False Speedway Sedans Australia Inc.test


News

Speedway Sedans Australia News

17 Feb 2018 Adelaide Motorsport Park SA




:: Street Stock National Title Night Two

Heat 31, 12 Laps: 1. W132 Andy Maxwell Jnr, 2. W34 Ethan Genev, 3. V81 Dylan Campton, 4. Q75 Travis Hutchison, 5. V122 Corey Sandow, 6. V94 Dean Jenkins, 7. V67 Corey Knox, 8. S86 Bailey Heinrich, 9. W181 Peter Walker, 10. V48 Mick Clark, 11. V25 Jamie Crutchley, 12. S0 Moss Buchanan
Result
1. S132 Andy Maxwell Jnr, 2. S86 Bailey Hienrich, 3. Q75 Travis Hutchison, 4. V78 Mick Clark, 5. V67 Corey Knox, 6. V94 Dean Jenkins, 7. V122 Corey Sandow, 8. W34 Ethan Genev, 9. W181 Peter Walker, 10. S0 Moss Buchanan, 11. V25 Jamie Crutchley. Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 1.048, Fastest Lap: 20.458 S86 Bailey Heinrich


Heat 32, 12 Laps: 1. V115 Robbie Faux, 2. Q188 Josie Thompson, 3. T177 Corey Bauld, 4. S63 Cody Heinrich, 5. T71 Luke Williams, 6. S22 Anthony Prideaux, 7. V127 Jason DeGoldi, 8. W85 Peter Dowie, 9. T10 Matt Hammond, 10. V29 Chris Stewart, 11. W16 Jack Barnewall, 12. S8 Paul Hayes
Result
1. V115 Robbie Faux, 2. V127 Jason DeGoldi, 3. T177 Corey Bauld, 4. S8 Paul Hayes, 5. V29 Chris Stewart, 6. S63 Cody Heinrich, 7. T71 Luke Williams, 8. Q188 Josephine Thompson, 9. W85 Peter Dowie, 10. T10 Matt Hammond, 11. W16 Jack Barnewall, 12. S22 Tony Prideaux (11 laps). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.441, Fastest Lap: 20.111 S8 Paul Hayes


Heat 33, 12 Laps: 1. V43 Nathan Dunn, 2. NT72 Rodney Berry, 3. V114 Megan Forrest, 4. W35 Daniel Ameduri, 5. W9 Marty Kelly, 6. S91 Darren Brumfield, 7. A1 Rhys Heinrich, 8. S62 Trae Ballantyne, 9. Q184 John Stoward, 10. W221 Evan Wakefield, 11. S11 Jamie Jamieson, 12. V54 Morris Ahearn
Result
1. A1 Rhys Heinrich, 2. W9 Marty Kelly, 3. S91 Darren Brumfield, 4. V54 Morris Ahearn, 5. W35 Daniel Ameduri, 6. V114 Megan Forrest, 7. S62 Trae Ballantyne, 8. V43 Nathan Dunn, 9. S11 James Jamieson, 10. NT72 Rod Berry, 11. Q184 John Stoward, 12. W221 Evan Wakefield (3 laps). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.966, Fastest Lap: 19.747 W9 Marty Kelly


Heat 34, 12 Laps: 1. W76 Hayden Norman, 2. V121 Todd Rose, 3. N111 Jacob Mills, 4. T44 John Riley, 5. V57 Matthew Glab, 6. S21 Mark Jennings, 7. V183 Brooke Ferguson, 8. Q99 Peter Thompson, 9. V39 Gerrard Mabbitt, 10. W104 Donna Vanzetti, 11. N53 Kasey Staker, 12. V95 Scott Purdie
Result
1. N111 Jacob Mills, 2. S21 Mark Jennings, 3. W76 Hayden Norman, 4. V183 Brooke Ferguson, 5. V39 Gerrard Mabbitt, 6. W104 Donna Vanzetti, 7. T44 John Riley, 8. Q99 Peter Thompson, 9. N53 Kasey Staker, 10. V57 Matthew Glab (11 laps). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.688, Fastest Lap: 19.541 S21 Mark Jennings


Heat 35, 12 Laps: 1. V47 Jason Faux, 2. NT98 Corey Greening, 3. V79 Wade Fell, 4. S17 Carey Weston, 5. T135 Matt Atkinson, 6. V89 Andrew Jordan, 7. S66 Keenan Richards, 8. S38 Mark Gartner, 9. V182 Ricky Throckmorton, 10. S58 Neville Nitschke, 11. S31 Adrian Wright, 12. V5 Steven Watts
Result
1. S17 Carey Weston, 2. S38 Mark Gartner, 3. V182 Ricky Throckmorton, 4. T135 Matthew Atkinson, 5. V89 Andrew Jordan, 6. S58 Neville Nitschke, 7. V5 Steven Watts, 8. NT98 Corey Greening, 9. S31 Adrian Wright, 10. S66 Keenan Richards, 11. V79 Wade Fell, 12. V47 Jason Faux (4 laps). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: N/A, Fastest Lap: 19.578 S17 Carey Weston


