False Speedway Sedans Australia Inc.test


News

Speedway Sedans Australia News

03 Mar 2018 Narrogin WA




:: Modified Sedans WA Title

ROUND ONE
Heat 1, 10 Laps: 1. W11 Sean Theyer, 2. W31 Kane McDiarmid, 3. W12 Aydan Trewern, 4. W32 Mick Johnson, 5. W56 Sandy Macpherson, 6. W20 Matt Noakes, 7. W8 Calon Ball, 8. W47 Shane Dubberlin, 9. W74 Allan Mortimer, 10. W41 Blake Jackson

Result
1. W32 Mick Johnson, 2. W31 Kane McDiarmid, 3. W20 Matt Noakes, 4. W11 Sean Theyer, 5. W56 Sandy MacPherson, 6. W8 Calon Ball, 7. W41 Blake Jackson, 8. W74 Allan Mortimer, 9. W47 Shane Dubberlin, 10. W12 Aydan Trewern (8 Laps), Fastest Time W12 Aydan Trewern 18.819


Heat 2, 10 Laps: 1. W1 Clint Noakes, 2. W6 Paul Stevens, 3. W73 Ray Clifton, 4. W21 Rick Musarra, 5. W51 Anthony King, 6. W13 Michael Reynolds, 7. W2 Branden Fraser, 8. W79 Thomas ODriscoll, 9. W18 Adam Houston, 10. W4 Miranda Ball

Result
1. W1 Clint Noakes, 2. W73 Ray Clifton, 3. W51 Anthony King, 4. W6 Paul Stevens, 5. W21 Rick Musarra, 6. W2 Branden Fraser, 7. W18 Adam Houston, 8. W13 Mick Reynolds, 9. W4 Miranda Ball, 10. W79 Tom O'Driscoll


ROUND TWO
Heat 3, 10 Laps: 1. W47 Shane Dubberlin, 2. W41 Blake Jackson, 3. W8 Calon Ball, 4. W11 Sean Theyer, 5. W2 Branden Fraser, 6. W20 Matt Noakes, 7. W74 Allan Mortimer, 8. W56 Sandy Macpherson, 9. W12 Aydan Trewern, 10. W32 Mick Johnson

Result
1. W11 Sean Theyer, 2. W41 Blake Jackson, 3. W74 Allan Mortimer, 4. W8 Calon Ball, 5. W32 Mick Johnson, 6. W2 Branden Fraser, 7. W56 Sandy MacPherson, 8. W47 Shane Dubberlin, 9. W20 Matt Noakes (5 Laps), DNS W12 Aydan Trewern


Heat 4, 10 Laps: 1. W79 Thomas ODriscoll, 2. W21 Rick Musarra, 3. W13 Michael Reynolds, 4. W18 Adam Houston, 5. W4 Miranda Ball, 6. W73 Ray Clifton, 7. W6 Paul Stevens, 8. W31 Kane McDiarmid, 9. W1 Clint Noakes, 10. W51 Anthony King

Result
1. W21 Rick Musarra, 2. W18 Adam Houston, 3. W73 Ray Clifton, 4. W51 Anthony King, 5. W13 Mick Reynolds, 6. W31 Kane McDiarmid, 7. W4 Miranda Ball, 8. W6 Paul Stevens, 9. W79 Tom O’Driscoll, 10. W1 Clint Noakes (1 Lap)


ROUND THREE
Heat 5, 10 Laps: 1. W20 Matt Noakes, 2. W8 Calon Ball, 3. W2 Branden Fraser, 4. W74 Allan Mortimer, 5. W12 Aydan Trewern, 6. W56 Sandy Macpherson, 7. W32 Mick Johnson, 8. W1 Clint Noakes, 9. W11 Sean Theyer, 10. W21 Rick Musarra

Result
1. W20 Matt Noakes, 2. W8 Calon Ball, 3. W74 Allan Mortimer, 4. W32 Mick Johnson, 5. W1 Clint Noakes, 6. W11 Sean Theyer, 7. W2 Branden Fraser, 8. W21 Rick Musarra, 9. W56 Sandy MacPherson (5 Laps), DNS W12 Aydan Trewern


