Speedway Sedans Australia Inc.


News

Speedway Sedans Australia News

25 Nov 2017 Maryborough QLD




:: Junior Sedans

Heat 1, 8 Laps: 1. Q1 Ardie Jonic, 2. B48 Casey OConnell, 3. BB11 Kurtis Peall, 4. C23 Dylan Keen, 5. C74 Ellie Peacock, 6. M44 Ashleigh Moller (7 laps), 7. M14 Jaiden Torrisi (7), 8. G27 Joshua Rigby (7), 9. M69 Linkin Huth (7), 10. B18 Brad Pascoe (1), 11. M39 Kayden Swindells (0). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 5.326, Fastest Lap: 18.984 Q1 Ardie Jonic

Heat 2, 8 Laps: 1. N77 Hayden Brims, 2. M8 James Ryan, 3. SC8 Dakota Laverty, 4. M18 Bryce Bayfield, 5. B73 Kaitlyn Field, 6. M32 Tayissa Richters (4 laps), 7. BB81 Mitchell Wogandt (4), 8. M17 Cooper Reid (0). Time: 2.00.806 (6 laps), Winning Margin: 0.417, Fastest Lap: 19.212 SC8 Dakota Laverty

Heat 3, 8 Laps: 1. BB11 Kurtis Peall, 2. C74 Ellie Peacock, 3. SC8 Dakota Laverty, 4. M8 James Ryan, 5. C23 Dylan Keen, 6. G27 Joshua Rigby, 7. B73 Kaitlyn Field, 8. B18 Brad Pascoe, 9. M44 Ashleigh Moller, 10. BB81 Mitchell Wogandt (5 laps). Time: 2.29.787, Winning Margin: 2.444, Fastest Lap: 17.944 BB11 Kurtis Peall

Heat 4, 8 Laps: 1. BB48 Casey OConnell, 2. Q1 Ardie Jonic, 3. M39 Kayden Swindells, 4. N77 Hayden Brims, 5. M14 Jaiden Torrisi, 6. M18 Bryce Bayfield, 7. M69 Linkin Huth (6), 8. M32 Tayissa Richters (6), 9. M17 Cooper Reid (5). Time: 2.28.583, Winning Margin: 3.507, Fastest Lap: 17.764 B48 Casey OConnell

Heat 5, 8 Laps: 1. Q1 Ardie Jonic, 2. B48 Casey OConnell, 3. SC8 Dakota Laverty, 4. M8 James Ryan, 5. M14 Jaiden Torrisi, 6. M39 Kayden Swindells, 7. B73 Kaitlyn Fields, 8. M69 Linkin Huth (6), 9. BB81 Mitchell Wogandt (6). Time: 2.28.632, Winning Margin: 3.136, Fastest Lap: 18.153 B48 Casey OConnell

Heat 6, 8. Laps: 1. N77 Hayden Brims, 2. G27 Joshua Rigby, 3. BB11 Kurtis Peall, 4. C23 Dylan Keen, 5. C74 Ellie Peacock, 6. B18 Brad Pascoe, 7. M44 Ashleigh Moller, 8. M32 Tayissa Richters (6 laps), 9. M17 Cooper Reid (5), 10. M18 Bryce Bayfield (4). Time: 2.38.152, Winning Margin: 1.428, Fastest Lap: 18.894 N77 Hayden Brims

A Main New Stars, 10 Laps: 1. M44 Ashleigh Moller, 2. B18 Brad Pascoe, 3. B73 Kaitlyn Field, 4. M69 Linkin Huth (9 laps), 5. BB81 Mitchell Wogandt (8), 6. M32 Tayissa Richters (7), 7. M17 Cooper Reid (0). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 19.770 B18 Brad Pascoe

A Main Top Stars, 15 Laps: 1. Q1 Ardie Jonic, 2. B48 Casey OConnell, 3. BB11 Kurtis Peall, 4. C74 Ellie Peacock, 5. SC8 Dakota Laverty, 6. M39 Kayden Swindells, 7. G27 Joshua Rigby, 8. N77 Hayden Brims, 9. M14 Jaiden Torrisi, 10. M8 James Ryan, 11. C23 Dylan Keen (14), 12. M18 Bryce Bayfield (13). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 1.332, Fastest Lap: 18.088 Q1 Ardie Jonic

Australian Racing Rules & Regulations





Live Audio 


Speedway Sedans Audio Channel 1



Speedway Sedans Audio Channel 2



Quit Collie Speedway 16 December 2017 Audio Channel 3