Speedway Sedans Australia Inc.


News

Speedway Sedans Australia News

28 Apr 18 Mildura VIC




:: Junior Sedans

Heat 1, 8 Laps: 1. HA11 Todd Atkins, 2. S21 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne, 3. MDA10 Carter Metcalfe, 4. S112 Drew Flatman, 5. SH51 Lachie Bull (7 laps), 6. S46 Lucas Warnett (5), 7. S44 Tyler Whitbourne (5). Time: 2.58.294, Winning Margin: N/A, Fastest Lap: 21.669 HA11 Todd Atkins

Heat 2, 8 Laps: 1. HA11 Todd Atkins, 2. S21 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne, 3. S112 Drew Flatman, 4. MDA10 Carter Metcalfe, 5. SH51 Lachie Bull (7 laps), 6. S46 Lucas Warnett (6), 7. S44 Tyler Whitbourne (6). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 7.095, Fastest Lap: 20.193 HA11 Todd Atkins

A Main, 12 Laps: 1. HA11 Todd Atkins, 2. S112 Drew Flatman, 3. S21 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne, 4. SH51 Lachie Bull (11 laps), 5. S44 Tyler Whitbourne (9), 6. S46 Lucas Warnett (9), 7. MDA10 Carter Metcalfe (8). Time: 3.53.274, Winning Margin: 19.113, Fastest Lap: 18.998 HA11 Todd Atkins


:: Street Stock MJS Series Grand Final

Heat 1, 10 Laps: 1. V43 Michael Clark, 2. S46 Anthony Beare, 3. MDA17 Jason Faux, 4. S63 Cody Heinrich, 5. MDA79 Wade Fell, 6. MDA77 Jo Storer (9 laps). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: N/A, Fastest Lap: N/A

Heat 2, 10 Laps: 1. S7 Craig Buchanan, 2. S132 Andy Maxwell Jnr, 3. V71 Todd Rose, 4. S58 Neville Nitschke, 5. S27 Cade Cox, 6. S18 Jason Duell, 7. MDA23 Trevor Logan. Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 1.024, Fastest Lap: 22.956 S7 Craig Buchanan

Heat 3, 10 Laps: 1. S48 Rhys Heinrich, 2. S87 Jayden Edwards, 3. S86 Bailey Heinrich, 4. S38 Mark Gartner, 5. S83 Scott Mason (9 laps), 6. S0 Moss Buchanan (9). Time: 3.52.904, Winning Margin: N/A, Fastest Lap: 22.299 S87 Jayden Edwards

Heat 4, 10 Laps: 1. S27 Cade Cox, 2. S86 Bailey Heinrich, 3. V43 Mick Clark, 4. S7 Craig Buchanan, 5. MDA77 Jo Storer (9 laps). Time: 3.26.875, Winning Margin: 2.467, Fastest Lap: 20.345 S27 Cade Cox

Heat 5, 10 Laps: 1. S87 Jayden Edwards, 2. S48 Rhys Heinrich, 3. S58 Neville Nitschke, 4. MDA79 Wade Fell, 5. S59 Haydon Jolly, 6. S63 Cody Heinrich, 7. MDA23 Trevor Logan, 8. S0 Moss Buchanan (9 laps). Time: 3.26.014, Winning Margin: 2.623, Fastest Lap: 20.076 S48 Rhys Heinrich

Heat 6, 10 Laps: 1. S46 Anthony Beare, 2. S18 Jason Duell, 3. S132 Andy Maxwell Jnr, 4. S38 Mark Gartner, 5. MDA17 Jason Faux, 6. V71 Todd Rose, 7. S83 Scott Mason. Time: 3.06.709, Winning Margin: 0.394, Fastest Lap: 20.205 S132 Andy Maxwell Jnr

A Main, 30 Laps: 1. S48 Rhys Heinrich, 2. S86 Bailey Heinrich, 3. S87 Jayden Edwards, 4. MDA17 Jason Faux, 5. S7 Craig Buchanan, 6. S58 Neville Nitschke, 7. S18 Jason Duell, 8. S132 Andy Maxwell Jnr, 9. S27 Cade Cox (29 laps), 10. S63 Cody Heinrich (29), 11. MDA23 Trevor Logan (29), 12. MDA77 Jo Storer (28), 13. S0 Moss Buchanan (21), 14. S46 Anthony Beare (30), 15. S59 Haydon Jolly (23), 16. V43 Mick Clark (22), 17. V71 Todd Rose (11), 18. S38 Mark Gartner (8), 19. MDA79 Wade Fell (4). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 4.053, Fastest Lap: 18.023 S48 Rhys Heinrich


