Speedway Sedans Australia Inc.


News

Speedway Sedans Australia News

30 Sept 2017 Mothar Mountain, Gympie QLD




:: Junior Sedans

Heat 1, 8 Laps: 1. Q1 Ardie Jonic, 2. C74 Ellie Peacock, 3. M16 Harrison Bates (7 laps), 4. C10 Bodhi Russ (7), 5. M69 Linkin Huth (7), 6. G4 Stacey Pagel (7), 7. G27 Joshua Rigby (6), 8. C12 Brodie Hollyman (6). Time: 2.48.153, Winning Margin: 13.307, Fastest Lap: 20.462 Q1 Ardie Jonic

Heat 2, 8 Laps: 1. C57 Ryan Hadden, 2. G8 Jy Corbet, 3. RK8 Michael Larsen, 4. M44 Ashleigh Moller, 5. M18 Bryce Bayfield, 6. G47 Kynan Poole, 7. G3 William Pagel (5 laps), 8. G51 Kaleb Thoroughgood (3). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 1.153, Fastest Lap: 21.538 G8 Jy Corbet

Heat 3, 8 Laps: 1. Q1 Ardie Jonic, 2. C74 Ellie Peacock, 3. G8 Jy Corbet, 4. RK8 Michael Larsen, 5. C57 Ryan Hadden, 6. G47 Kynan Poole, 7. G51 Kaleb Thoroughgood (7 laps), 8. C12 Brodie Hollyman (7). Time: 2.46.398, Winning Margin: 5.469, Fastest Lap: 20.191 Q1 Ardie Jonic

Heat 4, 8 Laps: 1. M44 Ashleigh Moller, 2. C10 Bodhi Russ, 3. G4 Stacey Pagel, 4. M18 Bryce Bayfield, 5. M16 Harrison Bates, 6. G27 Joshua Rigby, 7. M69 Linkin Huth, 8. G3 William Pagel (6 laps). Time: 3.09.189, Winning Margin: 0.044, Fastest Lap: 22.370 M18 Bryce Bayfield

Heat 5, 8 Laps: 1. Q1 Ardie Jonic, 2. C57 Ryan Hadden, 3. RK8 Michael Larsen, 4. M18 Bryce Bayfield, 5. M44 Ashleigh Moller, 6. G47 Kynan Poole, 7. G8 Jy Corbet (7 laps), 8. G27 Joshua Rigby (7). Time: 2.54.224, Winning Margin: 14.987, Fastest Lap: 20.179 Q1 Ardie Jonic

Heat 6, 8 Laps: 1. C74 Ellie Peacock, 2. C10 Bodhi Russ, 3. G4 Stacey Pagel, 4. G51 Kaleb Thoroughgood, 5. M16 Harrison Bates (7 laps), 6. M69 Linkin Huth (7), 7. C12 Brodie Hollyman (7), 8. G3 William Pagel (6). Time: 2.58.004, Winning Margin: 8.302, Fastest Lap: 21.196 C74 Ellie Peacock

Feature Race, 15 Laps: 1. Q1 Ardie Jonic, 2. G8 Jy Corbet, 3. C74 Ellie Peacock, 4. C57 Ryan Hadden, 5. RK8 Michael Larsen, 6. C10 Bodhi Russ, 7. M18 Bryce Bayfield, 8. G4 Stacey Pagel (14 laps), 9. M44 Ashleigh Moller (14), 10. G27 Joshua Rigby (14), 11. G51 Kaleb Thoroughgood (13), 12. M16 Harrison Bates (12), 13. M69 Linkin Huth (12), 14. C12 Brodie Hollyman (12), 15. G3 William Pagel (10), 16. G47 Kynan Poole (4). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 7.058, Fastest Lap: 20.682


:: National 4s

Heat 1, 8 Laps: 1. SC53 Brock Hancock, 2. SC71 Matthew Claydon, 3. SC31 Brayden Mooney, 4. Q1 Justin Weir, 5. G84 Hayden Turner, 6. G5 Darryl Oliver, 7. C50 Jack Kay, 8. G15 Bevan Burton, 9. SC13 Matt Bielby, 10. G9 Cole Bielby (6 laps). Time: 2.43.116, Winning Margin: 1.463, Fastest Lap: 19.690 SC53 Brock Hancock

Heat 2, 8 Laps: 1. SC31 Brayden Mooney, 2. SC53 Brock Hancock, 3. G5 Darryl Oliver, 4. Q1 Justin Weir, 5. G84 Hayden Turner, 6. C50 Jack Kay, 7. SC13 Matt Bielby, 8. G15 Bevan Burton, 9. G9 Cole Bielby (7 laps), 10. SC71 Matthew Claydon (4). Time: 2.50.332, Winning Margin: 5.971, Fastest Lap: 19.979 SC31 Brayden Mooney

Heat 3, 8 Laps: 1. G5 Darryl Oliver, 2. Q1 Justin Weir, 3. SC31 Brayden Mooney, 4, SC53 Brock Hancock, 5. SC13 Matt Bielby (7 laps), 6. SC71 Matthew Claydon (7), 7. G84 Hayden Turner (7), 8. C50 Jack Kay (7), 9. G15 Bevan Burton (7), 10. G9 Cole Bielby (5). Time: 2.42.503, Winning Margin: 2.392, Fastest Lap: 19.359 Q1 Justin Weir

