Speedway Sedans Australia Inc.


News

Speedway Sedans Australia News

11 Nov 2017 Kingaroy QLD




:: Junior Sedans

Heat 1, 8 Laps: 1. Q1 Ardie Jonic, 2. B48 Casey OConnell, 3. SC8 Dakota Laverty, 4. SB12 Damon Musch, 5. CR99 Jordan Cunningham, 6. GL92 Jye Coomber, 7. C12 Brodie Hollyman (7 laps). Time: 3.02.889, Winning Margin: 2.806, Fastest Lap: 18.238 Q1 Ardie Jonic

Heat 2, 8 Laps: 1. B18 Brad Pascoe, 2. SB44 Kipp Barron, 3. C11 Bodhi Russ, 4. C74 Ellie Peacock, 5. C23 Dylan Keen, 6. SB86 Dane Andersson (6 laps), 7. C16 Harrison Bates (6), 8. SB24 Shay Barron (4), 9. C28 Allira Deen (3). Time: 2.17.848 (7 laps), Winning Margin: 2.256, Fastest Lap: 18.780 B18 Brad Pascoe

Heat 3, 8 Laps: 1. B18 Brad Pascoe, 2. SC8 Dakota Laverty, 3. GL92 Jye Coomber, 4. C11 Bodhi Russ, 5. C16 Harrison Bates (7 laps), 6. C28 Allira Deen (4), 7. B48 Casey OConnell (2), 8. C74 Ellie Peacock (0). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.163, Fastest Lap: 18.459 B18 Brad Pascoe

Heat 4, 8 Laps: 1. Q1 Ardie Jonic, 2. CR99 Jordan Cunningham, 3. SB44 Kipp Barron, 4. C12 Brodie Hollyman, 5. SB12 Damon Musch, 6. SB86 Dane Andersson, 7. C23 Dylan Keen, 8. SB24 Shay Barron (4 laps). Time: 2.34.772, Winning Margin: 5.580, Fastest Lap: 18.657 Q1 Ardie Jonic

Heat 5, 8 Laps: 1. B48 Casey OConnell, 2. B18 Brad Pascoe, 3. SB44 Kipp Barron, 4. CR99 Jordan Cunningham, 5. C74 Ellie Peacock, 6. GL92 Jye Coomber, 7. SB86 Dane Andersson, 8. C28 Allira Deen (2), 9. C11 Bodhi Russ (4). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.730, Fastest Lap: 18.358 B18 Brad Pascoe

Heat 6, 8 Laps: 1. Q1 Ardie Jonic, 2. SC8 Dakota Laverty, 3. C12 Brodie Hollyman, 4. SB12 Damon Musch, 5. C23 Dylan Keen, 6. C16 Harrison Bates (6 laps), 7. SB24 Shay Barron (4). Time: 2.32.868, Winning Margin: 6.259, Fastest Lap: 18.440 Q1 Ardie Jonic

A Main, 15 Laps: 1. Q1 Ardie Jonic, 2. B18 Brad Pascoe, 3. B48 Casey OConnell, 4. SC8 Dakota Laverty, 5. CR99 Jordan Cunningham, 6. SB44 Kipp Barron, 7. SB12 Damon Musch, 8. C12 Brodie Hollyman (14 laps), 9. C74 Ellie Peacock (14), 10. SB86 Dane Andersson (13), 11. GL92 Jye Coomber (13), 12. C23 Dylan Keen (13), 13. C16 Harrison Bates (12), 14. SB24 Shay Barron (9), 15. C28 Allira Deen (7). Time: 4.32.250, Winning Margin: 2.348, Fastest Lap: 17.556 B48 Casey OConnell



:: Street Stock

Heat 1, 8 Laps: 1. N1 Peter Thompson, 2. SB96 Ben Langton, 3. SB21 Jarrod Iacono, 4. SB81 Michelle Barbeler, 5. GL93 Timmy Coomber, 6. SB27 Dion Wood, 7. C64 John Stoward, 8. SB6 Nic Stein (4 laps). Time: 2.40.117, Winning Margin: 2.966, Fastest Lap: 19.007 N1 Peter Thompson

