Speedway Sedans Australia Inc.


News

Speedway Sedans Australia News

28 Dec 2017 Gympie QLD




:: Junior Sedans, Speedweek Night One

Heat 1, 8 Laps: 1. B48 Casey OConnell, 2. V62 Kasey Garlick, 3. BB11 Kurtis Peall, 4. C12 Brodie Hollyman, 5. RK75 Braith Hogan, 6. G47 Kynan Poole, 7. N16 Jackson Goldie, 8. G51 Kaleb Thoroughgood, 9. C23 Dylan Keen (6 laps), 10. M69 Linkin Huth (6). Time: 2.36.542 (7 laps), Winning Margin: 0.345, Fastest Lap: 21.294 V62 Kasey Garlick

Heat 2, 8 Laps: 1. Q1 Ardie Jonic, 2. N77 Hayden Brims, 3. C74 Ellie Peacock, 4. N48 Ryan Harris, 5. SC99 Callum Auld, 6. M14 Jaiden Torrisi, 7. C11 Bodhi Russ, 8. RK51 Nikolas Keeley (7 laps), 9. M8 James Ryan (5), 10. G12 Tristan Knowles (5). Time: 2.48.474, Winning Margin: 5.926, Fastest Lap: 20.375 Q1 Ardie Jonic

Heat 3, 8 Laps: 1. B18 Brad Pascoe, 2. CN43 Erik Wallace, 3. RK42 Katelyn Storey, 4. G27 Joshua Rigby, 5. M39 Kayden Swindells, 6. M44 Ashleigh Moller, 7. RK2 Abi Meehan. Time: 2.38.539 (7 laps), Winning Margin: 0.514, Fastest Lap: 22.042 M39 Kayden Swindells

Heat 4, 8 Laps: 1. CN43 Erik Wallace, 2. M44 Ashleigh Moller, 3. M14 Jaiden Torrisi, 4. N77 Hayden Brims, 5. RK2 Abi Meehan, 6. G51 Kaleb Thoroughgood, 7. RK51 Nikolas Keeley, 8. M69 Linkin Huth (7 laps). DNS: B48 Casey OConnell. Time: 2.53.169, Winning Margin: 6.909, Fastest Lap: 21.274 CN43 Erik Wallace

Heat 5. 8 Laps: 1. V62 Kasey Garlick, 2. RK75 Braith Hogan, 3. G27 Joshua Rigby, 4. B18 Brad Pascoe, 5. C11 Bodhi Russ, 6. G47 Kynan Poole, 7. G12 Tristan Knowles (6 laps), 8. C23 Dylan Keen (4), 9. N48 Ryan Harris (4). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 3.275, Fastest Lap: 21.147 V62 Kasey Garlick

Heat 6, 8 Laps: 1. BB11 Kurtis Peall, 2. Q1 Ardie Jonic, 3. C74 Ellie Peacock, 4. RK42 Katleyn Storey, 5. M39 Kayden Swindells, 6. M8 James Ryan, 7. N16 Jackson Goldie, 8. C12 Brodie Hollyman (6 laps). Time: 2.27.595 (7 laps), Winning Margin: 0.530, Fastest Lap: 20.477 BB11 Kurtis Peall

Heat 7, 8 Laps: 1. V62 Kasey Garlick, 2. C23 Dylan Keen, 3. N48 Ryan Harris, 4. M39 Kayden Swindells, 5. RK2 Abi Meehan, 6. M14 Jaiden Torrisi, 7. B18 Brad Pascoe, 8. G51 Kaleb Thoroughgood, 9. N16 Jackson Goldie, 10. RK75 Braith Hogan (3 laps). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 1.244, Fastest Lap: 20.938 V62 Kasey Garlick

Heat 8, 8 Laps: 1. B48 Casey OConnell, 2. N77 Hayden Brims, 3. M44 Ashleigh Moller, 4. C11 Bodhi Russ, 5. G12 Tristan Knowles (6 laps), 6. M8 James Ryan (4), 7. RK42 Katelyn Storey (0). Time: 2.49.735, Winning Margin: 6.799, Fastest Lap: 20.776 B48 Casey OConnell

