Speedway Sedans Australia Inc.


News

Speedway Sedans Australia News

02 Dec 2017 Geraldton WA




:: Junior Sedans New Stars

Heat 1, 10 Laps: 1. W52 Bradley Chant, 2. W4 Emma Ahearn, 3. W16 Alicia Short, 4. W17 Travis Strelley, 5. W85 Michelle Martin (8 laps). Time: 3.30.696, Winning Margin: 11.187, Fastest Lap: 19.636 W52 Bradley Chant

Heat 2, 10 Laps: 1. W52 Bradley Chant, 2. W16 Alicia Short, 3. W4 Emma Ahearn, 4. W17 Travis Strelley, 5. W85 Michelle Martin (8 laps), 6. W11 Cjay Flavel (8). Time: 3.38.585, Winning Margin: 0.800, Fastest Lap: 20.093 W52 Bradley Chat

Feature Race, 15 Laps: 1. W52 Bradley Chant, 2. W16 Alicia Short, 3. W4 Emma Ahearn, 4. W85 Michelle Martin (11 laps), 5. W17 Travis Strelley (15), 6. W11 Cjay Flavel (11). Time: 5.34.737, Winning Margin: 12.112, Fastest Lap: 21.333 W17 Travis Strelley


:: Junior Sedans Top Stars

Heat 1, 10 Laps: 1. W26 Rory Elsum Beaumont, 2. W19 Bradley Short, 3. W119 Joshua Ahearn, 4. W86 Ahryn Curtin, 5. W47 Rohan Thomas, 6. W21 Jack Dalton, 7. W9 Mitchell Baker, 8. W48 Brock Reid, 9. W22 Luke Malcolm (0). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.616, Fastest Lap: 18.609 W21 Jack Dalton

Heat 2, 10 Laps: 1. W19 Bradley Short, 2. W21 Jack Dalton, 3. W119 Joshua Ahearn, 4. W26 Rory Elsum Beaumont, 5. W86 Ahryn Curtin, 6. W47 Rohan Thomas, 7. W48 Brock Reid, 8. W9 Mitchell Baker. Time: 3.12.768, Winning Margin: 2.791, Fastest Lap: 18.566 W19 Bradley Short

Feature Race, 15 Laps: 1. W19 Bradley Short, 2. W21 Jack Dalton, 3. W26 Rory Elsum Beaumont, 4. W47 Rohan Thomas, 5. W119 Joshua Ahearn, 6. W9 Mitchell Baker, 7. W48 Brock Reid (14 laps), 8. W86 Ahryn Curtin (4). Time: 5.04.390, Winning Margin: 0.282, Fastest Lap: 19.518


:: Production Sedans

Heat 1, 10 Laps: 1. W36 Richard Baker, 2. W2 Shane Beaumont, 3. W98 Harrison Skeet, 4. W62 Sam Buist (9 laps), 5. W93 Jamie Marsden (3). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.400, Fastest Lap: 20.318 W36 Richard Baker

Heat 2, 10 Laps: 1. W11 Ashley Baker, 2. W26 Shaun Brewer, 3. W88 Peter Dowie, 4. W8 Joe Podesta (9 laps), 5. W87 Aaron McDonnell (8), 6. W71 Don Gillespie (2). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 1.229, Fastest Lap: 18.696 W11 Ashley Baker

Heat 3, 10 Laps: 1. W36 Richard Baker, 2. W98 Harrison Skeet, 3. W93 Jaime Marsden, 4. W62 Sam Buist (9 laps), 5. W2 Shane Beaumont (0). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 12.090, Fastest Lap: 18.812 W36 Richard Baker

Heat 4, 10 Laps: 1. W26 Shaun Brewer, 2. W88 Peter Dowie, 3. W11 Ashley Baker, 4. W9 Joe Podesta, 5. W87 Aaron McDowell (7 laps). Time: 3.11.787, Winning Margin: 1.306, Fastest Lap: 18.341 W88 Peter Dowie

Feature Race, 15 Laps: 1. W36 Richard Baker, 2. W88 Peter Dowie, 3. W11 Ashley Baker, 4. W2 Shane Beaumont, 5. W87 Aaron McDonell, 6. W93 Jaime Marsden, 7. W26 Shaun Brewer, 8. W98 Harrison Skeet (14 laps), 9. W62 Sam Buist (12), 10. W8 Joe Podesta (8). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 1.839, Fastest Lap: 18.119 W36 Richard Baker

Australian Racing Rules & Regulations





Live Audio 


Speedway Sedans Audio Channel 1



Speedway Sedans Audio Channel 2



Quit Collie Speedway 16 December 2017 Audio Channel 3