Speedway Sedans Australia Inc.


News

Speedway Sedans Australia News

25 Nov 2017 Collie WA




:: Junior Sedans

Heat 1, 6 Laps: 1. W42 Nathan Carter, 2. W2 Tyler Fraser, 3. W15 Matthew Thomson, 4. W66 Possum Lawrence, 5. W43 Jorja Davies, 6. W5 Libby Macpherson 7. W64 Makalya Hinsey.

Heat 2, 6 Laps: 1. W42 Nathan Carter, 2. W2 Tyler Fraser, 3. W15 Matthew Thomson, 4. W66 Possum Lawrence, 5. W43 Jorja Davies, 6. W5 Libby MacPherson, 7. W64 Makalya Hinsey

Heat Three- Six Laps: 1. W42 Nathan Carter, 2. W15 Matthew Thomson, 3. W66 Possum Lawrence, 4. W43 Jorja Davies, 5. W5 Libby Macpherson, 6. W64 Makalya Hinsey, DISQ W2 Tyler Fraser

Feature Race, 8 Laps: 1. W42 Nathan Carter, 2. W2 Tyler Fraser, 3. W15 Matthew Thomson, 4. W66 Possum Lawrence, 5. W43 Jorja Davies, 6. W5 Libby Macpherson, 7. W64 Makalya Hinsey


:: Street Stocks

Heat 1, 10 Laps: 1. W4 Ethan Genev, 2. W10 Damon Thomson, 3. W31 Cody Avins, 4. W12 Paul Briggs, 5. W18 Jack Favero, 6. W19 Jamie Terkildsen, 7. W47 Jarrod Rick, 8. W3 Luke Fraser, 9. W2 Branden Fraser, 10. W44 Brodie Dunn, 11. W15 Wayne Thomson, 12. W45 Cody Elphick, 13. W20 Brad Hayes

Heat 2, 10 Laps: 1. W31 Cody Avins, 2. W3 Luke Fraser, 3. W10 Damon Thomson, 4. W12 Paul Briggs, 5. W19 Jamie Terkildsen, 6. W44 Brodie Dunn, 7. W20 Brad Hayes, DNF W2 Branden Fraser, W47 Jarrod Rick, W18 Jack Favero, W15 Wayne Thomson, DNS W4 Ethan Genev

Heat 3, 10 Laps: 1. W3 Luke Fraser, 2. W12 Paul Briggs, 3. W18 Jack Favero, 4. W31 Cody Avins, 5. W10 Damon Thomson, 6. W44 Brodie Dunn, 7. W45 Cody Elphick, DNF W19 Jamie Terkildsen, W15 Wayne Thomson, DNS W4 Ethan Genev, W2 Branden Fraser , W20 Brad Hayes, W47 Jarrod Rick

Feature Race, 15 Laps: 1. W12 Paul Briggs, 2. W3 Luke Fraser, 3. W31 Cody Avins, 4. W44 Brodie Dunn, 5. W10 Damon Thomson, 6. W18 Jack Favero, DNF W45 Cody Elphick, W15 Wayne Thomson, DNS W4 Ethan Genev, W2 Branden Fraser , W20 Brad Hayes, W47 Jarrod Rick, W19 Jamie Terkildsen


:: Production Sedans

Heat 1, 10 Laps: 1. W4 Richard Nelson, 2. W95 Kyle Sayer, 3. W7 Coby Stevens, 4. W41 Rickie Nuccini, 5. W86 Wayne Leviston, 6. W39 Jeff Kendall, 7. W22 Jamie Graham, 8. W15 Craig Lenane, DNF W17 Darren Johnson (7)

Heat 2, 10 Laps: 1. W181 Barry Rose, 2. W40 Beau Riley, 3. W25 Darren Nelson, 4. W16 Paul Stevens, 5. W113 Tim Green, 6. W92 Rickie Williams, 7. W6 Kathryn Harper, DNF W112 Warren Flavel, W111 Jordan McGinnis