Heat 36, 12 Laps: 1. W125 Craig Clayton, 2. V32 Darren Giacometti, 3. W78 Michael Hamon, 4. N73 Colin Peadon, 5. V119 Eugene Bennett, 6. W92 Paul Briggs, 7. V65 Felicity Roycroft, 8. V83 David Barrie, 9. NT143 Simon Spitzbarth, 10. S46 Anthony Beare, 11. V24 Brad McClure, 12. S2 Anthony Buchanan
Result
1. S46 Anthony Beare, 2. V32 Darren Giacometti, 3. W16 Paul Briggs, 4. W125 Craig Clayton, 5. V24 Brad McClure, 6. NT143 Simon Spitzbarth, 7. N73 Colin Peadon, 8. V65 Felicity Roycroft, 9. S2 Anthony Buchanan, 10. V83 David Barrie (5 laps), 11. W78 Michael Hamon (0). Time, 4.02.432, Winning Margin: 1.315, Fastest Lap: 19.618 V32 Darren Giacometti


Heat 37, 12 Laps: 1. V113 David Missen, 2. V169 Wayne Sheerman, 3. V142 Chris Hay, 4. V61 Matt Nelson, 5. V68 Dale Blomeley, 6. S23 Ben Whitehead, 7. T124 Ben Riley, 8. V82 Shane Roycroft, 9. V13 Jaidyn Dredge, 10. S27 Cade Cox, 11. S15 Sam Brumfield, 12. S7 Craig Buchanan
Result
1. V61 Matt Nelson, 2. S23 Ben Whitehead, 3. S7 Craig Buchanan, 4. T124 Ben Riley, 5. S82 Shane Roycroft, 6. V169 Wayne Sheerman, 7. S27 Cade Cox (8 laps), 8. S15 Sam Brumfield (6), 9. V68 Dale Blomeley (6), 10. V13 Jaidyn Dredge (6), 11. V142 Chris Hay (2). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 1.874, Fastest Lap: 19.560 V61 Matt Nelson


Heat 38, 12 Laps: 1. S41 Scott Merrett, 2. S69 Matthew Seidl, 3. V112 Leigh Gooding, 4. V33 Shaun Henry, 5. S12 Darren Flatman, 6. Q88 Nathan Barbeler, 7. NT3 Eric Donaldson, 8. S59 Haydon Jolly, 9. NT164 James Dennis, 10. V141 Darren Forrest, 11. S14 Nigel Reichstein, 12. W51 Cody Avins
Result
1. V33 Shaun Henry, 2. S14 Nigel Reichstein, 3. S59 Haydon Jolly, 4. W51 Cody Avins, 5. Q88 Nathan Barbeler, 6. V141 Darren Forrest, 7. NT3 Eric Donaldson, 8. NT164 James Dennis, 9. S12 Darren Flatman (9 laps), 10. V41 Scott Merrett (9). 11. V112 Leigh Gooding (3). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 1.044, Fastest Lap: 19.449 V33 Shaun Henry


Heat 39, 12 Laps: 1. V74 Lenny Bates, 2. V118 Scott Secombe, 3. V102 Mick Dann, 4. V42 Chris Whatmore, 5. S55 Matthew Maynard, 6. S19 Phillip Watson, 7. V145 Robert Smith, 8. S97 Jamie Stewart, 9. V37 Darryl Atkinson, 10. W101 Damon Thomson, 11. W49 Peter Herbert, 12. V93 Andrew Burgoyne
Result
1. V74 Lenny Bates, 2. V102 Mick Dann, 3. V37 Darryl Atkinson, 4. V102 Mick Dann, 5. W101 Damon Thomson, 6. S97 Jamie Stewart, 7. V145 Robert Smith, 8. V42 Chris Whatmore (11 laps), 9. S55 Matthew Maynard (4 laps), 10. W49 Peter Herbert (3). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 4.119, Fastest Lap: 19.638 V74 Lenny Bates


Heat 40, 12 Laps: 1. T45 Brendon Green, 2. S96 Wayne Fosteris, 3. V77 Melissa Crutchley, 4. S18 Jason Duell, 5. W138 Bob Wakefield, 6. S87 Jayden Edwards, 7. V64 Jayden Blomeley, 8. S36 Adrian Jones, 9. V144 Jared Wilkinson, 10. W56 Jace Kempton, 11. T28 Dale Riley Jnr, 12. S6 Grant Harris.
Result
1. S87 Jayden Edwards, 2. V64 Jayden Blomeley, 3. S18 Jason Duell, 4. W56 Jace Kempton, 5. S6 Grant Harris, 6. V144 Jared Wilkinson, 7. V77 Melissa Crutchley (11 laps), 8. T45 Brendon Green (8), 9. T28 Dale Riley Jnr (6), 10. W96 Wayne Fosteris (4). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: N/A, Fastest Lap: 19.803 W56 Jace Kempton


