Speedway Sedans Australia Inc.


News

Speedway Sedans Australia News

21 Apr 18 Hobart TAS




:: Street Stock Tasmanian Title

Heat 1, 10 Laps: 1. T68 Mark Riley, 2. T24 Ben Riley, 3. T34 Ian McGuinness, 4. T77 Corey Bauld, 5. T28 Dale Riley Jnr, 6. T44 John Riley, 7. T64 Adrian Jones, 8. T26 Clinton Phillips, 9. T32 Terri Farrell (9 laps), 10. T78 Matt Crawford (9), 11. T11 Aaron Bradley (0). Time: 3.24.956, Winning Margin: 0.332, Fastest Lap: 19.767 T24 Ben Riley

Heat 2, 10 Laps: 1. T5 Troy Russell, 2. T3 Matt Hammond, 3. T18 Craig Weaver, 4. T2 Jarrod Rogers, 5. T38 Mark Jennings, 6. T92 Steve Russell, 7. T19 Brian Morice, 8. T15 Daniel Cunningham, 9. T61 Jarrod Beasley (1 lap). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 3.994, Fastest Lap: 19.303 T3 Matt Hammond

Heat 3, 10 Laps: 1. T36 Stuart Spencer, 2. T46 Brendon Green, 3. T74 Brad McClure, 4. T4 Steven Harvey, 5. T7 Corey Jetson, 6. T35 Matt Atkinson, 7. T55 Nick Anderson, 8. T110 Terry Hammond, 9. T95 Jade Streeting, 10. T31 Ross Garth. Time: 3.16.154, Winning Margin: 0.739, Fastest Lap: 18.970 T74 Brad McClure

Heat 4, 10 Laps: 1. T92 Steve Russell, 2. T24 Ben Riley, 3. T4 Steven Harvey, 4. T110 Terry Hammond, 5. T38 Mark Jennings, 6. T15 Daniel Cunningham, 7. T44 John Riley, 8. T19 Brian Morice, 9. T95 Jade Streeting (7 laps). DNS: T3 Matt Hammond. Time: 3.10.079, Winning Margin: 0.435, Fastest Lap: 18.257 T4 Steven Harvey

Heat 5, 10 Laps: 1. T74 Brad McClure, 2. T28 Dale Riley Jnr, 3. T61 Jarrod Beasley, 4. T18 Craig Weaver, 5. T35 Matthew Atkinson, 6. T36 Stuart Spencer, 7. T55 Nick Anderson, 8. T64 Adrian Jones, 9. T11 Aaron Bradley, 10. T78 Matt Crawford. Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 2.011, Fastest Lap: 17.895 T74 Brad McClure

Heat 6, 10 Laps: 1. T77 Corey Bauld, 2. T2 Jarrod Rogers, 3. T34 Ian McGuinness, 4. T5 Troy Russell, 5. T7 Corey Jetson, 6. T46 Brendon Green, 7. T68 Mark Riley, 8. T32 Terri Farrell, 9. T26 Clinton Phillips, 10. T31 Ross Garth. Time: 3.32.383, Winning Margin: 1.801, Fastest Lap: 18.242 T5 Troy Russell

Heat 7, 10 Laps: 1. T3 Matt Hammond, 2. T34 Ian McGuinness, 3. T92 Steve Russell, 4. T5 Troy Russell, 5. T74 Brad McClure, 6. T46 Brendon Green, 7. T44 John Riley, 8. T19 Brian Morice, 9. T26 Clinton Phillips, 10. T28 Dale Riley Jnr (5 laps). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 2.350, Fastest Lap: 17.565 T3 Matt Hammond

Heat 8, 10 Laps: 1. T77 Corey Bauld, 2. T38 Mark Jennings, 3. T35 Matt Atkinson, 4. T36 Stuart Spencer, 5. T55 Nick Anderson, 6. T11 Aaron Bradley, 7. T61 Jarrod Beasley, 8. T31 Ross Garth (9 laps), 9. T110 Terry Hammond (7). Time: 3.02.712, Winning Margin: 5.429, Fastest Lap: 18.138 T77 Corey Bauld

