Speedway Sedans Australia Inc.


News

Speedway Sedans Australia News

16 Dec 2017 Rockhampton QLD




:: Junior Sedans, Piston Cup Round Two

Heat 1, 8 Laps: 1. RK22 Mason Cameron, 2. BB21 Casey Collins, 3. SC8 Dakota Laverty, 4. BB11 Kurtis Peall, 5. RK90 Joel Curd, 6. RK6 Zachary Maxwell, 7. GL92 Jye Coomber, 8. BW8 Michael Larsen, 9. RK7 Jack Simmons (7 laps), 10. RK24 Tristan Lowther (6). Time: 2.31.685, Winning Margin: 5.368, Fastest Lap: 18.469 BB21 Casey Collins

Heat 2, 8 Laps: 1. RK42 Katelyn Storey, 2. M39 Kayden Swindells, 3. RK2 Abi Meehan, 4. RK75 Braith Hogan, 5. RK77 Mitch Simmons, 6. RK31 Johnny Flanagan, 7. RK17 Bailey Barnicoat, 8. RK99 Jaskson Thomas, 9. RK63 Beau Smithwick (7 Laps). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.693, Fastest Lap: 19.000 RK42 Katelyn Storey

Heat 3, 8 Laps: 1. BB21 Casey Collins, 2. RK75 Braith Hogan, 3. RK42 Katelyn Storey, 4. M39 Kayden Swndells, 5. RK77 Mitch Simmons, 6. RK63 Beau Smithwick, 7. RK7 Jack Simmons, 8. RK17 Bailey Barnicoat, 9. RK99 Jackson Thomas, 10. RK2 Abi Meehan (3 laps). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 2.019, Fastest Lap: 18.204 BB21 Casey Collins

Heat 4, 8 Laps: 1. BW8 Michael Larsen, 2. SC8 Dakota Laverty, 3. BB11 Kurtis Peall, 4. RK90 Joel Curd, 5. RK22 Mason Cameron, 6. RK6 Zachary Maxwell, 7. GL92 Jye Coomber, 8. RK31 Johnny Flanagan, 9. RK24 Tristan Lowther (7 laps). Time: 2.34.471, Winning Margin: 0.842, Fastest Lap: 18.814 BB11 Kurtis Peall

Heat 5, 8 Laps: 1. BB11 Kurtis Peall, 2. RK75 Braith Hogan, 3. RK22 Mason Cameron, 4. RK42 Katelyn Storey, 5. RK63 Beau Smithwick, 6. RK6 Zachary Maxwell, 7. RK31 Johnny Flanagan, 8. RK17 Bailey Barnicoat, 9. RK7 Jack Simmons (7 laps). Time: 2.32.460, Winning Margin: 0.450, Fastest Lap: 18.232 RK75 Braith Hogan

Heat 6, 8 Laps: 1. BB21 Casey Collins, 2. BW8 Michael Larsen, 3. SC8 Dakota Laverty, 4. M39 Kayden Swindells, 5. GL92 Jye Coomber, 6. RK99 Jackson Thomas (7 laps), 7. RK77 Mitch Simmons (6), 8. RK24 Tristan Lowther (6), 9. RK90 Joel Curd (1). Time: 2.30.578, Winning Margin: 6.11, Fastest Lap: 18.237 BB21 Casey Collins

A Main, 15 Laps: 1. BB21 Casey Collins, 2. RK75 Braith Hogan, 3. BB11 Kurtis Peall, 4. RK22 Mason Cameron, 5. BW8 Michael Larsen, 6. SC8 Dakota Laverty, 7. M39 Kayden Swindells, 8. RK17 Bailey Barnicoat (13 laps), 9. RK99 Jackson Thomas (13), 10. RK31 Johnny Flanagan (13), 11. RK6 Zachary Maxwell (12), 12. RK24 Tristan Lowther (11), 13. GL92 Jye Coomber (6), 14. RK63 Beau Smithwick (4), 15. RK51 Nikolas Keeley (1). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.427, Fastest Lap: 18.351 BB21 Casey Collins (Race Declared lap 14)


:: Street Stock

Heat 1, 8 Laps: 1. RK88 Troy Langley, 2. BW11 Chris Annison, 3. GL93 Timmy Coomber (REL), 4. RK14 Bradey Hore, 5. RK75 Steven Hogan, 6. RK888 Roger Langley, 7. RK67 Tony Wust, 8. RK31 Daniel Johnson, 9. RK2 Luke Wieden, 10. BW71 Mick Adams, 11. RK96 Alana Richardson, 12. RK8 Clayton Crouch (4 laps). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: N/A, Fastest Lap: 18.635 GL93 Timmy Coomber