Heat 9, 8 Laps: 1. Q1 Ardie Jonic, 2. BB11 Kurtis Peall, 3. C74 Ellie Peacock, 4. CN43 Erik Wallace, 5. G27 Joshua Rigby, 6. G47 Kynan Poole, 7. C12 Brodie Hollyman, 8. M69 Linkin Huth (7 laps), 9. RK51 Nikolas Keeley (0). Time: 2.45.975, Winning Margin: 1.057, Fastest Lap: 20.518 Q1 Ardie Jonic

A Main 1, 12 Laps: 1. M8 James Ryan, 2. RK2 Abi Meehan, 3. N16 Jackson Goldie, 4. C11 Bodhi Russ, 5. G47 Kynan Poole, 6. G51 Kaleb Thoroughgood, 7. RK51 Nikolas Keeley, 8. C12 Brodie Hollyman, 9. M69 Linkin Huth (11 laps), 10. G12 Tristan Knowles (10). Time: 4.27.060, Winning Margin: 5.779, Fastest Lap: 21.969 M8 James Ryan

A Main 2, 20 Laps: 1. Q1 Ardie Jonic, 2. V62 Kasey Garlick, 3. B48 Casey OConnell, 4. BB11 Kurtis Peall, 5. C74 Ellie Peacock, 6. N48 Ryan Harris, 7. CN43 Erik Wallace, 8. N77 Hayden Brims, 9. B18 Brad Pascoe, 10. RK42 Katelyn Storey, 11. M39 Kayden Swindells (19 laps), 12. M44 Ashleigh Moller (19), 13. G27 Joshua Rigby (19), 14. C23 Dylan Keen (16), 15. RK75 Braith Hogan (13), 16. M14 Jaiden Torrisi (7). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 1.835, Fastest Lap: 19.969 Q1 Ardie Jonic


:: National 4s

Heat 1, 8 Laps: 1. SC31 Brayden Mooney, 2. SC51 Andrew Pickering, 3. G84 Hayden Turner, 4. G15 Bevan Burton, 5. LV10 Gary Cartwright, 6. G22 Graham Dawson, 7. SC13 Matt Bielby, 8. G17 Tim Weir (7 laps), 9. CN19 Buddy King (7), 10. G5 Darryl Oliver (6). Time: 3.27.636, Winning Margin: 0.617, Fastest Lap: 22.699 G17 Tim Weir

Heat 2, 8 Laps: 1. G5 Daryl Oliver, 2. SC51 Andrew Pickering, 3. G17 Tim Weir, 4. SC31 Brayden Mooney, 5. G84 Hayden Turner, 6. G15 Bevan Burton, 7. SC13 Matt Bielby, 8. LV10 Gary Cartwright, 9. CN19 Buddy King. Time: 2.51.594, Winning Margin: 0.591, Fastest Lap: 20.522 G5 Daryl Oliver

Heat 3, 8 Laps: 1. G17 Tim Weir, 2. SC31 Brayden Mooney, 3. SC51 Andrew Pickering, 4. G84 Hayden Turner, 5. SC13 Matt Bielby, 6. G15 Bevan Burton, 7. G5 Darryl Oliver, 8. CN19 Buddy King (7 laps), 9. LV10 Gary Cartwright (7). Time: 2.30.260, Winning Margin: 12.967, Fastest Lap: 18.481 G17 Tim Weir

A Main, 12 Laps: 1. G17 Tim Weir, 2. SC51 Andrew Pickering, 3. G84 Hayden Turner, 4. SC31 Brayden Mooney, 5. G15 Bevan Burton, 6. G5 Darryl Oliver, 7. SC13 Matt Bielby, 8. CN19 Buddy King (11 laps). Time: 3.49.085, Winning Margin: 10.760, Fastest Lap: 18.669 G17 Tim Weir


:: Street Stock

Heat 1, 8 Laps: 1. G33 Ryan Kahler, 2. G18 Jayden Snell, 3. N1 Peter Thompson, 4. C64 John Stoward, 5. SC79 Wade Murie, 6. CR5 Rick Cunning, 7. SB25 Derek Richards, 8. BW71 Gillian Koch (7 laps), 9. G48 Brent Poole (5). Time: 2.49.424, Winning Margin: 1.449, Fastest Lap: 20.863 G33 Ryan Kahler

