Speedway Sedans Australia Inc.


News

Speedway Sedans Australia News

30 Dec 2017 Latrobe TAS




:: Junior Sedans

Heat 1, 8 Laps: 1. T7 Jakobe Jetson, 2. T45 Brock Jackson, 3. T5 Claire Coleman, 4. T10 Hannah Coleman, 5. T19 Tayla Vimplany, 6. T32 Jacob McKercher (6 laps), 7. T39 Shawna Able, 8. T71 Kayden Pearce (5), 9. T82 Kaileb McKercher Goss (0). Time: 2.26.848, Winning Margin: 6.790, Fastest Lap: 18.766 T45 Brock Jackson

Heat 2, 10 Laps: 1. T27 Jesse White, 2. T73 Mitch Colgan, 3. T12 Lucas Dickenson, 4. T92 Cody Gay, 5. T88 Stephanie Howard (9 laps), 6. T2 Stevie Smith (9), 7. T66 Brandon Austin (9), 8. T48 Beau Fisher (9), 9. T88 Brianna Jetson (90, 10. T33 Kiara McKercher (9), 11. T35 Sharni Farrell (8), 12. T38 Jayden Triffett (1). Time: 3.10.625, Winning Margin: 5.502, Fastest Lap: 18.488 T27 Jesse White

Heat 3, 8 Laps: 1. T7 Jakobe Jetson, 2. T5 Claire Coleman, 3. T19 Tayla Vimplany, 4. T10 Hannah Coleman, 5. T32 Jacob McKercher (9 laps), 6. T39 Shawna Able (6), 7. T71 Kayden Pearce (5), 8. T45 Brock Jackson (2). Time: 3.20.489, Winning Margin: 9.584, Fastest Lap: 18.451 T7 Jakobe Jetson

Heat 4, 8 Laps: 1. T92 Cody Gay, 2. T73 Mitch Colgan, 3. T38 Jayden Triffett, 4. T88 Stephanie Howard, 5. T2 Stevie Smith, 6. T48 Beau Fisher, 7. T12 Lucas Dickenson, 8. T68 Brianna Jetson, 9. T35 Sharni Farrell, 10. T33 Kiara McKercher. DNF: 11. T66 Brandon Austin (4), 12. T27 Jesse White (0). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.975, Fastest Lap: 19.110 T92 Cody Gay

A Main, 8 Laps: 1. T7 Jakobe Jetson, 2. T92 Cody Gay, 3. T73 Mitch Colgan, 4. T5 Claire Coleman, 5. T45 Brock Jackson, 6. T12 Lucas Dickenson (7 laps), 7. T68 Brianna Jetson (7), 8. T19 Tayla Vimplany (7), 9. T48 Beau Fisher (7), 10. T33 Kiara McKercher (7), 11. T35 Sharni Farrell (7), 12. T39 Shawna Able (5), 13. T71 Kayden Pearce (5). DNF: 14. T88 Stephanie Howard (7), 15. T32 Jacob McKercher (6), 16. T10 Hannah Coleman (0), 17. T2 Stevie Smith (0), 18. T38 Jayden Triffett (0). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 6.083, Fastest Lap: 18.693 T7 Jakobe Jetson

:: Street Stock

Heat 1, 10 Laps: 1. T10 Matt Hammond, 2. T5 Troy Russell, 3. T15 Daniel Cunningham, 4. T77 Corey Bauld, 5. T18 Craig Weaver, 6. T110 Terry Hammond, 7. T85 Brett Henri, 8. T25 Damien Hall, 9. T7 Corey Jetson (9 laps), 10. T32 Terri Farrell (9). Time: 2.57.075, Winning Margin: 5.189, Fastest Lap: 17.123 T10 Matt Hammond

Heat 2, 10 Laps: 1. T24 Ben Riley, 2. T63 Shaun Burgess, 3. T2 Jarrod Rogers, 4. T68 Mark Riley, 5. T28 Dale Riley Jnr, 6. T11 Aaron Bradley, 7. T66 Nick Anderson, 8. T13 Jeremy Green, 9. T45 Gregory Smith. Time: 2.59.798, Winning Margin: 0.766, Fastest Lap: 17.321 T24 Ben Riley

Heat 3, 10 Laps: 1. T5 Troy Russell, 2. T77 Corey Bauld, 3. T18 Craig Weaver, 4. T85 Brett Henri, 5. T10 Matt Hammond, 6. T7 Corey Jetson, 7. T15 Daniel Cunningham, 8. T25 Damien Hall, 9. T110 Terry Hammond (8 laps), 10. T32 Terri Farrell (4). Time: 2.59.347, Winning Margin: 2.708, Fastest Lap: 17.601 T5 Troy Russell

Heat 4, 10 Laps: 1. T24 Ben Riley, 2. T11 Aaron Bradley, 3. T13 Jeremy Green, 4. T66 Nick Anderson, 5. T68 Mark Riley, 6. T2 Jarrod Rogers, 7. T63 Shaun Burgess. DNF: 8. T39 Michael Zeitzen, 9. T28 Dale Riley Jnr (0). DISQ: T45 Gregory Smith (1). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.511, Fastest Lap: 18.298 T24 Ben Riley

A Main, 15 Laps: 1. T5 Troy Russell, 2. T24 Ben Riley, 3. T10 Matt Hammond, 4. T18 Craig Weaver, 5. T28 Dale Riley Jnr (14), 6. T7 Corey Jetson (14), 7. T85 Brett Henri (14), 8. T15 Daniel Cunningham (14), 9. T45 Gregory Smith (14), 10. T39 Michael Zeitzen (14). DNF: 11. T63 Shaun Burgess (9), 12. T66 Nick Anderson (1), 13. T32 Terri Farrell (0), 14. T77 Corey Bauld (0), 15. T25 Damien Hall (0), 16. T11 Aaron Bradley (0). DISQ: T110 Terry Hammond (14). Time: 4.42.618, Winning Margin: 0.653, Fastest Lap: 18.584 T5 Troy Russell


:: Modified Sedans

Heat 1, 10 Laps: 1. T46 Trent Quillerat, 2. T5 Brad Herbert, 3. T26 Andy Russell, 4. T4 Barry Youl, 5. T63 Brad McKendrick, 6. T21 Joshua Stephens, 7. T72 Marco Taurian, 8. T32 Jake Taurian, 9. T64 Adrian Jones, 10. T37 Luke Williams (8 laps). Time: 2.38.136, Winning Margin: 2.893, Fastest Lap: 17.013 T26 Andy Russell

Heat 2, 10 Laps: 1. T21 Joshua Stephens, 2. T5 Brad Herbert, 3. T63 Brad McKendrick, 4. T46 Trent Quillerat, 5. T32 Jake Taurian, 6. T4 Barry Youl, 7. T72 Marco Taurian, 8. T26 Andy Russell (1 lap). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.526, Fastest Lap: 17.551 T21 Joshua Stephens

A Main, 20 Laps: 1. T5 Brad Herbert, 2. T46 Trent Quillerat, 3. T21 Joshua Stephens, 4. T32 Jake Taurian, 5. T63 Brad McKendrick, 6. T26 Andy Russell, 7. T4 Barry Youl (15 laps), 8. T72 Marco Taurian (0). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.805, Fastest Lap: 17.496 T5 Brad Herbert

Australian Racing Rules & Regulations





Live Audio 


WA Production Sedan Title 25 January 2018 Audio Channel 1



Super Sedan Grand National Hobart 26 January 2018 Audio Channel 2



Speedway Sedans Audio Channel 3