Speedway Sedans Australia Inc.


News

Speedway Sedans Australia News

06 Jan 2018 Darlington VIC




:: Junior Sedans, Victorian Junior Sedan Title Night 1

Heat 1, 10 Laps: 1. V0 Ricky Cornwall, 2. V15 Nick Catley, 3. V16 Jade Moule, 4. V77 Darcy Micallef, 5. V 85 Rhys Meakins, 6. V37 Matt Michelson, 7. NT8 Shane Greening

Heat 2, 10 Laps: 1. Q1 Ardie Jonic, 2. V23 Tim Gorski, 3. S88 Mac Caldecott, 4. S112 Drew Flatman, 5. V7 Bradin Claridge, 6. V97 Sharlotte McPherson, 7. V62 Kasey Garlick

Heat 3, 10 Laps: 1. S78 Nathan Thorne, 2. V32 Jackson Van Ginniken, 3. V21 Jack Tanner, 4. V12 Conner Donegan, 5. V28 Ingrid Bellman (9 laps), 6. V81 Jack Secombe (9), 7. V6 Todd Moule (6). Time: 2.55.639, Winning Margin: 4.850, Fastest Lap: 17.203 S78 Nathan Thorne

Heat 4, 10 Laps: 1. V54 Ryan Harry, 2. V46 Jye Irving, 3. V55 Ben Micallef, 4. V5 Darcy Wilson, 5. V10 Breanna Simpson, 6. V22 Brock Pengilly, 7. V18 Kasey Ferguson (1), 8. V26 Nikita Ansell (0). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 1.029, Fastest Lap: 17.211 V55 Ben Micallef

Heat 5, 10 Laps: 1. S19 Brad Gartner, 2.V84 Courtney Meakins, 3. V13 Ally Morrison, 4. T71 Jakobe Jetson, 5. V29 Darcy Giblin, 6. V69 Jarred Brown, 7. V24 Jeremy Gorski, 8. S17 Sam Gartner (7 laps). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.311, Fastest Lap: 17.809 S19 Brad Gartner

ROUND TWO
Heat 6, 10 Laps: 1. S78 Nathan Thorne, 2. V0 Ricky Cornwall, 3. V22 Brock Pengilly, 4. V5 Darcy Wilson, 5. V54 Ryan Harry, 6. V85 Rhys Meakins (5 laps). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 2.684, Fastest Lap: 17.056 S78 Nathan Thorne

Heat 7, 10 Laps: 1. V1 Ardie Jonic, 2. V13 Ally Morrison, 3. V21 Jack Tanner, 4. V15 Nick Catley, 5. V24 Jeremy Gorski (9 laps), 6. V28 Ingrid Bellman (9), 7. V12 Connor Donegan (9), Time: 2.54.931, Winning Margin: 12.075, Fastest Lap: 16.768 V1 Ardie Jonic

Heat 8, 10 Laps: 1. S19 Brad Gartner, 2. T71 Jakobe Jetson, 3. V6 Todd Moule, 4. T37 Matt Michelson, 5. S112 Drew Flatman, 6. V7 Bradin Claridge, 7. NT8 Shane Greening. Time: 3.03.842, Winning Margin: 0.275, Fastest Lap: 17.643 V6 Todd Moule

Heat 9, 10 Laps: 1. V46 Jye Irving, 2. V32 Jackson Van Ginneken, 3. V84 Courtney Meakins, 4. V23 Tim Gorski, 5. S17 Sam Gartner, 6. V77 Darcy Micallef, 7. V81 Jack Secombe (8 laps). Time: 2.56.996, Winning Margin: 1.958, Fastest Lap: 17.295 V46 Jye Irving

Heat 10, 10 Laps: 1. V16 Jade Moule, 2. S88 Mac Caldecott, 3. V69 Jarred Brown (9 laps), 4. V10 Breanna Simpson (9), 5. V97 Sharlotte McPherson (9). Time: 3.03.683, Winning Margin: 10.886, Fastest Lap: 17.667 V16 Jade Moule

ROUND THREE

Heat 11, 10 Laps: 1. S19 Brad Gartner, 2. V29 Darcy Giblin, 3. NT8 Shane Greening (9 laps), 4. V69 Jarred Brown (9). 5. V10 Breanna Simpson (9). Time: 3.02.116, Winning Margin: 15.474, Fastest Lap: 17.554 S19 Brad Gartner

Heat 12, 10 Laps: 1. V1 Ardie Jonic, 2. S78 Nathan Thorne, 3. V84 Courtney Meakins, 4. S17 Sam Gartner, 5. V55 Ben Micallef, 6. V85 Rhys Meakins, 7. V81 Jack Secombe (8). Time: 2.54.365, Winning Margin: 0.064, Fastest Lap: 16.673 V1 Ardie Jonic

Heat 13, 10 Laps: 1. S112 Drew Flatman, 2. V46 Jye Irving, 3. V32 Jackson Van Ginneken, 4. V13 Ally Morrison, 5. V5 Darcy Wilson, 6. V12 Connor Donegan, 7. V77 Darcy Micallef, 8. V97 Sharlotte McPherson (8 laps). Time: 2.57.152, Winning Margin: 3.249, Fastest Lap: 17.430 S112 Drew Flatman

Heat 14, 10 Laps: 1. V0 Ricky Cornwall, 2. V23 Tim Gorski, 3. V22 Brock Pengilly, 4. V15 Nick Catley, 5. V24 Jeremy Gorski, 6. V26 Nikita Ansell (9 laps), 7. V28 Ingrid Bellman (9), 8. V7 Bradin Claridge (9). Time: 2.53.881, Winning Margin: 1.751, Fastest Lap: 17.162 V0 Ricky Cornwall

Heat 15, 10 Laps: 1. V37 Matt Michelson, 2. V6 Todd Moule, 3. V21 Jack Tanner, 4. V16 Jade Moule, 5. V54 Ryan Harry, 6. S88 Mac Caldecott, 7. T71 Jakobe Jetson (2 laps). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.776, Fastest Lap: 17.179 V6 Todd Moule


Australian Racing Rules & Regulations





Live Audio 


WA Production Sedan Title 25 January 2018 Audio Channel 1



Super Sedan Grand National Hobart 26 January 2018 Audio Channel 2



Speedway Sedans Audio Channel 3