Heat 2, 8 Laps: 1. N1 Peter Thompson, 2. G18 Jayden Snell, 3. CR5 Rick Cunning, 4. C64 John Stoward, 5. SC79 Wade Murie, 6. G33 Ryan Kahler, 7. BW71 Gillian Koch, 8. SB25 Derek Richards (3 laps). Time: 2.49.953, Winning Margin: 2.632, Fastest Lap: 20.580 G33 Ryan Kahler

Heat 3, 8 Laps: 1. C64 John Stoward, 2. G33 Ryan Kahler, 3. CR5 Rick Cunning, 4. N1 Peter Thompson, 5. G18 Jayden Snell, 6. BW71 Gillian Koch, 7. SB25 Derek Richards (7 laps), 8. SC79 Wade Murie (3). Time: 2.51.886, Winning Margin: 2.898, Fastest Lap: 21.127 G33 Ryan Kahler

A Main, 12 Laps: 1. N1 Peter Thompson, 2. G33 Ryan Kahler, 3. C64 John Stoward, 4. G18 Jayden Snell, 5. CR5 Rick Cunning, 6. SC79 Wade Murie, 7. SB25 Derek Richards, 8. BW71 Gillian Koch (11 laps), 9. G48 Brent Poole (9). Time: 4.11.804, Winning Margin: 0.386, Fastest Lap: 20.313 G33 Ryan Kahler


:: Production Sedans

Heat 1, 8 Laps: 1. G8 Josh Crang, 2. G28 Doug Rigby, 3. M2 Mal Pahl, 4. SC61 Brendan Cowley, 5. SC16 Aaron Sander, 6. G10 Daniel Henshaw, 7. M4 Jamie Beasmore, 8. SC8 Kayla Stokes, 9. G17 Neil Keldoulis. Time: 2.46.516, Winning Margin: 6.199, Fastest Lap: 20.213 G8 Josh Crang

Heat 2, 8 Laps: 1. G2 Chris Pagel, 2. SC16 Aaron Sander, 3. G97 Patrick Brennan, 4. SC36 Sarah Franz, 5. G17 Neil Keldoulis, 6. M4 Jamie Beasmore, 7. SC8 Kayla Stokes, 8. M9 Joel Berkley, 9. G9 Wade Flikweert, 10. G22 Marshall Virtue, 11. M2 Mal Pahl (5 laps). Time: No Time (Race Declared after lap six), Winning Margin: 0.271, Fastest Lap: 19.318 SC16 Aaron Sander

Heat 3, 8 Laps: 1. G28 Doug Rigby, 2. G2 Chris Pagel, 3. G8 Josh Crang, 4. SC61 Brendan Cowley, 5. SC16 Aaron Sander, 6. G9 Wade Flikweert, 7. SC36 Sarah Franz, 8. M4 Jamie Beasmore, 9. G22 Mashall Virtue, 10. M2 Mal Pahl (2 laps). Time: 2.51.657, Winning Margin: 0.191, Fastest Lap: 19.896 G8 Josh Crang

Heat 4, 8 Laps: 1. SC61 Brendan Cowley, 2. G8 Josh Crang, 3. G10 Daniel Henshaw, 4. G28 Doug Rigby, 5. G9 Wade Flikweert, 6. G22 Marshall Virtue, 7. SC8 Kayla Stokes, 8. G17 Neil Keldoulis (3 laps), 9. G97 Patrick Brennan (1), 10. SC36 Sarah Franz (1). Time: No Time , Winning Margin: 0.264, Fastest Lap: 19.641 G28 Doug Rigby

A Main, 12 Laps: 1. G8 Josh Crang, 2. SC16 Aaron Sander, 3. G97 Patrick Brennan, 4. SC36 Sarah Franz, 5. SC61 Brendan Cowley, 6. G28 Doug Rigby, 7. SC8 Kayla Stokes, 8. M4 Jamie Beasmore, 9. G9 Wade Flikweert (4 laps), 10. G2 Chris Pagel (1). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.376, Fastest Lap: 19.230 G97 Patrick Brennan


:: Super Sedans Summer Slam Night One

Heat 1, 10 Laps: 1. V3 Michael Nicola, 2. B76 Ian Brims, 3. T41 Adam Beechey, 4. Q22 Dale Christensen, 5. C6 Wayne Randall, 6. Q32 Kyall Fisher, 7. G6 Tim OShea. Time: 2.52.462, Winning Margin: 5.013, Fastest Lap: 16.997 V3 Michael Nicola

