False Speedway Sedans Australia Inc.


News

Speedway Sedans Australia News

10 Mar 2018 Collie WA




:: New Star Junior Sedans

Heat 1, 6 Laps: 1. W198 Branden Buszan, 2. W15 Matthew Thomson, 3. W23 Jae Noonan, 4. W66 Possum Lawrence, 5. W87 Riley Beaumont, 6. W77 Mitchell Delaporte, 7. W13 Elyshia Cooper, 8. W43 Jorja Davies, 9. W64 Mikayla Hinsey

Heat 2, 6 Laps: 1. W15 Matthew Thomson, 2. W198 Branden Buszan, 3. W13 Elyshia Cooper, 4. W23 Jae Noonan, 5. W87 Riley Beaumont (REL), 6. W66 Possum Lawrence, 7. W43 Jorja Davies, 8. W77 Mitchell Delaporte (REL), 9. W64 Mikayla Hinsey (4 laps)

Heat 3, 6 Laps: 1. W198 Branden Buszan, 2. S15 Matthew Thomson, 3. W87 Riley Beaumont, 4. W23 Jae Noonan, 5. W13 Elyshia Cooper, 6. W66 Possum Lawrence, 7. W77 Mitchell Delaporte, 8. W43 Jorja Davies (5 laps), 9. W64 Mikalya Hinsey (4)

Feature, 10 Laps: 1. W198 Branden Buszan, 2 W15 Matthew Thomson, 3. W87 Riley Beaumont, 4. W23 Jae Noonan, 5. W13 Elyshia Cooper, 6. W77 Mitchell Delaporte, 7. W43 Jorja Davies (7 laps), 8. W64 Mikayla Hinsey (6), 9. W66 Possum Lawrence


:: Top Star Junior Sedans

Heat 1, 8 Laps: 1. W42 Nathan Carter, 2. W63 Bryden Southwell, 3. W66 Seth Hinsey (REL), 4. W31 Ethan Cooper, 5. W88 Izzak Delaporte, 6. W95 Izak Davies, 7. W22 Jesse Steele, 8. W11 Erin Fraser

Heat 2, 8 Laps: 1. W63 Bryden Southwell, 2. W95 Izak Davies, 3. W31 Ethan Cooper, 4. W88 Izaak Delaporte, 5. W42 Nathan Carter, 6. W22 Jesse Steele, 7. W11 Erin Fraser. DISQ: W66 Seth Hinsey

Heat 3, 8 Laps: 1. W42 Nathan Carter, 2. W63 Bryden Southwell, 3. W88 Izaak Delaporte, 4. W22 Jesse Steele, 5. W11 Erin Fraser, 6. W66 Seth Hinsey (7 laps), 7. W31 Ethan Cooper (3), W95 Izak Davies (3)

Feature, 15 Laps: 1. W42 Nathan Carter, 2. W31 Ethan Cooper, 3. W66 Seth Hinsey, 4. W22 Jesse Steele, 5. W11 Erin Fraser, 6. W63 Bryden Southwell (10), 7. W88 Izaak Delaporte (8 laps)


:: Street Stock

Heat 1, 8 Laps: 1. W15 Wayne Thomson, 2. W4 Ethan Genev, 3. W3 Luke Fraser, 4. W10 Damon Thomson, 5. W43 Josh Davies, 6. W31 Cody Avins, 7. W44 Brodie Dunn, 8. W69 Pal Joss, 9. W5 Jeff Rogers, 10. W17, 11. W41 Tai Andrews. DISQ: W26 David Padmore

Heat 2, 8 Laps: 1. W26 David Padmore, 2. W4 Ethan Genev, 3. W44 Brody Dunn, 4. W3 Luke Fraser, 5. W15 Wayne Thomson, 6. W43 Josh Davies, 7. W10 Damon Thomson, 8. W31 Cody Avins, 9. W5 Jeff Rogers, 10. W41 Tai Andrews, 11. W17 Greg Jeanes, 12. W69 Paul Joss (7 laps)

Heat 3, 8 Laps: 1. W43 Josh Davies, 2. W4 Ethan Genev, 3. W31 Cody Avins, 4. W15 Wayne Thomson, 4. W3 Luke Fraser, 6. W10 Damon Thomson, 7. W26 David Padmore, 8. W5 Jeff Rogers. 9. W42Tai Andrews, 10. W17 Greg Jeanes

Feature, 15 Laps: 1. W4 Ethan Genev, 2. W3 Luke Fraser, 3. W43 Josh Fraser, 4. W26 David Padmore, 5. W10 Damon Thomson, 6. W31 Cody Avins, 7. W15 Wayne Thomson, 8. W5 Jeff Rogers, 9. W41 Tai Andrews (13), 10. W17 Greg Jeanes (12).


:: Production Sedans

Heat 1, 5 Laps: 1. W27 Michael Martin, 2. W7 Leticia Hamon, 3. W57 Kelsey Beard

Heat 2, 5 Laps: 1. W27 Michael Martin, 2. W7 Leticia Hamon, 3. W57 Kelsey Beard

Heat 3, 5 Laps: 1. W7 Leticia Hamon, 2. W57 Kelsey Beard, 3. W27 Michael Martin

Feature, 5 Laps: 1. W27 Michael Martin, 2. W7 Leticia Hamon, 3. W57 Kelsey Beard

Australian Racing Rules & Regulations





Live Audio 



Speedway Sedans Australia Audio Channel 1



Speedway Sedans Australia Audio Channel 2



Speedway Sedans Australia Audio Channel 3