Speedway Sedans Australia Inc.


News

Speedway Sedans Australia News

20 Apr 2018 Moora WA




:: Junior Sedans WA Title Practice

Practice Session 1, 6 laps: 1. W13 Blake Fletcher 21.194, 2. W22 Luke Malcolm 21.397, 3. W88 Izzac Delaporte, 4. W42 Nathan Carter 21.810, 5. W84 Beau Oldfield 21.999 6. W27 Jackson Derrick 24.145.

Practice Session 2, 6 laps: 1. W74 Jorj Park 20.905, 2. W95 Kayne Dellar 21.232, 3. W66 Seth Hinsey 21.487, 4. W195 Lachlan Dellar 22.137, 5. W295 Chloe Dellar 22.813, 6. W25 Jasmine Arnold 22.952.

Practice Session 3, 6 laps: 1. W26 Rory Elsum-Beaumont 21.121, 2. W24 Blake Iwanow 21.129, 3. W63 Bryden Southwell 21.158, 4. W13 Blake Fletcher 21.334, 5. W9 Mitchell Baker 21.923, 6. W2 Tyler Fraser 22.091.

Practice Session 4, 6 laps: 1. V4 Todd Atkins 20.809, 2. W22 Luke Malcolm 21.102, 3. W18 Hayden Mortimer 21.273, 4. W83 Corey Ameduri 21.434, 5. W121 Taj Vanzetti 22.094, 6. W59 Erika Vary 23.029.

Practice Session 5, 6 laps: 1. W84 Beau Oldfield 21.373, 2. W23 Jae Noonan 21.452, 3. W119 Joshua Ahearn 21.495, 4. W343 Tanika Webb 22.049, 5. W67 Nikita Donohoe 22.155, 6. W47 Rohan Thomas 22.301.

Practice Session 6, 6 laps: 1. W66 Seth Hinsey 20.853, 2. W19 Bradley Short 21.005, 3. W12 Jesse Steele 21.188, 4. W5 Bronty Fraser 21.229, 5. W108 Blake Webb 21.578, 6. W86 Ahryn Curtin 22.387.

Practice Session 7, 6 laps: 1. W24 Blake Iwanow 20.606, 2. W198 Brandon Buszan 20.863, 3. W124 Aiden Doak 20.963, 4. W7 Zac Minshull 21.068, 5. W31 Ethan Cooper 21.212, 6. W33 Dylan Parkes NTT.

Practice Session 8, 6 laps: 1. W88 Izzak Delaporte 20.711, 2. W63 Bryden Southwell 20.832, 3. W2 Tyler Fraser 21.704, 4. W113 Elysha Cooper 21.736, 5. W96 Izak Davies 21.776, 6. W44 Mikayla Woods 23.368.

Practice Session 9, 6 laps: 1. W27 Jackson Derrick 20.418, 2.V4 Todd Atkins 20.779, 3. W9 Mitchell Baker 20.960, 4. W95 Kayne Dellar 21.072, 5. W83 Corey Ameduri 21.249, 6. W121 Taj Vanzetti 21.746.

Practice Session 10, 6 laps: 1. W15 Matthew Thomson 21.080, 2. W21 Jack Dalton 21.139, 3. W18 Hayden Mortimer 21.172, 4. W12 Jesse Steele 21.451, 5. W23 Jae Noonan 21.863, 6. W49 Bianca Kennedy 22.119.

Practice Session 11, 6 laps: 1. W22 Luke Malcolm 20.765, 2. W42 Nathan Carter 20.926, 3. W74 Jorj Park 20.934, 4. W31 Ethan Cooper 21.242, 5. W71 Alex Swift 21.950, 6. W75 Tylah Steele 25.860.

Practice Session 12, 6 laps: 1. W24 Blake Iwanow 20.577, 2. W66 Seth Hinsey 20.803, 3. W26 Rory Elsum-Beaumont 20.934, 4. W7 Zac Minshull 21.071, 5. W47 Rohan Thomas 21.914, 6. W84 Beau Oldfield NTT.

Practice Session 13, 6 laps: 1. W108 Blake Webb 20.901, 2. W63 Bryden Southwell 20.957, 3. W84 Beau Oldfield 21.230, 4. W113 Elysha Cooper 21.349, 5. W5 Bronty Fraser 21.500, 6. W59 Erika Vary 22.621, 7. W44 Mikayla Woods 23.887.

Practice Session 14, 6 laps: 1. V4 Todd Atkins 20.712, 2. W198 Brandon Buszan 20.960, 3. W15 Matthew Thomson 21.042, 4. W119 Joshua Ahearn 21.214, 5. W343 Tanika Webb 22.4213, 6. W123 Brock Johnson 23.486.

Practice Session 15, 6 laps: 1. W19 Bradley Short 21.064, 2. W33 Dylan Parkes 21.130, 3.W124 Aiden Doak 21.325, 4. W2 Tyler Fraser 21.457, 5. W96 Izak Davies 21.920, 6. W67 Nikita Donohoe 22.383.

