Speedway Sedans Australia Inc.

Victorian Saloon Car Federation (VSCF)

Victoria

Secretary

Di Lauder
0418 374 386
vscf1@bigpond.com


Forms

National Titles Officials Expression of Interest Form Click Here

 

State Title History - Junior Sedans

  • Season 1st 2nd 3rd Venue
  • 1999-00 Steven Lines (SA) Anthony Beare (SA) Ryan Callow Simpson
  • 2000-01 Greg Wickham Dane Court Anthony Missen Mortlake
  • 2001-02 Anthony Missen Daniel Grist Leigh Van Ginneken Portland
  • 2002-03 Leigh Van Ginnekin Jamie Veal Mark Gartner (SA) Ballarat
  • 2003-04 Troy Neilson Tim Rankin Jessica Moulden Mortlake
  • 2004-05 Andrew Hibbert Tim Rankin Brad Warren Nyora
  • 2005-06 Jeremy Beddison Brad Warren Jack McCarthy (SA) Warrnambool
  • 2006-07 Adrian Cottrell (SA) Brad Warren James Gardiner Alexandra
  • 2007-08 James Gardiner (VIC) Charlie Brown (QLD) Michael Gorman (VIC) Ballarat
  • 2008-09 Adrian Cottrell Michael Gorman Ty Galley Laang
  • 2009-10 Mitch Whiting Peter Doukas Ty Galley Hamilton
  • 2010-11 Chris Bellman Jayden Peacock (QLD) Dion Bellman Alexandra
  • 2011-12 Dion Bellman Mark Kinnear Chris Bellman Horsham
  • 2012-13 Dion Bellman Jayden Peacock (QLD) Josh Buckingham Mortlake
  • 2013-14 Brock Atkins Jack Bell Harry Ross Southern 500
  • 2014-15 Brock Atkins Jack Gartner (SA) Jayden Edwards (SA) Hamilton
  • 2015-16 Matty Smith (QLD) Brad Gartner (SA)  Ardie Jonic (QLD) Laang
  • 2016-17 Ardie Jonic (QLD) Jackson Lunt Ricky Cornwall Swan Hill
  • That's All

State Title History - Modified Sedans

  • Season 1st 2nd 3rd Venue
  • 1982-83 Peter Gilligan ? ? ?
  • 1983-84 ? ? ? ?
  • 1984-85 ? ? ? ?
  • 1985-86 ? ? ? ?
  • 1986-87 ? ? ? ?
  • 1987-88 ? ? ? ?
  • 1988-89 ? ? ? ?
  • 1989-90 ? ? ? ?
  • 1990-91 ? ? ? ?
  • 1991-92 ? ? ? ?
  • 1992-93 ? ? ? ?
  • 1993-94 ? ? ? ?
  • 1994-95 ? ? ? ?
  • 1995-96 Peter Jacobson ? ? Simpson
  • 1996-97 Greg Gartner Peter McCarthy Paul Salau Premier
  • 1997-98 Max Carlin ? ? Simpson
  • 1998-99 Stephen Laidlaw Max Carlin Trevor Mills Wangaratta
  • 1999-00 Peter Mc Carthy Darren Cockerill Neil Watson Rosedale
  • 2000-01 Trevor Mills Peter Dowling Anthony Wilson Bendigo
  • 2001-02 Graham West Peter Dowling Ashley Parkinson Hamilton
  • 2002-03 Steve Jordan (QLD) Jason Jolly (NSW) Peter Lack (QLD) Mildura
  • 2003-04 Peter Lack (QLD) Ashley Parkinson Justin Drew Warrnambool
  • 2004-05 Darren Cockerill Martin Hawson Ashley Parkinson Swan Hill
  • 2005-06 Ashley Parkinson Shane Best (SA) Neil Watson Rosedale
  • 2006-07 Russell Bent Gavin Fletcher (QLD) Brett Simpson Mildura
  • 2007-08 Andrew Blackwell Anthony Wilson Mark Carlin Nyora
  • 2008-09 Andrew Blackwell Michael Hetherington Greg Worling (NSW) Sungold Stadium
  • 2009-10 Andrew Blackwell Justin Drew Darren Pottage Horsham
  • 2010-11 Mark Carlin Marty Hawson Graham West Ballarat
  • 2011-12 Mark Carlin Wayne Ramsdale Michael Johnson (WA) Hamilton
  • 2012-13 David Smith Wade McCarthy Nick Hill Swan Hill
  • 2013-14 Graham West Martin Hawson David Smith Horsham
  • 2014-15 Martin Hawson Rodney Pammenter (QLD) David Jacobi (NSW) Rushworth
  • 2015-16 Mark Carlin Brenton Mills Brody Chrystie Moama
  • 2016-17 Aidan Raymont (QLD) Russell Bent Matt Nelson Mildura
  • That's All

