False Speedway Sedans Australia Inc.test


News

Speedway Sedans Australia News

04 Mar 2018 Narrogin WA




:: Modified Sedans WA Title

Heat Seven, 10 Laps 1. W1 Clint Noakes, 2. W4 Miranda Ball, 3. W2 Branden Fraser, 4. W20 Matt Noakes, 5. W21 Rick Musarra, 6. W11 Sean Theyer, 7. W74 Allan Mortimer, 8. W47 Shane Dubberlin, DNS W12 Aydan Trewern, W56 Sandy MacPherson, Fastest Time W1 Clint Noakes 18.695

Heat Eight, Ten Laps: 1. W73 Ray Clifton, 2. W32 Mick Johnson, 3. W51 Anthony King, 4. W31 Kane McDiarmid, 5. W13 Mick Reynolds, 6. W8 Calon Ball, 7. W18 Adam Houston, 8. W41 Blake Jackson, 9. W79 Tom ODriscoll, 10. W6 Paul Stevens (1 Lap), Fastest Time W73 Ray Clifton 18.835

A Main, 35 Laps 1. W51 Anthony King, 2. W31 Kane McDiarmid, 3. W21 Rick Musarra, 4. W4 Miranda Ball, 5. W74 Allan Mortimer, 6. W6 Paul Stevens, 7. W13 Mick Reynolds, 8. W47 Shane Dubberlin (33 Laps), 9. W79 Tom O'Driscoll (25), 10. W2 Branden Fraser (24), 11. W32 Mick Johnson (17), 12. W18 Adam Houston (15), 13. W73 Ray Clifton (0), 14. W41 Blake Jackson (0), 15. W8 Calon Ball (0), 16. W11 Sean Theyer (0), 17. W20 Matt Noakes (0), 18. W1 Clint Noakes (0). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.374, Fastest Lap: 19.015 W51 Anthony King


:: Junior Sedans

Heat Five, Eight Laps: 1. W8 Brody Day, 2. W22 Dean Schofield, 3. W87 Riley Hanson, 4. W49 Bianca Kennedy, 5. W73 Mackenzie Palmer, 6. W133 Lexie Smith, 7. W96 Jordan Kingston, 8. W33 Olivia Smith

Heat Six, Eight Laps: 1. W8 Brody Day, 2. W73 Mackenzie Palmer, 3. W22 Dean Schofield, 4. W49 Bianca Kennedy, 5. W133 Lexie Smith, 6. W33 Olivia Smith, 7. W96 Jordan Kingston, DNS W87 Riley Hanson

Feature Race, Ten Laps: 1. W8 Brody Day, 2. W22 Dean Schofield, 3. W49 Bianca Kennedy, 4. W73 Mackenzie Palmer, 5. W133 Lexie Smith, 6. W33 Olivia Smith, 7. W96 Jordan Kingston, DNS W87 Riley Hanson


:: Street Stocks

Heat Nine, Ten Laps: 1. W3 Luke Fraser, 2. W73 Richard Hicks, 3. W228 James Westerman, 4. W51 Justin Melhuish, 5. W2 Brian Jackson

Heat Ten, Ten Laps: 1. W00 Hamish Macalpine, 2. W8 Gavin Minty, 3. W5 Mark Kulker, 4. W26 Jason Kulker, 5. W19 Jamie Terkildsen

Heat Eleven, Ten Laps: 1. W5 Mark Kulker, 2 W00 Hamish Macalpine, 3. W73 Richard Hicks, 4. W51 Justin Melhuish, 5. W3 Luke Fraser, DISQ W228 James Westerman

Heat Twelve, Ten Laps: 1. W8 Gavin Minty, 2. W2 Brian Jackson, 3. W19 Jamie Terkildsen, 4. W26 Jason Kulker

Feature Race, Thirty Laps: 1. W8 Gavin Minty, 2. W00 Hamish Macalpine, 3. W73 Richard Hicks, 4. W228 James Westerman, 5. W19 Jamie Terkildsen, 6. W26 Jason Kulker, DNF W2 Brian Jackson, W5 Mark Kulker


:: Super Sedans

Heat One, Ten Laps: 1. W6 Tristan Green, 2. W71 Adam Campbell, 3. W33 Glenn Smith, DNF W76 Terry Green (1 Lap)

Heat Two, Ten Laps: 1. W71 Adam Campbell, 2. W6 Tristan Green, 3. W33 Glenn Smith, DNS W76 Terry Green

Feature Race, Fifteen Laps: 1. W6 Tristan Green, 2. W71 Adam Campbell, 3. W33 Glenn Smith, DNS W76 Terry Green

Australian Racing Rules & Regulations





Live Audio 



Speedway Sedans Australia Audio Channel 1



Speedway Sedans Australia Audio Channel 2



Speedway Sedans Australia Audio Channel 3