Speedway Sedans Australia Inc.


News

Speedway Sedans Australia News

Kings Royal Grids Released



The grids for the Kings Royal for Modified Sedans, to be held at the Ian Boettchers Race Parts Kingaroy Speedway have been released, with fourteen heats to be held on Thursday night, with a further twenty one heats to be contested on Friday night.

:: Modified Sedans

Heat 1, 10 Laps: 1. L36 David Jacobi, 2. SB48 Brett Barron, 3. MK54 Darren Hawkings, 4. MK56 Darren Severs, 5.RK3 Tony Gaunt, 6. CR72 Shane Langton, 7. SC11 Steve Blackburn, 8. SB27 Raymond Daley, 9. SB88 David Barbeler, 10. ACT92 Clint Watson, 11. CR27 Shane MacDonald

Heat 2, 10 Laps: 1. MK68 Gary Pagel, 2. GL11 Tony Coomber, 3. B69 Steve Love, 4. MK2 Jason Boss, 5. C89 TJ Horne, 6. C69 Russell Harris, 7. CR111 Peter White, 8. CR95 Kerry Lack, 9. CR24 David Head, 10. MK19 Wayne Gilroy, 11. SC63 Ty Francis

Heat 3, 10 Laps: 1. CR62 Tim Smith, 2. V45 Peter Walters, 3. RK71 Kev Young, 4. C58 Tim Weir, 5. M15 Josh Arthur, 6. BB2 Tim Atkin, 7. V11 Nick Cockerill, 8. SB8 Aaron Seiler, 9. V46 Kye Walters, 10. M21 Kent Shelford, 11. CR78 Peter Gray

Heat 4, 10 Laps: 1. CR69 Jason Schloss, 2. A1 Matty Smith, 3. L62 Jordan Biviano, 4. V87 Aaron Bunton, 5. V4 Brock Atkins, 6. MK75 Myles Gilroy, 7. G28 Aidan Raymont, 8. CR73 Lee Volk, 9. G97 Brad Yarrow, 10. M63 Brayden Pacey, 11. SB14 Matt Langton

Heat 5, 10 Laps: 1. G27 Mark Raymont, 2. SB54 Mick Shelford, 3. CR93 Jason Beer, 4. B12 Jake Hawkins, 5. SB44 Ashley Barron, 6. CB26 Brett Brady, 7. L15 Max Clarke, 8. B67 Jamie Love, 9. N22 Paul Egan, 10. V7 Justin Drew, 11. SC22 Shannon Blackburn

Heat 6, 10 Laps: 1. G8 Lee Steffens, 2. SB10 Pacey Clegg, 3. VA11 Wayne Ramsdale, 4. N3 Ross Nicastri, 5. MK12 Brodie Boss, 6. SB36 Ty Galley, 7. V61 Matt Nelson, 8. SB17 Aaron Alcock, 9. W23 Clint Noakes, 10. SB83 Jarrod Peacock, 11. SB24 Scott McDermott

Heat 7, 10 Laps: 1. CR8 Rodney Pammenter, 2. L3 Greg Worling, 3. V29 Marcus Reddecliffe, 4. CR33 Darren Ciesiolka, 5. G4 Glenn Pagel, 6. MK5 Kent Menzies, 7. CR99 Wade Cunningham, 8. SB59 Darran Lester, 9. N45 Brad Wise, 10. CN21 Johnno Collins


ROUND TWO

Heat 8, 10 Laps: 1. SB14 Matt Langton, 2. N45 Brad Wise, 3. SB88 David Barbeler, 4. SB17 Aaron Alcock, 5. SC11 Steve Blackburn, 6. MK5 Kent Menzies, 7. MK56 Darren Severs, 8. B12 Jake Hawkins, 9. L62 Jordan Biviano, 10. G27 Mark Raymont, 11. MK68 Gary Pagel

