Speedway Sedans Australia Inc.

Speedway Sedans Queensland (QSCA Inc)

Queensland

SSQ Address

P.O Box 513, Hervey Bay, QLD, 4655

President

Allan Jennings
0427 737 174
president@qsca.com.au

Vice President

Donna O'Keeffe
vicepresident@qsca.com.au

State Secretary / Title Co-Ordinator

Kaye Arthur
0408 766 651
secretary@qsca.com.au
PO Box 513, Hervey Bay, Queensland, 4655

Licensing Secretary / Treasurer

Pam Franz
0417 137 740
07 5482 4550
admin@qsca.com.au
PO BOX 298, Gympie, Queensland, 4570

Queensland State Technical Representative

Doug Rigby
0413 649 889
doug.linda.rigby@gmail.com


Forms

National Titles Officials Expression of Interest Form Click Here

 

State Title History - Junior Sedans

  • Season 1st 2nd 3rd Venue
  • 2004-05 Todd Waddell (WA) Andrew Hibbert (VIC) David Clark Brisbane
  • 2005-06 Adrian Cottrell (SA) Shane Heathcote Andrew Hibbert Kingaroy
  • 2006-07 Kyle Spicer (WA) David Clark Bradley Warren (VIC) Kingaroy
  • 2007-08 Kristen Brown Nathan Francis Charlie Brown Maryborough
  • 2008-09 Steve Rowell Michael Gorman (VIC) Cody Maroske Brisbane
  • 2009-10 Cody Maroske Michael Gorman (VIC) Justin Smith Maryborough
  • 2010-11 Michael Learoyd Michael Gorman (VIC) Will Muir Gympie
  • 2011-12 Tim Smith Jordan Ferguson Brody Thomsen Kingaroy
  • 2012-13 Jayden Peacock Patrick Brennan Matty Smith Moranbah
  • 2013-14 Patrick Brennan Lachlan McHugh Brendan Learoyd Rockhampton
  • 2014-15 Matty Smith Brock Atkins (VIC) Jack Gartner (SA) Gatton
  • 2015-16 Casey Collins Daniel Johnson Ardie Jonic Cairns
  • 2016-17 Ardie Jonic Casey Collins Casey O'Connell Maryborough
  • That's All

State Title History - Production Sedans

  • Season 1st 2nd 3rd Venue
  • 2011-12 Kristian Walker Jim Cowley Brad Yarrow  Gympie
  • 2012-13 Tim Atkin Gary Pagel Luke Edwards Gympie
  • 2013-14 Tim Atkin Kristian Walker Brad Hutchison Kingaroy
  • 2014-15 Chris Pagel Josh Crang Daniel Henshaw Maryborough
  • 2015-16 Tim Atkin Stuart Fawcett (NSW) Josh Arthur Kingaroy
  • 2016-17 Tim Smith Brad Scherer Patrick Brennan Rockhampton
  • That's All

State Title History - National 4s

  • Season 1st 2nd 3rd Venue
  • 2012-13 PeterStretton LenPavey AlistairMathers Cairns
  • 2013-14 TimWeir AaronKnox(NSW) DarrylOliver Gatton
  • 2014-15 RodneyMidolo BrockArmstrong HamishRedman Maryborough
  • 2015-16 GaryPagel TimWeir BenStead Rockhampton
  • 2016-17 JustinWeir TimWeir DarrylOliver Gympie
  • That's All

State Title History - Street Stock

  • Season 1st 2nd 3rd Venue
  • 2013/2014 Anthony Beare (SA) Josh Arthur Jarred Ash Kingaroy
  • 2014/2015 Josh Arthur Jarred Ash Gareth Keith Rockhampton
  • 2015/2016 Stephen English Travis Hutchison Stuart Robinson (VIC) Kingaroy
  • 2016/2017 Darren Giacometti (VIC) Anthony Beare (SA) Brad McClure (VIC) Gympie
  • That's All

