Speedway Sedans Australia Inc.


News

Speedway Sedans Australia News

Grids Released For WA Street Stock Title




Speedway Sedans Western Australia have tonight released the grids for this weekends WA Street Stock Title to be held at Carnarvon Speedway.

Forty six drivers are scheduled to contest twelve heats on night one (four heats per round) before the final round on Saturday night ahead of the all important finals.

Karrathas Russell Gunn, who was second fastest in official practice, has the honour of starting on pole position for the opening heat alongside Carnarvon local Barry Mason.

Full results will be uploaded through the night on the Speedway Sedans Australia Facebook page while live timing will also be available via Race-Monitor. There will also be live audio available on Channel One via the SSA website while Night One will feature live video coverage via the Collie Speedway website. There will be a cost to night two.

The Grand Parade will be held at 5.30pm while racing gets underway at 6pm.

ROUND ONE
Heat One, 10 laps: 1. W72 Russell Gunn, 2. W77 Barry Mason, 3. W37 Kane Munro, 4. W23 Steven Griffiths, 5. W19 Jamie Terkildsen, 6. W57 Jeremy Ferris, 7. W32 Ben Ferris, 8. W11 Rowan Drysdale, 9. W25 Peter Huntjens, 10. W4 Ethan Genev, 11. W6 Hayden Norman, 12. W199 Phil Lycholit.

Heat Two, 10 laps: 1. V22 Corey Sandow, 2. W15 Wayne Thomson, 3. W5 Jeff Rogers, 4. W27 Damon Lyall, 5. W7 Mick Hamon, 6. W66 Ben Norman, 7. W79 David Linthorne, 8. W3 Gavin Minty, 9. W29 Jake Hoath, 10. W88 Wade Mason, 11. W12 Paul Briggs, 12. W52 Paul Bowman.

Heat Three, 10 laps: 1. W55 Jace Kempton, 2. W49 Steve ODowd, 3. W81 Damien Amato, 4. W31 Cody Avins, 5. W74 Jhye Kent, 6. W17 Bradley Minshull, 7. W14 Clint Hadley, 8. W44 Peter Herbert, 9. W21 Evan Wakefield, 10. W9 Marty Kelly, 11. W318 Freddy Kinsella.

Heat Four, 10 laps: 1. W16 Jack Barnewall, 2. W24 Brodie Dunn, 3. W26 David Padmore, 4. W62 Shane Beaumont, 5. W35 Craig Clayton, 6. W00 Hamish Macalpine, 7. W47 Jarrod Rick, 8. W42 Matt Herbert, 9. W10 Damon Thomson, 10. W28 Tim Coxall, 11. W85 Peter Dowie.

ROUND TWO
Heat Five, 10 laps: 1. W25 Peter Huntjens, 2. W79 David Linthorne, 3. W12 Paul Briggs, 4. W66 Ben Norman, 5. W17 Bradley Minshull, 6. W44 Peter Herbert, 7. W318 Freddy Kinsella, 8. W15 Wayne Thomson, 9. W3 Cody Avins, 10. W49 Steve ODowd, 11. W5 Jeff Rogers.

Heat Six, 10 laps: 1. W4 Ethan Genev, 2. W29 Jake Hoath, 3. W14 Clint Hadley, 4. W6 Hayden Norman, 5. W57 Jeremy Ferris, 6. W32 Ben Ferris, 7. W26 David Padmore, 8. W16 Jack Barnewall, 9. W88 Wade Mason, 10. W74 Jhye Kent, 11. V22 Corey Sandow.

Heat Seven, 10 laps: 1. W199 Phil Lycholit, 2. W47 Jarrod Rick, 3. W10 Damon Thomson, 4. W28 Tim Coxall, 5. W37 Kane Munro, 6. W21 Evan Wakefield, 7. W81 Damien Amato, 8. W55 Jace Kempton, 9. W7 Mick Hamon, 10. W00 Hamish Macalpine, 11. W23 Steven Griffiths, 12. W72 Russell Gunn.