Heat 9, 10 Laps: 1. CR78 Peter Gray, 2. CN21 Johnno Collins, 3. CR73 Lee Volk, 4. B67 Jamie Love, 5. CR111 Peter White, 6. C89 TJ Horne, 7. M15 Josh Arthur, 8. C58 Tim Weir, 9. A1 Matty Smith, 10. GL11 Tony Coomber, 11. L36 David Jacobi

Heat 10, 10 Laps: 1. SB83 Jarrod Peacock, 2. M63 Brayden Pacey, 3. N22 Paul Egan, 4. SB59 Darren Lester, 5. L15 Max Clarke, 6. MK75 Miles Gilroy, 7. V4 Brock Atkins, 8. V29 Marcus Reddecliffe, 9. L3 Greg Worling, 10. SB10 Pacey Clegg, 11. CR69 Jason Schloss

Heat 11, 10 Laps: 1. SB24 Scott McDermott, 2. CR24 David Head, 3. G97 Brad Yarrow, 4. V61 Matt Nelson, 5. CR99 Wade Cunningham, 6. C69 Russell Harris, 7. G4 Glenn Pagel, 8. MK54 Darren Hawkins, 9. RK71 Kev Young, 10. CR62 Tim Smith, 11. CR8 Rodney Pammenter

Heat 12, 10 Laps: 1. SC22 Shannon Blackburn, 2. M21 Kent Shelford, 3. W23 Clint Noakes, 4. SB27 Raymond Daley, 5. SB36 Ty Galley, 6. CR72 Shane Langton, 7. SB44 Ashley Barron, 8. MK2 Jason Boss, 9. CR93 Jason Beer, 10. SB48 Brett Barron, 11. SC63 Ty Francis

Heat 13, 10 Laps: 1. MK19 Wayne Gilroy, 2. ACT92 Clint Watson, 3. V46 Kye Walters, 4. SB8 Aaron Seiler, 5. V11 Nick Cockerill, 6. RK3 Tony Gaunt, 7. MK12 Brodie Boss, 8. N3 Ross Nicastri, 9. VA11 Wayne Ramsdale, 10. V45 Peter Walters, 11. G8 Lee Steffens

Heat 14, 10 Laps: 1. CR27 Shane MacDonald, 2. V7 Justin Drew, 3. CR95 Kerry Lack, 4. G28 Aidan Raymont, 5. CN26 Brett Brady, 6. BB2 Tim Atkin, 7. CR33 Darren Ciesiolka, 8. V87 Aaron Bunton, 9. B69 Steve Love, 10. SB54 Mick Shelford


ROUND THREE - FRIDAY

Heat 15, 10 Laps: 1. SB48 Brett Barron, 2. CN26 Brett Brady, 3. SB54 Mick Shelford, 4. MK56 Darren Severs, 5. ACT92 Clint Watson, 6. CR72 Shane Langton, 7. MK19 Wayne Gilroy, 8. RK3 Tony Gaunt, 9. SB88 David Barbeler, 10. CR111 Peter White, 11. SB36 Ty Galley

Heat 16, 10 Laps: 1. C69 Russell Harris, 2. B69 Steve Love, 3. A1 Matty Smith, 4. SB24 Scott McDermott, 5. SC22 Shannon Blackburn, 6. N45 Brad Wise, 7. GL11 Tony Coomber, 8. V11 Nick Cockerill, 9. V46 Kye Walters, 10. SB59 Darren Lester, 11. SB27 Raymond Daley

Heat 17, 10 Laps: 1. C89 TJ Horne, 2. SC11 Steve Blackburn, 3. C93 Jason Beer, 4. CR8 Rodney Pammenter, 5. MK2 Jason Boss, 6. CR99 Wade Cunningham, 7. G97 Brad Yarrow, 8. CR78 Peter Gray, 9. SB8 Aaron Seiler, 10. CR27 Shane MacDonald, 11. M21 Kent Shelford

