Speedway Sedans Australia Inc.


News

Speedway Sedans Australia News

21 Apr 18 Kingaroy QLD




:: Production Sedans QLD Title

Heat 1, 10 Laps: 1. V30 Stephen Laidlaw, 2. G2 Chris Pagel, 3. N71 Mark Quirk, 4. G10 Daniel Henshaw, 5. B15 Brett Baxter, 6. GL15 Richard Cook, 7. N83 Chris Besseling, 8. V26 Gemma Laidlaw, 9. ACT19 Monique Bailey, 10. N59 Aaron Hall (8 laps). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.691, Fastest Lap: 17.918 V30 Stephen Laidlaw

Heat 2, 10 Laps: 1. G97 Patrick Brennan, 2. M15 Josh Arthur, 3. Q1 Tim Smith, 4. N65 Stuart Fawcett, 5. V5 Jack Millthorpe, 6. SC36 Sarah Franz, 7. G17 Neil Keldoulis, 8. CR66 Matty Smith, 9. BB30 Brad Scherer (4 laps), 10. A1 Trevor Mills (2). Time: 3.01.134, Winning Margin: 0.421, Fastest Lap: 17.634 M15 Josh Arhtur

Heat 3, 10 Laps: 1. SC61 Jim Cowley, 2. G8 Josh Crang, 3. SC23 Adrian Stott, 4. SB38 Maddi McGee, 5. GL05 Nick Cook, 6. G6 Rick Hazelgrove, 7. S34 Adam Wilson, 8. N19 Matt Hutchinson, 9. M2 Mal Pahl, 10. SC16 Aaron Sander (2). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.566, Fastest Lap: 17.706 G8 Josh Crang

Heat 4, 10 Laps: 1. M08 Alex Sweeney, 2. N27 Wayne Bourke, 3. N56 Justin Hawkins, 4. N29 Steve Downes, 5. N2 Madison Harkin, 6. N12 Steve Terry, 7. SB32 Ty Galley, 8. M28 Scott Duthie, 9. CR96 Amy Evans, 10. SC56 Brad Walker (6 laps). Time: 3.03.784, Winning Margin: 1.303, Fastest Lap: 17.901 N2 Madison Harkin

Heat 5, 10 Laps: 1. G15 Tim Atkin, 2. SB48 Scott McDermott, 3. N53 Ashley Graham, 4. V58 Brendan Harper, 5. SC8 Kayla Stokes, 6. M9 Joel Berkley, 7. N54 Jackson Graham, 8. CR9 Ashley McKellar (5 laps), 9. V98 Ray Ussher (0). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 5.077, Fastest Lap: 17.227 G15 Tim Atkin

Heat 6, 10 Laps: 1. SB11 Josh Harm, 2. M18 Brendan Bayfield, 3. M63 Brayden Pacey, 4. SC7 Steve Jordan, 5. BB22 Zachary Harris, 6. G18 Nigel Mulvena, 7. SB44 Mitchell Bleys, 8. SB23 Aaron Bleys, 9. N58 Trent Nicolia (5 laps). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 2.501, Fastest Lap: 17.365 SB11 Josh Harm

Heat 7, 10 Laps: 1. Q1 Tim Smith, 2. G17 Neil Keldoulis, 3. SC23 Adrian Stott, 4. V30 Stephen Laidlaw, 4. CR66 Matty Smith, 6. G10 Daniel Henshaw, 7.SC36 Sarah Franz, 8. V26 Gemma Laidlaw, 9. ACT19 Monique Bailey. Time: 2.56.018, Winning Margin: 3.398, Fastest Lap: 17.362

Heat 8, 10 Laps: 1. G15 Tim Atkin, 2. N2 Madison Harkin, 3. SC61 Jim Cowley, 4. M9 Joel Berkley, 5. SC16 Aaron Sander, 6. N71 Mark Quirk, 7. CR96 Amy Evans, 8. G6 Rick Hazelgrove, 9. GL05 Nick Cook. Time: 2.54.096, Winning Margin: 5.709, Fastest Lap: 17.213 G15 Tim Atkin

