Speedway Sedans NSW

New South Wales

Acting President

Ian Slater

Board Member

Benny Taylor
btr915@hotmail.com

Vice President

Ian Slater
0427 260 543

Secretary

Cassie Dhu
0488 125 710

State Technical

Doc Bailey
0422 307 881

 

Forms

NSW Car Registration Form 2019/2020  Click Here

Turn 2 Funding 2019/2020  Click Here

SSA Production Sedan Harbour City Hustle Nomination Form  Click Here

2019/20 SSA Modified Sedan NSW State Title Nomination Form  Click Here

2019/20 SSA Junior Sedan NSW State Title Nomination Form  Click Here

 

State Title History - National 4s

  • Season 1st 2nd 3rd Venue
  • 2012-13 Aaron Barnes Sue Healey Luke Watt Grafton
  • 2013-14 Trent Dhu Brock Armstrong Andrew Butcher-Plim Grafton
  • 2014-15 Event Washed Out     Nowra
  • 2015-16 Trent Dhu Luke Watt Ben Scully Cullen Bullen
  • 2016-17 Ben Stead (QLD) Justin Weir (QLD) Brodie King Lismore
  • 2017-18 Ben Stead (QLD) Gerry Flood Sarah Deuchar Grafton
  • That's All

State Title History - Junior Sedans

  • Season 1st 2nd 3rd Venue
  • 2017-18 Nathan Thorne (SA) Todd Atkins (VIC) Ricky Cornwall (VIC) Moama
  • That's All

State Title History - Modified Sedans

  • Season 1st 2nd 3rd Venue
  • 1982-83 ? ? ? ?
  • 1983-84 ? ? ? ?
  • 1984-85 ? ? ? ?
  • 1985-86 ? ? ? ?
  • 1986-87 ? ? ? ?
  • 1987-88 ? ? ? ?
  • 1988-89 ? ? ? ?
  • 1989-90 ? ? ? ?
  • 1990-91 ? ? ? ?
  • 1991-92 ? ? ? ?
  • 1992-93 ? ? ? ?
  • 1993-94 ? ? ? ?
  • 1994-95 ? ? ? ?
  • 1995-96 ? ? ? ?
  • 1996-97 ? ? ? ?
  • 1997-98 ? ? ? ?
  • 1998-99 ? ? ? ?
  • 1999-00 Jason Jolley Trevor Mills (VIC) David Jacobi Gilgandra
  • 2000-01 David Jacobi Trevor Mills (VIC) Jason Jolley Wagga Wagga
  • 2001-02 Ron Watts Trevor Mills (VIC) Peter Royle Leeton
  • 2002-03 Steve Jordan (QLD) Peter Lack (QLD) Wayne Carter Lismore
  • 2003-04 Brian Learoyd (QLD) Peter Lack (QLD) John Swarbrook Gilgandra
  • 2004-05 Peter Lack (QLD) Jason Jolley Gavin Fletcher (QLD) Dubbo
  • 2005-06 Michael Halley (QLD) Greg Worling Colin Hockley (QLD) Lismore
  • 2006-07 Michael Halley (QLD) Steven Downes Greg Worling Nowra
  • 2007-08 Steve Price (QLD) Mark Ferguson (QLD) David Jacobi Gilgandra
  • 2008-09 Steve Price (NSW) Justin Drew (VIC) Gavin Lorensen (QLD) Dubbo City Speedway
  • 2009-10 Todd Doyle (QLD) Rodney Pammenter (QLD) Robert Trapp (QLD) Lismore
  • 2010-11 Title Not Held Due To Floods    
  • 2011-12 Aidan Raymont (QLD) Greg Worling  Gavin Fletcher  Lismore
  • 2012-13 David Jacobi Greg Worling Nathan MacDonald Lismore
  • 2013-14 Bryan Galley (VIC) Jake Mills John Murphy Nowra
  • 2014-15 Event Washed Out     Lismore
  • 2015-16 Rodney Pammenter (QLD) Mark Raymont (QLD) Greg Worling Lismore
  • 2016-17 Rodney Pammenter (QLD) Mark Carlin (VIC) Trevor Mills Wahgunyah
  • 2017-18 Event Washed Out Parramatta
  • That's All

State Title History - Production Sedans

  • Season 1st 2nd 3rd Venue
  • 1999-00 Glenn Jefferies Simon Wallace Garry Cullen Wagga Wagga
  • 2000-01 Simon Wallace Bob Bailey Paul Tyson Wagga Wagga
  • 2001-02 Stephen Laidlaw (VIC) Cameron Dowel (VIC) Graham Lang (SA) Griffith
  • 2002-03 Stephen Laidlaw (VIC) John Higgins (VIC) Simon Wallace Wagga Wagga
  • 2003-04 ? ? ? Griffith
  • 2004-05 Rodney Anderson Brenton Mills (VIC) Stephen Laidlaw (VIC) Leeton
  • 2005-06 Robbie Faux (VIC) Paul Sheen (VIC) Paul Whyte Wangaratta
  • 2006-07 Trevor Mills (VIC) Lindsay Manning Darren McCarthy (VIC) Leeton
  • 2007-08 Trevor Mills (VIC) Paul Whyte  (NSW) Stephen Laidlaw  (Vic) Leeton
  • 2008-09 Trevor Mills (VIC) Adam Holt  (VIC) Stephen Laidlaw  (VIC) Leeton
  • 2009-10 Trevor Mills (VIC) Brenton Mills (VIC) Ron Watts Leeton
  • 2010-11 Bob Bailey Danny Harrison Trevor Mills (VIC) Corowa
  • 2011-12 Title Not Held      
  • 2012-13 Frank Packer (QLD) Jim Cowley (QLD) Paul Whyte Gilgandra
  • 2013-14 Washed Out Twice!      
  • 2014-15 Tim Atkin (NSW) Jim Cowley (QLD) Neil Keldoulis (QLD) Grafton
  • 2015-16 Title Not Held      
  • 2016-17 Damien McAlister Tim Smith (QLD) Darren Snowden Goulburn
  • 2017-18 Steve Jordan (QLD) Daniel Henshaw (QLD) Stuart Fawcett Gilgandra
  • 2018-19 Joel Berkley (QLD) Trevor Mills Steve Jordan (QLD) Moruya
  • That's All