Heat 2, 10 Laps: 1. S47 Ryan Alexander, 2. Q1 Matty Pascoe, 3. A1 Darren Kane, 4. T22 Callum Harper, 5. N47 Daryl Moon, 6. N21 Darren Anning, 7. Q0 Justin Randall, 8. W36 Phil Barton. Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.401, Fastest Lap: 16.799 Q1 Matty Pascoe

Heat 3, 10 Laps: 1. B10 Steve Jordan, 2. N17 Lachlan Onley, 3. Q26 Sean Black, 4. GL39 Bob McCosker, 5. RK31 Brendan Doyle, 6. C77 Sam Roza. Time: 2.53.682, Winning Margin: 0.395, Fastest Lap: 16.89 B10 Steve Jordan

Heat 4, 10 Laps: 1. W36 Phil Barton, 2. B10 Steve Jordan, 3. S47 Ryan Alexander, 4. Q0 Justin Randall, 5. T41 Adam Beechey, 6. V3 Michael Nicola, 7. RK31 Brendan Doyle (2 laps), 8. C98 Michael Hally (2). Time: 2.53.301, Winning Margin: 0.866, Fastest Lap: 16.920 B10 Steve Jordan

Heat 5, 10 Laps: 1. Q1 Matty Pascoe, 2. Q26 Sean Black, 3. C6 Wayne Randall, 4. Q22 Dale Christensen, 5. C77 Sam Roza, 6. B76 Ian Brims, 7. N21 Darren Anning (2 laps). Time: 2.52.787, Winning Margin: 2.503, Fastest Lap: 16.790 Q26 Sean Black

Heat 6, 10 Laps: 1. T22 Callum Harper, 2. A1 Darren Kane, 3. N17 Lachlan Onley, 4. Q32 Kyall Fisher, 5. GL39 Bob McCosker, 6. N47 Daryl Moon (0). Time: 2.54.464, Winning Margin: 0.662, Fastest Lap: 16.917 T22 Callum Harper

Heat 7, 10 Laps: 1. C6 Wayne Randall, 2. T22 Callum Harper, 3. N17 Lachlan Onley, 4. RK31 Brendan Doyle, 5. Q0 Justin Randall, 6. Q22 Dale Christensen, 7. N47 Darryl Moon. Time: 3.00.085, Winning Margin: 0.200, Fastest Lap: 17.363 N17 Lachlan Onley

Heat 8, 10 Laps: 1. Q1 Matty Pascoe, 2. A1 Darren Kane, 3. B76 Ian Brims, 4. S47 Ryan Alexander, 5. GL39 Bob McCosker, 6. C77 Sam Roza. Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 1.714, Fastest Lap: 16.746 Q1 Matty Pascoe

Heat 9, 10 Laps: 1. Q26 Sean Black, 2. B10 Steve Jordan, 3. T41 Adam Beechey, 4. Q32 Kyall Fisher, 5. W36 Phil Barton, 6. V3 Michael Nicola (9 laps). Time: 2.53.795, Winning Margin: 1.434, Fastest Lap: 17.064 B10 Steve Jordan

A Main, 40 Laps: 1. T22 Callum Harper, 2. A1 Darren Kane, 3. B10 Steve Jordan, 4. T41 Adam Beechey, 5. N17 Lachlan Onley, 6. C6 Wayne Randall, 7. B76 Ian Brims, 8. Q0 Justin Randall, 9. Q26 Sean Black, 10. Q22 Dale Christensen (40 laps), 11. GL39 Bob McCosker (40), 12. Q32 Kyall Fisher (40), 13. RK31 Brendan Doyle (39), 14. W36 Phil Barton (39), 15. N47 Daryl Moon (38), 16. N21 Darren Anning (17), 17. Q1 Matty Pascoe (11), 18. S47 Ryan Alexander (9). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.222, Fastest Lap: 16.799 Q15 Matty Pascoe


Australian Racing Rules & Regulations





Live Audio 


WA Production Sedan Title 25 January 2018 Audio Channel 1



Super Sedan Grand National Hobart 26 January 2018 Audio Channel 2



Speedway Sedans Audio Channel 3