State Title History - Production Sedans

  • Season 1st 2nd 3rd Venue
  • 1999-00 Simon Wallace Bob Bailey Michael Hines Mildura
  • 2000-01 Darren Arts Simon Wallace Glen Jeffries Rosedale
  • 2001-02 Stephen Laidlaw Wayne Logue Cameron Dowel Rosedale
  • 2002-03      
  • 2003-04 Brenton Mills (NSW) Bob Bailey Jonathon Oliver Stawell
  • 2004-05 Stephen Laidlaw Lindsay Manning Andrew Harrison Mildura
  • 2005-06 Stephen Laidlaw Paul Sheen Rodney Anderson (NSW) Hamilton
  • 2006-07 Adam Wilson (SA) Paul Sheen Darren Pumpa Portland
  • 2007-08 Shane Box Paul Whyte Adam Wilson (SA) Wangaratta
  • 2008-09 Bob Bailey Stephen Laidlaw Trevor Goode Southern 500
  • 2009-10 Trevor Mills (NSW) Bob Bailey Brenton Mills (NSW) Ahgunyah Speedway
  • 2010-11 Darren Pumpa Steven Logan Jacob Mills (NSW) Portland
  • 2011-12 Darren Pumpa Andrew Cunningham (NSW) Rodney Anderson (NSW) Rushworth
  • 2012-13 Tim Atkin (QLD) Mick Clark Jim Cowley (QLD) Alexandra
  • 2013-14 Title Not Held      
  • 2014-15 Tim Atkin (QLD) Mark Gartner (SA) Trevor Mills (NSW) Horsham
  • 2015-16 Tim Atkin (QLD) Danny Harrison (NSW) Adam Wilson (SA) Wahgunyah
  • 2016-17 Trevor Mills (NSW) Adam Wilson (SA) Bradley Hutchison Hamilton
  • That's All

State Title History - Street Stock

  • Season 1st 2nd 3rd Venue
  • 1989-90 Paul Horman Ray Hammond Peter Batten Hamilton
  • 1990-91 Paul Horman ? Glenn Watts Mildura
  • 1991-92 Mick Lincoln Peter Lincoln Glenn Watts Avalon
  • 1992-93 Steven Atkinson Glenn Watts ? Bendigo
  • 1993-94 Barry Edwards (SA) Paul Horman Mick Christie Swan Hill
  • 1994-95 Barry Edwards (SA) Robert Gorman ? Smith Hamilton
  • 1995-96 Dave Gartner (SA) Mick Christie Robert Gorman Alexandra
  • 1996-97 Robert Gorman Dave Gartner (SA) Len Bates Snr. Hamilton
  • 1997-98 Dave Gartner (SA) Robert Gorman Rick Sankey Horsham
  • 1998-99 Robert Gorman Barry Edwards (SA) Darren Elsey Bairnsdale
  • 1999-00 Barry Edwards (SA) Robert Gorman Darren Elsey Hamilton
  • 2000-01 Jamie Jennings Darren Elsey Barry Edwards (SA) Ballarat
  • 2001-02 Mick Dann Paul Horman Mathew Neilson (SA) Rosedale
  • 2002-03 Steven Lines (SA) Wayne Shearman Scott Bull Swan Hill
  • 2003-04 Brad McClure Steve Lines (SA) Darren Forrest Alexandra
  • 2004-05 Barry Edwards (SA) Trevor Goode Jeremy Weston (SA) Mortlake
  • 2005-06 Brad McClure Anthony Beare (SA) Mick Dann Horsham
  • 2006-07 Justin Sadler Mick Dann Anthony Beare (SA) Ballarat
  • 2007-08 Mick Dann Justin Sadler Adam Tapley(SA) Swan Hill
  • 2008-09 Troy Neilson Mick Dann Justin Sadler Rosedale
  • 2009-10 Justin Sadler Anthony Beare (SA) Daniel Ameduri (WA) Mildura
  • 2010-11 Anthony Beare (SA) Robbie Faux Evan Wakefield (WA) Hamilton
  • 2011-12 Anthony Beare (SA) Mick Clark Lewis Clarke Ballarat
  • 2012-13 Anthony Beare (SA) Matt Templar (TAS) Robbie Faux Horsham
  • 2013-14 Anthony Beare (SA) Brad McClure Jason Duell (SA) Hamilton
  • 2014-15 Brad McClure Mick Dann Morris Ahearn Swan Hill
  • 2015-16 John Lodge (NSW) Rhys Heinrich (SA) Sam Brumfield (SA) Portland
  • 2016-17 Anthony Beare (SA) Matt Nelson Rhys Heinrich Alexandra
  • That's All

