Speedway Sedans Australia Inc.


News

Speedway Sedans Australia News

9 Sept 2017 Narrogin WA




:: Top Star Junior Sedan
Heat One: 1. W24 Blake Iwanow, 2. W19 Bradley Short, 3. W7 Alex Swift, 4. W42 Nui Andrews, 5. W8 Brody Day, 6. W5 Bronty Fraser, 7. W49 Bianca Kennedy

Heat Two: 1. W24 Blake Iwanow, 2. W7 Alex Swift, 3. W42 Nui Andrews, 4. W19 Bradley Short, 5. W5 Bronty Fraser, 6. W49 Bianca Kennedy, 7. W8 Brody Day

Heat Three: 1. W24 Blake Iwanow, 2. W8 Brody Day, 3. W19 Bradley Short, 4. W7 Alex Swift, 5. W42 Nui Andrews, 6. W5 Bronty Fraser, 7. W49 Bianca Kennedy

Final: 1. W19 Bradley Short, 2. W42 Nui Andrews, 3. W5 Bronty Fraser, 4. W8 Brody Day, 5. W49 Bianca Kennedy DNF: W7 Alex Swift DNS: W24 Blake Iwanow

:: New Star Junior Sedans
Heat One: 1. W78 Montana Pack, 2. W98 Jhy Pack, 3. W133 Lexie Smith, 4. W80 Bryce Fisher, 5. W22 Dean Schofield, 6. W33 Olivia Smith, 7. W73 Mac Palmer

Heat Two: 1. W98 Jhy Pack, 2. W78 Montana Pack, 3. W22 Dean Schofield, 4. W133 Lexie Smith, 5. W80 Bryce Fisher, 6. W73 Mac Palmer, 7. W33 Olivia Smith

Heat Three: 1. W98 Jhy Pack, 2. W78 Montana Pack, 3. W22 Dean Schofield, 4. W80 Bryce Fisher, 5. W133 Lexie Smith, 6. W73 Mac Palmer, 7. W87 Riley Hanson, 8. W33 Olivia Smith
Street Stock

Final: 1. W98 Jhy Pack, 2. W78 Montana Pack, 3. W22 Dean Schofield, 4. W133 Lexie Smith, 5. W80 Bryce Fisher, 6. W87 Riley Hanson, 7. W33 Olivia Smith

:: Street Stock
Heat One: 1. W73 Dick Hicks, 2. W26 Jason Kulker, 3. W28 James Westerman, 4. W61 Cody Blight, 5. W24 Tim Matthews, 6. W27 Steven Wood, 7. W51 Justin Melhuish, 8. W5 Mark Kulker

Heat Two: 1. W73 Dick Hicks, 2. W28 James Westerman, 3. W5 Mark Kulker, 4. W26 Jason Kulker, 5. W51 Justin Melhuish, 6. W24 Tim Matthews, 7. W27 Steven Wood

Heat Three: 1. W28 James Westerman, 2. W26 Jason Kulker, 3. W73 Dick HIcks, 4. W5 Mark Kulker, 5. W27 Steven Wood, 6. W51 Justin Melhuish DNF: W24 Tim Matthews

Final: 1. W73 Dick Hicks, 2. W28 James Westerman, 3. W27 Steven Wood, 4. W26 Jason Kulker, 5. W51 Justin Melhuish DNF: W5 Mark Kulker, W24 Tim Matthews

:: Production Sedan
Heat One: 1. W54 Graeme Rafferty, 2. W29 Jess Hall, 3. W33 Kim Smith, 4. W181 Barry Rose, 5. W7 Coby Stevens, 6. W333 Shane Dubberlin, 7. W6 Paul Stevens, 8. W47 Reece Parton, 9. W88 Hanna Stewart

Heat Two: 1. W6 Paul Stevens, 2. W54 Graeme Rafferty, 3. W181 Barry Rose, 4. W33 Kim Smith, 5. W88 Hanna Stewart, 6. W47 Reece Parton, 7. W63 Wayne Bird DNF: W7 Coby Stevens, W333 Shane Dubberlin

Heat Three: 1. W181 Barry Rose, 2. W6 Paul Stevens, 3. W33 Kim Smith, 4. W7 Coby Stevens, 5. W47 Reece Parton, 6. W88 Hanna Stewart DNF: W29 Jess Hall, W63 Wayne Bird

Final: 1. W181 Barry Rose, 2. W6 Paul Stevens, 3. W54 Graeme Rafferty, 4. W7 Coby Stevens, 5. W29 Jess Hall, 6. W63 Wayne Bird, 7. W333 Shane Dubberlin, 8. W47 Reece Parton, 9. W33 Kim Smith, 10. W88 Hanna Stewart

Australian Racing Rules & Regulations





Live Audio 


Speedway Sedans Audio Channel 1



Maryborough Speedway 25 Nov 2017 Channel 2



Quit Bunbury Speedway 25 Nov 2017 Channel 3