Junior Sedans

       
         
Season 1st 2nd 3rd Venue
2002-03 Todd Waddell (WA) Carl Dowling (WA) David Nylander (WA) Collie, WA
2003-04 Todd Waddell (WA) Jason McIver (NT) Jamie Veal (VIC) Simpson, VIC
2004-05 Todd Waddell (WA) Curran Short (WA) Jason McIver (NT) Murray Bridge, SA
2005-06 Kyle Spicer (WA) Kristopher Coyle (WA) Dayne Kingshott (WA) Arunga Park, NT
2006-07 Chris Hayden (SA) Adrian Cottrell (SA) Kyle Spicer (WA) Maryborough, QLD
2007-08 Kyle Spicer (WA) Joel Chadwick (SA) Damon Lyall (WA) Albany, WA
2008-09 Charlie Brown (QLD) Ty Galley (VIC) Michael Gorman (VIC) Mildura, VIC
2009-10 Cody Maroske (QLD) Mitch Whiting (VIC) Michael Gorman (VIC) Latrobe, TAS
2010-11 Mitchell Hade (WA) Michael Gorman (VIC) Aaron Hancock (WA) Murray Bridge, SA
2011-12 Nick Cockerill (VIC) Corey Lincoln (VIC) Tim Smith (QLD) Arunga Park, NT
2012-13 Jayden Peacock (QLD) Dion Bellman (VIC) Johnny Terriaca (WA) Mackay, QLD
2013-14 Michael Learoyd (QLD) Matthew Iwanow (WA) Patrick Brennan (QLD) Esperance, WA
2014-15 Brock Atkins (VIC)  Jack Gartner (SA) Matty Smith (QLD) Mildura, VIC
2015-16 Todd Atkins (VIC) Ardie Jonic (QLD)  Brock Atkins (VIC) Carrick, TAS
2016-17 Angus Hollis (VIC) Jackson Lunt (VIC) Ardie Jonic (QLD) Mt Gambier SA
*Closest Winning Margin: 2009, Charlie Brown 0.113        
         

Modified Sedans

       
         