State Title History - Modified Sedans

  • Season 1st 2nd 3rd Venue
  • 1982-83 Lester Baguley Len Kennedy ? Moranbah
  • 1983-84 Gary Pagel ? ? Gympie
  • 1984-85 Greg Raymont ? ? Bundaberg
  • 1985-86 Len Kennedy ? Greg Raymont Mackay
  • 1986-87 Len Kennedy ? ? Maryborough
  • 1987-88 Len Kennedy Greg Raymont ? Toowoomba
  • 1988-89 Ross Brims ? ? Maryborough
  • 1989-90 Gary Pagel ? ? Gympie
  • 1990-91 Bob Worling (NSW) Greg Raymont Tania Smith Maryborough
  • 1991-92 Peter Jacobson (VIC) ? ? Toowoomba
  • 1992-93 Greg Raymont ? ? Mackay
  • 1993-94 Peter Doyle ? ? Gladstone
  • 1994-95 Neale Thompson ? ? Gympie
  • 1995-96 Mark Pagel Daran Munro Gary Brown Kingaroy
  • 1996-97 Mark Pagel ? ? Maryborough
  • 1997-98 Gary Pagel ? ? Toowoomba
  • 1998-99 Gary Pagel ? ? Mornabah
  • 1999-00 Gary Pagel ? ? Bundaberg
  • 2000-01 Russell Baldry Darren White Todd Doyle Kingaroy
  • 2001-02 Steve Jordan Greg Raymont Myles Gilroy Mackay
  • 2002-03 Peter Lack Bernie Greany Glenn Pagel Maryborough
  • 2003-04 Todd Doyle Peter Lack Craig Mellor Gympie
  • 2004-05 Jonno Collins Max Bennets Todd Doyle Cairns
  • 2005-06 Todd Doyle Wayne Miles Steve Price Bundaberg
  • 2006-07 Aidan Raymont Gavin Lorensen Glenn Pagel Gympie
  • 2007-08 Todd Doyle Johnno Collins Mark Ferguson Maryborough
  • 2008-09 Shane MacDonald Johnno Collins Mark Raymont Cairns
  • 2009-10 Aidan Raymont Nathan MacDonald Shane MacDonald Gympie
  • 2010-11 Todd Doyle Mark Carlin (VIC) Rodney Pammenter Toowoomba
  • 2011-12 Mark Carlin (VIC) Aidan Raymont Brett Baxter Maryborough
  • 2012-13 Shane MacDonald  Mark Raymont  Brett Baxter Kingaroy
  • 2013-14 Gavin Fletcher Allan Nash  Brendan Kennedy Moranbah
  • 2014-15 Brodie Boss Greg Worling (NSW) Kent Menzies Mackay
  • 2015-16 Gavin Fletcher Josh Crang Rodney Pammenter Bundaberg
  • 2016-17 Rodney Pammenter Aidan Raymont Mark Raymont Archerfield
  • That's All

State Title History - Super Sedans

  • Season 1st 2nd 3rd Venue
  • 1973-74 Alan Butcher ? ? Bundaberg
  • 1974-75 Larry Nelson ? ? Rockhampton
  • 1975-76 Mal Hume ? ? Maryborough
  • 1976-77 Jim Holden ? ? Toowoomba
  • 1977-78 Les Pascoe ? ? Toowoomba
  • 1978-79 Darren Munro ? ? Cairns
  • 1979-80 Mal Hume ? ? Maryborough
  • 1980-81 Alan Butcher ? ? Maryborough
  • 1981-82 Denyse Butcher Merv Hargraves Scott Hutchison Cairns
  • 1982-83 Ian Marshall Noel Day Allan Butcher Rockhampton
  • 1983-84 Rod Gough Phil Pike Don Birt Gladstone
  • 1984-85 Trevor Pronger Garry Jones Allan Jennings Mackay
  • 1985-86 Doug Gordon ? ? Maryborough
  • 1986-87 Wayne Randall ? ? Toowoomba
  • 1987-88 Rod Gough ? ? Gympie
  • 1988-89 Wayne Randall Stu Robertson Doug Gordon Brisbane
  • 1989-90 Ian Marshall Doug Gordon Alan Baker Maryborough
  • 1990-91 John Leslight Alan Baker John McGeorge Toowoomba
  • 1991-92 John Leslight Doug Gordon Chris Albert Mackay
  • 1992-93 Ross Brims Wayne Randall Daran Munro Toowoomba
  • 1993-94 John Leslight Nick Girdlestone John McGeorge Collinsville
  • 1994-95 Lyndsay Hawkings Ross Brims John Leslight Mackay
  • 1995-96 Lyndsay Hawkings Darren Hawkings Cameron Meehan Gympie
  • 1996-97 Lyndsay Hawkings Mick Doblo Larry Nelson Cairns
  • 1997-98 John Leslight (NSW) Ross Brims Lyndsay Hawkings Bundaberg
  • 1998-99 Lyndsay Hawkings Ian Marshall Mick Doblo Gympie
  • 1999-00 Lyndsay Hawkings Jamie McHugh Ian Marshall Collinsville
  • 2000-01 Michael Doblo Lyndsay Hawkings Nick Girdlestone Maryborough
  • 2001-02 John Leslight (NSW) Mick Nicola (VIC) Wayne Randall Toowoomba
  • 2002-03 Wayne Randall Mark Pagel Dale Christensen Gympie
  • 2003-04 Jamie McHugh ? ? Toowoomba
  • 2004-05 Michael Gee Mark Pagel Wayne Randall Bundaberg
  • 2005-06 Michael Gee John Leslight Mark Pagel Mackay
  • 2006-07 John Leslight (NSW) Wayne Brims Michael Tomkins Rockhampton
  • 2007-08 Darren Kane Steve Jordan Matt Pascoe Gympie
  • 2008-09 Wayne Brims (NSW) Wayne Randall Ian Brims Brisbane
  • 2009-10 Matthew Williams Mick Dobbo Darren Kane Rockhampton
  • 2010-11 Matt Pascoe Darren Kane Brad Smith (TAS) Maryborough
  • 2011-12 Wayne Randall Matt Pascoe Steve Jordan Toowoomba
  • 2012-13 Mick Nicola (VIC) Darren Kane Craig Torr Gympie
  • 2013-14 Darren Kane David Gartner (SA) Matt Pascoe Kingaroy
  • 2014-15 Matt Pascoe Darren Kane Ash Bergmeier (VIC) Toowoomba
  • 2015-16 Peter Nicola (VIC) Ian Brims Jason Campbell Mackay
  • 2016-17 Matt Pascoe Darren Kane Ash Bergmeier (VIC) Toowoomba
  • That's All

Australian Racing Rules & Regulations