False Speedway Sedans Australia Inc.test


News

Speedway Sedans Australia News

24 Feb 2018 Murray Bridge SA




:: Street Stock SA Title

Heat 22, 12 Laps: 1. V127 Jason DeGoldi, 2. V141 Darren Forrest, 3. V61 Matt Nelson, 4. S27 Cade Cox, 5. S97 Jamie Stewart, 6. W104 Donna Vanzetti, 7. W49 Peter Herbert, 8. Q88 Nathan Barbeler, 9. V114 Megan Forrest (11 laps), 10. V33 Shaun Henry (1). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 3.513, Fastest Lap: 17.642 V61 Matt Nelson

Heat 23, 12 Laps: 1. W34 Ethan Genev, 2. W85 Peter Dowie, 3. V47 Jason Faux, 4. V81 Dylan Campton, 5. V94 Dean Jenkins, 6. S14 Nigel Reichstein, 7. S15 Cheyanne Richter Uren, 8. S62 Trae Ballantyne, 9. ACT3 Colin Peadon (5 laps). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 1.222, Fastest Lap: 17.807 W34 Ethan Genev

Heat 24, 12 Laps: 1. S21 Mark Jennings, 2. W56 Jace Kempton, 3. V43 Michael Clark, 4. NT143 Simon Spitzbarth, 5. S23 Ben Whitehead, 6. S86 Bailey Heinrich (1), 7. S59 Haydon Jolly (1). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.363, Fastest Lap: 17.746 W56 Jace Kempton

Heat 25, 12 Laps: 1. W51 Cody Avins, 2. S132 Andy Maxwell Jnr, 3. W101 Damon Thomson, 4. V122 Corey Sandow, 5. V112 Leigh Gooding, 6. V32 Darren Giacometti, 7. S22 Tony Prideaux, 8. NT164 James Dennis, 9. S12 Kooper Greig, 10. V157 Matthew Glab (11 laps). Time: 3.45.396, Winning Margin: 0.919, Fastest Lap: 18.017 V122 Corey Sandow

Heat 26, 12 Laps: 1. S46 Anthony Beare, 2. W76 Hayden Norman, 3. W38 Mark Gartner, 4. Q78 Travis Hutchison, 5. V74 Lenny Bates, 6. V68 Dale Blomeley, 7. Q64 John Stoward, 8. S58 Neville Nitschke, 9. V102 Mick Dann. Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 3.429, Fastest Lap: 17.730 W102 Mick Dann

Heat 27, 12 Laps: 1. V54 Morris Ahearn, 2. W16 Jack Barnewall, 3. S55 Matt Maynard, 4. NT5 Sam Brumfield, 5. W125 Craig Clayton, 6. S2 Anthony Buchanan, 7. W89 Marty Kelly, 8. S17 Carey Weston, 9. T35 Matt Atkinson. Time: 3.41.253, Winning Margin: 2.789, Fastest Lap: 17.716 V54 Morris Ahearn

Heat 28, 12 Laps: 1. S48 Rhys Heinrich, 2. V37 Daryl Atkinson, 3. V183 Brooke Ferguson, 4. V24 Brad McClure, 5. V29 Chris Stewart, 6. S63 Steve Heinrich, 7. S7 Craig Buchanan, 8. S87 Jayden Edwards, 9. V79 Wade Fell, 10. S8 Paul Hayes, 11. N11 Daniel Drewett. Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.458, Fastest Lap: 17.849 S48 Rhys Heinrich

C Main, 20 Laps: 1. V32 Darren Giacometti, 2. W125 Craig Clayton, 3. V183 Brooke Ferguson, 4. Q78 Travis Hutchison, 5. S62 Trae Ballantyne, 6. S23 Ben Whitehead, 7. W101 Damon Thomson, 8. S87 Jayden Edwards, 9. V81 Dylan Campton, 10. V68 Dale Blomeley, 11. V112 Leigh Gooding, 12. V47 Jason Faux, 13. NT143 Simon Spitzbarth, 14. T35 Matt Atkinson, 15. S59 Haydon Jolly (19 laps), 16. W104 Donna Vanzetti (19), 17. V94 Dean Jenkins (19). Time: 6.03.556, Winning Margin: 8.900, Fastest Lap: 17.481 V32 Darren Giacometti

