Speedway Sedans Australia Inc.


News

Speedway Sedans Australia News

06 Jan 2018 Albany WA




:: WA Super Sedan Title

Heat One, Ten Laps: 1. W3 Damon Trouchet, 2. W81 Gary Higgs, 3. W99 Lee Aylett, 4. W34 Dean Shore, 5. W9 Kemble Aylett, 6. W25 Nathan Thiele, 7. W68 Rob Knox (9 Laps), 8. W6 Tristan Green (3 Laps), Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.306, Fastest Lap: 17.867 W81 Gary Higgs

Heat Two, Ten Laps: 1. W7 Warren Minshull, 2. W10 Kyle Larson, 3. W38 Adrian Geary (9 Laps), 4. W4 Bert Vosbergen (9 Laps), 5. W86 Brett Higgs (9 Laps), 6. W71 Adam Campbell (9 Laps), 7. W30 Peter Wallinger (7 Laps). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 11.642, Fastest Lap: 16.743 W7 Warren Minshull

Heat Three, Ten Laps: 1. W8 Chris Pavlovich, 2. W33 Glenn Smith, 3. W5 Kevin Bell, 4. W76 Terry Green, 5. W96 Steve Larson, 6. W63 Tony St Jack, 7. W16 Damon Wallinger (8 Laps). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 2.644, Fastest Lap: 17.447 W8 Chris Pavlovich

Heat Four, Ten Laps: 1. W34 Dean Shore, 2. W96 Steve Larson, 3. W9 Kemble Aylett, 4. W6 Tristan Green, 5. W10 Kyle Larson, 6. W30 Peter Wallinger, 7. W71 Adam Campbell, 8. W4 Bert Vosbergen (3 Laps). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 1.268, Fastest Lap: 17.949 W96 Steve Larson

Heat Five, Ten Laps: 1. W81 Gary Higgs, 2. W8 Chris Pavlovich, 3. W33 Glenn Smith, 4. W68 Rob Knox, 5. W3 Damon Trouchet, 6. W16 Damon Wallinger, 7. W63 Tony St Jack (1 Lap). Time: 3.01.341, Winning Margin: 1.806, Fastest Lap: 17.557 W81 Gary Higgs

Heat Six, Ten Laps: 1. W7 Warren Minshull, 2. W38 Adrian Geary, 3. W86 Brett Higgs, 4. W25 Nathan Thiele, 5. W5 Kevin Bell (4 Laps), 6. W99 Lee Aylett (4 Laps), 7. W76 Terry Green (0 Laps). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 3.647, Fastest Lap: 17.273 W7 Warren Minshull

Heat Seven, Ten Laps: 1. W7 Warren Minshull, 2. W81 Gary Higgs, 3. W10 Kyle Larson, 4. W8 Chris Pavlovich, 5. W33 Glenn Smith, 6. W16 Damon Wallinger (9 Laps), 7. W3 Damon Trouchet (7 Laps). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.630, Fastest Lap: 17.265 W7 Warren Minshull

Heat Eight, Ten Laps : 1. W34 Dean Shore, 2. W71 Adam Campbell, 3. W86 Brett Higgs, 4. W6 Tristan Green, 5. W25 Nathan Thiele, 6. W96 Steve Larson (9 Laps), DNS W5 Kevin Bell. Time: 3.18.566, Winning Margin: 1.847, Fastest Lap: 18.832 W6 Tristan Green

Heat 9, 10 Laps: 1. W9 Kemble Aylett, 2. W4 Bert Vosbergen, 3. W68 Rob Knox, 4. W38 Adrian Geary, 5. W30 Peter Wallinger (0), 6. W99 Lee Aylett (0), 7. W76 Terry Green (0). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 5.472, Fastest Lap: 18.642 W9 Kemble Aylett