Season 1st 2nd 3rd Venue
1974-75 Ian Coatsworth (VIC) Bill Henderson (QLD) Ian Fenton (VIC) Warrnambool, VIC
1975-76 Ron Fidge (VIC) Henry Fenton (VIC) Bill Aurisch (VIC) Bendigo, VIC
1976-77 Phil Pike (QLD) Reg Raby (QLD) Harry Brazier (QLD) Rockhampton, QLD
1977-78 Bill Anderson (VIC) Colin McMaster (VIC) Max Carlin (VIC) Bendigo, VIC
1978-79 Harry Brazier (QLD) Max Carlin (VIC) Bill Anderson (VIC) Toowoomba, QLD
1979-80 Arthur Wiedon (QLD) Harry Brazier (QLD) Lester Baguley (QLD) Rosedale, VIC
1980-81 Arthur Wiedon (QLD) Arthur Brown (VIC) Harry Brazier (QLD) Whyalla, SA
1981-82 Harry Brazier (QLD) Alan Uren (VIC) Bruce Evans (QLD) Lismore, NSW
1982-83 Peter Gilligan (VIC) Harry Brazier (QLD) Kim Kileen (SA) Bendigo, VIC
1983-84 Arthur Wiedon (QLD) Peter Jacobson (VIC) Mark Pagel (QLD) Maryborough, QLD
Name was then changed from Standard Saloons to Modified Production Sedans
1984-85 Arthur Wiedon (QLD) Peter Jacobson (VIC) Harry Brazier (QLD) Broken Hill, NSW
1985-86 Bob Worling (NSW) Len Kennedy (QLD) Greg Raymont (QLD) Whyalla, SA
1986-87 Peter Jacobson (VIC) Paul Geritz (QLD) Greg Atkins (VIC) Nyora, VIC
1987-88 Len Kennedy (QLD) Greg Atkins (VIC) Dave Wilson (NSW) Albany, WA
1988-89 Ross Brims (NSW) Ian Brims  (NSW) Greg Raymont (QLD) Mildura , VIC
1989-90 Lester Clements (NSW) Max Carlin (VIC) Laurie Fitzgerald (QLD) Toowoomba, QLD
1990-91 Dave Redman (SA) Ross Brims (NSW) Peter Evans (SA) Renmark, SA
1991-92 Bob Worling (NSW) Chris Fing (QLD) Max Carlin (VIC) Carrick, TAS
1992-93 Peter Jacobson (VIC) Bob Worling (NSW) Max Carlin (VIC) Hamilton, VIC
1993-94 Bob Worling (NSW) Wayne Millman (WA) Richard Nelson (WA) Bunbury, WA
1994-95 Ian Brims (QLD) Peter McCarthy (VIC) Daran Munro (QLD) Canberra, ACT
1995-96 Chris Fing (QLD) Max Carlin (VIC) Mark Pagel (QLD) Toowoomba, QLD
1996-97 Peter Jacobson (VIC) Paul Egan (NSW) Peter McCarthy (VIC) Murray Bridge, SA
1997-98 Greg Worling (NSW) Trevor Mills (VIC) Andrew Harrison (NSW) Carrick, TAS
1998-99 Gary Pagel (QLD) Trevor Mills (VIC) Chris Waters (VIC) Mildura, VIC
1999-00 Ashley Parkinson (VIC) Ben Ellement (WA) Greg Freeman (WA) Albany, WA
2000-01 Jason Jolley (NSW) Trevor Mills (VIC) Ben Ellement (WA) Lismore, NSW
2001-02 Gary Brown (QLD) Peter Lack (QLD) Todd Doyle (QLD) Toowoomba, QLD
2002-03 Peter Lack (QLD) Ashley Parkinson (VIC) Greg Worling (NSW) Murray Bridge, SA
2003-04 Peter Lack (QLD) Shane Best (SA) Steve Thomsen (QLD) Albany, WA
2004-05 Peter Lack (QLD) Todd Doyle (QLD) Greg Raymont (QLD) Lismore, NSW
2005-06 Justin Drew (VIC) Ashley Parkinson (VIC) Wayne Miles (QLD) Murray Bridge, SA
2006-07 Todd Doyle (QLD) Ashley Parkinson (VIC) Anthony Wilson (VIC) Avalon, VIC
2007-08 Todd Doyle (QLD) Andrew Blackwell (VIC) Greg Worling (NSW) Maryborough, QLD
2008-09 Mark Carlin (VIC) Brendan Selleck (WA) Lindsay McAuley (WA) Albany, WA
2009-10 Andrew Blackwell (VIC) Steve Price (QLD) Aidan Raymont(QLD) Latrobe, TAS
2010-11 Max Clarke (NSW) Matt Swarbrooke(QLD) Greg Worling (NSW) Lismore, NSW
2011-12 David Smith (VIC) Nathan Macdonald (QLD) Wayne Ramsdale (VIC) Mildura VIC
         Name changed to Modified Sedans    
2012-13 Aidan Raymont (QLD) Nathan Macdonald (QLD) Gavin Lorensen (QLD) Toowoomba, QLD
2013-14 Mark Carlin (VIC) Aidan Raymont (QLD) Kye Blight (WA) Albany, WA
2014-15 Mark Carlin (VIC) Kye Blight (WA) David Jacobi (NSW) Carrick, TAS
2015-16 Brett Baxter (QLD) Max Clarke (NSW) Gavin Fletcher (QLD) Lismore, NSW
2016-17 Matty Smith (QLD) Tim Atkin (QLD) Nick Cockerill (VIC) Murray Bridge SA
*Closest Winning Margin: 2008, Todd Doyle 0.194        
         

Production Sedans

       
         