State Title History - Street Stock

  • Season 1st 2nd 3rd Venue
  • 2015-16 Brad McClure (VIC) Anthony Beare (SA) Mick Dann (VIC) Wahgunyah
  • 2016-17 Peter Thompson (QLD) Glenn Mitchell Andrew Norton (WA) Gilgandra
  • 2017-18 Anthony Beare (SA) Jacob Mills (VIC) Darryl Atkinson (VIC) Leeton
  • 2018-19 Rhys Heinrich(SA) Jayden Edwards (SA) Jason Duell (SA) Broken Hill
  • That's All

State Title History - Super Sedans

  • Season 1st 2nd 3rd Venue
  • 1982-83 Don McKewan ? ? Tralee (ACT)
  • 1983-84 ? ? ? ?
  • 1984-85 Bob Brewer Colin Croft Trevor Pronger (QLD) Moree
  • 1985-86 John Pyne Bob Brewer Robert Baker Newcastle
  • 1986-87 John Pyne Nick Girdlestone Ron Letham Tralee (ACT)
  • 1987-88 John Pyne ? ? Gunnedah
  • 1988-89 John Pyne John Leslight Alan Baker Newcastle
  • 1989-90 Keith Rubeck (QLD) John Brown Grenville Anderson Gunnedah
  • 1990-91 John Leslight Peter Garratt Stuart Robertson Wagga Wagga
  • 1991-92 Bob Brewer ? ? Lismore
  • 1992-93 Grenville Anderson Alan Baker Paul O'Neill Tralee (ACT)
  • 1993-94 John Pyne Alan Baker John Brown Newcastle
  • 1994-95 John Pyne Stuart Robertson Paddy Ward Parramatta
  • 1995-96 John Pyne Peter Logue (VIC) Paul O'Neill Wagga Wagga
  • 1996-97 Alan Baker Wayne Russell Robert Carrig Lismore
  • 1997-98 Ross Brims John Leslight (QLD) Ron Pyne Gilgandra
  • 1998-99 John Leslight Wayne Randall (QLD) Robert Carrig Lismore / Gilgandra - over 2 rounds
  • 1999-00 Ron Pyne Michael Gee (QLD) John Pyne Parramatta
  • 2000-01 Jamie McHugh (QLD) Michael Gee (QLD) John Leslight (QLD) Lismore
  • 2001-02 No ASCF Sanctioned Title Run    
  • 2002-03 Mick Nicola (VIC) Graham Lillford Greg Smith Leeton
  • 2003-04 Mick Nicola (VIC) Luke Pyne Michael Cross Gilgandra
  • 2004-05 Wayne Brims Keith Sims Ron Pyne Gilgandra
  • 2005-06 Ian Brims (QLD) Mick Nicola (VIC) Tony Barklimore Gunnedah
  • 2006-07 John Leslight Gary Pagel (QLD) Wayne Brims Gilgandra
  • 2007-08 Wayne Brims  Mick Doblo (QLD) Gary Pagel (QLD) Gunnedah
  • 2008-09 Wayne Brims    Matty Pascoe (QLD) Mick Doblo (QLD) Gunnedah
  • 2009-10 Darren Kane (QLD) Gary Pagel Wayne Brims Dubbo
  • 2010-11 Darren Kane (QLD) Wayne Brims Mick Doblo (QLD) Parramatta
  • 2011-12   Darren Kane (QLD) Peter Nicola (VIC) Rob Bawdon (WA) Sydney Speedway
  • 2012-13 Darren Kane (QLD) Lachlan Onley Dave Gartner (SA) Sydney Speedway
  • 2013-14 Darren Kane (QLD) Matt Pascoe (QLD) Matt Williams (QLD) Dubbo
  • 2014-15 Lachlan Onley Darren Kane (QLD) Peter Nicola (VIC) Gilgandra
  • 2015-16 Wayne Brims Lachlan Onley Matt Pascoe (QLD) Dubbo
  • 2016-17 Darren Kane (QLD) Matt Pascoe (QLD) Mick Nicola (VIC) Parramatta
  • 2017-18 Matt Pascoe (QLD) Darren Kane (QLD) Callum Harper (VIC) Dubbo
  • 2018-19 Mick Nicola Snr (VIC) Andrew White Mick Nicola Jnr (VIC) Bega
  • That's All

Australian Racing Rules & Regulations 2019





Live Audio 



Speedway Sedans Australia, Audio Channel 1



Speedway Sedans Australia, Audio Channel 2



Speedway Sedans Australia, Audio Channel 3