False Speedway Sedans Australia Inc.test


News

Speedway Sedans Australia News

Super Sedan National Title Grids Released




Speedway Sedans Australia have today released the grids for the National Super Sedan Title, which officially gets underway on Friday night at Valvoline Raceway, Sydney.

Leigh Williams from Queensland has the honour of starting from pole in the opening heat.

:: Super Sedans

Heat 1, 12 Laps: 1. Q4 Leigh Williams, 2. Q76 Ian Brims, 3. N21 Darren Anning, 4. V5 Anthony Randall, 5. V3 Michael Nicola, 6. V16 Ash Bergmeier, 7. N17 Lachlan Onley, 8. S8 Dave Gartner

Heat 2, 12 Laps: 1. N23 Andrew White, 2. N57 Paul Kranitis, 3. Q71 Shayne Lau, 4. S47 Ryan Alexander, 5. Q7 Grant Shaw, 6. Q24 Jack Childs, 7. Q26 Sean Black, 8. Q3 Matthew Williams, 9. T16 Corey Smith

Heat 3, 12 Laps: 1. T22 Callum Harper, 2. V24 David Mackenzie, 3. Q32 Kyall Fisher, 4. W36 Phil Barton, 5. T8 Steve Latham, 6. Q22 Dale Christensen, 7. A1 Darren Kane, 8. N7 Wayne Dick, 9. V17 Brad Wicks

Heat 4, 12 Laps: 1. N33 Barry Towers, 2. N14 Mark Towers, 3. Q47 Barry Craft, 4. Q39 Bob McCosker, 5. Q10 Steve Jordan, 6. V23 Mick Nicola Jnr, 7. Q15 Matty Pascoe, 8. Q6 Wayne Randall, 9. Q15x Gavin Northfield

ROUND TWO
Heat 5, 12 Laps: 1. S47 Ryan Alexander, 2. T8 Steve Latham, 3. N33 Barry Towers, 4. V3 Michael Nicola. 5. Q3 Matthew Williams, 6. V16 Ash Bergmeier, 7. N17 Lachlan Onley, 8. Q76 Ian Brims

Heat 6, 12 Laps: 1. Q15x Gavin Northfield, 2. Q47 Barry Craft, 3. Q22 Dale Christensen, 4. Q24 Jack Childs, 5. N7 Wayne Dick, 6. V24 David Mackenzie, 7. Q15 Matty Pascoe, 8. Q71 Shayne Lau, 9. N57 Paul Kranitis

Heat 7, 12 Laps: 1. Q39 Bob McCosker, 2. Q32 Kyall Fisher, 3. V23 Mick Nicola Jnr, 4. Q10 Steve Jordan, 5. N21 Darren Anning, 6. V17 Brad Wicks, 7. S8 Dave Gartner, 8. T22 Callum Harper, 9. N14 Mark Towers

Heat 8, 12 Laps: 1. V5 Anthony Randall, 2. W36 Phil Barton, 3. Q26 Sean Black, 4. Q7 Grant Shaw, 5. A1 Darren Kane, 6. T16 Corey Smith, 7. Q6 Wayne Randall, 8. N23 Andrew White, 9. Q4 Leigh Williams

ROUND THREE
Heat 9, 12 Laps: 1. Q26 Sean Black, 2. V23 Mick Nicola Jnr, 3. Q6 Wayne Randall, 4. T8 Steve Latham, 5. Q71 Shayne Lau, 6. Q76 Ian Brims, 7. Q39 Bob McCosker, 8. W36 Phil Barton

Heat 10, 12 Laps: 1. Q22 Dale Christensen, 2. Q7 Grant Shaw, 3. S8 Dave Gartner, 4. V17 Brad Wicks, 5. Q3 Matthew Williams, 6. N57 Paul Kranitis, 7. N14 Mark Towers, 8. V5 Anthony Randall, 9. N33 Barry Towers

Heat 11, 12 Laps: 1. Q10 Steve Jordan, 2. Q24 Jack Childs, 3. A1 Darren Kane, 4. V16 Ash Bergmeier, 5. Q15 Matty Pascoe, 6. N23 Andrew White, 7. T22 Callum Harper, 8. S47 Ryan Alexander, 9. N21 Darren Anning

Heat 12, 12 Laps: 1. V3 Michael Nicola, 2. N17 Lachlan Onley, 3. T16 Corey Smith, 4. N7 Wayne Dick, 5. Q15x Gavin Northfield, 6. Q4 Leigh Williams, 7. V24 David Mackenzie, 8. Q32 Kyall Fisher, 9. Q47 Barry Craft

ROUND FOUR
Heat 13, 12 Laps: 1. V17 Brad Wicks, 2. T16 Corey Smith, 3. N57 Paul Kranitis, 4. Q4 Leigh Williams, 5. Q15x Gavin Northfield, 6. S47 Ryan Alexander, 7. Q24 Jack Childs, 8. Q26 Sean Black

Heat 14, 12 Laps: 1. Q15 Matty Pascoe, 2. N7 Wayne Dick, 3. N21 Darren Anning, 4. Q71 Shayne Lau, 5. A1 Darren Kane, 6. V5 Anthony Randall, 7. Q39 Bob McCosker, 8. V23 Mick Nicola Jnr, 9. Q22 Dale Christensen

Heat 15, 12 Laps: 1. S8 Dave Gartner, 2. N14 Mark Towers, 3. V16 Ash Bergmeier, 4. Q76 Ian Brims, 5. N23 Andrew White, 6. Q47 Barry Craft, 7. N33 Barry Towers, 8. Q7 Grant Shaw, 9. V3 Michael Nicola

Heat 16, 12 Laps: 1. Q6 Wayne Randall, 2. Q3 Matthew Williams, 3. N17 Lachlan Onley, 4. T22 Callum Harper, 5. V24 David Mackenzie, 6. W36 Phil Barton, 7. Q32 Kyall Fisher, 8. T8 Steve Latham, 9. Q10 Steve Jordan

Australian Racing Rules & Regulations





Live Audio 



Speedway Sedans Australia Audio Channel 1



Speedway Sedans Australia Audio Channel 2



Speedway Sedans Australia Audio Channel 3