Heat 6, 10 Laps: 1. W18 Adam Houston, 2. W51 Anthony King, 3. W41 Blake Jackson, 4. W6 Paul Stevens, 5. W47 Shane Dubberlin, 6. W4 Miranda Ball, 7. W13 Michael Reynolds, 8. W79 Thomas ODriscoll, 9. W31 Kane McDiarmid, 10. W73 Ray Clifton

Result
Heat Six, Ten Laps: 1. W51 Anthony King, 2. W41 Blake Jackson, 3. W6 Paul Stevens, 4. W4 Miranda Ball, 5. W13 Mick Reynolds, 6. W31 Kane McDiarmid, 7. W47 Shane Dubberlin, 8. W73 Ray Clifton, 9. W79 Tom O’Driscoll, 10. W18 Adam Houston (7 Laps), Fastest Time W51 Anthony King 18.854


:: Junior Sedans

Heat One, Eight Laps: 1. W8 Brody Day, 2. W22 Dean Schofield, 3. W87 Riley Hanson, 4. W5 Libby Macpherson, 5. W96 Jordan Kingston, 6. W133 Lexie Smith, 7. W33 Olivia Smith, DNS W73 MacKenzie Palmer

Heat Two, Eight Laps: 1. W8 Brody Day, 2. W87 Riley Hanson, 3. W73 Mackenzie Palmer, 4. W22 Dean Schofield 5. W133 Lexie Smith, 6. W96 Jordan Kingston, 7. W33 Olivia Smith, DNF W5 Libby MacPherson

Heat Four, Eight Laps: 1. W8 Brody Day, 2. W73 Mackenzie Palmer, 3. W22 Dean Schofield, 4. W133 Lexie Smith, 5. W33 Olivia Smith, 6. W96 Jordan Kingston, DISQ W87 Riley Hanson


:: Street Stock

Heat One, Ten Laps: 1. W00 Hamish Macalpine, 2. W8 Gavin Minty, 3. W73 Richard Hicks, 4. W228 James Westerman, DNS W51 Justin Melhuish

Heat Two, Ten Laps: 1. W3 Luke Fraser, 2. W2 Brian Jackson, 3. W5 Mark Kulker, 4. W19 Jamie Terkildsen, 5. W26 Jason Kulker, DNF W27 Steven Wood

Heat Three, Ten Laps: 1. W73 Richard Hicks, 2. W8 Gavin Minty, 3. W5 Mark Kulker, 4. W228 James Westerman, 5. W27 Steven Wood, DNF W2 Brian Jackson

Heat Four, Ten Laps: 1. W00 Hamish Macapline, 2. W3 Luke Fraser, 3. W51 Justin Melhuish, DNF W26 Jason Kulker, W19 Jamie Terkildsen

Heat Five, Ten Laps: 1. W73 Richard Hicks, 2. W5 Mark Kulker, 3. W2 Brian Jackson, 4. W228 James Westerman, 5. W51 Justin Melhuish

Heat Six, Ten Laps: 1. W3 Luke Fraser, 2. W00 Hamish Macalpine, 3. W8 Gavin Minty, 4. W19 Jamie Terkildsen, DNF W27 Steven Wood

Heat Seven, Ten Laps: 1. W00 Hamish Macalpine, 2. W8 Gavin Minty, 3. W73 Richard Hicks, 4. W228 James Westerman, 5. W5 Mark Kulker

Heat Eight, Ten Laps: 1. W3 Luke Fraser, 2. W19 Jamie Terkildsen, 3. W51 Justin Melhuish, 4. W2 Brian Jackson, DNF W27 Steven Wood


:: Production Sedan

Heat One, Ten Laps: 1. W54 Graeme Rafferty, 2. W63 Mark Furphy, 3. W25 Darren Nelson, 4. W33 Kim Smith

Heat Two, Ten Laps: 1. W54 Graeme Rafferty, 2. W33 Kim Smith, 3. W63 Mark Furphy, DNS W25 Darren Nelson

Heat Three, Eight Laps: 1. W54 Graeme Rafferty, 2. W63 Mark Furphy, 3. W33 Kim Smith, DNF W25 Darren Nelson

Feature Race, Twelve Laps: 1. W63 Mark Furphy, 2. W54 Graeme Rafferty, 3. W33 Kim Smith

Australian Racing Rules & Regulations





Live Audio 



Speedway Sedans Australia Audio Channel 1



Speedway Sedans Australia Audio Channel 2



Speedway Sedans Australia Audio Channel 3