Heat 18, 10 Laps: 1. SB44 Ashley Barron, 2. G28 Aidan Raymont, 3. L62 Jordan Biviano, 4. MK75 Myles Gilroy, 5. CR24 David Head, 6. SB14 Matt Langton, 7. B67 Jamie Love, 8. CR73 Lee Volk, 9. M63 Brayden Pacey, 10. V87 Aaron Bunton, 11. V4 Brock Atkins

Heat 19, 10 Laps: 1. SB17 Aaron Alcock, 2. MK54 Darren Hawkings, 3. CR95 Kerry Lack, 4. CR62 Tim Smith, 5. G27 Mark Raymont, 6. L15 Max Clarke, 7. MK12 Brodie Boss, 8. V45 Peter Walters, 9. VA11 Wayne Ramsdale, 10. L36 David Jacobi, 11. M15 Josh Arthur

Heat 20, 10 Laps: 1. N3 Ross Nicastri, 2. CN21 Johnno Collins, 3. G8 Lee Steffens, 4. BB2 Tim Atkin, 5. SB10 Pacey Clegg, 6. SB83 Jarrod Peacock, 7. N22 Paul Egan, 8. B12 Jake Hawkins, 9. W23 Clint Noakes, 10. V61 Matt Nelson, 11. SC63 Ty Francs

Heat 21, 10 Laps: 1. CR69 Jason Schloss, 2. L3 Greg Worling, 3. G4 Glenn Pagel, 4. C58 Tim Weir, 5. V29 Marcus Reddecliffe, 6. MK5 Kent Menzies, 7. RK71 Kev Young, 8. MK68 Gary Pagel, 9. V7 Justin Drew, 10. CR33 Darren Ciesiolka


ROUND FOUR

Heat 22, 10 Laps: 1. MK5 Kent Menzies, 2. M21 Kent Shelford, 3. A1 Matty Smith, 4. SB88 David Barbeler, 5. M15 Josh Arthur, 6. B67 Jamie Love, 7. L62 Jordan Biviano, 8. SC11 Steve Blackburn, 9. MK56 Darren Severs, 10. MK2 Jason Boss, 11. G27 Mark Raymont

Heat 23, 10 Laps: 1. CR78 Peter Gray, 2. SC22 Shannon Blackburn, 3. CR33 Darren Ciesiolka, 4. W23 Clint Noakes, 5. CR111 Peter White, 6. CR73 Lee Volk, 7. G8 Lee Steffens, 8. CR93 Jason Beer, 9. RK71 Kev Young, 10. CN21 Johnno Collins, 11. MK75 Myles Gilroy

Heat 24, 10 Laps: V46 Kye Walters, 2. SB36 Ty Galley, 3. C58 Tim Weir, 4. V29 Marcus Reddecliffe, 5. V4 Brock Atkins, 6. B12 Jake Hawkins, 7. L3 Greg Worling, 8. M63 Brayden Pacey, 9. SB83 Jarrod Peacock, 10. SB10 Pacey Clegg, 11. CR69 Jason Schloss

Heat 25, 10 Laps: 1. SB8 Aaron Seiler, 2. CR62 Tim Smith, 3. SB27 Raymond Daley, 4. L36 David Jacobi, 5. CR27 Shane MacDonald, 6. SB44 Ashley Barron, 7. G28 Aidan Raymont, 8. G4 Glenn Pagel, 9. V45 Peter Walters, 10. GL11 Tony Coomber, 11. N45 Brad Wise

Heat 26, 10 Laps: 1. MK19 Wayne Gilroy, 2. V61 Matt Nelson, 3. SB59 Darren Lester, 4. SB54 Mick Shelford, 5. MK68 Gary Pagel, 6. N22 Paul Egan, 7. SB48 Brett Barron, 8. CR72 Shane Langton, 9. C69 Russell Harris, 10. C89 TJ Horne, 11. CR24 David Head