Season 1st 2nd 3rd Venue
2000-01 John Higgins (VIC) Ron Belfield (WA) Glen Jefferies (NSW) Mildura, VIC
2001-02 Stephen Laidlaw (VIC) John Higgins (VIC) Murray Iwanow (WA) Esperance, WA
2002-03 Stephen Laidlaw (VIC) Wayne Logue (VIC) David Lowe (WA) Rosedale, VIC
2003-04 Ron Belfield (WA) Darren Blight (WA) Brendan Condren (WA) Collie, WA
2004-05 Paul Sheen (VIC) Robbie Faux (VIC) Darren McCarthy (VIC) Mildura, VIC
2005-06 Ron Belfield (WA) Murray Iwanow (WA) Richard Nelson (WA) Albany, WA
2006-07 Andrew Harrison (NSW) Robbie Faux (VIC) Ron Belfield (WA) Mildura,VIC
2007-08 Anthony Beare (SA) Adam Holt (Vic) Ron Belfield (WA) Mt Gambier,SA
2008-09 Christopher Lack (VIC) Clinton Jones (SA) Danny Harrison (NSW) Wangaratta, VIC
2009-10 Rod Musarra (WA) Ron Belfield ( WA) Nathan Penn (WA) Narrogin, WA
2010-11 Jacob Mills (VIC) Stephen Laidlaw (VIC) Ron Watts (NSW) Leeton, NSW
2011-12 Title Not Held      
2012-13 Matt Noakes (WA) Glenn Hoskins (WA)  Stephen Laidlaw (VIC) Collie, WA
2013-14 Tim Atkin (QLD) Kristian Walker (QLD) Michael Hamon (WA) Gympie, QLD
2014-15 Andrew Corbet (QLD) Wayne Bourke (NSW) Paul Whyte (NSW) Dubbo, NSW
2015-16 Tim Green (WA) Kane McDiarmid (WA) Jacky Moroney (WA) Moora, WA
2016-17 Trevor Mills (NSW) Jacob Mills (NSW) Kane McDiarmid (WA) Wahgunyah VIC
*Closest Winning Margin: 2017, Trevor Mills 0.153        
         

Street Stock

       
         
Season 1st 2nd 3rd Venue
1989-90 Neil Hoffman (SA) Glen Watts (VIC) Bob O'Rourke (SA) Warrnambool, VIC
1990-91 Kevin Puls (WA) Murray Penn (WA) Wayne Thompson (WA) Esperance, WA
1991-92 Darren Pickert (SA) Wayne Cullenane (NT) Graeme Moule (NT) Darwin, NT
1992-93 Neil Hoffman (SA) Wayne Heinrich (SA) Mark Jennings (SA) Renmark, SA
1993-94 Todd Auton (TAS) Paul Horman (VIC) Shayne Waddington (TAS) Latrobe, TAS
1994-95 Mark Jennings (SA) Leanne Wella (SA) Wayne Thompson (WA) Mildura, VIC
1995-96 Brad Blake (WA) Brian Jackson (WA) Michael Holmes (WA) Esperance, WA
1996-97 David Gartner (SA) Rick Crambrook (NT) Stephen Schwanz (SA) Alice Springs, NT
1997-98 David Gartner (SA) Matthew Neilson (SA) Robert Gorman (VIC) Mt. Gambier, SA
1998-99 Todd Auton (TAS) Brad Kennedy (WA) Barry Edwards (SA) Latrobe, TAS
1999-00 Daniel Barton (VIC) Peter Lincoln (VIC) Mick Dann (VIC) Ballarat, VIC
2000-01 Barry Edwards (SA) Mick Dann (VIC) Wayne Thomson (WA) Collie, WA
2001-02 Mathew Neilson (SA) Jason Duell (SA) Andrew Cox (SA) Alice Springs, NT
2002-03 Steven Lines (SA) Jamie Jennings (SA) Mathew Neilson (SA) Mt. Gambier, SA
2003-04 Todd Auton (TAS) Steven Lines (SA) Greg Lynd (TAS) Latrobe, TAS
2004-05 Jamie Oldfield (WA) Jason Oldfield (WA) Warren Oldfield (WA) Bunbury, WA
2005-06 Brad McClure (VIC) Scott Bull (VIC) Anthony Beare (SA) Mildura, VIC
2006-07 Anthony Beare (SA) Jeremy Weston (SA) Donald Irving (VIC) Alice Springs, NT
2007-08 Michael Hamon (WA) Troy Neilson (VIC) Matt Amato (WA) Murray Bridge, SA
2008-09 Brad McClure (VIC) Mick Dann (VIC) Troy Russell (TAS) Carrick, TAS
2009-10 Jamie Oldfield WA) Troy Neilson (VIC) Damien Amato (WA) Ellenbrook, WA
2010-11 Brad McClure (VIC) Michael Clarke  (VIC) Robert Wakefield  (WA) Mildura, VIC
2011-12 Michael Hamon (WA) Mick Dann (Vic) Steven Gartner (SA) Darwin, NT
2012-13 Robbie Faux (VIC) Anthony Beare (SA) Jason Duell (SA) Mt Gambier, SA
2013-14 Robbie Faux (VIC) Michael Clarke (VIC) Matt Templar (TAS) Carrick, TAS
2014-15 Anthony Beare (SA) Brad McClure (VIC) Mick Dann (VIC) Kalgoorlie, WA
2015-16 Anthony Beare (SA) Brad McClure (VIC) Mark Gartner (SA)  Redline, VIC
2016-17 Rhys Heinrich (SA) Lenny Bates (VIC) John Lodge (NSW) Kingaroy QLD 
2017-18       Adelaide Motorsport Park SA
*Closest Winning Margin: 2016 Anthony Beare 0.019        
         