Heat 9, 10 Laps: 1. M2 Mal Pahl, 2. N54 Jackson Graham, 3. G8 Josh Crang, 4. N19 Matt Hutchison, 5. S34 Adam Wilson, 6. M15 Josh Arthur (8 laps), 7. SC8 Kayla Stokes (5), 8. N53 Ashley Graham (5). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 17.812 G8 Josh Crang

Heat 10, 10 Laps: 1. B15 Brett Baxter, 2. A1 Trevor Mils, 3. N12 Steve Terry, 4. N65 Stuart Fawcett, 5. SB48 Scott McDermott, 6. BB22 Zachary Harris, 7. G18 Nigel Mulvena (6 laps), 8. V5 Jack Millthorpe. Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.771, Fastest Lap: 17.216 A1 Trevor Mills

Heat 11, 10 Laps: 1. G2 Chris Pagel, 2. V58 Brendan Harper, 3. SB11 Josh Harm, 4. V98 Ray Ussher (9 laps), 5. N58 Trent Nicolia (9), 6. GL15 Richard Cook (9), 7. SB44 Mitchell Bleys (9), 8. BB30 Brad Scherer (9), 9. M18 Brendan Bayfield (7). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 1.110, Fastest Lap: 17.286 G2 Chris Pagel

Heat 12, 10 Laps: 1. SC7 Steve Jordan, 2. M63 Brayden Pacey, 3. N83 Chris Besseling, 4. N29 Steve Downes, 5. N27 Wayne Bourke, 6. N56 Justin Hawkins, 7. M28 Scott Duthie, 8. M08 Alex Sweeney, 9. SB32 Ty Galley. Time: 2.56.119, Winning Margin: 3.011, Fastest Lap: 17.372 SC7 Steve Jordan

Heat 13, 10 Laps: 1. N65 Stuart Fawcett, 2. SC23 Adrian Stott, 3. B15 Brett Baxter, 4. G17 Neil Keldoulis, 5. N71 Mark Quirk, 6. BB22 Zachary Harris, 7. S34 Adam Wilson, 8. GL05 Nick Cook. Time: 2.58.136, Winning Margin: 1.005, Fastest Lap: 17.545 N65 Stuart Fawcett

Heat 14, 10 Laps: 1. G8 Josh Crang, 2. Q1 Tim Smith, 3. GL15 Richard Cook, 4. SC61 Jim Cowley, 5. N83 Chris Besseling, 6. N58 Trent Nicolia, 7. V26 Gemma Laidlaw, 8. N53 Ashley Graham (9 laps). Time: 3.00.134, Winning Margin: 0.578, Fastest Lap: 17.536 Q1 Tim Smith

Heat 15, 10 Laps: 1. M15 Josh Arthur, 2. M63 Brayden Pacey, 3. V30 Stephen Laidlaw, 4. SC16 Aaron Sander, 5. M2 Mal Pahl, 6. G6 Rick Hazelgrove, 7. ACT19 Monique Bailey (9 laps), 8. BB30 Brad Scherer (7), 9. N12 Steve Terry (4). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.765, Fastest Lap: 17.439 M15 Josh Arthur

Heat 16, 10 Laps: 1. N56 Justin Hawkins, 2. N29 Steve Downes, 3. N2 Maddison Harkin, 4. M08 Alex Sweeney, 5. CR66 Matty Smith (3 laps), 6. SB32 Ty Galley (1), 7. N54 Jackson Graham (1). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.907, Fastest Lap: 18.089 N29 Steve Downes

Heat 17, 10 Laps: 1. A1 Trevor Mills, 2. SC7 Steve Jordan, 3. G2 Chris Pagel, 4. N19 Matt Hutchinson, 5. SB48 Scott McDermott, 6. G10 Daniel Henshaw, 7. B58 Brendan Harper, 8.CR9 Ashley McKella. Time: 2.59.898, Winning Margin: 1.126, Fastest Lap: 17.595 SC7 Steve Jordan,

