Speedway Sedans Australia Inc.


News

Speedway Sedans Australia News

25 Nov 2017 Murray Bridge SA




:: Junior Sedans

Heat 1, 8 Laps: 1. S55 Sharni Pitcher, 2. S10 Tyson Greig, 3. S8 Mac Caldecott, 4. S23 Kirra Lee Pitcher, 5. S4 Tom Richter, 6. S2 Ky McEwin, 7. S24 Chelsea Gwynne (7 laps), 8. S16 Corey Richter (7), 9. S7 Jemma Chapman (7), 10. S117 Maddie Uren (6). Time: 3.02.054, Winning Margin: 0.241, Fastest Lap: 20.597 S55 Sharni Pitcher

Heat 2, 8 Laps: 1. S52 Aaron Tranter, 2. S45 Nathan Thorne, 3. S6 Mitchell Greig, 4. S10 Tyson Greig, 5. S21 Paige Goldsack Gwynne, 6. S2 Ky McEwin, 7. S7 Jemma Chapman, 8. S23 Kirra Lee Pitcher (7 laps), 9. S77 Matthew Richter (7), 10. S117 Maddie Uren (7), 11. S12 Max Richter (7). Time: 2.52.478, Winning Margin: 1.911, Fastest Lap: 20.275 S52 Aaron Tranter

Heat 3, 8 Laps: 1. S52 Aaron Tranter, 2. S45 Nathan Thorne, 3. S55 Sharni Pitcher, 4. S4 Tom Richter, 5. S21 Paige Goldsack Gwynne, 6. S24 Chelsea Gwynne, 7. S77 Matthew Richter, 8. S12 Max Richter, 9. S6 Mitchell Greig, 10. S8 Mac Caldecott (4 laps), 11. S16 Corey Richter (1). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 2.407, Fastest Lap: 19.012 S52 Aaron Tranter

A Main, 15 Laps: 1. S45 Nathan Thorne, 2. S52 Aaron Tranter, 3. S55 Sharni Pitcher, 4. S2 Ky McEwin, 5. S6 Mitchell Greig, 6. Tyson Greig, 7. S21 Paige Goldsack Gwynne, 8.S7 Jemma Chapman (14 laps), 9. S77 Matthew Richter (13), 10. S12 Max Richter (12), 11. S117 Maddie Uren (11). DNF: 12. S23 Kirra Lee Pitcher (13), 13. S4 Tom Richter (3), 14. S16 Corey Richter (0). DISQ: S24 Chelsea Gwynne. Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.861, Fastest Lap: 18.498 S45 Nathan Thorne


:: Street Stock

Heat 1, 10 Laps: 1. S14 Nigel Reichstein, 2. S17 Carey Weston, 3. S19 Phil Watson, 4. S25 Mark Jennings, 5. S58 Neville Nitschke, 6. S86 Bailey Heinrich, 7. S66 Kennan Richards, 8. S27 Cade Cox, 9 . S101 Ashlee McEwin. DNF: S15 Cheyanne Richter Uren. Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.789, Fastest Lap: 19.063 S17 Carey Weston

Heat 2, 10 Laps: 1. S14 Nigel Reichstein, 2. S27 Cade Cox, 3. S17 Carey Weston (REL), 4. S2 Anthony Buchanan, 5.S15 Cheyanne Richter Uren, 6. V39 Corey Sandow (9 laps), 7. S101 Ashlee McEwin (9), 8. S9 Andrew Hardacre (7), 9. S132 Andy Maxwell Jnr (3), 10. S62 Trae Ballantyne (3). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: N/A, Fastest Lap: 18.866 S17 Carey Weston

Heat 3, 10 Laps: 1. S58 Neville Nitchske, 2. S25 Mark Jennings, 3. S19 Phil Watson, 4. S86 Bailey Heinrich, 5. S62 Trea Ballantyne, 6. V39 Corey Sandow (9 laps), 7. S9 Andrew Hardacre (9), 8. S2 Anthony Buchanan (6). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 2.555, Fastest Lap: 18.528 S58 Neville Nitchske

Feature Race, 20 Laps: 1. S14 Nigel Reichstein, 2. V39 Corey Sandow, 3. S17 Carey Weston, 4. S19 Phil Watson, 5. S25 Mark Jennings, 6. S2 Anthony Buchanan (19 laps), 7. S86 Bailey Heinrich (19), 8. S58 Neville Nitchske (19), 9. S101 Ashlee McEwin (18), 10. S9 Andrew Hardacre (18), 11. S62 Trae Ballantyne (14). DNF: 12. S27 Cade Cox (12), 13. S15 Cheyanne Richter Uren (1), 14. S66 Kennan Richards (0). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.806, Fastest Lap: S14 Nigel Reichstein

Australian Racing Rules & Regulations





Live Audio 


Speedway Sedans Audio Channel 1



Speedway Sedans Audio Channel 2



Quit Collie Speedway 16 December 2017 Audio Channel 3