Feature Race, 15 Laps: 1. SC53 Brock Hancock, 2. G5 Darryl Oliver, 3. Q1 Justin Weir, 4. G84 Hayden Turner, 5. SC13 Matt Bielby, 6. G15 Bevan Burton (14 laps), 7. G9 Cole Bielby (12), 8. C50 Jack Kay (9), 9. SC31 Brayden Mooney (5). Time: 5.02.222, Winning Margin: 3.109, Fastest Lap: 19.106 Q1 Justin Weir


:: Street Stock

Heat 1, 8 Laps: 1. SB7 Travis Hutchison, 2. G33 Ryan Kahler, 3. SB17 Dylan Jarman, 4. C77 Peter Thompson, 5. G11 David Priddy, 6. SC79 Wade Murie, 7. BW71 Gillian Koch, 8. G18 Jayden Snell, 9. C64 John Stoward (3 laps). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 2.579, Fastest Lap: 22.950 SB7 Travis Hutchison

Heat 2, 8 Laps: 1. G33 Ryan Kahler, 2. C64 John Stoward, 3. SB17 Dylan Jarman, 4. G11 David Priddy, 5. G18 Jayden Snell, 6. SB7 Travis Hutchison, 7. BW71 Gillian Koch, 8. SC79 Wade Murie (7 laps). Time: 2.46.392, Winning Margin: 5.359, Fastest Lap: 19.732 G33 Ryan Kahler

Heat 3, 8 Laps: 1. C64 John Stoward, 2. G33 Ryan Kahler, 3. SB7 Travis Hutchison, 4. G11 David Priddy, 5. SB17 Dylan Jarman, 6. BW71 Gillian Koch, 7. G18 Jayden Snell, 8. SC79 Wade Murie (7 laps). Time: 2.45.804, Winning Margin: 3.523, Fastest Lap: 20.007 SB7 Travis Hutchison

Feature Race, 15 Laps: 1.G33 Ryan Kahler, 2. C64 John Stoward, 3. G18 Jayden Snell, 4. G11 David Priddy (14 laps), 5. BW71 Gillian Koch (14), 6. SC79 Wade Murie (14), 7. SB17 Dylan Jarman (7), 8. SB7 Travis Hutchison (4). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.287, Fastest Lap: 21.483 G33 Ryan Kahler


:: Production Sedans

Heat 1, 8 Laps: 1. G2 Chris Pagel, 2. SC61 Jim Cowley, 3. G17 Neil Keldoulis, 4. SC23 Adrian Stott, 5. SC36 Sarah Franz, 6. C58 David Clarkson, 7. M4 Jamie Beasmore. Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.877, Fastest Lap: 20.352 G2 Chris Pagel

Heat 2, 8 Laps: 1. G10 Daniel Henshaw, 2. G97 Patrick Brennan, 3. G14 Dayne Francis, 4. G27 Doug Rigby, 5. G8 Josh Crang, 6. G6 Rick Hazelgrove, 7. SC8 Kayla Stokes, 8. SC73 Jason Dreaver (0). Time: 2.44.118, Winning Margin: 1.102, Fastest Lap: 19.483 G97 Patrick Brennan

Heat 3, 8 Laps: 1. SC61 Jim Cowley, 2. G97 Patrick Brennan, 3. G14 Dayne Francis, 4. G10 Daniel Henshaw, 5. C58 David Clarkson, 6. M4 Jamie Beasmore, 7. G6 Rick Hazelgrove (6 laps). Time: 2.37.428, Winning Margin: 1.071, Fastest Lap: 19.229 G97 Patrick Brennan

Heat 4, 8 Laps: 1. G8 Josh Crang, 2. G2 Chris Pagel, 3. G17 Neil Keldoulis, 4.SC23 Adrian Stott, 5. SC8 Kayla Stokes, 6. G27 Doug Rigby (1 lap). Time: 2.36.669, Winning Margin: 1.870, Fastest Lap: 18.998 G8 Josh Crang

Heat 5, 8 Laps: 1. G14 Dayne Francis, 2. G17 Neil Keldoulis, 3. SC61 Jim Cowley, 4. M4 Jamie Beasmore (7 laps), 5. G6 Rick Hazelgrove (3), 6. SC23 Adrian Stott (2). Time: 2.38.145, Winning Margin: 0.336, Fastest Lap: 19.146 G17 Neil Keldoulis

Heat 6, 8 Laps: 1. G8 Josh Crang, 2. G2 Chris Pagel, 3. G10 Daniel Henshaw, 4. G97 Patrick Brennan, 5. C58 David Clarkson, 6. G27 Doug Rigby, 7. SC8 Kayla Stokes. Time: 2.37.825, Winning Margin: 0.373, Fastest Lap: 18.950 G2 Chris Pagel