Heat Eight, 10 laps: 1. W9 Marty Kelly, 2. W52 Paul Bowman, 3. W42 Matt Herbert, 4. W3 Gavin Minty, 5. W11 Rowan Drysdale, 6. W62 Shane Beaumont, 7. W19 Jamie Terkildsen, 8. W24 Brodie Dunn, 9. W85 Peter Dowie, 10. W35 Craig Clayton, 11. W77 Barry Mason, 12. W27 Damon Lyall.

ROUND THREE
Heat Nine, 10 laps: W31 Cody Avins, 2. W28 Tim Coxall, 3. W6 Hayden Norman, 4. W77 Barry Mason, 5. W81 Damien Amato, 6. W4 Ethan Genev, 7. W00 Hamish Macalpine, 8. W66 Ben Norman, 9. W14 Clint Hadley, 10. W55 Jace Kempton, 11. W25 Peter Huntjens.

Heat Ten, 10 laps: 1. W88 Wade Mason, 2. W3 Gavin Minty, 3. W57 Jeremy Ferris, 4. W49 Steve ODowd, 5. W24 Brodie Dunn, 6. W42 Matt Herbert, 7. W21 Evan Wakefield, 8. W27 Damon Lyall, 9. W74 Jhye Kent, 10. W11 Rowan Drysdale, 11. W16 Jack Barnewall.

Heat Eleven, 10 laps: 1. W85 Peter Dowie, 2. W72 Russell Gunn, 3. W15 Wayne Thomson, 4. W318 Freddy Kinsella, 5. V22 Corey Sandow, 6. W52 Paul Bowman, 7. W12 Paul Briggs, 8. W35 Craig Clayton, 9. W9 Marty Kelly, 10. W44 Peter Herbert, 11. W19 Jamie Terkildsen, 12. W79 David Linthorne.

Heat Twelve, 10 laps: 1. W5 Jeff Rogers, 2. W17 Bradley Minshull, 3. W32 Ben Ferris, 4. W26 David Padmore, 5. W199 Phil Lycholit, 6. W29 Jake Hoath, 7. W10 Damon Thomson, 8. W7 Mick Hamon, 9. W23 Steven Griffiths, 10. W37 Kane Munro, 11. W47 Jarrod Rick, 12. W62 Shane Beaumont.

ROUND FOUR
Heat Thirteen, 10 laps: 1. W27 Damon Lyall, 2. W35 Craig Clayton, 3. W21 Evan Wakefield, 4. W25 Peter Huntjens, 5. W16 Jack Barnewall, 6. W14 Clint Hadley, 7. W66 Ben Norman, 8. W77 Barry Mason, 9. W42 Matt Herbert, 10. W5 Jeff Rogers, 11. W57 Jeremy Ferris.

Heat Fourteen, 10 laps: 1. W74 Jhye Kent, 2. W19 Jamie Terkildsen, 3. W7 Mick Hamon, 4. W85 Peter Dowie, 5. W52 Paul Bowman, 6. W10 Damon Thomson, 7. W199 Phil Lycholit, 8. W29 Jake Hoath, 9. W32 Ben Ferris, 10. W24 Brodie Dunn, 11. W3 Gavin Minty.

Heat Fifteen, 10 laps: 1. W44 Peter Herbert, 2. W00 Hamish Macalpine, 3. W318 Freddy Kinsella, 4. W12 Paul Briggs, 5. W9 Marty Kelly, 6. W88 Wade Mason, 7. W6 Hayden Norman, 8. V22 Corey Sandow, 9. W49 Steve ODowd, 10. W81 Damien Amato, 11. W31 Cody Avins, 12. W17 Bradley Minshull.

Heat Sixteen, 10 laps: 1. W23 Steven Griffiths, 2. W11 Rowan Drysdale, 3. W62 Shane Beaumont, 4. W79 David Linthorne, 5. W47 Jarrod Rick, 6. W55 Jace Kempton, 7. W37 Kane Munro, 8. W4 Ethan Genev, 9. W28 Tim Coxall, 10. W72 Russell Gunn, 11. W26 David Padmore, 12. W15 Wayne Thomson.

Australian Racing Rules & Regulations





Live Audio 



Speedway Sedans Australia Audio Channel 1



Speedway Sedans Australia Audio Channel 2



Saturday, 12 May 2018 Gympie Speedway Channel 3