Speedway Sedans Australia Inc.


News

Speedway Sedans Australia News

30 Sept 2017 Murray Bridge SA




:: Junior Sedans

Heat 1, 8 Laps: 1. S112 Drew Flatman, 2. S55 Sharni Pitcher, 3. N57 Zoe Young, 4. S5 Mitchell Greig, 5. S58 Nate Trewin, 6. S7 Jemma Chapman (7 laps), 7. S23 Kirra Lee Pitcher (7), 8. S24 Chelsea Gwynne (7), 9. W84 Jordan Grillett (6). Time: 2.45.358, Winning Margin: 1.445, Fastest Lap: 19.161 S112 Drew Flatman

Heat 2, 8 Laps: 1. S112 Drew Flatman, 2. S96 Tamika Pitcher, 3. S5 Mitchel Greig, 4. Tyson Greig, 5. S2 Ky McEwin, 6. S7 Jemma Chapman, 7. S58 Nate Trewin, 8. S11 Ryan Buchanan (7). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 8.790, Fastest Lap: 18.609 S112 Drew Flatman

Heat 3 , 8 Laps: 1. S10 Tyson Greig, 2. S55 Sharni Pitcher, 3. N57 Zoe Young, 4. S96 Tamika Pitcher, 5. S23 Kirra Lee Pitcher, 6. S2 Ky McEwin, 7. S24 Chelsea Gwynne (7 laps), 8. S11 Ryan Buchanan (7). Time: 2.43.354, Winning Margin: 0.437, Fastest Lap: 17.931 S10 Tyson Greig

A Main, 12 Laps: 1. S112 Drew Flatman, 2. S10 Tyson Greig, 3. N57 Zoe Young, 4. S96 Tamika Pitcher, 5. S5 Mitchel Greig, 6. S58 Nate Trewin, 7. S7 Jemma Chapman, 8. S23 Kirra Lee Pitcher, 9. S2 Ky McEwin, 10. S11 Ryan Buchanan, 11. S24 Chelsea Gwynne (11 laps). DNF: 12. S55 Sharni Pitcher (5). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.444, Fastest Lap: 18.349 S112 Drew Flatman


:: Street Stock

Heat 1, 10 Laps: 1. S8 Paul Hayes, 2. S87 Jayden Edwards, 3. S48 Mick Clark, 4. A1 Rhys Heinrich, 5. S12 Darren Flatman, 6. S25 Mark Gartner, 7. S2 Anthony Buchanan, 8. S22 Tony Prideaux (7 laps), 9. S57 Patrick Monaghan (7). DNF: 10. S66 Keenan Richards (4), 11. S27 Cade Cox (1), 12. S11 James Jamieson (0). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 1.470, Fastest Lap: 16.327 S8 Paul Hayes.

Heat 2, 10 Laps: 1. S46 Anthony Beare, 2. S58 Neville Nitschke, 3. S7 Craig Buchanan, 4. S9 Andrew Hardacre, 5. S117 Jeremy Weston, 6. S15 Cheyanne Richter Uren (7 laps), 7. S59 Haydon Jolly (9), 8. S0 Moss Buchanan (9), 9. S101 Ashlee McEwin (8). Time: 3.02.571, Winning Margin: 2.063, Fastest Lap: 16.951 S46 Anthony Beare

Heat 3, 10 Laps: 1. S8 Paul Hayes, 2. S25 Mark Gartner, 3. S9 Andrew Hardacre, 4. S7 Craig Buchanan, 5. S15 Cheyanne Richter Uren, 6. S66 Keenan Richards, 7. S11 James Jamieson. DNF: 8. S57 Patrick Monaghan (7 laps). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 1.559, Fastest Lap: 17.325 S8 Paul Hayes

Heat 4, 10 Laps: 1. S46 Anthony Beare, 2. S48 Mick Clark, 3. S87 Jayden Edwards, 4. A1 Rhys Heinrich, 5. S58 Neville Nitschke, 6. S117 Jeremy Weston, 7. S12 Darren Flatman, 8. S22 Tony Prideaux, 9. S59 Haydon Jolly, 10. S2 Anthony Buchanan, 11. S0 Moss Buchanan (8), 12. S101 Ashley McEwin (8). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 1.453, Fastest Lap: 16.874 S46 Anthony Beare

A Main, 20 Laps: 1. S46 Anthony Beare, 2. S87 Jayden Edwards, 3. S58 Nevillie Nitschke, 4. S25 Mark Gartner, 5. A1 Rhys Heinrich, 6. S117 Jeremy Weston, 7. S12 Darren Flatman, 8. S59 Haydon Jolly, 9. S7 Craig Buchanan, 10. S9 Andrew Hardacre (19 laps), 11. S15 Cheyanne Richter Uren (19), 12. S0 Moss Buchanan (18), 13. S101 Ashlee McEwin (15). DNF: 14. S66 Keenan Richards (18), 15. S8 Paul Hayes (10), 16. S11 James Jamieson (9), 17. S48 Mick Clark (8), 18. S22 Tony Prideaux (8), 19. S57 Patrick Monaghan (7). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 2.696, Fastest Lap: 16.646 S46 Anthony Beare

Australian Racing Rules & Regulations





Live Audio 


Speedway Sedans Audio Channel 1



Speedway Sedans Audio Channel 2



Quit Collie Speedway 16 December 2017 Audio Channel 3