Heat 2, 8 Laps: 1. RK67 Tony Wust, 2. RK88 Troy Langley, 3. RK2 Luke Wieden, 4. RK85 Joel Stephenson, 5. RK75 Steven Hogan, 6. RK14 Bradey Hore, 7. RK31 Daniel Johnson, 8. RK888 Roger Langley, 9. RK95 James Russell (7 laps), 10. RK68 Kenny Simpson (7), 11. BB94 Brandon Hough (7), 12. BW72 Dean Ruthenberg (1). Time: No Time Winning Margin: 6.240, Fastest Lap: 18.614 RK95 James Russell

Heat 3, 8 Laps: 1. RK14 Bradey Hore, 2. BB94 Brandon Hough, 3. RK68 Kenny Simpson, 4. RK31 Daniel Johnson, 5. BW11 Chris Annison, 6. RK85 Joel Stephenson, 7. RK888 Roger Langley, 8. RK96 Alana Richardson, 9. BW71 Mick Adams, 10. GL93 Timmy Coomber (4 laps). Time: 2.38.067, Winning Margin: 1.052, Fastest Lap: 19.020 BW11 Chris Annison

Heat 4, 8 Laps: 1. BB94 Brandon Hough, 2. RK75 Steven Hogan, 3. RK68 Kenny Simpson, 4. RK88 Troy Langley (REL), 5. RK95 James Russell, 6. RK85 Joel Stephenson, 7. BW11 Chris Annison, 8. RK2 Luke Wieden, 9. BW71 Mick Adams, 10. RK96 Alana Richardson (7 laps), 11. RK67 Tony Wust (2). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: N/A, Fastest Lap: 18.304 BB94 Brandon Hough

A Main, 12 Laps: 1. RK88 Troy Langley, 2. RK31 Daniel Johnson, 3. RK2 Luke Wieden, 4. RK14 Bradey Hore, 5. RK85 Joel Stephenson (8 laps), 6. BW11 Chris Annison (8), 7. RK96 Alana Richardson (8), 8. GL93 Timmy Coomber (8), 9. BW72 Dean Rutherberg (7), 10. BB94 Brandon Hough (2), 11. BW71 Mick Adams (2), 12. RK95 James Russell (0), 13. RK68 Kenny Simpson (0). DISQ: RK888 Roger Langley (2). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 2.456, Fastest Lap: 18.831 RK14 Bradey Hore


:: Production Sedans

Heat 1, 8 Laps: 1. GL15 Richard Cook, 2. RK2 Michael Johnson, 3. M9 Joel Berkley, 4. BB22 Zachary Harris, 5. SC10 Russell Cowley, 6. RK22 Antony Gaunt, 7. SB38 Maddi McGee, 8. SB32 Brody Fraser (1). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 3.019, Fastest Lap: 18.442 GL15 Richard Cook

Heat 2, 8 Laps: 1. M9 Joel Berkley, 2. RK2 Michael Johnson, 3. RK22 Antony Gaunt, 4. GL15 Richard Cook, 5. SB38 Maddi McGee, 6. BB22 Zachary Harris, 7. SC10 Russell Cowley, 8. SB32 Brody Fraser. Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 2.852, Fastest Lap: 18.145 RK22 Antony Gaunt

Heat 3, 8 Laps: 1. M9 Joel Berkley, 2. GL15 Richard Cook, 3. RK22 Antony Guant, 4. BB22 Zachary Harris, 5. RK2 Michael Johnson, 6. SB32 Brody Fraser, 7. SC10 Russell Cowley, 8. SB38 Maddi McGee. Time: 2.31.030, Winning Margin: 0.482, Fastest Lap: 18.234 Gl15 Richard Cook

A Main, 12 Laps: 1. M9 Joel Berkley, 2. SB38 Maddi McGee, 3. SB32 Brady Fraser, 4. SC10 Russell Cowley, 5. RK2 Michael Johnson, 6. BB22 Zachary Harris. Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 1.556, Fastest Lap: 18.562 M9 Joel Berkley

Australian Racing Rules & Regulations





Live Audio 



26 April 2018, Carnarvon WA Channel 1



Speedway Sedans Australia Audio Channel 2



Speedway Sedans Australia Audio Channel 3