False Speedway Sedans Australia Inc.test


News

Speedway Sedans Australia News

23 February 2018 Murray Bridge




:: Street Stock SA Title

Heat 1, 12 Laps: 1. V141 Darren Forrest, 2. V24 Brad McClure, 3. S27 Cade Cox, 4. S14 Nigel Reichstein, 5. V47 Jason Faux, 6. W89 Marty Kelly, 7. W51 Cody Avins, 8. Q99 Peter Thompson, 9. S36 Adrian Jones. Time: 3.49.288, Winning Margin: 4.520, Fastest Lap: 18.180 V141 Darren Forrest

Heat 2, 12 Laps: 1. V33 Shaun Henry, 2. V61 Matt Nelson, 3. S58 Neville Nitschke, 4. S62 Trae Ballantyne, 5. T35 Matt Atkinson, 6. S7 Craig Buchanan, 7. S97 Jamie Stewart, 8. NT164 James Dennis, 9. S15 Cheyanne Richter Uren (11 laps), 10. W101 Damon Thomson (7), NT98 Corey Greening (0). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.396, Fastest Lap: 18.465 V61 Matt Nelson

Heat 3, 12 Laps: 1. W38 Mark Gartner, 2. V32 Darren Giacometti, 3. S63 Steve Heinrich, 4. V114 Megan Forrest, 5. S55 Matt Maynard, 6. V183 Brooke Ferguson, 7. T10 Matt Hammond, 8. NT143 Simon Spitzbarth, 9. S75 Cameron Monaghan, 10. V157 Matthew Glab (11 laps). Time: 3.52.954, Winning Margin: 0.988, Fastest Lap: 18.298 S63 Steve Heinrich

Heat 4, 12 Laps: 1. V29 Chris Stewart, 2. S86 Bailey Heinrich, 3. N11 Daniel Drewett, 4. V81 Dylan Campton, 5. W16 Jack Barnewall, 6. W85 Peter Dowie, 7. S2 Anthony Buchanan, 8. S59 Haydon Jolly, 9. Q88 Nathan Barbeler, 10. V112 Leigh Gooding, 11. S66 Kennan Richards (2 laps). Time: 3.42.251, Winning Margin: 2.934, Fastest Lap: 17.835 W85 Peter Dowie

Heat 5, 12 Laps: 1. V127 Jason DeGoldi, 2. NT5 Sam Brumfield, 3. W76 Hayden Norman, 4. W56 Jace Kempton, 5. W34 Ethan Genev, 6. Q78 Travis Hutchison, 7. S57 Patrick Monaghan, 8. S22 Tony Prideaux, 9. W125 Craig Clayton, 10. V68 Dale Blomeley, 11. S19 Phil Watson. Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 1.060, Fastest Lap: 17.648 V127 Jason DeGoldi

Heat 6, 12 Laps: 1. V122 Corey Sandow, 2. S48 Rhys Heinrich, 3. V54 Morris Ahearn, 4. S17 Carey Weston, 5. V37 Daryl Atkinson, 6. W49 Peter Herbert, 7. V74 Lenny Bates, 8. ACT3 Colin Peadon, 9. S8 Paul Hayes (7 laps), 10. V79 Wade Fell (5), 11. V82 Jayden Blomeley (5). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.765, Fastest Lap: 17.359 V122 Corey Sandow

Heat 7, 12 Laps: 1. S46 Anthony Beare, 2. S21 Mark Jennings, 3. S87 Jayden Edwards, 4. S12 Kooper Greig, 5. V102 Mick Dann, 6. V43 Michael Clark, 7. S23 Ben Whitehead, 8. S132 Andy Maxwell Jnr, 9. V94 Dean Jenkins (11 laps), 10. W104 Donna Vanzetti (11), 11. Q64 John Stoward (9). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.350, Fastest Lap: 17.345 S21 Mark Jennings


ROUND TWO

Heat 8, 12 Laps: 1. W49 Peter Herbert, 2. S48 Rhys Heinrich, 3. V33 Shaun Henry, 4. S87 Jayden Edwards, 5. W101 Damon Thomson, 6. V37 Daryl Atkinson, 7. Q99 Peter Thompson, 8. NT143 Simon Spitzbarth, 9. S66 Keenan Richards (5 laps). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 2.631, Fastest Lap: 17.266 W39 Peter Herbert

