, 3. Linken Paterson, 4. Jarrod Brown, 5. Luke Cornfoot

Heat 4, 8 Laps: 1. Kasey Ferguson, 2. Jaxson Vella, 3. Linken Paterson, 4. Jake Dooley, 5. Luke Cornfoot

Feature Race, 12 Laps: 1. Kasey Ferguson, 2. Jake Dooley, 3. Jaxson Vella, 4. Luke Cornfoot, 5. Linken Paterson


:: Junior Sedans, Top Stars

Heat 1, 8 Laps: 1. Todd Moule, 2. Mitch Glynn, 3. Tim Gorski, 4. Ricky Cornwall, 5. Kasey Garlick

Heat 2, 8 Laps: 1. Jade Moule, 2. Darcy Giblin, 3. Brad Gartner, 4. Jack Ramsdale, 5. Ben Micallef

Heat 3, 8 Laps: 1. Ben Micallef, 2. Courtney Meakins, 3. Ricky Cornwall, 4. Jack Ramsdale, 5. Kasey Garlick

Heat 4, 8 Laps: 1. Mitch Glynn, 2. Todd Moule, 3. Darcy Giblin, 4. Brad Gartner, 5. Jye Irving

Heat 5, 8 Laps: 1. Mitch Glynn, 2. Jack Ramsdale, 3. Brad Gartner, 4.
Ricky Cornwall, 5. Darcy Giblin

Heat 6, 8 Laps: 1. Kasey Garlick, 2. Ben Micallef, 3. Tim Gorski, 4. Jade Moule, 5. Jye Irving

Feature Race, 15 Laps: 1. Jack Ramsdale, 2. Ben Micallef, 3. Ricky Cornwall, 4. Kasey Garlick, 5. Darcy Giblin

Australian Racing Rules & Regulations





Live Audio 



Speedway Sedans Australia Audio Channel 1



Speedway Sedans Australia Audio Channel 2



Speedway Sedans Australia Audio Channel 3