B Main, 20 Laps: 1. V74 Lenny Bates, 2. N11 Daniel Drewett, 3. W49 Peter Herbert, 4. V33 Shaun Henry, 5. S14 Nigel Reichstein, 6. S132 Andy Maxwell Jnr, 7. NT5 Sam Brumfield, 8. V32 Darren Giacometti, 9. W34 Ethan Genev, 10. V43 Michael Clark, 11. W51 Cody Avins, 12. W16 Jack Barnewall, 13. V37 Daryl Atkinson, 14. V114 Megan Forrest, 15. S17 Carey Weston (16), 16. W125 Craig Clayton (12), 17. S63 Steve Heinrich (6), 18. W85 Peter Dowie (0), 19. V102 Mick Dann (0). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.372, Fastest Lap: 17.113 N11 Daniel Drewett

A Main, 30 Laps: 1. S46 Anthony Beare, 2. S48 Rhys Heinrich, 3. S21 Mark Jennings, 4. W76 Hayden Norman, 5. V122 Corey Sandow, 6. V61 Matt Nelson, 7. N11 Daniel Drewett, 8. V127 Jason DeGoldi, 9. V54 Morris Ahearn, 10. W38 Mark Gartner, 11. V33 Shaun Henry, 12. V141 Darren Forrest, 13. V74 Lenny Bates, 14. V29 Chris Stewart, 15. W49 Peter Herbert, 16. V24 Brad McClure, 17. S55 Matt Maynard (25 laps), 18. S86 Bailey Heinrich (21), 19. S27 Cade Cox (20), 20. W56 Jace Kempton (18). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 1.478, Fastest Lap: 16.887 S46 Anthony Beare


:: Junior Sedans

Heat 1, 6 Laps: 1. S78 Nathan Thorne, 2. S10 Tyson Greig, 3. S112 Drew Flatman, 4. S99 Jake Richter, 5. S7 Jemma Champman, 6. S96 Tamika Pitcher, 7. S8 Mac Caldecott, 8. S88 Caitlyn Gilding, 9. S24 Chelsea Gwynne, 10. S45 Maddie Uren, 11. S6 Mitchel Greig, 12. S44 Tyler Whitbourne (4 laps), 13. S58 Nate Trewin (0). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 2.270, Fastest Lap: 17.463 S78 Nathan Thorne

Heat 2, 8 Laps: 1. S78 Nathan Thorne, 2. S52 Aaron Tranter, 3. S6 Mitchell Greig, 4. S2 Ky McEwin, 5. S99 Jake Richter, 6. S88 Caitlyn Gilding, 7. S26 Blake Lann (7 laps), 8. SH7 Bradin Claridge (7), 9. S23 Kirra Lee Pitcher (7), 10. S24 Chelsea Gwynne (7), 11. S45 Maddie Uren (7), 12. S62 Damon Lann (7). Time: 2.27.212, Winning Margin: 3.898, Fastest Lap: 17.239 S78 Nathan Thorne

Heat 3, 8 Laps: 1. S112 Drew Flatman, 2. S10 Tyson Greig, 3. S52 Aaron Tranter, 4. S96 Tamika Pitcher, 5. S2 Ky McEwin, 6. S7 Jemma Chapman, 7. S23 Kirra Lee Pitcher, 8. SH7 Bradin Claridge, 9. S26 Blake Lann, 10. S44 Tyler Whitbourne (6 laps), 11. S58 Nate Trewin (6), 12. S62 Damon Lann (0). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.478, Fastest Lap: 17.595 S52 Aaron Tranter

Feature 1, 10 Laps: 1. S78 Nathan Thorne, 2. S112 Drew Flatman, 3. S52 Aaron Tranter, 4. S10 Tyson Greig, 5. S6 Mitchell Greig, 6. S2 Ky McEwin, 7. S7 Jemma Chapman, 8. S99 Jake Richter, 9. S96 Tamika Pitcher (9 laps), 10. S23 Kirra Lee Pitcher (2). Time: 2.54.658, Winning Margin: 8.374, Fastest Lap: 17.008 S78 Nathan Thorne

Feature 2, 10 Laps: 1. S88 Caitlyn Gilding, 2. SH7 Bradin Claridge, 3. S26 Blake Lann, 4. S45 Maddie Uren, 5. S24 Chelsea Gwynne, 6. S44 Tyler Whitbourne (9 laps). Time: 3.16.357, Winning Margin: 0.530, Fastest Lap: 18.738 SH7 Bradin Claridge

Australian Racing Rules & Regulations





Live Audio 



Speedway Sedans Australia Audio Channel 1



Speedway Sedans Australia Audio Channel 2



Speedway Sedans Australia Audio Channel 3