Heat 27, 10 Laps: 1. L15 Max Clarke, 2. G97 Brad Yarrow, 3. ACT92 Clint Watson, 4. CR99 Wade Cunningham, 5. MK15 Brodie Boss, 6. RK3 Tony Gaunt, 7. VA11 Wayne Ramsdale, 8. V11 Nick Cockerill, 9. N3 Ross Nicastri, 10. SB14 Matt Langton, 11. SC63 Ty Francis

Heat 28, 10 Laps: 1. V7 Justin Drew, 2. B87 Aaron Bunton, 3. BB2 Tim Atkin, 4. CR8 Rodney Pammenter, 5. B69 Steve Love, 6. CR95 Kerry Lack, 7. SB17 Aaron Alcock, 8. SB24 Scott McDermott, 9. MK54 Darren Hawkings, 10. CN26 Brett Brady


ROUND FIVE

Heat 29, 10 Laps: 1. M63 Brayden Pacey, 2. CR24 David Head, 3. SB83 Jarrod Peacock, 4. SB59 Darren Lester, 5. SB36 Ty Galley, 6. V87 Aaron Bunton, 7. V7 Justin Drew, 8. G28 Aidan Raymont, 9. ACT92 Clint Watson, 10. SB48 Brett Barron, 11. B69 Steve Love

Heat 30, 10 Laps: 1. V45 Peter Walters, 2. RK71 Kev Young, 3. SB27 Raymond Daley, 4. SB88 David Barbeler, 5. N22 Paul Egan, 6. CR69 Jason Schloss, 7. CR93 Jason Beer, 8. CR99 Wade Cunningham, 9. CR78 Peter Gray, 10. C58 Tim Weir, 11. A1 Matty Smith

Heat 31, 10 Laps: 1. VA11 Wayne Ramsdale, 2. G27 Mark Raymont, 3. SB10 Pacey Clegg, 4. RK3 Tony Gaunt, 5. M21 Kent Shelford, 6. CN26 Brett Brady, 7. MK54 Darren Hawkings, 8. SC11 Steve Blackburn, 9. CR95 Kerry Lack, 10. SC22 Shannon Blackburn, 11. CR62 Tim Smith

Heat 32, 10 Laps: 1. N45 Brad Wise, 2. SB14 Matt Langton, 3. L36 David Jacobi, 4. CR33 Darren Ciesiolka, 5. MK12 Brodie Boss, 6. SB24 Scott McDermott, 7. N3 Ross Nicastri, 8. V29 Marcus Reddecliffe, 9. MK19 Wayne Gilroy, 10. L15 Max Clarke, 11. SC63 Ty Francis

Heat 33, 10 Laps: 1. M15 Josh Arthur, 2. V4 Brock Atkins, 3. CR111 Peter White, 4. W23 Clint Noakes, 5. B67 Jamie Love, 6. CN21 Johnno Collins, 7. V46 Kye Walters, 8. G8 Lee Steffens, 9. CR8 Rodney Pammenter, 10. BB2 Tim Atkin, 11. SB44 Ashley Barron

Heat 34, 10 Laps: 1. V11 Nick Cockerill, 2. MK2 Jason Boss, 3. MK75 Myles Gilroy, 4. B12 Jake Hawkins, 5. MK68 Gary Pagel, 6. V61 Matt Nelson, 7. G4 Glenn Pagel, 8. SB8 Aaron Seiler, 9. L3 Greg Worling, 10. SB17 Aaron Alcock, 11. SB54 Mick Shelford

Heat 35, 10 Laps: 1. GL11 Tony Coomber, 2. CR27 Shane MacDonald, 3. CR73 Lee Volk, 4. CR72 Shane Langton, 5. MK56 Darren Severs, 6. C89 TJ Horne, 7. C69 Russell Harris, 8. L62 Jordan Biviano, 9. G97 Brad Yarrow, 10. MK5 Kent Menzies

Australian Racing Rules & Regulations





Live Audio 



Speedway Sedans Australia Audio Channel 1



Speedway Sedans Australia Audio Channel 2



Saturday, 12 May 2018 Gympie Speedway Channel 3