Heat 9, 12 Laps: 1. V102 Mick Dann, 2. V127 Jason DeGoldi, 3. S59 Haydon Jolly, 4. W85 Peter Dowie, 5. W104 Donna Vanzetti, 6. V94 Dean Jenkins, 7. S17 Carey Weston, 8. NT98 Corey Greening (8 laps), 9. S97 Jamie Stewart (5), 10. S15 Cheyanne Richter Uren (1), 11. S36 Adrian Jones (9). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.697, Fastest Lap: 17.500 V102 Mick Dann

Heat 10, 12 Laps: 1. V114 Megan Forrest, 2. S55 Matt Maynard, 3. NT5 Sam Brumfield, 4. V43 Michael Clark, 5. T35 Matt Atkinson, 6. S23 Ben Whitehead, 7. W34 Ethan Genev, 8. W89 Marty Kelly, 9. Q88 Nathan Barbeler (11 laps). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.558, Fastest Lap: 17.400 S55 Matt Maynard

Heat 11, 12 Laps: 1. S14 Nigel Reichstein, 2. W38 Mark Gartner, 3. V29 Chris Stewart, 4. N11 Daniel Drewett, 5. W51 Cody Avins, 6. V32 Darren Giacometti, 7. V81 Dylan Campton, 8. S57 Patrick Monaghan, 9. V183 Brooke Ferguson, 10. S75 Cameron Monaghan, 11. S12 Kooper Greig (4 laps). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.260, Fastest Lap: 17.592 N11 Daniel Drewett

Heat 12, 12 Laps: 1. V141 Darren Forrest, 2. V61 Matt Nelson, 3. S46 Anthony Beare, 4. W16 Jack Barnewall, 5. S58 Neville Nitschke, 6. V54 Morris Ahearn, 7. V68 Dale Blomeley, 8. S132 Andy Maxwell Jnr, 9. S7 Craig Buchanan, 10. NT164 James Dennis (10 laps). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 1.280, Fastest Lap: 17.500 V141 Darren Forrest

Heat 13, 12 Laps: 1. S21 Mark Jennings, 2. W56 Jace Kempton, 3. W76 Hayden Norman, 4. V122 Corey Sandow, 5. V112 Leigh Gooding, 6. S27 Cade Cox, 7. T10 Matt Hammond, 8. S22 Tony Prideaux, 9. V47 Jason Faux, 10. S2 Anthony Buchanan (10 laps), 11. V79 Wade Fell (7). Time: 3.35.932, Winning Margin: 2.616, Fastest Lap: 17.296 S21 Mark Jennings

Heat 14, 12 Laps: 1. V74 Lenny Bates, 2. S63 Steve Heinrich, 3. S86 Bailey Heinrich (REL), 4. V24 Brad McClure, 5. S19 Phil Watson, 6. V125 Craig Clayton, 7. Q78 Travis Hutchison, 8. ACT3 Colin Peadon, 9. Q64 John Stoward, 10. V157 Matthew Glab, 11. S62 Trae Ballantyne. Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.730, Fastest Lap: 17.562 S86 Bailey Heinrich

ROUND THREE
Heat 15, 12 Laps: 1. S17 Carey Weston, 2. N11 Daniel Drewett, 3. S55 Matt Maynard, 4. V43 Michael Clark, 5. V54 Morris Ahearn, 6. V102 Mick Dann, 7. W101 Damon Thomson, 8. W104 Donna Vanzetti, 9. S15 Cheyanne Richter Uren, 10. S97 Jamie Stewart, 11. NT5 Sam Brumfield. Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.025, Fastest Lap: 17.163 N11 Daniel Drewett

Heat 16, 12 Laps: 1. V29 Chris Stewart, 2. S48 Rhys Heinrich, 3. V74 Lenny Bates, 4. V61 Matt Nelson, 5. W51 Cody Avins, 6. W38 Mark Gartner, 7. Q88 Nathan Barbeler, 8. ACT3 Colin Peadon, 9. S12 Kooper Greig, 10. S7 Craig Buchanan, 11. S66 Keenan Richards (7 laps). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.703, Fastest Lap: 17.465 V29 Chris Stewart

Heat 17, 12 Laps: 1. S27 Cade Cox, 2. V122 Corey Sandow, 3. V37 Daryl Atkinson, 4. V47 Jason Faux, 5. V183 Brooke Ferguson, 6. NT164 James Dennis, 7. V79 Wade Fell (11 laps), 8. T35 Matt Atkinson (1). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.337, Fastest Lap: 17.207 V122 Corey Sandow