:: Modified Sedans VMPA Series Grand Final

Heat 1, 8 Laps: 1. MDA3 Neil Watson, 2. MDA88 Bryan Galley, 3. N7 Andrew Blackwell, 4. MDA72 Martin Hawson, 5. BGO56 Graham West, 6. RDL11 Nick Cockerill, 7. AV14 Matt Gerlach, 8. MDA86 Angelo Halacas, 9. RDL9 Tim Williams (6 laps), 10. A1 Cameron Waters (3), 11. N5 Robbie Faux (3). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 1.244, Fastest Lap: 23.751 MDA3 Neil Watson

Heat 2, 8 Laps: 1. RDL45 Kye Walters, 2. HA36 Brock Atkins, 3. MDA19 David Smith, 4. N13 Russell Bent, 5. N11 Wayne Ramsdale, 6. MDA6 Wade McCarthy, 7. MDA61 Matt Nelson, 8. GV94 Rachel Pratt, 9. NG87 Aaron Bunton (4 laps), 10. MDA7 Mat McClure (0). Time: 3.13.691, Winning Margin: 0.742, Fastest Lap: 22.277 MDA19 David Smith

Heat 3, 8 Laps: 1. MDA19 David Smith, 2. N7 Andrew Blackwell, 3. AV14 Matt Gerlach, 4. N13 Russell Bent, 5. MDA2 Jeremy McClure, 6. N11 Wayne Ramsdale, 7. GV94 Rachel Pratt, 8. MDA6 Wade McCarthy, 9. RDL45 Kye Walters, 10. MDA86 Angelo Halacas, 11. RDL9 Tim Williams. Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.210, Fastest Lap: 17.977 MDA19 David Smith

Heat 4, 8 Laps: 1. BGO56 Graham West, 2. MDA61 Matt Nelson, 3. MDA88 Bryan Galley, 4. HA36 Brock Atkins, 5. RDl11 Nick Cockerill, 6. MDA72 Martin Hawson, 7. NG87 Aaron Bunton. Time: 2.36.760, Winning Margin: 1.061, Fastest Lap: 18.480 MDA72 Martin Hawson

Heat 5, 8 Laps: 1. AV14 Matt Gerlach, 2. N11 Wayne Ramsdale, 3. N13 Russell Bent, 4. RDL45 Kye Walters, 5. RDL11 Nick Cockerill, 6. BGO56 Graham West, 7. HA36 Brock Atkins, 8. RDL9 Tim Williams, 9. N7 Andrew Blackwell (0). Time: 2.30.161, Winning Margin: 0.473, Fastest Lap: 17.395 AV14 Matt Gerlach

Heat 6, 8 Laps: 1. MDA72 Martin Hawson, 2. MDA88 Bryan Galley, 3. MDA19 David Smith, 4. MDA6 Wade McCarthy, 5. MDA61 Matt Nelson, 6. GV94 Rachel Pratt, 7. MDA2 Jeremy McClure, 8. MDA86 Angele Halacas. Time: 2.27.728, Winning Margin: 4.282, Fastest Lap: 16.904 MDA72 Martin Hawson

A Main, 30 Laps: 1. MDA19 David Smith, 2. AV14 Matt Gerlach, 3. N7 Andrew Blackwell, 4. BGO56 Graham West, 5. N13 Russell Bent, 6. N11 Wayne Ramsdale, 7. HA36 Brock Atkins (29 laps), 8. MDA86 Angelo Halacas (29), 9. GV94 Rachel Pratt (29), 10. RDL9 Tim Williams (26), 11. RDL45 Kye Walters (21), 12. MDA72 Martin Hawson (18), 13. MDA6 Wade McCarthy (18), 14. MDA61 Matt Nelson (18), 15. NG87 Aaron Bunton (18), 16. RDL11 Nick Cockerill (13), 17. MDA3 Neil Watson (11), 18. MDA2 Jeremy McClure (8), 19. MDA88 Bryan Galley (1). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.955, Fastest Lap: 16.397 N7 Andrew Blackwell

Australian Racing Rules & Regulations





Live Audio 



Speedway Sedans Australia Audio Channel 1



Speedway Sedans Australia Audio Channel 2



Saturday, 12 May 2018 Gympie Speedway Channel 3