Speedway Sedans Australia Inc.

Speedway Sedans NT

Northern Territory

Speedway Sedans NT Address

3 Compass Court, WOODROFFE NT 0831

Forms

NT Street Stock Title Nomination Form Click Here

NT Junior Sedan Nomination Form Click Here

National Titles Officials Expression of Interest Form  Click Here

Turn2 SSA Funding Application Click Here

 

Junior Sedans

  • Season 1st 2nd 3rd Venue
  • 1999-00 Mathew Moulden Jamie McInnes Sinead Vincent Darwin
  • 2000-01 Luke King Sean Tiedeman Sinead Vincent Darwin
  • 2001-02 ? ? ? ?
  • 2002-03 Jason McIver Tim Van Ginneken Justin Brumfield (SA) Alice Springs
  • 2003-04 Jason McIver ? ? Katherine
  • 2004-05 Jason McIver Tristan Weston (SA) Matthew Johnston Alice Springs
  • 2005-06 Tristan Weston (SA) Lachlan Vincent Tim Woolfe Darwin
  • 2006-07 Adrian Cottrell (SA) Brent Fox (SA) Lachlan Vincent Arunga Park
  • 2007-08 Lachlan Vincent Adrian Cottrell (SA) Charlie Brown (QLD) Northline Darwin
  • 2008-09 Adrian Cottrell (SA) Lachlan Vincent Jamie Glazebrook (SA) Arunga Park
  • 2009-10 Cody Maroske (QLD) Mitch Thomsen (QLD) Justin Smith (QLD) Tennant Creek
  • 2010-11 Jesse Arthur (SA) Mikayla Hein (SA) Brody Thomson (QLD) Arunga Park
  • 2011-12 Tim Smith (VIC) Dion Bellman (VIC) Jesse Arthur (SA) Northline Darwin
  • 2012-13 Sam Roza (QLD) Dion Bellman (VIC) Jack Gartner (SA) Tennant Creek
  • 2013-14 Brandon Atto (QLD) Jack Gartner (SA) Cameron Pearson (VIC) Arunga Park
  • 2014-15 Josh Fraser (WA) Jack Gartner (SA) Hayden Brown Northline Darwin
  • 2015-16 Matt Smith (QLD) Brock Atkins (VIC) Nathan Thorne (SA) Arunga Park
  • 2016-17 Ardie Jonic (QLD) Dylan Parkes (WA) Kooper Greig (SA) Tennant Creek
  • That's All

Street Stocks

  • Season 1st 2nd 3rd Venue
  • 1987-88 Brad Sanderson ? ? Tennant Creek
  • 1988-89 Brad Sanderson ? ? Tennant Creek
  • 1989-90 Jamie Yates ? ? Tennant Creek
  • 1990-91 Rick Crambrook ? ? Darwin
  • 1991-92 Mat Streeter ? ? Nhulunbuy
  • 1992-93 W Cullenance ? ? Alice Springs
  • 1993-94 Ian Menzies ? ? Darwin
  • 1994-95 Rick Crambrook Peter Harris Sparno Guererez Alice Springs
  • 1995-96 Rick Crambrook ? ? Nhulunbuy
  • 1996-97 W Cullenance ? ? Alice Springs
  • 1997-98 Ian Menzies ? ? Darwin
  • 1998-99 Ian Menzies Ricky Bright Steve Sylvester Kununura
  • 1999-00 Darren Job (VIC) Peter Harris Robert Flux Tennant Creek
  • 2000-01 Chace Karpenko ? ? Katherine
  • 2001-02 Kevin Quinlin ? ? Darwin
  • 2002-03 Sam Brumfield (SA) Peter Harris Jeremy Western (SA) Arunga Park
  • 2003-04 Lincoln King Dave Cooper Lisa Weaver Darwin
  • 2004-05 Tony White Grant Harris Ian Menzies Arunga Park
  • 2005-06 Colin Green Craig Jones Grant Harris Darwin
  • 2006-07 Colin Green Tony White Michael Rice Arunga Park
  • 2007-08 Darren Brumfield Ian Menzies Grant Harris Darwin
  • 2008-09 Grant Harris Peter Harris Tony White Arunga Park
  • 2009-10 Colin Green Dave Cooper Colin Fry Darwin
  • 2010-11 Colin Green Colin Masters Colin Fry Tenant Creek
  • 2011-12 Anthony Beare (SA) Jason Duell (SA) Mark Gartner (SA) Arunga Park
  • 2012-13 Title Not Held      
  • 2013-14 Anthony Beare (SA) Donald Irving (VIC) Justin Brumfield Arunga Park
  • 2014-15 Anthony Beare (SA) Justin Brumfield Simon Spitzbarth Northline Darwin
  • 2015-16 Justin Brumfield Matt Nelson (VIC) Colin Menzies Tennant Creek
  • 2016-17 Title Not Held
  • 2017-18 Jason Duell (SA) Rhys Heinrich (SA) Peter Thompson (QLD) Arunga Park
  • That's All

Super Sedans

  • Season 1st 2nd 3rd Venue
  • 1996-97 ? ? ? ?
  • 1997-98 ? ? ? ?
  • 1998-99 ? ? ? ?
  • 1999-00 ? ? ? ?
  • 2000-01 ? ? ? ?
  • 2001-02 Peter Logue (VIC) Darren Hickman (VIC) Kym Cottrell (SA) Alice Springs
  • That's All

Australian Racing Rules & Regulations





Live Audio 


Speedway Sedans Audio Channel 1



Maryborough Speedway 25 Nov 2017 Channel 2



Quit Bunbury Speedway 25 Nov 2017 Channel 3