Heat 18, 12 Laps: 1. S86 Bailey Heinrich, 2. V24 Brad McClure, 3. S132 Andy Maxwell Jnr, 4. W16 Jack Barnewall, 5. S23 Ben Whitehead, 6. V94 Dean Jenkins, 7. S14 Nigel Reichstein, 8. NT143 Simon Spitzbarth, 9. S36 Adrian Jones, 10. NT98 Corey Greening (10 laps). DISQ: T10 Matt Hammond. (11 laps). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.227, Fastest Lap: 17.351 S86 Bailey Heinrich

Heat 19, 12 Laps: 1. W56 Jace Kempton, 2. V141 Darren Forrest, 3. W34 Ethan Genev, 4. S63 Steve Heinrich, 5. V114 Megan Forrest, 6. S22 Tony Prideaux, 7. Q99 Peter Thompson, 8. S2 Anthony Prideaux, 9. V157 Matthew Glab, 10. S57 Patrick Monaghan (1 lap). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.121, Fastest Lap: 17.357 V141 Darren Forrest

Heat 20, 12 Laps: 1. S46 Anthony Beare, 2. V127 Jason DeGoldi, 3. W49 Peter Herbert, 4. Q78 Travis Hutchison, 5. V32 Darren Giacometti, 6. V33 Shaun Henry, 7. V81 Dylan Campton, 8. W89 Marty Kelly, 9. S59 Haydon Jolly. Time: 3.35.550, Winning Margin: 3.014, Fastest Lap: 17.429 S46 Anthony Beare

Heat 21, 12 Laps: 1. W76 Hayden Norman, 2. S21 Mark Jennings, 3. W125 Craig Clayton, 4. V68 Dale Blomeley, 5. W85 Peter Dowie, 6. V112 Leigh Gooding, 7. S58 Neville Nitschke, 8. Q64 John Stoward, 9. S62 Trae Ballantyne. Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 3.012, Fastest Lap: 17.472 W76 Hayden Norman



:: Junior Sedans

Heat 1, 8 Laps: 1. S78 Nathan Thorne, 2. S112 Drew Flatman, 3. S10 Tyson Greig, 4. S8 Mac Caldecott, 5. S23 Kirra Lee Pitcher, 6. S7 Jemma Chapman, 7. S58 Nate Trewin, 9. SH7 Bradin Claridge, 9. S44 Tyler Whitbourne (3 laps), 10. S96 Tamika Pitcher (2). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 4.080, Fastest Lap: 18.829 S78 Nathan Thorne

Heat 2, 8 Laps: 1. S52 Aaron Tranter, 2. S6 Mitchel Greig, 3. S112 Drew Flatman, 4. S8 Mac Caldecott, 5. S55 Sharni Pitcher, 6. S23 Kirra Lee Pitcher, 7. SH7 Bradin Claridge, 8. S2 Ky McEwin (7 laps), 9. S88 Caitlyn Gilding (7), 10. S45 Maddie Uren (7), 11. S44 Tyler Whitbourne (6). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: N/A, Fastest Lap: 17.850 S52 Aaron Tranter

Heat 3, 8 Laps: 1. S78 Nathan Thorne, 2. S52 Aaron Tranter, 3. S10 Tyson Greig, 4. S55 Sharni Pitcher, 5. S6 Mitchel Greig, 6. S7 Jemma Chapman, 7. S58 Nate Trewin, 8. S2 Ky McEwin, 9. S88 Caitlin Gilding, 10. S45 Maddie Uren (7 laps). Time: 2.31.712, Winning Margin: 0.395, Fastest Lap: 17.951 S52 Aaron Tranter

Feature Race 1, 10 Laps: 1. S8 Mac Caldecott, 2. S7 Jemma Chapman, 3. S58 Nate Trewin, 4. S55 Sharni Pitcher, 5. SH7 Bradin Claridge, 6. S23 Kirra Lee Pitcher (9 laps), 7. S44 Tyler Whitbourne (0). DISQ: S6 Mitchel Greig (0). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 2.615, Fastest Lap: 18.602 S55 Sharni Pitcher

Feature Race 2, 10 Laps: 1. S52 Aaron Tranter, 2. S78 Nathan Thorne, 3. S112 Drew Flatman, 4. S10 Tyson Greig , 5. S2 Ky McEwin, 6. S88 Caitlyn Gilding (9 laps), 7. S45 Maddie Uren. Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.718, Fastest Lap: 17.520 S52 Aaron Tranter

Australian Racing Rules & Regulations





Live Audio 



Speedway Sedans Australia Audio Channel 1



Speedway Sedans Australia Audio Channel 2



Speedway Sedans Australia Audio Channel 3