Heat 3, 10 Laps: 1. W1 Drew Ogle, 2. W31 Kane McDiarmid, 3. W13 Shannon Cherry, 4. W14 Allan Harper, 5. W29 Jess Hall, 6. W98 Jayden Maughan, 7. W33 Reece Parton, DNF W54 Graeme Rafferty

Heat 4, 10 Laps: 1. W29 Jess Hall, 2. W17 Darren Johnson, 3. W1 Drew Ogle, 4. W14 Allan Harper, 5. W6 Kathryn Harper, 6. W33 Reece Parton, DNS W112 Warren Flavel, W13 Shannon Cherry

Heat 5, 10 Laps: 1. W95 Kyle Sayer, 2. W25 Darren Nelson, 3. W31 Kane McDiarmid, 4. W41 Rickie Nuccini, 5. W4 Richard Nelson, 6. W54 Graeme Rafferty, 7. W15 Craig Lenane, DNF W22 Jamie Graham, W92 Ricky Williams

Heat 6, 10 Laps: 1. W181 Barry Rose, 2. W113 Tim Green, 3. W86 Wayne Leviston, 4. W7 Coby Stevens, 5 W40 Beau Riley, DNF W16 Paul Stevens, W39 Jeff Kendall, W111 Jordan McGinnis, W98 Jayden Maughan

Heat 7, 10 Laps: 1. W181 Barry Rose, 2. W1 Drew Ogle, 3. W14 Allan Harper, 4. W113 Tim Green, 5. W98 Jayden Maughan, DNF W111 Jordan McGinnis, W33 Reece Parton, DNS W22 Jamie Graham

Heat 8, 10 Laps: 1. W40 Beau Riley, 2. W86 Wayne Leviston, 3. W31 Kane McDiarmid, 3. W13 Shannon Cherry, 4. W29 Jess Hall, 5. W112 Warren Flavel, 6. W15 Craig Lenane, 7. W31 Kane McDiarmid, DNS W41 Rickie Nuccini, W16 Paul Stevens

Heat 9, 10 Laps: 1. W4 Richard Nelson, 2. W95 Kyle Sayer, 3. W92 Ricky Williams, 4. W7 Coby Stevens, 5. W17 Darren Johnson, DNF W39 Jeff Kendall, W25 Darren Nelson, W6 Kathryn Harper

Feature Race, 25 Laps: 1. W181 Barry Rose, 2. W86 Wayne Leviston, 3. W4 Richard Nelson, 4. W31 Kane McDiarmid, 5. W13 Shannon Cherry, 6. W113 Tim Green, 7. W17 Darren Johnson, DNF W14 Allan Harper, W1 Drew Ogle, W40 Beau Riley, W95 Kyle Sayer, W112 Warren Flavel, W6 Kathryn Harper, W92 Ricky Williams, W29 Jess Hall, W16 Paul Stevens, W98 Jayden Maughan, W111 Jordan McGinnis, W15 Craig Lenane


:: Modified Sedans

Heat 1, 8 Laps: 1. W21 Rod Musarra, 2. W51 Anthony King, 3. W8 Calon Ball, 4. W47 Shane Dubberlin, 5. W18 Adam Houston, DNF W12 Aydan Trewern

Heat 2, 8 Laps: 1. W8 Calon Ball, 2. W51 Anthony King, 3. W21 Rod Musarra, 4. W47 Shane Dubberlin, DNS W12 Aydan Trewern, W18 Adam Houston

Heat 3, 8 Laps: 1. W21 Rod Musarra, 2. W8 Calon Ball, 3. W51 Anthony King, 4. W47 Shane Dubberlin, DNS W12 Aydan Trewern, W18 Adam Houston

Feature Race, 10 Laps: 1. W21 Rod Musarra, 2. W47 Shane Dubberlin, 3. W51 Anthony King, DNF W8 Calon Ball, DNS W12 Aydan Trewern, W18 Adam Houston

Australian Racing Rules & Regulations





Live Audio 


Speedway Sedans Audio Channel 1



Speedway Sedans Audio Channel 2



Quit Collie Speedway 16 December 2017 Audio Channel 3