WA Super Sedan Title A Main, 35 laps: 1. W7 Warren Minshull, 2. W81 Gary Higgs, 3. W8 Chris Pavlovich, 4. W99 Lee Aylett, 5. W38 Adrian Geary, 6. W34 Dean Shore, 7. W10 Kyle Larson (34), 8. W68 Rob Knox (33), 9. W25 Nathan Thiele (32). DNF: 10. W96 Steve Larson (30), 11. W30 Peter Wallingger (28), 12. W16 Damon Wallinger (14), 13. W71 Adam Campbell (15), 14. W76 Terry Green (15), 15. W84 Brett Higgs (15), 16. W4 Bert Vosbergen (15), 17. W33 Glenn Smith (13), 18. W3 Damon Trouchet (7), 19. W6 Tristan Green (5), 20. W9 Kemble Aylett (5). Total Time: No Time. Winning Margin: 0.341. Fastest Lap: 17.426 Warren Minshull.


:: Junior Sedans

Heat One, Six Laps: 1. W7 Zac Minshull, 2. W13 Blake Fletcher, 3. W74 Jorj Park, 4. W18 Hayden Mortimer, 5. W42 Nui Andrews, 6. W23 Hope Batchelor, 7. W53 Tobi Gunson, 8. W49 Bianca Kennedy, 9. W22 Dean Schofield

Heat Two, Six Laps: 1. W13 Blake Fletcher, 2. W7 Zac Minshull, 3. W18 Hayden Mortimer, 4. W74 Jorj Park, 5. W42 Nui Andrews, 6. W53 Tobi Gunson, 7. W23 Hope Batchelor, 8. W49 Bianca Kennedy, 9. W22 Dean Schofield

Feature Race, Eight Laps: 1. W13 Blake Fletcher, 2. W7 Zac Minshull, 3. W74 Jorj Park, 4. W18 Hayden Mortimer, 5. W42 Nui Andrews, 6. W23 Hope Batchelor, 7. W49 Bianca Kennedy, 8. W22 Dean Schofield, DNF W53 Tobi Gunson (3 Laps)


:: Street Stocks

Heat One, Eight Laps: 1. W81 Lincoln Coleman, 2. W93 Paul Devonshire, 3. W119 Pete Bassett, 4. W102 Mitchell Claybrook, 5. W228 James Westerman, 6. W41 Wayne Eckley, 7. W65 Michael Pearce

Heat Two, Eight Laps: 1. W81 Lincoln Coleman, 2. W102 Mitchell Claybrook, 3. W228 James Westerman, 4. W41 Wayne Eckley, 5. W65 Michael Pearce, 6. W119 Pete Bassett, DNF W93 Paul Devonshire

Feature Race, Ten Laps: 1. W81 Lincoln Coleman, 2. W228 James Westerman, 3. W102 Mitchell Claybrook, 4. W119 Pete Bassett, 5. W93 Paul Devonshire, 6. W65 Michael Pearce, DNF W41 Wayne Eckley


:: Production Sedans

Heat One, Eight Laps: 1. W5 Ryan Penn, 2. W61 Ron Belfield, 3. W46 Jason Batchelor, 4. W92 Shane Devonshire, 5. W78 Jacky Moroney, 6. W33 Kim Smith, 7. W333 Shane Dubberlin, 8. W3 Aaron James, DNF W69 Rob Wolfenden, W27 Mike Kinnear, DNS W39 Tim Green

Heat Two, Eight Laps: 1. W46 Jason Batchelor, 2. W5 Ryan Penn, 3. W61 Ron Belfield, 4. W33 Kim Smith, 5. W333 Shane Dubberlin, 6. 3 Aaron James, 7. W39 Tim Green, DNF W92 Shane Devonshire, DNS W68 Rob Wolfenden, W78 Jacky Moroney

Feature Race, Ten Laps: 1. W61 Ron Belfield, 2. W46 Jason Batchelor, 3. W92 Shane Devonshire, 4. W33 Kim Smith, 5. W333 Shane Dubberlin, 6. W5 Ryan Penn, 7. W39 Tim Green, DISQ W3 Aaron James



Australian Racing Rules & Regulations





Live Audio 


WA Production Sedan Title 25 January 2018 Audio Channel 1



Super Sedan Grand National Hobart 26 January 2018 Audio Channel 2



Speedway Sedans Audio Channel 3