Heat 9, 10 Laps: 1. T4 Steven Harvey, 2. T24 Ben Riley, 3. T78 Matt Crawford, 4. T15 Daniel Cunningham, 5. T18 Craig Weaver, 6. T2 Jarrod Rogers, 7. T7 Corey Jetson, 8. T68 Mark Riley, 9. T64 Adrian Jones, 10. T32 Terri Farrell (9 laps). Time: 3.02.588, Winning Margin: 6.392, Fastest Lap: 18.063 T4 Steven Harvey

A Main, 30 Laps: 1. T5 Troy Russell, 2. T77 Corey Bauld, 3. T4 Steven Harvey, 4. T24 Ben Riley, 5. T74 Brad McClure, 6. T2 Jarrod Rogers, 7. T92 Steve Russell, 8. T44 Dale Riley Jnr, 9. T35 Matt Atkinson (29 laps), 10. T36 Stuart Spencer (29), 11. T68 Mark Riley (29), 12. T78 Matt Crawford (29), 13. T15 Daniel Cunningham (29), 14. T61 Jarrod Beasley (28). DNF: 15. T7 Corey Jetson (24), 16. T46 Brendon Green (23), 17. T34 Ian McGuinness (19), 18. T18 Craig Weaver (16), 19. T3 Matt Hammond (0), 20. T38 Mark Jennings (0). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 3.298, Fastest Lap: 17.571 T77 Corey Bauld


:: Junior Sedans
Heat 1, 8 Laps: 1. T1 Jakobe Jetson, 2. T27 Jesse White, 3. T88 Stephanie Howard, 4. T2 Stevie Smith (7 laps), 5. T77 Brianna Jetson (7), 6. T47 Dylan Price (7), 7. T3 Harry Auton (7), 8. T39 Shawna Able (7), 9. T19 Tayla Vimplany (7), 10. T28 Karlia Riley (7), 11. T74 Maddison Price (6), 12. T41 Cameron Tubb (5). Time: 2.34.952, Winning Margin: 6.114, Fastest Lap: 18.670 T1 Jakobe Jetson

Heat 2, 8 Laps: 1. T92 Cody Gay, 2. T1 Jakobe Jetson, 3. T27 Jesse White, 4. T5 Claire Coleman, 5. T88 Stephanie Howard, 6. T3 Harry Auton (7 laps), 7. T77 Brianna Jetson (7), 8. T29 Ebony Tubb (7), 9. T12 Lucas Dickenson (7), 10. T2 Stevie Smith (7), 11. T99 Ryan Kelly (6), 12. T71 Kayden Cartledge (6). Time: 2.34.801, Winning Margin: 2.128, Fastest Lap: 18.537 T1 Jakobe Jetson

Heat 3, 8 Laps: 1. T92 Cody Gay, 2. T5 Claire Coleman, 3. T47 Dylan Price, 4. T19 Tayla Vimplany, 5. T12 Lucas Dickenson, 6. T39 Shawna Able, 7. T28 Karlia Riley, 8. T29 Ebony Tubb (7 laps), 9. T74 Maddison Price (7), 10. T41 Cameron Tubb (6), 11. T71 Kayden Cartledge (6), 12. T99 Ryan Kelly (2). Time: 2.42.085, Winning Margin: 8.776, Fastest Lap: 18.831 T92 Cody Gay

A Main, 15 Laps: 1. T1 Jakobe Jetson, 2. T27 Jesse White, 3. T92 Cody Gay, 4. T88 Stephanie Howard (14 laps), 5. T5 Claire Coleman (14), 6. T47 Dylan Price (14), 7. T77 Brianna Jetson (14), 8. T12 Lucas Dickenson (14), 9. T39 Shawna Able (13), 10. T19 Tayla Vimplany (13), 11. T3 Harry Auton (13), 12. T2 Stevie Smith (13), 13. T28 Karlia Riley (13), 14. T29 Ebony Tubb (13), 15. T74 Maddison Price (12), 16. T71 Kayden Cartledge (11), 17. T41 Cameron Tubb (10). Time: 4.44.377, Winning Margin: 5.529, Fastest Lap: 18.206 T1 Jakobe Jetson

Australian Racing Rules & Regulations





Live Audio 



Speedway Sedans Australia Audio Channel 1



Speedway Sedans Australia Audio Channel 2



Saturday, 12 May 2018 Gympie Speedway Channel 3