Feature Race, 15 Laps: 1. G2 Chris Pagel, 2. SC61 Jim Cowley, 3. G8 Josh Crang, 4. G10 Daniel Henshaw, 5. G17 Neil Keldoulis, 6. G14 Dayne Francis, 7. G27 Doug Rigby, 8. G6 Rick Hazelgrove (14 laps), 9. SC8 Kayla Stokes (14), 10. M4 Jamie Beasmore (14). Time: 4.56.659 Winning Margin: 4.872, Fastest Lap: 19.330 G2 Chris Pagel


:: Modified Sedans

Heat 1, 8 Laps: 1. V4 Brock Atkins, 2. B42 Brett Baxter, 3. CR27 Sean Black, 4. SC30 Jason Dreaver, 5. N36 David Jacobi, 6. CR24 David Head, 7. CR111 Peter White, 8. M21 Kent Shelford. Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 1.138, Fastest Lap: 18.315 V4 Brock Atkins

Heat 2, 8 Laps: 1. G26 Jamie OMeara, 2. V45 Kye Walters, 3. G29 Jessica OMeara, 4. G97 Brad Yarrow, 5. SC6 Troy Simsey, 6. M63 Brayden Pacey, 7. V36 Kellie Atkins. Time: 2.32.211, Winning Margin: 0.419, Fastest Lap: 18.335 V45 Kye Walters

Heat 3, 8 Laps: 1. C69 Russell Harris, 2. G27 Mark Raymont, 3. V1 Aidan Raymont, 4. C89 TJ Horne, 5. BB2 Tim Atkin, 6. SB54 Michael Shelford, 7. G8 Lee Steffens. Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.722, Fastest Lap: 18.367 V1 Aidan Raymont

Heat 4, 8 Laps: 1. V1 Aidan Raymont, 2. CR27 Sean Black, 3. SC30 Jason Dreaver, 4. CR24 David Head, 5. G97 Brad Yarrow, 6. C69 Russell Harris. Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 2.033, Fastest Lap: 18.261 V1 Aidan Raymont

Heat 5, 8 Laps: 1. G26 Jamie OMeara, 2. BB2 Tim Atkin, 3. G8 Lee Steffen, 4. C89 TJ Horne, 5. G27 Mark Raymont, 6. V36 Kellie Atkins, 7. G29 Jessica OMeara, 8. N36 David Jacobi, 9. CR111 Peter White (1 lap). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.292, Fastest Lap: 18.715 G26 Jamie OMeara

Heat 6, 8 Laps: 1. V45 Kye Walters, 2. SB54 Michael Shelford, 3. V4 Brock Atkins, 4. B42 Brett Baxter, 5. M63 Brayden Pacey, 6. SC6 Troy Simsey, 7. M21 Kent Shelford (4 laps). Time: 2.31.074, Winning Margin: 1.253, Fastest Lap: 18.386 V45 Kye Walters

Heat 7, 8 Laps: 1. V1 Aidan Raymont, 2. BB2 Tim Atkin, 3. G26 Jamie OMeara, 4. V45 Kye Walters, 5. G29 Jessica OMeara, 6. CR24 David Head, 7. C69 Russell Harris (5), 8. M63 Brayden Pacey (5). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.701, Fastest Lap: 18.299 V1 Aidan Raymont

Heat 8, 8 Laps: 1. G27 Mark Raymont, 2. V4 Brock Atkins, 3. G97 Brad Yarrow, 4. C89 TJ Horne, 5. V36 Kellie Atkins, 6. SC30 Jason Dreaver (7), 7. CR111 Peter White (1). Time: 2.36.059, Winning Margin: 0.264, Fastest Lap: 18.789 V4 Brock Atkins

Heat 9, 8 Laps: 1. SB54 Michael Shelford, 2. B42 Brett Baxter, 3. CR27 Sean Black, 4. M21 Kent Shelford, 5. N36 David Jacobi, 6. G8 Lee Steffens (4 laps). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 3.289, Fastest Lap: 18.554 SB54 Michael Shelford

Preliminary A Main 1, 15 Laps: 1. V1 Aidan Raymont, 2. BB2 Tim Atkin, 3. G27 Mark Raymont, 4. CR27 Sean Black, 5. G97 Brad Yarrow, 6. SC30 Jason Dreaver, 7. CR24 David Head, 8. G8 Lee Steffens (9 laps), 9. M21 Kent Shelford (5), 10. V4 Brock Atkins (0). Time: 4.45.275, Winning Margin: 2.477, Fastest Lap: 18.432 V1 Aidan Raymont

Preliminary A Main 2, 15 Laps: 1. SB54 Michael Shelford, 2. G26 Jamie OMeara, 3. B42 Brett Baxter, 4. V36 Kellie Atkins, 5. C89 TJ Horne, 6. N36 David Jacobi, 7. G29 Jessica OMeara, 8. CR111 Peter White (9 laps), 9. V45 Kye Walters (4). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 8.338, Fastest Lap: 18.556 SB54 Michael Shelford

Australian Racing Rules & Regulations





Live Audio 


Speedway Sedans Audio Channel 1



Speedway Sedans Audio Channel 2



Quit Collie Speedway 16 December 2017 Audio Channel 3