False Speedway Sedans Australia Inc.


News

Speedway Sedans Australia News

10 Mar 2018 Moora WA




:: Junior Sedans

Heat One, 10 Laps: 1. W22 Luke Malcolm, 2. W23 Dylan Parkes, 3. W7 Zac Minshull, 4. 15H Ryan Marshall, 5. W74 Jorj Park, 6. W120 Alec Vanzetti, 7. W121 Taj Vanzetti, 8. 24R Caleb Ashton

Heat Two, 10 Laps: 1. 92M Chris Kernohan, 2. 92R Jayden Fraser, 3. W18 Hayden Mortimer, 4. W83 Corey Ameduri, 5. W343 Tanika Webb, 6. 23R Samuel Ashton, 7. W119 Joshua Ahearn DNF: W84 Beau Oldfield

Heat Three, 10 Laps: 1. W19 Bradley Short, 2. W27 Jackson Derrick, 3. W3 Bronty Fraser, 4. W59 Erika Vary, 5. 35S Alana Buckthought, 6. W9 Mitchell Baker, 7. W5 Jade McKeagg DNF: W26 Jasmine Arnold

Heat Four, 10 Laps: 1. W74 Jorj Park, 2. W119 Joshua Ahearn, 3. W343 Tanika Webb, 4. W84 Beau Oldfield, 5. 15H Ryan Marshall, 6. W120 Alec Vanzetti, 7. 92R Jayden Fraser, 8. 24R Caleb Ashton DNF: W121 Taj Vanzetti

Heat Five, 10 Laps: 1. 92M Chris Kernohan, 2. W19 Bradley Short, 3. W18 Hayden Mortimer, 4. W83 Corey Ameduri, 5. 23R Samuel Ashton, 6. W59 Erika Vary, 7. W5 Jade McKeagg

Heat Six, 10 Laps: 1. W7 Zac Minshull, 2. W23 Dylan Parkes, 3. W108 Blake Webb, 4. W22 Luke Malcolm, 5. W27 Jackson Derrick, 6. W3 Bronty Fraser, 7. W9 Mitchell Baker, 8. 35S Alana Buckthought DNS: W26 Jasmine Arnold

Heat Seven, 10 Laps: 1. W23 Dylan Parkes, 2. W27 Jackson Derrick, 3. W108 Blake Webb, 4. W121 Taj Vanzetti, 5. W3 Bronty Fraser, 6. W9 Mitchell Baker, 7. 23R Samuel Ashton, 8. W5 Jade McKeagg DNF: 35S Alana Buckthought

Heat Eight, 10 Laps: 1. 92M Chris Kernohan, 2. W7 Zac Minshull, 3. W119 Joshua Ahearn, 4. W84 Beau Oldfield, 5. W18 Hayden Mortimer, 6. W59 Erika Vary, 7. W83 Corey Ameduri, 8. 24R Caleb Ashton

Heat Nine, 10 Laps: 1. W74 Jorj Park, 2. W22 Luke Malcolm, 3. W343 Tanika Webb, 4. W19 Bradley Short, 5. 92R Jayden Fraser, 6. 15H Ryan Marshall, 7. W120 Alec Vanzetti, 8. W26 Jasmine Arnold, 9. W5 Jade McKeagg

B Main, 8 Laps: 1. W121 Taj Vanzetti, 2. 23R Samuel Ashton, 3. W120 Alec Vanzetti, 4. W9 Mitchell Baker, 5. W5 Jade McKeagg, 6. 24R Caleb Ashton

A Main, 20 Laps: 1. 92M Chris Kernohan, 2. W7 Zac Minshull, 3. W74 Jorj Park, 4. 92R Jayden Fraser, 5. W83 Corey Ameduri, 6. W343 Tanika Webb, 7. W84 Beau Oldfield, 8. W3 Bronty Fraser, 9. W120 Alec Vanzetti, 10. W121 Taj Vanzetti, 11. W9 Mitchell Baker, 12. 23R Samuel Ashton DNF: W27 Jackson Derrick, 15H Ryan Marshall, W119 Joshua Ahearn, W18 Hayden Moritmer, W23 Dylan Parkes, W22 Luke Malcolm, W108 Blake Webb, W19 Bradley Short

:: Street Stock

Feature Race, 15 Laps: Race Cancelled

:: Production Sedans

Feature Race, 15 Laps: 1. Jayden McCuish

Australian Racing Rules & Regulations





Live Audio 



Speedway Sedans Australia Audio Channel 1



Speedway Sedans Australia Audio Channel 2



Speedway Sedans Australia Audio Channel 3