False Speedway Sedans Australia Inc.


News

Speedway Sedans Australia News

11 Mar 2018 Redline Raceway VIC




:: Street Stock King of the Mount

Heat 16, 10 Laps: 1. AX89 Andrew Jordan, 2. L11 Daniel Drewett, 3. B61 Dale Blomeley, 4. DDA13 Jaidyn Dredge, 5. DDA6 Peter Bryant, 6. RDL13 Andrew Burgoyne, 7. BD8 Don Fyfe, 8. RDL23 Phillip Mitchell (9 laps), 9. G23 Mitch Viney (9). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.224, Fastest Lap: 18.227 AX89 Andrew Jordan

Heat 17, 10 Laps: 1. MDA22 Corey Sandow, 2. S21 Mark Jennings, 3. RDL24 Brad McClure, 4. S46 Anthony Beare, 5. RDL27 Jason DeGoldi, 6. B23 Shaun Henry, 7. AX74 Lenny Bates (7 laps), 8. B48 Mick Clarke (6), 9. RDL12 Darren Giacometti (5), 10. RDL15 Kye Walters (4). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.676, Fastest Lap: 17.575 MDA22 Corey Sandow

Heat 18, 10 Laps: 1. RDL37 Daryl Atkinson, 2. RDL18 Scott Secombe, 3. RDL38 Scott Purdie, 4. W25 Jamie Crutchley, 5. RDL28 Chris Bohdal, 6. RDL45 Jeff Oldfield, 7. G51 Stephen Petrie (9 laps), 8. B39 Gerrard Mabbitt (8), 9. BD17 Jamie Curtis (4). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 2.668, Fastest Lap: 17.750 RDL37 Daryl Atkinson

Heat 19, 10 Laps: 1. RD41 Darren Forrest, 2. S27 Cade Cox, 3. AX81 Dylan Campton, 4. AX14 Megan Forrest, 5. RDL48 Mick Hetherington, 6. RDL63 Jayden Edwards, 7. B42 Chris Whatmore, 8. B63 Priscilla Grech, 9. G29 Ash Fox (9), 10. B62 Jayden Blomeley (5). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: N/A, Fastest Lap: 17.673 RD41 Darren Forrest

Heat 20, 10 Laps: 1. C83 David Barrie, 2. GV82 Shane Roycroft, 3. C66 Stuey Robinson, 4. S67 Corey Knox, 5. DDA43 Nathan Dunn, 6. W77 Melissa Crutchley, 7. B52 Jacque Whatmore (9), 8. W125 Craig Clayton (9). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.863, Fastest Lap: 17.701 C83 David Barrie

C Main, 10 Laps: 1. C66 Stuey Robinson, 2. B42 Chris Whatmore, 3. RDL15 Kye Walters, 4. DDA32 Nathan Dunn, 5. B63 Priscilla Grech, 6. G23 Mitch Viney, 7. G29 Ash Fox, 8. W77 Melissa Crutchley, 9. BD8 Don Fyfe (14 laps), 10. RDL18 Scott Secombe (8), 11. RDL28 Chris Bohdal (7), 12. G51 Stephen Price (6), 13. W125 Craig Clayton (8). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 1.028, Fastest Lap: 17.396 B42 Chris Whatmore

B Main, 15 Laps: 1. RDL63 Jayden Edwards, 2. L11 Daniel Drewett, 3. B23 Shaun Henry, 4. AX89 Andrew Jordan, 5. GV82 Shane Roycroft, 6. AX81 Dylan Campton, 7. C66 Stuey Robinson, 8. RDL48 Mick Hetherington, 9. B42 Chris Whatmore, 10. DDA13 Jaidyn Dredge, 11. DDA43 Nathan Dunn, 12. W25 Jamie Crutchley, 13. S27 Cade Cox (12), 14. B62 Jayden Blomeley (12), 15. RDL15 Kye Walters (12), 16. DDA6 Peter Bryant (2). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.219, Fastest Lap: 17.337 B23 Shaun Henry

A Main, 40 Laps: 1. S46 Anthony Beare, 2. S21 Mark Jennings, 3. RDL37 Daryl Atkinson, 4. MDA22 Corey Sandow, 5. L11 Daniel Drewett, 6. B23 Shaun Henry, 7. B61 Dale Blomeley, 8. AX74 Lenny Bates, 9. S67 Corey Knox, 10. AX14 Megan Forrest, 11. C83 David Barrie (39 laps), 12. RDL13 Andrew Burgoyne (39), 13. RDL12 Darren Giacometti (29), 14. RDL27 Jason Degoldi (28), 15. AX81 Dylan Campton (28), 16. RDL24 Brad McClure, 17. B48 Mick Clark (27), 18. AX41 Darren Forrest (27), 19. RDL38 Scott Purdie (25), 20. AX89 Andrew Jordan (21), 21. RDL63 Jayden Edwards (15), 22. GV82 Shane Roycroft (6). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 3.225, Fastest Lap: 16.979 S46 Anthony Beare

Australian Racing Rules & Regulations





Live Audio 



Speedway Sedans Australia Audio Channel 1



Speedway Sedans Australia Audio Channel 2



Speedway Sedans Australia Audio Channel 3