False Speedway Sedans Australia Inc.test


News

Speedway Sedans Australia News

19 May 18 Sunline SA




:: Junior Sedans

Heat 1, 8 Laps: 1. S112 Drew Flatman, 2. S52 Aaron Tranter, 3. S84 Jordan Grillet, 4. S21 Paige Goldsack Gwynne, 5. S24 Chelsea Gwynne, 6. S44 Tyler Whitbourne (7 laps), 7. S46 Lucas Warnett (6). Time: 2.54.528, Winning Margin: 3.807, Fastest Lap: 20.680 S112 Drew Flatman

Heat 2, 8 Laps: 1. S78 Heath Thorne, 2. S21 Paige Goldsack Gwynne, 3. S112 Drew Flatman, 4. S04 Thomas Richter, 5. S16 Corey Richter (7 laps), 6. S12 Max Richter (7). Time: 2.47.491, Winning Margin: 3.628, Fastest Lap: 20.215 S78 Heath Thorne

Heat 3, 8 Laps: 1. S78 Heath Thorne, 2. S52 Aaron Tranter, 3. S84 Jordan Grillet, 4. S04 Thomas Richter, 5. S24 Chelsea Gwynne, 6. S16 Corey Richter (7 laps), 7. S12 Max Richter (7), 8. S44 Tyler Whitbourne (6), 9. S46 Lucas Warnett (6). Time: 2.47.618, Winning Margin: 2.502, Fastest Lap: 20.206 S78 Heath Thorne

Feature Race, 15 Laps: 1. S78 Heath Thorne, 2. S84 Jordan Grillet, 3. S52 Aaron Tranter, 4. S21 Paige Goldsack Gwynne, 5. S112 Drew Flatman, 6. S4 Thomas Richter (14 laps), 7. S24 Chelsea Gwynne (14), 8. S16 Corey Richter (13), 9. S12 Max Richter (13), 10. S44 Tyler Whitbourne (12), 11. S46 Lucas Warnett (12). Time: 5.03.094, Winning Margin: 16.602, Fastest Lap: 19.709 S78 Heath Thorne


:: Street Stock

Heat 1, 12 Laps: 1. S27 Cade Cox, 2. S55 Matt Maynard, 3. S99 John Drapala, 4. S58 Neville Nitschke, 5. S9 Andrew Hardacre, 6. V79 Wade Fell, 7. S43 Tony Prideaux, 8. S25 Tori Tilbrook (11 laps). Time: 4.12.218, Winning Margin: 1.815, Fastest Lap: 20.020 S55 Matt Maynard

Heat 2, 12 Laps: 1. S55 Matt Maynard, 2. S27 Cade Cox, 3. S63 Steve Heinrich, 4. S97 Jamie Stewart, 5. S99 John Drapala, 6. S12 Haydon Jolly, 7. S9 Andrew Hardacre, 8. S57 Jemma Chapman (11 laps), 9. S58 Neville Nitschke (7). Time: 4.08.548, Winning Margin: 0.134, Fastest Lap: 20.020 S58 Neville Nitschke

Heat 3, 12 Laps: 1. S63 Steve Heinrich, 2. S97 Jamie Stewart, 3. S12 Haydon Jolly, 4. V79 Wade Fell, 5. S43 Tony Prideaux, 6. S57 Jemma Chapman (11 laps), 7. S25 Tori Tilbrook (11). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 4.280, Fastest Lap: 19.853 S63 Steve Heinrich

A Main, 25 Laps: 1. S63 Steve Heinrich, 2. S97 Jamie Stewart, 3. S27 Cade Cox, 4. S43 Tony Prideaux, 5. S9 Andrew Hardacre, 6. V79 Wade Fell (24 laps), 7. S99 John Drapala (23), 8. S57 Jemma Chapman (22), 9. S25 Tori Tilbrook (22), 10. S55 Matt Maynard (10), 11. S58 Neville Nitschke (7), 12. S12 Haydon Jolly (3). Time: 8.21.965, Winning Margin: 11.678, Fastest Lap: 19.220 S63 Steve Heinrich


:: Modified Sedans

Heat 1, 6 Laps: 1. S44 Justin DeMaine, 2. V6 Peter McCarthy, 3. S0 Trevor Raams, 4. S8 Marty Raams. Time: 1.59.912, Winning Margin: 0.126, Fastest Lap: 19.616 S44 Justin DeMaine

Heat 2, 6 Laps: 1. V6 Peter McCarthy, 2. S0 Trevor Raams, 3. S44 Justin DeMaine, 4. S8 Marty Raams (2 laps). Time: 1.54.274, Winning Margin: 3.820, Fastest Lap: 18.765 V6 Peter McCarthy

Feature Race, 10 Laps: 1. V6 Peter McCarthy, 2. S0 Trevor Raams, 3. S44 Justin DeMaine (4 laps). Time: 3.00.913, Winning Margin: 3.760, Fastest Lap: 17.766 V6 Peter McCarthy


:: Super Sedans

Heat 1, 8 Laps: 1. S99 Steve Schwarz, 2. S93 Kym Jury, 3. S43 Jason Gantz, 4. S44 Robert Uren, 5. S66 Shane Lambe, 6. S34 Kym Leyson (5 laps). Time: 2.11.555, Winning Margin: 0.713, Fastest Lap: 15.896 S93 Kym Jury

Heat 2, 8 Laps: 1. S93 Kym Jury, 2. S43 Jason Gantz, 3. S99 Steve Schwarz, 4. S44 Robert Uren, 5. S66 Shane Lambe, 6. S34 Kym Leyson (5 laps). Time: 2.11.778, Winning Margin: 0.693, Fastest Lap: 15.887 S93 Kym Jury

Feature Race, 20 Laps: 1. S99 Steve Schwarz, 2. S93 Kym Jury, 3. S43 Jason Gantz, 4. S66 Shane Lambe (19 laps), 5. S44 Robert Uren (19), 6. S34 Kym Leyson (1). Time: 5.18.639, Winning Margin: 4.478, Fastest Lap: 15.511 S99 Steve Schwarz

Australian Racing Rules & Regulations





Live Audio 



Speedway Sedans Australia Audio Channel 1



Speedway Sedans Australia Audio Channel 2



Speedway Sedans Australia Audio Channel 3