C Main, 19 Laps: 1. W141 Darren Forrest, 2. S18 Jason Duell, 3. W76 Hayden Norman, 4. V5 Steven Watts, 5. T177 Corey Bauld, 6. S15 Sam Brumfield, 7. W181 Peter Walker, 8. Q75 Travis Hutchison, 9. S63 Cody Heinrich, 10. W16 Jack Barnewall, 11. V112 Leigh Gooding, 12. S23 Ben Whitehead, 13. V65 Felicity Roycroft, 14. S6 Grant Harris, 15. W51 Cody Avins, 16. V42 Chris Whatmore, 17. V183 Brooke Ferguson, 18. V93 Andrew Burgoyne
Result
1. W76 Hayden Norman, 2. V141 Darren Forrest, 3. T177 Corey Bauld, 4. S18 Jason Duell, 5. W181 Peter Walker, 6. S6 Grant Harris, 7. S15 Sam Brumfield, 8. V183 Brooke Ferguson, 9. V112 Leigh Gooding, 10. S63 Cody Heinrich, 11. V93 Andrew Burgoyne (18 laps), 12. W16 Jack Barnewall (13), 13. V65 Felicity Roycroft (13), 14. Q75 Travis Hutchison (12), 15. W51 Cody Avins (12), 16. V5 Steven Watts (11), 17. V42 Chris Whatmore (8), 18. S23 Ben Whtiehead (1). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.279, Fastest Lap: 19.286 W76 Hayden Norman


B Main, 20 Laps: 1. S58 Neville Nitschke, 2. V127 Jason DeGoldi, 3. V122 Corey Sandow, 4. S132 Andy Maxwell Jnr, 5. V182 Ricky Throckmorton, 6. V61 Matt Nelson, 7. W92 Paul Briggs, 8. V54 Morris Ahearn, 9. V33 Shaun Henry, 10. V102 Mick Dann, 11. W49 Peter Herbert, 12. V29 Chris Stewart, 13. W221 Evan Wakefield, 14. T135 Matt Atkinson, 15. V48 Michael Clark, 16. W85 Peter Dowie
Result
1. S132 Andy Maxwell Jnr, 2. S58 Neville Nitschke, 3. V122 Corey Sandow, 4. V54 Morris Ahearn, 5. V127 Jason DeGoldi, 6. V182 Ricky Throckmorton, 7. W76 Hayden Norman, 8. V33 Shaun Henry, 9. V141 Darren Forrest, 10. T135 Matthew Atkinson, 11. V48 Mick Clark, 12. V61 Matt Nelson, 13. W85 Peter Dowie (13 laps), 14. W92 Paul Briggs (11), 15. V102 Mick Dann (7), 16. V29 Chris Stewart (7), 17. T177 Corey Bauld (6), 18. W221 Evan Wakefield (0). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: N/A, Fastest Lap: 19.221 S132 Andy Maxwell Jnr

UNOFFICIAL RESULT
A Main, 40 Laps: 1. V74 Lenny Bates, 2. A1 Rhys Heinrich, 3. S21 Mark Jennings, 4. S14 Nigel Reichstein, 5. S87 Jayden Edwards, 6. N111 Jacob Mills, 7. S46 Anthony Beare, 8. W56 Jace Kempton, 9. S86 Bailey Heinrich, 10. S17 Carey Weston, 11. V32 Darren Giacometti, 12. V115 Robbie Faux, 13. V37 Darryl Atkinson, 14. S7 Craig Buchanan, 15. S38 Mark Gartner, 16. V24 Brad McClure, 17. S132 Andy Maxwell Jnr, 18. S58 Neville Nitschke, 19. V122 Corey Sandow, 20. V54 Morris Ahearn.
Result
1. S46 Anthony Beare, 2. V122 Corey Sandow, 3. S17 Carey Weston (38 laps), 4. S132 Andy Maxwell Jnr (32), 5. S86 Bailey Heinrich (30), 6. S7 Craig Buchanan (29), 7. S58 Neville Nitschke (29), 8. A1 Rhys Heinrich (27), 9. V74 Lenny Bates (27), 10. V32 Darren Giacometti (27), 11. S21 Mark Jennings (27), 12. V115 Robbie Faux (26), 13. V37 Darryl Atkinson (26), 14. V24 Brad McClure (12), 15. V54 Morris Ahearn (12), 16. N111 Jacob Mills (11), 17. S38 Mark Gartner (11), 18. W56 Jace Kempton (9), 19. S87 Jayden Edwards (4), 20. S14 Nigel Reichstein (3). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 6.363, Fastest Lap: 18.210 A1 Rhys Heinrich (RECORD)






Australian Racing Rules & Regulations





Live Audio 



Speedway Sedans Australia Audio Channel 1



Speedway Sedans Australia Audio Channel 2



Speedway Sedans Australia Audio Channel 3