Super Sedans

       
         
         
Season 1st 2nd 3rd Venue
1971-72 Kevin Dalton (VIC) Alan Butcher (QLD) David House (NSW) Canberra, ACT
1972-73 David House (NSW) Peter Crick (NSW) Paul Ash (NSW) Liverpool, NSW
1973-74 David Wignall (NSW) Russell Hoffman (QLD) David House (NSW) Northern Park, VIC
1974-75 David House (NSW) Kevin Drew (QLD) Neville Harper (TAS) Toowoomba, QLD
1975-76 Grenville Anderson (NSW) Peter Timberlake (VIC) David House (NSW) Rowley Park, SA
1976-77 Allan Blake (WA) Merv Hargreaves (QLD) Howie Fiedler (QLD) Carrick, TAS
1977-78 Grenville Anderson (NSW) Frank Ashmore (VIC) Ben Ludlow (WA) Claremont, WA
1978-79 Russell Hoffman (QLD) Grenville Anderson (NSW) Phil Marshall (QLD) Toowoomba, QLD
1979-80 Grenville Anderson (NSW) Nev Pezutti (NSW) Daran Munro (QLD) Bagot Park, NT
1980-81 Alan Butcher (QLD) Adrian Anderson (NSW) John Leslight (NSW) Newcastle, NSW
1981-82 John Cartwright (NSW) Cees Hendriks (TAS) John Leslight (NSW) Brooklyn, VIC
1982-83 (1) Cees Hendriks (TAS) Graham Lilford (NSW) Chas Kelly (TAS) Avalon, VIC
1982-83 (2) Paul O'Neill (NSW) Cees Hendriks (TAS) Chas Kelly (TAS) Premier, VIC
1982-83 (3) John Cartwright (NSW) Cees Hendriks (TAS) Graham Lilford (NSW) Speedway Park, SA
1982-83 (Overall) Cees Hendriks (TAS) Graham Lilford (NSW) Chas Kelly (TAS)  
Name was then changed from National Super Sedan  - Open Division to Super Sedans
1983-84 Chris Blunden (SA) Steve Stewart (SA) Gary Chippendall (VIC) Speedway Park, SA
1984-85 Tony Grinstead (VIC) Peter Timberlake (VIC) Gary Chippendall (VIC) Brooklyn, VIC
1985-86 Peter Aylett (TAS) Mark Weaver (VIC) Kym Cottrell (SA) Speedway Park, SA
1986-87 Michael Long (TAS) Peter Aylett (TAS) Gary Reuter (SA) New Norfolk, TAS
1987-88 Ian Marshall (QLD) John Pyne (NSW) Tony Broso (NSW) Archerfield, QLD
1988-89 John Singleton (WA) Peter Brook (WA) Peter Drew (SA) Claremont, WA
1989-90 John Pyne (NSW) Peter Garratt (NSW) Stu Robertson (NSW) Newcastle, NSW
1990-91 Tony Grinstead (VIC) Wayne Randall (QLD) Nick Girdlestone (QLD) Bendigo, VIC
1991-92 Brad Scotcher (SA) John Leslight (NSW) Allan Baker (NSW) Speedway Park, SA