Heat 2, 8 Laps: 1. SB7 Travis Hutchison, 2. SB88 Nathan Barbeler, 3. CR23 Robert Trapp, 4. SB44 Ashley Barron, 5. SB17 Dylan Jarman, 6. C88 Josie Thompson, 7. SB25 Derek Richards, 8. SB48 Sheree Barron, 9. SB777 Brad Mendes (4 laps). Time: 2.38.714, Winning Margin: 2.523, Fastest Lap: 18.537 SB44 Ashley Barron

Heat 3, 8 Laps: 1. C88 Josie Thompson, 2. N1 Peter Thompson, 3. SB96 Ben Langton, 4. SB21 Jarrod Iacono, 5. SB48 Sheree Barron, 6. SB81 Michelle Barbeler, 7. SB7 Travis Hutchison (3 laps). Time: 2.41.244, Winning Margin: 2.701, Fastest Lap: 18.707 SB96 Ben Langton

Heat 4, 8 Laps: 1. SB44 Ashley Barron, 2. CR23 Robert Trapp, 3. SB88 Nathan Barbeler, 4. GL93 Timmy Coomber, 5. C64 John Stoward, 6. SB6 Nic Stein, 7. SB27 Dion Wood, 8. SB25 Derek Richards. DISQ: SB17 Dylan Jarman (6 laps). Time: No Time (Declared after 6 laps), Winning Margin: 1.333, Fastest Laps: 18.682 CR23 Robert Trapp

Heat 5, 8 Laps: 1. SB7 Travis Hutchison, 2. SB44 Ashley Barron, 3. CR23 Robert Trapp, 4. GL93 Timmy Coomber, 5. SB48 Sheree Barron, 6. C64 John Stoward, 7. SB81 Michelle Barbeler. Time: 2.33.376, Winning Margin: 5.547, Fastest Lap: 17.975 SB7 Travis Hutchison

Heat 6, 8 Laps: 1. N1 Peter Thompson, 2. SB96 Ben Langton, 3. C88 Josie Thompson, 4. SB6 Nic Stein, 5. SB17 Dylan Jarman, 6. SB21 Jarrod Iacono, 7. SB27 Dion Wood, 8. SB88 Nathan Barbeler. Time: 2.37.795, Winning Margin: 1.086, Fastest Lap: 18.778 SB96 Ben Langton

A Main, 15 Laps: 1. SB7 Travis Hutchison, 2. SB88 Nathan Barbeler, 3. CR23 Robert Trapp, 4. N1 Peter Thompson, 5. SB44 Ashley Barron, 6. SB17 Dylan Jarman, 7. C88 Josie Thompson, 8. SB96 Ben Langton, 9. SB48 Sheree Barron, 10. SB81 Michelle Barbeler, 11. SB27 Dion Wood, 12. SB6 Nic Stein (10 laps), 13. C64 John Stoward (8), 14. GL93 Timmy Coomber (5), 15. SB21 Jarrod Iacono (0). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 3.601, Fastest Lap: 17.337 SB7 Travis Hutchison



:: Production Sedans Australian Grand Prix

Heat 1, 10 Laps: 1. M9 Joel Berkley, 2. SB38 Maddi McGee, 3. SB32 Brody Fraser, 4. G17 Neil Keldoulis, 5. SC8 Kayla Stokes, 6. G97 Patrick Brennan, 7. N29 Steve Downes, 8. CR96 Chris Evans (7 laps), 9. B15 Brett Baxter (1), 10. G10 Daniel Henshaw (0). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 1.632, Fastest Lap: 17.839 M9 Joel Berkley

Heat 2, 10 Laps: 1. G15 Tim Atkin, 2. GL05 Richard Cook, 3. SC23 Adrian Stott, 4. M15 Josh Arthur, 5. M10 Russell Cowley, 6. BB7 Dennis Shallcross, 7. G9 Wade Flikweert, 8. L58 Trent Nicolia (0). Time: 3.30.488, Winning Margin: 1.941, Fastest Lap: 18.017 G15 Tim Atkin