Practice Session 16, 6 laps: 1. W195 Lachlan Dellar 20.709, 2. W95 Kayne Dellar 20.852, 3. W13 Blake Fletcher 20.893, 4. W88 Izzak Delaporte 21.044, 5. W83 Corey Ameduri 21.285, 6. W49 Bianca Kennedy 21.705, 7. W86 Ahryn Curtin 21.741, 8. W27 Jackson Derrick NTT.

Practice Session 17, 6 laps: 1. W24 Blake Iwanow 20.441, 2. W22 Luke Malcolm 20.571, 3. W42 Nathan Carter 20.795, 4. W12 Jesse Steele 21.294, 5. W9 Mitchell Baker 21.410, 6. W73 Darryl George 21.486, 7. W295 Chloe Dellar 21.651, 8.W25 Jasmine Arnold 22.562.

Practice Session 18, 6 laps: 1. W21 Jack Dalton 20.798, 2. W74 Jorj Park 20.837, 3. W7 Zac Minshull 21.073, 4. W31 Ethan Cooper 21.074, 5. W5 Bronty Fraser 21.447, 6. W47 Rohan Thomas 21.634, 7. W121 Taj Vanzetti 21.708, 8. W59 Erika Vary 22.703.

Practice Session 19, 6 laps: 1. W198 Brandon Buszan 20.354, 2. W19 Bradley Short 20.774, 3. W84 Beau Oldfield 21.131, 4. W66 Seth Hinsey 21.198, 5. W2 Tyler Fraser 22.032, 6. W119 Joshua Ahearn 22.168, 7. W123 Brock Johnson 23.291, 8. W75 Tylah Steele 24.693.

Practice Session 20, 6 laps: 1. W24 Blake Iwanow 20.536, 2. W33 Dylan Parkes 20.903, 3. W42 Nathan Carter 20.977, 4. W108 Blake Webb 21.020, 5. W12 Jesse Steele 21.085, 6. W83 Corey Ameduri 21.200, 7. W71 Alex Swift 21.587, 8. W15 Matthew Thomson 21.889.

Practice Session 21, 6 laps: 1. V4 Todd Atkins 20.719, 2. W74 Jorj Park 20.744, 3. W22 Luke Malcolm 20.719, 4. W31 Ethan Cooper 20.849, 5. W7 Zac Minshull 21.101, 6. W21 Jack Dalton 21.1254, 7. W88 Izzak Delaporte 21.157, 8. W2 Tyler Fraser 21.709, 9. W67 Nikita Donohoe 22.105.

Practice Session 22, 6 laps: 1. W24 Blake Iwanow 20.388, 2. W21Jack Dalton 20.720, 3. W88 Izzac Delaporte 20.840, 4. W108 Blake Webb 20.847, 5. W33 Dylan Parkes 20.866, 6. W7 Zac Minshull 20.946, 7. W31 Ethan Cooper 21.119, 8. W5 Bronty Fraser 21.265.

Overall Fastest Times
1. W198 Brandon Buszan 20.354
2. W24 Blake Iwanow 20.388
3. W27 Jackson Derrick 20.418
4. W22 Luke Malcolm 20.571
5. W195 Lachlan Dellar 20.709
6. W88 Izzak Delaporte 20.711
7. V4 Todd Atkins 20.712
8. W21 Jack Dalton 20.720
9. W74 Jorj Park 20.744
10. W19 Bradley Short 20.774
11. W42 Nathan Carter 20.795
12. W66 Seth Hinsey 20.803
13. W63 Bryden Southwell 20.832
14. W108 Blake Webb 20.847
15. W31 Ethan Cooper 20.849
16. W95 Kayne Dellar 20.852
17. W33 Dylan Parkes 20.866
18. W13 Blake Fletcher 20.893
19. W26 Rory Elsum-Beaumont 20.934
20. W7 Zac Minshull 20.946
21. W9 Mitchell Baker 20.960
22. W124 Aiden Doak 20.963
23. W15 Matthew Thomson 21.042
24. W12 Jesse Steele 21.085
25. W84 Beau Oldfield 21.131
26. W18 Hayden Mortimer 21.172
27. W83 Corey Ameduri 21.200
28. W119 Joshua Ahearn 21.214
29. W5 Bronty Fraser 21.229
30. W113 Elysha Cooper 21.349
31. W23 Jae Noonan 21.452
32. W2 Tyler Fraser 21.457
33. W73 Darryl George 21.486
34. W71 Alex Swift 21.587
35. W47 Rohan Thomas 21.634
36. W295 Chloe Dellar 21.651
37. W49 Bianca Kennedy 21.705
38. W121 Taj Vanzetti 21.708
39. W86 Ahryn Curtin 21.741
40. W96 Izzak Davies 21.776
41. W343 Tanika Webb 22.049
42. W67 Nikita Donohoe 22.105
43. W25 Jasmine Arnold 22.562
44. W59 Erika Vary 22.621
45. W123 Brock Johnson 23.291
46. W44 Mikayla Woods 23.368
47. W75 Tylah Steele 24.693

Australian Racing Rules & Regulations





Live Audio 



Speedway Sedans Australia Audio Channel 1



Speedway Sedans Australia Audio Channel 2



Saturday, 12 May 2018 Gympie Speedway Channel 3