Speedway Sedans Australia Inc.


News

Speedway Sedans Australia News

State Title Grids Released




Speedway Sedans WA have tonight released the grids for the WA Production Sedan Title, at the Make Smoking History Collie Speedway on Friday and Saturday nights.

Craig Lenane will have the honour of starting on pole position for the opening heat race.

Live Audio, via Speedway Sedans Australia Channel 1 is available on both nights.

Heat 1, 10 Laps: 1. W15 Craig Lenane, 2. W1 Drew Ogle, 3. W161 Jake Blight, 4. W28 Dennis Moyle, 5. W125 Rob Bawdon, 6. W86 Wayne Leviston, 7. W87 Aaron McDonnell, 8. W31 Kane McDiarmid, 9. W22 Jamie Graham

Heat 2, 10 Laps: 1. W112 Warren Flavel, 2. W12 Rod Musarra, 3. W666 Peter Katona, 4. W96 Jack McAuley, 5. W51 Dale Cockman, 6. W3 Frank Does, 7. W39 Jeff Kendall, 8. W7 Coby Stevens, 9. W56 Sandy MacPherson, 10. W33 Sean Oldham

Heat 3, 10 Laps: 1. W181 Barry Rose, 2. W114 Daniel Flavel, 3. W25 Darren Nelson, 4. W95 Kyle Sayer, 5. W2 Travis Castagna, 6. W44 Laura Byrnes, 7. W27 Mike Kinnear, 8. W40 Beau Riley, 9. W9 Ryan Mitchell

Heat 4, 10 Laps: 1. W93 Shannon Marsden, 2. W53 Leon Wood, 3. W16 Kathryn Harper, 4. W34 Allan Harper, 5. W5 Matt Prunster, 6. W4 Richard Nelson, 7. W13 Shannon Cherry, 8. W43 Brad Mitchell, 9. W58 Jayden McCuish, 10. W99 Ben Curtin

Heat 5, 10 Laps: 1. W11 Glenn Marsden, 2. W41 Rickie Nuccini, 3. W133 Paul Eather, 4. W42 Peter Squire, 5. W54 Graeme Rafferty, 6. W8 Chas Skipworth, 7. W115 Jayke Malcolm, 8. W83 Daren Currell, 9. W21 Rick Musarra, 10. W20 Graeme Riley

Heat 6, 10 Laps: 1. W14 Alex Williams, 2. W63 Paul Bennett, 3. W113 Jordan McGinnis, 4. W10 Tim Green, 5. W61 Ron Belfield, 6. W26 Shaun Brewer, 7. W17 Darren Johnson, 8. W91 Damon Gherardi, 9. W6 Paul Stevens, 10. W36 Joe Wilson

ROUND TWO

Heat 7, 10 Laps: 1. W7 Coby Stevens, 2. W42 Peter Squire, 3. W33 Sean Oldham, 4. W114 Daniel Flavel, 5. W3 Frank Does, 6. W51 Dale Cockman, 7. W12 Rod Musarra, 8. W87 Aaron McDonnell, 9. W25 Darren Nelson, 10. W86 Wayne Leviston

Heat 8, 10 Laps: 1. W115 Jayke Malcolm, 2. W2 Travis Castagna, 3. W58 Jayden McCuish, 4. W112 Warren Flavel, 5. W666 Peter Katona, 6. W61 Ron Belfield, 7. W9 Ryan Mitchell, 8. W43 Brad Mitchell, 9. W26 Shaun Brewer

Heat 9, 10 Laps: 1. W133 Paul Eather, 2. W91 Damon Gherardi, 3. W181 Barry Rose, 4. W13 Shannon Cherry, 5. W4 Richard Nelson, 6. W40 Beau Riley, 7. W21 Rick Musarra, 8. W36 Joe Wilson, 9. W83 Daren Currell, 10. W1 Drew Ogle

Heat 10, 10 Laps: 1. W99 Ben Curtin, 2. W56 Sandy MacPherson, 3. W11 Glenn Marsden, 4. W161 Jake Blight, 5. W20 Graeme Riley, 6. W14 Alex Williams, 7. W34 Allan Harper, 8. W93 Shannon Cherry, 9. W5 Matt Prunster, 10. W41 Rickie Nuccini

Heat 11, 10 Laps: 1. W8 Chas Skipworth, 2. W125 Rob Bawdon, 3. W15 Craig Lenane, 4. W28 Dennis Moyle, 5. W53 Leon Wood, 6. W22 Jamie Graham, 7. W39 Jeff Kendall, 8. W44 Laura Byrnes, 9. W96 Jack McAuley

Heat 12, 10 Laps: 1. W6 Paul Stevens, 2. W95 Kyle Sayer, 3. W17 Darren Johnson, 4. W27 Mike Kinnear, 5. W63 Paul Bennett, 6. W31 Kane McDiarmid, 7. W113 Jordan McGinnis, 8. W54 Graeme Rafferty, 9. W16 Kathryn Harper, 10. W10 Tim Green