State Title History - Super Sedans

  • 1983-84 Chris Blunden (SA) ? ? Warrnambool
  • 1984-85 Tony Grinstead ? ? Wattle Park
  • 1985-86 Garry Chippendall ? ? Warrnambool
  • 1986-87 Mark Weaver ? ? Bendigo
  • 1987-88 Gavin McKenzie ? ? Redline
  • 1988-89 Peter Timberlake ? ? Bendigo
  • 1989-90 Peter Reeves ? ? Portland
  • 1990-91 Tony Grinstead ? ? Hamilton
  • 1991-92 Tony Grinstead ? ? Mildura
  • 1992-93 Brad Scotcher (SA) ? ? Hamilton
  • 1993-94 Brad Scotcher (SA) John Rodda Ron Dalton Avalon
  • 1994-95 Peter Logue ? ? Warrnambool
  • 1995-96 Peter Logue ? ? Hamilton
  • 1996-97 Peter Logue ? Mick Clark Rosedale
  • 1997-98 Peter Logue ? Gavin McKenzie Mildura
  • 1998-99 Peter Logue Mick Nicola Gavin Mc Eachern (SA) Warrnambool
  • 1999-00 Mick Nicola Bill Miller (SA) Peter Nicola Rosedale
  • 2000-01 Mick Nicola Kathy Higgins Paul Tindal Wangaratta
  • 2001-02 Peter Logue Steve Vaughan (SA) Darryl Hickson Mildura
  • 2002-03 Steve Ellis Dave Gartner (SA) Darren Clarke Hamilton
  • 2003-04 Lucas Roberts Steve Vaughan (SA) Brad Smith (TAS) Nyora
  • 2004-05 Lucas Roberts Mick Nicola Bill Miller (SA) Mildura
  • 2005-06 Lucas Roberts David Gartner (SA) Steve Vaughan (SA) Moama
  • 2006-07 Paddy Ward (NSW) Mick Nicola Steve Vaughan (SA) Rushworth
  • 2007-08 Lucas Roberts David Gartner (SA) Mick Nicola Rosedale
  • 2008-09 Wayne Brimms (NSW) Brad Smith (TAS) Shane Best (SA) Moama
  • 2009-10 Wayne Brimms (NSW) Mick Nicola Lucas Roberts Nyora
  • 2010-11 Lucas Roberts David Gartner (SA) Wayne Brimms (NSW) Rosedale
  • 2011-12 Darren Kane (QLD) Steve Jordan (QLD) Brad Smith (TAS) Mildura
  • 2012-13 Lachlan Onley (NSW) Ash Bergmeier Peter Nicola Rushworth
  • 2013-14 Peter Nicola David Gartner (SA) Mick Nicola Hamilton
  • 2014-15 Peter Nicola David Gartner (SA) Ash Bergmeier Moama
  • 2015-16 Ryan Alexander (SA) Brad Wicks Trent Wilson (QLD) Rushworth
  • 2016-17 Peter Nicola David Gartner (SA) Ash Bergmeier Rushworth
  • That's All

Australian Racing Rules & Regulations