Heat 18 Laps: 1. G16 Tim Atkin, 2. SB11 Josh Harm, 3. M28 Scott Duthie (9 laps), 4. SC36 Sarah Franz (9), 5. N27 Wayne Bourke (9), 5. CR96 Amy Evans (9). Time: 2.57.596, Winning Margin: 0.645, Fastest Lap: 17.405 GL15 Tim Atkin

C Main, 10 Laps: 1. N58 Trent Nicolia, 2. V26 Gemma Laidlaw, 3. BB22 Zachary Harris, 4. G6 Rick Hazelgrove, 5. GL05 Nick Cook, 6. ACT19 Monique Bailey, 7. CR96 Amy Evans, 8. S34 Adam Wilson(5 laps), 9. CR9 Ashley McKellar (0). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 1.156, Fastest Lap: 18.109 G6 Rick Hazelgrove

B Main, 20 Laps: 1. M08 Alex Sweeney, 2. G10 Daniel Henshaw, 3. SC16 Aaron Sander, 4. GL15 Richard Cook, 5. G17 Neil Keldoulis, 6. N27 Wayne Bourke, 7. N58 Trent Nicolia, 8. N83 Chris Besseling, 9. N19 Matt Hutchison, 10. V26 Gemma Laidlaw, 11. N54 Jackson Graham, 12. SC36 Sarah Franz, 13. N53 Ashley Graham, 14. M28 Scott Duthie. DNF: 15. N29 Steve Downes (16 laps), 16. V58 Brendan Harper (12), 17. N71 Mark Quirk (10), 18. SB48 Scott McDermott (10), 19. M2 Mal Pahl (6), 20. BB22 Zachary Harris (6). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 2.540, Fastest Lap: 17.658 G10 Daniel Henshaw

A Main, 40 Laps: 1. G2 Chris Pagel, 2. G15 Tim Atkin, 3. SC7 Steve Jordan, 4. SB11 Josh Harm, 5. A1 Trevor Mills, 6. N65 Stuart Fawcett, 7. B15 Brett Baxter, 8. N56 Justin Hawkins, 9. M63 Brayden Pacey, 10. M08 Alex Sweeney (39 Laps), 11. Gl15 Richard Cook (39), 12. N2 Madison Harkin (38), 13. SC61 Jim Cowley (38), 14. SC16 Aaron Sander (35), 15. M15 Josh Arthur (39). DNF: 16. G10 Daniel Henshaw (28), 17. G8 Josh Crang (25), 18. SC23 Adrian Stott (13), 19. V30 Stephen Laidlaw (10), 20. Q1 Tim Smith (1). Time: 12.11.703, Winning Margin: 0.912, Fastest Lap: 17.694 G2 Chris Pagel

:: Street Stock
A Main, 20 Laps: 1. SB7 Travis Hutchison, 2. SB44 Ashley Barron, 3. Q1 Robert Trapp, 4. SB88 Nathan Barbeler, 5. N1 Peter Thompson, 6. SB777 Brad Mendes, 7. SB21 Jarrod Iacono, 8. SB17 Dylan Jarman, 9. C88 Josie Thompson, 10. SB81 Michelle Barbeler (19), 11. SB27 Dion Wood (19), 12. CR32 Luke Wilkinson (17), 13. C77 Jonathon Crown (17), 14. SB25 Derek Richards (18), 15. SB48 Sheree Barron (3), 16. V83 John Roycroft (3), 17. G33 Ryan Kahler (0). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 18.203 N1 Peter Thompson

Australian Racing Rules & Regulations





Live Audio 



Speedway Sedans Australia Audio Channel 1



Speedway Sedans Australia Audio Channel 2



Saturday, 12 May 2018 Gympie Speedway Channel 3