Speedway Sedans Australia Inc.


News

Speedway Sedans Australia News

11 Nov 2017 Kalgoorlie WA




:: Junior Sedans

Heat 1, 8 Laps: 1. W195 Lachlan Dellar, 2. W23 Dylan Parkes, 3. W13 Blake Flethcher, 4. W67 Nikita Donohue, 5. W95 Kayne Dellar (7 laps), 6. W295 Chloe Dellar (7), 7. W4 Amber Shore (6), 8. W3 Summer Shore (6), 9. W44 Mikayla Woods (3). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.361, Fastest Lap: 20.152 W23 Dylan Parkes

Heat 2, 8 Laps: 1. W195 Lachlan Dellar, 2. W13 Blake Fletcher, 3. W23 Dylan Parkes, 4. W95 Kayne Dellar, 5. W67 Nikita Donohue, 6. W295 Chloe Dellar (7 laps), 7. W4 Amber Shore (6), 8. W3 Summer Shore (5), 9. W44 Mikayla Woods (4). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 2.534, Fastest Lap: 20.142 W195 Lachlan Dellar

Heat 3, 8 Laps: 1. W13 Blake Fletcher, 2. W23 Dylan Parkes, 3. W95 Kayne Dellar, 4. W195 Lachlan Dellar, 5. W67 Nikita Donohue, 6. W295 Chloe Dellar (7 laps), 7. W4 Amber Shore (5), 8. W3 Summer Shore (5), 9. W44 Mikayla Woods (2). Time: 2.50.409, Winning Margin: 2.106, Fastest Lap: 20.241 W195 Lachlan Dellar

Feature Race, 10 Laps: 1. W23 Dylan Parkes, 2. W195 Lachlan Dellar, 3. W13 Blake Fletcher, 4. W95 Kayne Dellar (9 laps), 5. W295 Chloe Dellar (9), 6. W44 Mikayla Woods (4), 7. W4 Amber Shore (3), 8. W3 Summer Shore (1). DNF: W67 Nikita Donohue (5 laps). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 1.270, Fastest Lap: 20.215 W195 Lachlan Dellar


:: Street Stock

Heat 1, 8 Laps: 1. W16 Jack Barnewall, 2. W00 Hamish Macalpine, 3. W21 Evan Wakefield, 4. W11 Chris Woods, 5. W4 Travis Clarke, 6. W38 Bob Wakefield, 7. W141 Dylan Williams, 8. W31 Mitchell Hamel (7 laps), 9. W6 Wayne Glasson (5), 10. W81 Peter Walker (2). Time: 2.46.982, Winning Margin: 6.242, Fastest Lap: 20.201 W16 Jack Barnewall

Heat 2, 8 Laps: 1. W21 Evan Wakefield, 2. W16 Jack Barnewall, 3. W11 Chris Woods, 4. W00 Hamish Macalpine, 5. W6 Wayne Glasson (9 laps), 6. W4 Travis Clarke (9), 7. W38 Bob Wakefield (8). Time: 3.30.941, Winning Margin: 4.168, Fastest Lap: 19.611 W21 Evan Wakefield

Heat 3, 8 Laps: 1. W00 Hamish Macalpine, 2. W16 Jack Barnewall, 3. W81 Peter Walker, 4. W11 Chris Woods, 5. W38 Bob Wakefield, 6. W4 Travis Clarke, 7. W141 Dylan Williams (9 laps), 8. W6 Wayne Glasson (8), 9. W21 Evan Wakefield (4). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 1.024, Fastest Lap: 19.178 W141 Dylan Williams

Feature Race, 10 Laps: 1. W21 Evan Wakefield, 2. W16 Jack Barnewall, 3. W81 Peter Walker, 4. W11 Chris Woods, 5. W4 Travis Clarke (9 laps), 6. W00 Hamish Macalpine (9), 7. W6 Wayne Glasson (9). Time: 3.26.399, Winning Margin: 2.625, Fastest Lap: 19.623 W21 Evan Wakefield


:: Production Sedans

Heat 1, 10 Laps: 1. W13 Tim Green, 2. W24 Jeff Pahl, 3. W25 Rob Bawdon, 4. W81 Jacob Potts, 5. W39 Adrian Reeves, 6. W72 Steve Reeves, 7. W17 Luke Scott (1 lap), 8. W56 Ernest Manning (1). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.826, Fastest Lap: 19.450 W13 Tim Green

Heat 2, 10 Laps: 1. W13 Tim Green, 2. W81 Jacob Potts, 3. W39 Adrian Reeves, 4. W24 Jeff Pahl, 5. W72 Steve Reeves (9 laps), 6. W25 Rob Bawdon (8). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 1.392, Fastest Lap: 19.214 W13 Tim Green

Feature Race, 15 Laps: 1. W13 Tim Green, 2. W81 Jacob Potts, 3. W25 Rob Bawdon, 4. W39 Adrian Reeves, 5. W24 Jeff Pahl (14 laps), 6. W72 Steve Reeves (9). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 1.636, Fastest Lap: 19.569 W13 Tim Green

Australian Racing Rules & Regulations





Live Audio 


Speedway Sedans Audio Channel 1



Speedway Sedans Audio Channel 2



Quit Collie Speedway 16 December 2017 Audio Channel 3