Heat 3, 10 Laps: 1. G8 Josh Crang, 2. SC16 Aaron Sander, 3. G2 Chris Pagel, 4. SC61 Jim Cowley, 5. Rk71 Kev Young, 6. G25 Selina Jennings, 7. G62 Hayden Wells. Time: 3.04.891, Winning Margin: 3.812, Fastest Lap: 17.914 G2 Chris Pagel

Heat 4, 10 Laps: 1. G15 Tim Atkin, 2. B15 Brett Baxter, 3. G2 Chris Pagel, 4. SC23 Adrian Stott, 5. M9 Joel Berkley, 6. N29 Steve Downes, 7. M10 Russell Cowley, 8. SB32 Brody Fraser (7 laps), 9. SB38 Maddi McGee (0). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.416, Fastest Lap: 17.384 G2 Chris Pagel

Heat 5, 10 Laps: 1. G8 Josh Crang, 2. M15 Josh Arthur, 3. G97 Patrick Brennan, 4. SC16 Aaron Sander, 5. G62 Hayden Wells, 6. CR96 Chris Evans, 7. G17 Neil Keldoulis, 8. BB7 Dennis Shallcross. Time: 3.05.032, Winning Margin: 1.368, Fastest Lap: 17.651 M15 Josh Arthur

Heat 6, 10 Laps: 1. GL05 Richard Cook, 2. RK71 Kev Young, 3. SC61 Jim Cowley, 4. SC8 Kayla Stokes, 5. G10 Daniel Henshaw, 6. G25 Selina Jennings, 7. L58 Trent Nicolia (0 laps). Time: 3.13.392, Winning Margin: 2.250, Fastest Lap: 17.973 GL05 Richard Cook

Heat 7, 10 Laps: 1. SC23 Adrian Stott, 2. G8 Josh Crang, 3. G97 Patrick Brennan, 4. L58 Trent Nicolia, 5. M9 Joel Berkley, 6. SB38 Maddi McGee (8 laps). Time: 2.43.383 (9 laps), Winning Margin: 0.722, Fastest Lap: 17.600 G8 Josh Crang

Heat 8, 10 Laps: 1. G10 Daniel Henshaw, 2. G15 Tim Atkin, 3. B15 Brett Baxter, 4. SB32 Brody Fraser, 5. G62 Hayden Wells, 6. SC16 Aaron Sander, 7. BB7 Dennis Shallcross, 8. SC8 Kayla Stokes, 9. G25 Selina Jennings. Time: 3.03.974, Winning Margin: 0.124, Fastest Lap: 17.829 G15 Tim Atkin

Heat 9, 10 Laps: 1. G2 Chris Pagel, 2. M15 Josh Arthur, 3. SC61 Jim Cowley, 4. CR96 Chris Evans, 5. RK71 Kev Young, 6. GL05 Richard Cook, 7. N29 Steve Downes. Time: 3.07.432, Winning Margin: 0.608, Fastest Lap: 18.100 G2 Chris Pagel

A Main, 30 Laps: 1. G15 Tim Atkin, 2. G8 Josh Crang, 3. M15 Josh Arthur, 4. G10 Daniel Henshaw, 5. G2 Chris Pagel, 6. SC16 Aaron Sander, 7. SC61 Jim Cowley, 8. L58 Trent Nicolia, 9. G25 Selina Jennings (28 laps), 10. SC8 Kayla Stokes (28). DNF: 11. G97 Patrick Brennan (24), 12. SB32 Brody Fraser (24), 13. CR96 Chris Evans (21), 14. BB7 Dennis Shallcross (19), 15. N29 Steve Downes (16), 16. B15 Brett Baxter (15), 17. M9 Joel Berkley (15), 18. GL05 Richard Cook (14), 19. G62 Hayden Wells (10), 20. SC23 Adrian Stott (5), 21. RK71 Kev Young (2). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.986, Fastest Lap: 17.084 G15 Tim Atkin

Australian Racing Rules & Regulations





Live Audio 


Speedway Sedans Audio Channel 1



Speedway Sedans Audio Channel 2



Quit Collie Speedway 16 December 2017 Audio Channel 3