ROUND THREE

Heat 13, 10 Laps: 1. W26 Shaun Brewer, 2. W5 Matt Prunster, 3. W51 Dale Cockman, 4. S33 Sean Oldham, 5. W666 Peter Katona, 6. W87 Aaron McDonnell, 7. W11 Glenn Marsden, 8. W61 Ron Belfield, 9. W91 Damon Gherardi, 10. W13 Shannon Cherry

Heat 14, 10 Laps: 1. W22 Jamie Graham, 2. W34 Allan Harper, 3. W20 Graeme Riley, 4. W86 Wayne Leviston, 5. W31 Kane McDiarmid, 6. W58 Jayden McCuish, 7. W1 Drew Ogle, 8. W99 Ben Curtin, 9. W7 Coby Stevens, 10. W113 Jordan McGinnis

Heat 15, 10 Laps: 1. W43 Brad Mitchell, 2. W54 Graeme Rafferty, 3. W12 Rod Musarra, 4. W44 Laura Byrnes, 5. W6 Paul Stevens, 6. W39 Jeff Kendall, 7. W114 Daniel Flavel, 8. W133 Paul Eather, 9. W17 Darren Johnson, 10. W4 Richard Nelson

Heat 16, 10 Laps: 1. W25 Darren Nelson, 2. W40 Beau Riley, 3. W41 Rickie Nuccini, 4. W161 Jake Blight, 5. W115 Jayke Malcolm, 6. W63 Paul Bennett, 7. W3 Frank Does, 8. W93 Shannon Marsden, 9. W14 Alex Williams

Heat 17, 10 Laps: 1. W10 Tim Green, 2. W83 Daren Currell, 3. W16 Kathryn Harper, 4. W28 Dennis Moyle, 5. W56 Sandy MacPherson, 6. W96 Jack McAuley, 7. W2 Travis Castagna, 8. W15 Craig Lenane, 9. W95 Kyle Sayer, 10. W42 Peter Squire

Heat 18, 10 Laps: 1. W9 Ryan Mitchell, 2. W36 Joe Wilson, 3. W27 Mike Kinnear, 4. W21 Rick Musarra, 5. W53 Leon Wood, 6. W112 Warren Flavel, 7. W181 Barry Rose, 8. W125 Rob Bawdon, 9. W8 Chas Skipworth


ROUND FOUR

Heat 19, 10 Laps: 1. W13 Shannon Cherry, 2. W96 Jack McAuley, 3. W44 Laura Byrnes, 4. W58 Jayden McCuish, 5. W14 Alex Williams, 6. W41 Rickie Nuccini, 7. W10 Tim Green, 8. W114 Daniel Flavel, 9. W28 Dennis Moyle

Heat 20, 10 Laps: 1. W87 Aaron McDonnell, 2. W113 Jordan McGinnis, 3. W31 Kane McDiarmid, 4. W43 Brad Mitchell, 5. W8 Chas Skipworth, 6. W16 Kathryn Harper, 7. W6 Paul Stevens, 8. W51 Dale Cockman, 9. W15 Craig Lenane, 10. W181 Barry Rose

Heat 21, 10 Laps: 1. W4 Richard Nelson, 2. W17 Darren Johnson, 3. W3 Frank Does, 4. W93 Shannon Marsden, 5. W40 Beau Riley, 6. W56 Sandy MacPherson, 7. W27 Mike Kinnear, 8. W115 Jayke Malcolm, 9. W53 Leon Wood

Heat 22, 10 Laps: 1. W39 Jeff Kendall, 2. W86 Wayne Leviston, 3. W1 Drew Ogle, 4. W9 Ryan Mitchell, 5. W22 Jamie Graham, 6. W125 Rob Bawdon, 7. W54 Graeme Rafferty, 8. W666 Peter Katona, 9. W34 Allan Harper, 10. W11 Glenn Marsden

Heat 23, 10 Laps: 1. W21 Rick Musarra, 2. W61 Ron Belfield, 3. W91 Damon Gherardi, 4. W20 Graeme Riley, 5. W26 Shaun Brewer, 6. W42 Peter Squire, 7. W2 Travis Castagna, 8. W63 Paul Bennett, 9. W133 Paul Eather, 10. W112 Warren Flavel

Heat 24, 10 Laps: 1. W36 Joe Wilson, 2. W83 Daren Currell, 3. W99 Ben Curtin, 4. W7 Cody Stevens, 5. W33 Sean Oldham, 6. W5 Matt Prunster, 7. W95 Kyle Sayer, 8. W25 Darren Johnson, 9. W12 Rod Musarra, 10. W161 Jake Blight.


Australian Racing Rules & Regulations





Live Audio 



Speedway Sedans Australia Audio Channel 1



Speedway Sedans Australia Audio Channel 2



Saturday, 12 May 2018 Gympie Speedway Channel 3