Speedway Sedans Australia Inc.


News

Speedway Sedans Australia News

14 Apr 2018 Sunline SA




:: Modified Sedans, SA Title

Heat 1, 10 Laps: 1. W23 Clint Noakes, 2. V88 Ty Galley, 3. MDA6 Wade McCarthy, 4. S44 Justin Demaine, 5. S16 Adam Haseldine, 6. S8 Marty Raams, 7. S0 Trevor Raams. Time: 3.00.523, Winning Margin: 2.338, Fastest Lap: 17.447 V88 Ty Galley

Heat 2, 10 Laps: 1. MDA72 Martin Hawson, 2. MDA61 Matt Nelson, 3. MDA19 David Smith, 4. MDA86 Angelo Halacas, 5. W74 Allan Mortimer, 6. S93 Jason Demaine, 7. MDA3 Neil Watson (0). Time: 3.03.593, Winning Margin: 1.748, Fastest Lap: 17.524 MDA19 David Smith

Heat 3, 10 Laps: 1. V88 Ty Galley, 2. W23 Clint Noakes, 3. S16 Adam Haseldine, 4. MDA6 Wade McCarthy, 5. S44 Justin Demaine, 6. S0 Trevor Raams, 7. MDA3 Neil Watson, 8. S8 Marty Raams. Time: 2.56.190, Winning Margin: 1.960, Fastest Lap: 17.082 V88 Ty Galley

Heat 4, 10 Laps: 1. MDA19 David Smith, 2. MDA86 Angelo Halacas, 3. W74 Allan Mortimer, 4. MDA72 Martin Hawson, 5. MDA61 Matt Nelson, 6. S93 Jason Demaine. Time: 2.59.615, Winning Margin: 0.193, Fastest Lap: 17.347 MDA72 Martin Hawson

Heat 5, 10 Laps: 1. V88 Ty Galley, 2. MDA3 Neil Watson, 3. MDA6 Wade McCarthy, 4. W23 Clint Noakes, 5. S16 Adam Haseldine, 6. S0 Trevor Raams, 7. S8 Marty Raams, 8. S44 Justin Demaine (9 laps). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 2.658, Fastest Lap: 17.000 W23 Clint Noakes

Heat 6, 10 Laps: 1. MDA19 David Smith, 2. MDA72 Martin Hawson, 3. W74 Allan Mortimer, 4. MDA86 Angelo Halacas, 5. S93 Jason Demaine, 6. MDA61 Matt Nelson (5 laps). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 3.574, Fastest Lap: 16.886 MDA19 David Smith

A Main, 20 Laps: 1. W23 Clint Noakes, 2. MDA19 David Smith, 3. MDA72 Martin Hawson, 4. MDA6 Wade McCarthy, 5. W74 Allan Mortimer, 6. MDA86 Angelo Halacas, 7. MDA3 Neil Watson, 8. S0 Trevor Raams, 9. S8 Marty Raams, 10. S44 Justin Demaine (19 laps), 11. S16 Adam Haseldine (11), 12. V88 Ty Galley (6), 13. S93 Jason Demaine (4), 14. MDA61 Matt Nelson (2). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 2.825, Fastest Lap: 17.412 W23 Clint Noakes


:: Junior Sedans

Feature Race, 20 Laps: 1. S0 Heath Thorne, 2. S112 Drew Flatman, 3. S84 Jordan Grillett, 4. S2 Ky McEwin (19 laps), 5. S21 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne (19), 6. S4 Thomas Richter (18), 7. S26 Blake Laan (18), 8. S24 Chelsea Gwynne (17), 9. S16 Corey Richter (17), 10. S12 Max Richter (15), 11. S99 Jack Richter (15), 12. S62 Damon Laan (14), 13. S46 Lucas Warnett 914), S44 Tyler Whitbourne (13). Time: 6.23.557, Winning Margin: 18.232, Fastest Lap: 18.852 S0 Heath Thorne

:: Street Stock

Feature Race, 15 Laps: 1. V11 Rhys Heinrich, 2. S27 Cade Cox, 3. S55 Matt Maynard, 4. S12 Darren Thorne, 5. MDA77 Jo Storer (14 laps), 6. S15 Cheyanne Richter Uren (14), 7. S101 Ashlee McEwin (14), 8. MDA21 Todd Rose (13), 9. S23 Ben Whitehead (6), 10. S22 Tony Prideaux (4), 11. MDA79 Wade Fell (4), 12. S59 Haydon Jolly (1). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 6.129, Fastest Lap: 18.548 V11 Rhys Heinrich


Australian Racing Rules & Regulations





Live Audio 



Speedway Sedans Australia Audio Channel 1



Speedway Sedans Australia Audio Channel 2



Saturday, 12 May 2018 Gympie Speedway Channel 3