1992-93 Grenville Anderson (NSW) Allan Baker (NSW) Ron Pyne (NSW) Latrobe, TAS
1993-94 John McGeorge (QLD) Ron Pyne (NSW) John Pyne (NSW) Archerfield, QLD
1994-95 Ron Pyne (NSW) John Leslight (NSW) Ian Marshall (QLD) Claremont, WA
1995-96 John Pyne (NSW) Steve Francis (USA) Stuart Robertson (NSW) Newcastle, NSW
1996-97 Peter Logue (VIC) John Pyne (NSW) Robert Gray (WA) Darwin, NT
1997-98 Mick Nicola (VIC) Allan Baker (NSW) Peter Logue (VIC) Warrnambool, VIC
1998-99 Ron Pyne (NSW) Darren Kane (TAS) Mick Nicola (VIC) Mount Gambier, SA
1999-00 Ron Pyne (NSW) Darren Kane (TAS) Bill Miller (SA) New Norfolk, TAS
2000-01 Peter Logue (VIC) Allan Baker (NSW) John Pyne (NSW) Rockhampton, QLD
2001-02 Mick Nicola (VIC) Peter Logue (VIC) Jamie McHugh (QLD) Albany, WA
2002-03 Mick Nicola (VIC) John Leslight (NSW) Wayne Brims (QLD) Parramatta, NSW
2003-04 Darren Kane (QLD) Jarrod Harper (TAS) David Nichols (TAS) Murray Bridge, SA
2004-05 Kevin Purton (TAS) Mick Nicola (VIC) Jarrod Harper (TAS) Latrobe, TAS
2005-06 Kevin Purton (TAS) John Leslight (NSW) Lucas Roberts (VIC) Toowoomba, QLD
2006-07 Michael Gee (QLD) Marc Giancola (WA) Wayne Randall (QLD) Perth Motorplex, WA
2007-08 Jamie McHugh (QLD) Steve Jordan (QLD) Jarrod Harper  (TAS) Mildura, VIC
2008-09 Darren Kane (QLD) Wayne Brims (NSW) Brad Smith (TAS) Lismore, NSW
2009-10 Jamie McHugh (QLD) Dave Gartner (SA) Wayne Randall (QLD) Speedway City, SA
2010-11 Steve Jordan (QLD) Jamie McHugh (QLD) Darrren Kane (QLD) Latrobe, TAS
2011-12 Jarrod Harper (TAS) Lachlan Onley (NSW)  Matt Pascoe (QLD) Archerfield, QLD
2012-13 Matt Pascoe (QLD) Lachlan Onley (NSW)  Jamie Oldfield (WA) Perth Motorplex, WA
2013-14 Kodee Brown (WA) Lachlan Onley (NSW) Darren Kane (QLD) Murray Bridge, SA
2014-15 Matt Pascoe (QLD)  Kodee Brown (WA) Darren Kane (QLD)  Latrobe, TAS
2015-16 Callum Harper (TAS) Dave Gartner (SA) Darren Kane (QLD) Rockhampton, QLD
2016-17 Darren Kane (QLD) Dave Gartner (SA) Matt Pascoe (QLD) Albany WA
*Closest Winning Margin: 2012, Jarrod Harper 0.461        
         

 

That's All